Ancestors of a 21st century British family

Entries: 75403    Updated: 2013-05-13 12:21:32 UTC (Mon)    Owner: Richard Hodgson

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Judith von Altdorf d: 19 APR 843
  + Louis I ?The Pious? of France b: 778 d: 30 APR 840
    2 Charles ?The Bald? of Aquitaine d: 6 OCT 877
      + Ermentrude of Orleans d: 6 OCT 869
        3 Louis II ? The Stammerer? of France b: 846 d: 879
          + Adelaide Liudolfing d: ABT 10 NOV 901
            4 Charles ?The Simple? of France b: 879 d: 7 OCT 929
              + Frederune de Ringelheim d: 15 FEB 917
                5 Ermentrude of France
                  + Godfrey of Lorraine d: 950
                    6 Gerberge of Lorraine d: 995
                      + Meingaud or Megingoz Von Maingau
                        7 Irmentrude Von Maingau
                          + Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                            8 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                              + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                9 Otto III von Schweinfurt d: 28 SEP 1057
                                  + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                    10 Jutte von Schweinfurt
                                      + Botho von Bottenstein d: 3 JAN 1104
                                    10 Hildegarde of Swabia d: ABT 1094
                                      + Frederick of Buren
                                    10 Gisela von Schweinfurt
                                      + Arnold von Diessen
                                    10 Beatrix Schweinfurt
                                      + Heinrich Hildrizhausen d: 1078
                                9 Eilika of Schweinfurt d: AFT 1055
                                  + Bernhard III Billung b: ABT 995 d: 29 JUN 1059
                                    10 Ida Billung
                                      + Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                    10 Ufhilde of Saxony
                                      + Deitrich of West Freisland
                                    10 Ordulf of Saxony
                                      + Ulfhild Olafsdatter
                                    10 Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                      + Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                9 Heinrich II von Schweinfurt d: ABT 1043
                                  +  von Altdorf
                                    10 Frederick I von Burg-Lengenfeld
                                      + Sigena von Laige
                                    10 Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                                      + Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                                    10 Heinrich Hildrizhausen d: 1078
                                      + Beatrix Schweinfurt
                                9 Judith von Schweinfurt d: 2 AUG 1058
                                  + Bretislav I of Bohemia d: 10 JAN 1055
                                    10 Vratislav II of Bohemia d: 14 JAN 1092
                                      + Adelheid of Hungary
                                      + Swatawa of Poland d: 1 SEP 1126
                                    10 Konrad I of Znaim d: 6 SEP 1092
                                      + Wirpirk
                                9 Maria or Dorothea von Schweinfurt
                                  + Deipold I of Augstgau d: AFT 1060
                                    10  Augstgau
                                    10 Rapoto von Cham d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Diepold II of Nordgau d: 7 AUG 1078
                                      + Luitgard von Zahringen
                            8 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                              + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                9 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                  + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                    10 Jutta van Zutphen
                                      + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
              + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                5 Louis IV ?Transmarinus? of France b: 918 d: 10 SEP 954
                  + Gerberge of Saxony d: 5 MAY 984
                    6 Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                      + Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                        7 Gerberge de Lorraine
                          + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                            8 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                              + Maud de Lorraine
                                9 Marguerite de Louvain
                                  + Baudouin de Créquy
                                    10 Bouchard de Créquy
                                      + Richilde de Saint Pol
                                    10 Anne de Crequy
                                      + Guerin de Craon d: 1072
                            8 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                              + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                9 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                  + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                      + Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                      + Clemence of Burgundy
                                    10 Ida of Lovaine
                                      + Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                9 Adele of Brabant
                                  + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                    10 Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                      + Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                    10 Adelheid von Orlamuende d: 28 MAR 1100
                                      + Adalbert von Ballenstedt d: 1080
                            8 Maude de Louvain
                              + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                9 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                  + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                                      + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                    10 Eustace III of Boulogne
                                      + Mary of Scotland
                                    10 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                    10 Ida de Boulogne
                                      + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                9 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                  + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Seier De Lens
                                    10 Judith of Lens d: AFT 1086
                                      + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Judith de Boulogne
                                      + Waltheof d: 31 MAY 1076
                                9 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                  + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                            8 Landrade of Louvain
                              + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                  + Gisele
                                    10 Wenemar of Ghent d: AFT 1140
                                      + Giselle de Guisnes d: 1169
                        7 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                          + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                            8 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                              + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                9 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                  + Ida Billung
                                    10 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                      + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                    10 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                      + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                    10 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                      + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                9 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                  + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                    10 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                      + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                      + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Gisela von Lothringen
                                      +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                            8 Liutgarde de Namur
                              + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                                9 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                                  + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                    10 Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                      + Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                    10 Giselbert of Duras d: ABT 1137
                                      + Luitgard
                                9 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                  + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                9 Marguerite de Loos
                                  + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                                    10 Henri de Wassenberg d: 1082
                                      + Adélaïde de Gueldre d: 1083
                      + Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                        7 Wigerius de Lorraine
