Genealogy of the Cushing Family 2010

Entries: 36214    Updated: 2014-08-29 18:59:07 UTC (Fri)    Contact: Warren Cushing    Home Page: Genealogy of the Cushing Family

An account of the Ancestors and Descendants of Matthew Cushing who came to America in 1638
Researching the Cushing families of England and Ireland who emigrated to Canada and the United States
Also including the Descendants of Maurice Cushing of County Kerry, Ireland
And the Descendants of Edward Cushing of County Cork, Ireland
Plus the Descendants of Pierre Courchesne of Paris, France

Index | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

  • ID: P29748
  • Name: Henry Burditt
  • Birth: 1796 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts 1 2 3
  • Sex: M
  • Note:
    AKA: Henry Burdett

    Sources:
    1. Descendants of Henry Burditt, Andrew Burdett courtesy of Charles Purnell, Crpurnell@aol.com




    Marriage 1 Deborah Andrews b: 27 Mar 1800 in Hingham, Suffolk, Massachusetts
    • Married: 11 Dec 1821 in Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts

    Sources:
    1. Title: GENEALOGY OF THE CUSHING FAMILY
      Author: James Stevenson Cushing
      Publication: The Perrault Printing Co - Montreal, 1905; First Edition, 1877, by Lemuel Cushing (Finished by his family)
      Note:
      An account of the Ancestors and Descendants of Matthew Cushing who came to America in 1638
      Page: pg 167
    2. Title: 1880 US Census
      Note:

      Page: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
      Note:
      Text: 1880 US Census: Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts Henry BURDILT Self M Male W 84 MA Retred Merchant MA MA Deborah BURDILT Wife M Female W 80 MA Keeping House MA MA Charles B BURDILT Son S Male W 50 MA At Home MA MA Mary BURDILT Dau S Female W 48 MA At Home MA MA Sarah E HASKELL Dau W Female W 57 MA Living At Home MA MA Ellen M TIBBETTS Other Female W 48 MA Servant MA MA
    3. Title: FamilySearch: International Genealogical Index v5.0
      Author: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
      Publication: 2008 Intellectual Reserve, Inc.
      Note:

      Page: x

  • Index | Download GEDCOM | Public Profile | Add Post-em

    Copyright 2002 - 2014. All rights reserved. All information is freely available for private use. Requests for public or commercial use must be obtained from the author. Thank you.

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help

    RootsWeb.com, Inc. is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. If you have a problem with a particular entry, please contact the submitter of said entry. You have full control over your GEDCOM. You can change or remove it at any time.