Genealogy of the Cushing Family

Entries: 38295    Updated: 2016-02-08 22:43:07 UTC (Mon)    Contact: Warren Cushing    Home Page: Genealogy of the Cushing Family

An account of the Ancestors and Descendants of Matthew Cushing who came to America in 1638
Researching the Cushing families of England and Ireland who emigrated to Canada and the United States
Also including the Descendants of Maurice Cushing of County Kerry, Ireland
And the Descendants of Edward Cushing of County Cork, Ireland
Plus the Descendants of Pierre Courchesne of Paris, France

Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

  • ID: P29673
  • Birth: 21 Nov 1879 in Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire 1 2 3
  • Name: Mary Georgiana Cushing
  • Sex: F
  • Note:
    AKA: Georgiana M. Cushion







    Father: Abraham O'Reilly "Abram" Cushing b: 28 Aug 1857 in Bradford, Orange, Vermont
    Mother: Marie Georgiana F."Georgie" Cyr b: 22 Mar 1859 in Stoke, Le Val-Saint-François, Quebec, Canada

    Sources:
    1. Title: 1880 US Census
      Note:

      Page: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire
      Text: 1880 US Census: Ward Five, Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire Abraham O. CUSHION Self M Male W 22 VT. Works For Stone Cutter CANADA CANADA Georgiana CUSHION Wife M Female W 21 CANADA Keeping House CANADA CANADA William H. CUSHION Son S Male W 1 N. H. VT. CANADA Georgiana CUSHION Dau S Female W 5M N. H. VT. CANADA Henry E. CUSHION Brother S Male W 20 VT. Works For Carriage Shop CANADA CANADA
    2. Title: 1900 US Census
      Note:

      Page: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire
      Text: Name: Georiana M Cushing Event Type: Census Event Year: 1900 Event Place: Concord city Ward 2, Merrimack, New Hampshire, United States Gender: Female Age: 21 Marital Status: Single Race: White Race (Original): W Relationship to Head of Household: Daughter Relationship to Head of Household (Original): Daughter Birth Date: Nov 1879 Birthplace: New Hampshire Father's Birthplace: Vermont Mother's Birthplace: Canada Fr Household Role Gender Age Birthplace Abraham O Cushing Head M 43 Vermont Edridge M Cushing Wife F 41 Canada Fr Georiana M Cushing Daughter F 21 New Hampshire Abraham D Cusling Son M 16 New Hampshire William H Cusling Son M 14 New Hampshire Clovis V Cusling Son M 10 New Hampshire Eva M Cusling Daughter F 9 New Hampshire Lawrence E Cusling Son M 7 New Hampshire George L Cusling Son M 5 New Hampshire Ira B Cusling Son M 4 New Hampshire Mary E Cusling Daughter F 1 New Hampshire District: 149 , Sheet Number and Letter: 3A , Household ID: 61 , Line Number: 50 , Affiliate Name: The U.S. National Archives and Records Administration (NARA) , Affiliate Publication Number: T623 , GS Film Number: 1240949 , Digital Folder Number: 004120399 , Image Number: 00207
    3. Title: New Hampshire Birth Records, Early to 1900
      Note:

      Page: Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire
      Text: Name Abraham O Cushing Gender Male Wife Mary Georgiana Sears Daughter Mary Georgiana Cushing Name Mary Georgiana Cushing Birth Date 21 Nov 1879 Birthplace Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire, United States Father's Name Abraham O Cushing Mother's Name Mary Georgiana Sears Registration Place Concord, Merrimack, New Hampshire, United States

  • Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

    Copyright 2002 - 2016. All rights reserved. All information is freely available for private use. Requests for public or commercial use must be obtained from the author. Thank you.

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

    RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.