                            8 Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                              + Alix de Brionne
                                9 Robert I de Courcy
                                  + Hebree
                                    10 Richard I de Courcy
                                      + Grandelmodis
                                9 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Gilbert ?The Admiral? De Neville d: AFT 1118
                                9 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                  + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Robert I de la Roche-Tesson d: 20 OCT 1066
                                      + Hathemudis
                                9 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                  + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                      + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Baldwin de Brion
                                      + Albreda
                                    10 Hesilia Crispin
                                      + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 Emma Crispin
                                      + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Anne de Clare
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                              + Gunnora de Clare
                                9 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Payan D? Aunay
                                      + Emmeline de Burdet
                                9 Robert de Courcy
                                    10 Richard de Courcy
                                      +  de Clare
                    6 Mathilde of France
                      + Conrad I ?The Peaceful? of Burgundy d: 19 OCT 993
                        7 Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                          + Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                            8 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                              + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                9 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                  + Garsinde du Maine
                                    10 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                      + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                      + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                  + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                      + Constance Capet
                                      + Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                9 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                  + Adela
                                    10 Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                9 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                  + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                    10 Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                                      + Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                            8 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                              + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                9 Aimery IV de Thouars d: 1093
                                  + Aurengarde de Maulon b: 1030 d: BEF 1070
                                    10 Eleanor de Thouars d: 1093
                                      + Boson II De Châtellerault d: 1092
                                    10 Raoul de Mauleon
                                      + Rivoille de Chatelaillon
                                  + Ameline b: 1050
                                    10 Geoffrey de Thouars d: AFT 1123
                                      + Ameline
                                    10 Ildearde de Thouars
                                      + Hugh VI ?The Devil? de La Marche d: 1102
                                9 Helene de Savary
                                  + Archambaud Janvre
                                    10 Archambaud Janvre
                                      + Petronille de Vareze
                            8 Heloise de Blois
                              + Renaud de Broye
                                9 Isembard de Broye
                                  + Beline de Beaufort
                                    10 Hugh Bardoul I de Broye d: AFT 1058
                                      + Elisabeth de Sours
                          + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                        7 Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                          + Hermann I von Werl d: 13 JUL 995
                            8 Bernhard II von Werl
                                9 Ida von Werl-Hövel d: 1090
                                  + Heinrich II von Lauffen d: 1067
                                    10 Adelheid von Lauffen
                                      + Adolf II von Berg-Hövel
                                      + Friedrich I von Sommerschenburg d: 1120
                            8 Hermann III of Werl
                              + Richza of Swabia
                                9 Oda of Werl
                                  + Udo III von Stade-Nordmark
                                    10 Rudolf von Stade d: 1124
                                      + Richardis von Sponheim d: ABT 1152
                          + Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                            8 Mathilde of Swabia
                              + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                9 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                  + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                                      + Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                    10 Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Sophie de Bar-Mousson
                                      + Volmar I von Frohburg d: ABT 1144
                                9 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                            8 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                              + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                9 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                  + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                    10 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                      + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                      + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
                              + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                9 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                  + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                    10 Gebhard I of Swabia d: 1071
                                      +  de Sulzbach
                                    10 Richwara von Swabia
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                            8 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                              + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                9 Marquard IV D? Eppenstein d: 16 JUN 1076
                                  + Luitburge
                                    10 Hedwige D? Eppenstein
                                      + Englebert I de Carinthia d: 1 APR 1096
                            8 Gisela von Schwaben
                              + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                                9 Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                  + Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                                    10 Ida von Elsdorf
                                      + Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                      + Dedo von Dietmarschen
                                    10 Ekbert I von Braunschweig d: 11 JAN 1068
                                      + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
            4 Ermentrude of the Franks d: AFT 955
              + Ermenfroi D? Amiens d: 919
                5 Cunegonde Friuli
                  + Wigerich Thiergau d: 919
                    6 Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                      + Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                        7 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                          + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                            8 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                9 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                  + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                    10 Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                      + Adela Ramerupt
                            8 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                              + Urracca of Italy
                                9 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                  + Uda or Doda
                                    10 Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                      + Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Bertram De Verdon b: 1080 d: AFT 1115
                                  + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                                9 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                  + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                      + Ida Billung
                                    10 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                      + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                9 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                  + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                    10 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                      + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Adele of Brabant
