Genealogy of the Cushing Family

Entries: 39571    Updated: 2017-05-22 02:58:35 UTC (Mon)    Contact: Warren Cushing    Home Page: Genealogy of the Cushing Family  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

  • ID: P28473
  • Birth: 1841 in New York
  • Name: James N. Soule
  • Sex: M
  • Note:
    AKA: James Sonle




    Marriage 1 Elida D. Baker b: 1845 in Ionia, Ionia, Michigan
    • Married: 23 Mar 1866 in Ionia, Ionia, Michigan 1
    Children
    1. Has Children Blanche Phoebe Soule b: 21 Dec 1869 in Easton, Ionia, Michigan

    Sources:
    1. Title: Michigan Marriages, 1822-1995
      Note:

      Page: Ionia, Ionia, Michigan
      Text: Name James N. Soule Birth Date 1841 Age 25 Spouse's Name Elida D. Baker Spouse's Birth Date 1845 Spouse's Age 21 Event Date 23 Mar 1866 Event Place Ionia,Michigan
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

    RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.