                                      + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                            8 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                              + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                9 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                  + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                      + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                9 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                  + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                    10 Otto I von Calvelage d: 1170
                                      + Oda
                            8 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                              + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                9 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                  + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                      + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                      + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Maude de Louvain
                                      + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Landrade of Louvain
                                      + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                  + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                    10 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                      + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                    10 Liutgarde de Namur
                                      + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                            8 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                              + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                9 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                  + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Hermann de Grandpré d: ABT 1030
                                      + Judith de Roucy
                                9 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                  + Gisele
                                    10 Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                      + Avice de Roucy
                                    10 Arnould II de Rumigny d: ABT 1087
                                      + Yvette
                            8 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                              + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                9 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                  + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                    10 Jutta van Zutphen
                                      + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
                            8 Gerberge de Verdun
                              + Folmar II von Metz
                                9 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                  + Judith
                                    10 Folmar II von Metz d: 1075
                                      + Swanechilde
                                    10 Hedwige de Bliescastel
                                      + Gérard de Mayence
                            8 Gerberga of Alsace
                              + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                9 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                  + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                                    10 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                      + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                        7 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                            8 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                              + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                9 Henry of Speyer
                                  + Adelheid of Alsace
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                    6 Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                      + Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                        7 Thierry I of Lorraine
                          + Richilde Bliesgau
                            8 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                              + Mathilde of Swabia
                                9 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                  + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                                      + Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                    10 Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Sophie de Bar-Mousson
                                      + Volmar I von Frohburg d: ABT 1144
                                9 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                            8 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                              + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                9 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                  + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                              + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                9 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                  + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                    10 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                        7  of Upper Lorraine
                          + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                            8 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                              + Hemma of Ohningen
                                9 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                  +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Otto II van Diessen d: 1060
                                      + Justizia von Babenberg d: ABT 1121
                                9 Frederick II von Diessen
                                  + Ermengarde von Gilching
                                    10 Uta von Diessen d: 1086
                                      + Kuno von Rot d: 1086
                    6 Luitgard of Tier or Tries d: 986
                      + Eberhard IV of Nordgau d: 18 DEC 973
                        7 Hugh V ?Raucus? of Nordgau d: BEF 986
                          + Berlinda of Ortenburg
                            8 Hugh VI Egisheim d: 1049
                              + Heilwig von Dagsburg d: 1046
                                9 Hugo VII von Egisheim d: 18 NOV 1049
                                  + Mechtild
                                    10 Heinrich I von Egisheim
                                9 Gerhard of Egisheim d: 1038
                                  + Kuniza
                                    10 Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                      + Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                9  Egisheim or Nordgau
                                  + Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                                    10 Luidolf of Swabia
                                    10 Richenza Ezzonin von Schwaben d: 17 JAN 1083
                                      + Otto I von Nordheim d: 17 JAN 1083
                                    10 Rita Schwaben
                                9 Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                                  + Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                    10 Ida von Elsdorf
                                      + Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                      + Dedo von Dietmarschen
                                    10 Ekbert I von Braunschweig d: 11 JAN 1068
                                      + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                9 Hildegard van Egisheim
                                  + Richwin of Scarpone
                                    10 Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                      + Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                            8 Gisela of Lower Lorraine
                              + Gerhard II de Bouzonville d: ABT 1045
                                9 Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                  + Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                    10 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                      + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                      + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Gisela von Lothringen
                                      +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                                9 Ida von Metz d: 1026
                                  + Ratbod im Klettgau d: BEF 1045
                                    10 Werner von Hapsburg d: 11 NOV 1096
                                      + Reginlint d: AFT 1086
                                    10 Richenza von Habsburg d: 27 MAY 1080
                                      + Ulrich II von Lenzburg d: AFT 1077
                        7 Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                          + Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                            8 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                              + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                9 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                  + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                9 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                  +  de Salm?
                                    10 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                      + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Sophie von Salm
                                      + Eike of Hillersleben
                                9 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                  + Ralph de Gand
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                            8 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                              + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                9 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                  + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                      + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                9 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Adélaïde de Gand
                                  + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                  + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                      + Maude de Louvain
                                9 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                  + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                    10 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                            8 Eva of Luxembourg
                              + Gerhard of Alsace
                                9 Adelheid of Alsace
                                  + Henry of Speyer
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                        7 Gerhard of Alsace
                          + Eva of Luxembourg
                            8 Adelheid of Alsace
                              + Henry of Speyer
                                9 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                  + Richwin of Verdun d: 923
                    6 Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                      + Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                        7 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                          + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                            8 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                              + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                9 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                  + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                              +  de Salm?
                                9 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                  + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                      + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                      + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                      + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                9 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                  + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                      + Gertrud von Northeim
                                    10 Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                      + Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                9 Sophie von Salm
                                  + Eike of Hillersleben
                                    10 Deitrich von Ammensleben d: 1120
                                      + Amelrada von Ammensleben
                            8 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                              + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                  + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                            8 Gisele of Luxembourg
                              + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                  + Oda
                                    10 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                      +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Gertrud Alost
                                      + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                      + Regnevidis
                        7 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                          + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                            8 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                              + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                9 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                  + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                    10 Arnoul I von Loos
                                      + Adelaide Of Diest
                            8 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                              + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                9 Ralph de Gand
                                  + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                                9 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                    10 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                      + Landrade of Louvain
                            8 Adélaïde de Gand
                              + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                9 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                  + Bertha of Aumale
                                    10 Guy de Ponthieu d: ABT 1075
                                      + Ada of Amiens
                                    10 Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10  de Ponthieu
                                      + Eustache Picquigny
                              + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                9 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                  + Maude de Louvain
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                            8 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                              + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                      + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                      + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                        7 Eva of Luxembourg
                          + Gerhard of Alsace
                            8 Adelheid of Alsace
                              + Henry of Speyer
                                9 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                5 Alaides D? Amiens
                  + Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
                    6 Adelaide de Cambrai
                      + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                        7 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                            8 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                                9 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                                  + Eldeberge de Deols
                                    10 Geoffrey IV ?le Meschin? de Bourges b: ABT 1018
                                      + Eldeburge de Bourges
                        7 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                          + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                            8 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                              + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                                9 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                                  + Adele de Senlis
                                    10 Raoul II de Vexin d: ABT 1040
                                      + Adele de Bretueuil d: 11 SEP 1051
                                    10 Adela or Alix de Vexin
                                      + Robert II de Meulan d: 991
                    6 Berthe de Cambrai
                      + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                        7 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                          + Bertha of Betuwe
                            8 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                              + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                9 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                  + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gui de Chatillon d: 1076
                                      + Ermengarde de Chiosy
                                9 Gervais de Chatillon
                                    10 Manasses de Chauve
                            8 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                9 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                                    10 Adela de Cambrai
                                      + Hugh de Oisy d: AFT 1048
        3 Judith of Franks d: AFT 870
          + Baldwin I of Flanders d: 879
            4 Baldwin ?The Bald? II of Flanders d: 10 SEP 918
              + Elfrida of England d: 920
                5 Arnold I of Flanders d: 27 MAR 964
                  + Adela de Vermandois d: 10 OCT 958
                    6 Elstrude of Flanders
                      + Seigried Le Danois de Guisnes d: 965
                        7 Adolph de Guisnes
                          + Mahaud de Boulogne
                            8 Rudolph de Guisnes b: ABT 980 d: 30 MAY 1036
                              + Rosetta
                                9 Robert Le Blount d: AFT 1066
                                  + Gundred de Ferrers
                                    10 Gilbert Le Blount
                                      + Alice Colekirke
                                9 William Le Blount
                                    10 William Le Blount
                                9 Eustace de Guisnes d: ABT 1052
                                  + Susanna de Gramins
                                    10 Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                      + Adele or Christian of Holland
                                    10 Gisele de Guines
                                      + Francois de Bours
                            8 Rodolphe de Guines
                              + Rosella de Saint-Pol
                        7 Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                          + Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                            8 Gunnora de Clare
                              + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                9 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Payan D? Aunay
                                      + Emmeline de Burdet
                                9 Robert de Courcy
                                    10 Richard de Courcy
                                      +  de Clare
                            8 Alix de Brionne
                              + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                9 Robert I de Courcy
                                  + Hebree
                                    10 Richard I de Courcy
                                      + Grandelmodis
                                9 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Gilbert ?The Admiral? De Neville d: AFT 1118
                                9 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                  + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Robert I de la Roche-Tesson d: 20 OCT 1066
                                      + Hathemudis
                                9 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                  + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                      + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Baldwin de Brion
                                      + Albreda
                                    10 Hesilia Crispin
                                      + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 Emma Crispin
                                      + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Anne de Clare
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                            8 Adela D?Eu
                              + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                9 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                  + Emme of Brittany
                                    10 Odard b: ABT 1046
                                      + Alice
                                    10 Wolfaith FitzIvon b: ABT 1054
                                    10 Nigel Fitz Nigell d: ABT 1080
                        7 Heloise of Guines d: 1015
                          + Crispin de Bec
                            8 Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                              + Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                9 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Gilbert Crespin d: AFT 1193
                                      + Eleanor de Vitre d: ABT 1233
                                    10 Eleanor or Margaret Crispin
                                      + Robert Hatton
                                9 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                  + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Guillaume II Crespin
                                      + Agnès d?Etrepagny
                                9 Baldwin de Brion
                                  + Albreda
                                    10 William Avenal d: AFT 1167
                                      + Emma FitzGilbert
                                    10 Robert le Bastard
                                9 Hesilia Crispin
                                  + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 William Malet b: ABT 1040 d: 1071
                                    10 Robert Malet d: 1106
                                      + Elise de Brionne
                                9 Emma Crispin
                                  + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Osbert De Condet d: ABT 1129
                                9 Anne de Clare
                                  + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                                    10 Walter Tirrell d: 1145
                                      + Adelaide Fitz Gilbert d: 1138
                    6 Baldwin III of Flanders d: 1 JAN 962
                      + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                        7 Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                          + Rozala Susanna of Italy
                            8 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                              + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                9 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                  + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                              + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                9 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                  + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                    10 Skuli Tostesson of Northumbria
                                      + Gudrun Nefsteinsdatter
                                  + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                    10 Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                                      + Wulfhilda of Saxony
                            8 Eudes
                              + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                                9 Roger de St Pol d: 13 JUN 1067
                                  + Hedwig of Houchin
                                    10 Manasses de St Pole
                                    10 Engelbert I or III de Brienne
                                      + Windemondis
                        7 Jean de Toneburgh & Conteville
                            8 Harlevin de Conteville b: ABT 1001
                              + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                9 Robert De Burgh d: 8 DEC 1090
                                  + Maud de Montgomery
                                    10 William De Mortaigne d: 1140
                                      + Isabel FitzRichard de Clare
                                    10 Agnes de Mortaine
                                      + Andre De Vitre d: 1139
                                    10 Dionisia de Mortain d: 1090
                                      + Guy II de Laval d: 1110
                                9 Emma de Conteville
                                  + Richard Goz d: 1066
                                    10 Maud of Avranches
                                      + Ranulph II de Meschines d: APR 1089
                                    10 Hugh ?Lupus? d? Avranches d: 27 JUL 1101
                                      + Hermentrude of Clermont b: 1055
                                      + Mistress of Hugh Lupus
                                    10 Judith D?Avranches d: ABT 1096
                                      + Richard de L? Aigle d: 18 NOV 1085
                                    10 Isabella Lupus
                                      + Gilbert De Corbeil
                                9 Muriel de Conteville
                                  + Guillaume Massey
                                    10 Hamon Massey
                                      + Margaret Sacie
                                9 Odo De Bayeux d: 1097
                                    10 John De Bayeux
                        7 Berthe de Flandre
                          + Aymon I de Genève
                            8 Gerard I de Genève
                              + Berthe
                                9 Gerard II de Genève d: 1080
                                  + Thietburge de Savoie.
                                    10 Aymon II de Genève d: 1128
                                      + Ite de Faucigny
                                9 Jeanne de Genève d: 1095
                                  + Amadee II of Savoy b: 1046 d: 1080
                                    10 Humbert II ?Le Renforcé? of Savoy d: 17 OCT 1103
                                      + Giselle of Burgundy d: 1133
                                    10 Constance of Savoy
                                      + Otto II of Montferrat d: 20 NOV 1084
                                    10 "Alix" ou Auxilia de Savoie
                                      + Udalricus I de Bauge d: ABT 1120
                    6 Hildegarde of Flanders d: 10 APR 990
                      + Dirk II of Holland d: 6 MAY 988
                        7 Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                          + Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                            8 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                              + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                9 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                  + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                    10 Arnoul I von Loos
                                      + Adelaide Of Diest
                            8 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                              + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                9 Ralph de Gand
                                  + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                                9 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                    10 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                      + Landrade of Louvain
                            8 Adélaïde de Gand
                              + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                9 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                  + Bertha of Aumale
                                    10 Guy de Ponthieu d: ABT 1075
                                      + Ada of Amiens
                                    10 Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10  de Ponthieu
                                      + Eustache Picquigny
                              + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                9 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                  + Maude de Louvain
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                            8 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                              + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                      + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                      + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                    6 Eldegarde
                      + Waleran of Vexin
                        7 Walter I of Vexin and Amiens
                          + Eve de Dreux
                            8 Ralf de Tirel
                              +  Guernanville
                                9 Fulke de Tirel
                                  + Orielda
                                    10 Walter Tirrell b: 1030 d: 1068
                                      + Olga
                    6 Luitgard of Flanders d: 29 SEP 964
                      + Wichman IV van Hamaland d: 974
                        7 Adela de Gand
                          + Immed III of Saxony d: 29 JAN 983
                            8 Glismonde of Saxony
                              + Reting II of Bavaria d: BEF 994
                                9 Frideruna of Bavaria
                                  + Hartwig II of Bavaria d: 24 NOV 1027
                                    10 Botho von Bottenstein d: 3 JAN 1104
                                      + Jutte von Schweinfurt
                                    10  of Bavaria
                                      +  von Scheyern
                            8 Glismod von Westsachsen
                              + Adalbert der Ostmark d: 26 MAY 1055
                                9 Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                  + Ida von Elsdorf
                                    10 Oda von Stade
                                      + Vladimir II of Novgorod d: 4 OCT 1052
                                    10 Justizia von Babenberg d: ABT 1121
                                      + Otto II van Diessen d: 1060
            4 Winilda or Guinilde Of Flanders
              + Wifredo I 'the Hairy' Borell d: AFT 21 AUG 897
                5 Suniario I of Barcelona d: 15 OCT 950
                  + Aimilda d: 920
                    6 Borell II of Barcelona d: 30 SEP 992
                      + Luigarde de Toulouse d: AFT 997
                        7 Raimond Borrell d: 25 FEB 1018
                          + Erminsinde de Carcassonne d: 1 MAR 1057
                            8 Ramon I Berenger d: 26 MAY 1035
                              + Gisela de Balsarency
                                9 Sybil of Barcelona d: 6 JUL 1074
                                  + Henry of Burgundy d: 27 JAN 1066
                                    10 Eudes I ?The Red? of Burgundy d: 23 MAR 1103
                                      + Sybylle or Maud or Matilda of Burgundy
                                    10 Henri de Bourgogne d: 1112
                                      + Teresa of Castile & Leon d: 1130
                                    10 Beatrix de Bourgogne d: ABT 1110
                                      + Guy III de Vignory d: AFT 1108
                              + Sancha Sanchez d: 26 JUN 1026
                                9 Raimund I Berenguer d: 26 MAY 1076
                                  + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                    10 Raimond ?the Towhead? Berenguer d: 5 DEC 1082
                                      + Matilda Guiscard
                            8 Godehuit Borrell d: AFT 1077
                              + Roger ?The Spaniard? de Toeni d: 1039
                                9 Robert de Toeni or Stafford b: 1014 d: 4 AUG 1088
                                  + Avice de Clare b: ABT 1050
                                    10 Nicholas de Stafford d: AFT 1138
                                      + Maud
                                    10 Nigel de Stafford d: ABT 1115
                                9 Ralph de Toeni d: 24 MAR 1102
                                  + Isabelle de Montfort b: 1056
                                    10 Ralph de Toeni d: 1126
                                      + Alice de Huntingdon d: AFT 1126
                                9 Adelise de Toeni
                                  + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                    10 Emma FitzOsborne
                                      + Ralph de Gael b: BEF 1040 d: AFT 1095
                                    10 Adelize FitzOsbern
                                      + Richard De Redvers b: 1075 d: 1137
                                    10 Adeliza FitzOsbern
                                      + John de Croy b: 1033
                                9 Adeliza
                                  + William Peverell b: 1050 d: 1113
                                    10 William Peverel b: 1080 d: AFT 1155
                                      + Avicia de Lancaster d: 1191
                                    10 Pain Peverell
                              + Richard D? Evreux b: ABT 986 d: 13 DEC 1067
                                9 Agnes D?Evreux
                                  + Simon de Montfort b: ABT 1025 d: 1087
                                    10 Amauri III de Montfort d: 1137
                                      + Agnes de Garlande d: 1181
                        7 Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                          + Gergerge of Provence
                            8 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                              + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                9 Armengol III of Urgel d: 1065
                                  + Clemencia de Bigorre
                                    10 Armengol IV d? Urgel d: 1092
                                      + Lucia de la Marche d: ABT 1079
                                      + Adélaïde de Forcalquier d: 1129
                                    10 Isabel of Urgel d: ABT 1071
                                      + Sancho I de Aragon d: 4 JUN 1094
                    6 Gudinilde de Barcelone
                      + Hugues De Rouergue d: 961
                        7 Hugues De Rouergue d: 1010
                          + Ermentrude De Saint Pierre
                            8 Robert de Castelnau d: 1030
                                9 Hugues I de Castelnau d: 1076
                                  + Matfrede
                                    10 Hugues II de Castelnau d: 1107
                                      + Alpasie
                                    10 Pierre de Castelnau
                            8 Richarde de Rodez d: AFT 1032
                              + Raymond I de Narbonne d: 1033
                                9 Berenger I de Narbonne
                                  + Garsinde de Bezalu
                                    10 Raymond Berenger Pelet
                                      +  d? Anduze
                                    10 Rixinde de Narbonne
                                      + Richard II de Rodes d: BEF 1051
                                    10 Ermengarde de Narbonne d: ABT 1197
                                      + Bernard VII d' Anduze d: 1162
                                9 Guillaume de Minerve d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Raymond de Minerve d: BEF 1099
                                9 Rixende de Narbonne
                                  + Geoffrey de Marseilles d: BEF 1092
                                    10 Pons ?de Peynier? de Marseilles b: ABT 1032
                                      + Garrejade
                5 Gudinilda Urgel d: AFT 923
                  + Raimund II de Toulouse d: 923
                    6 Raimund III or Pons I de Toulouse d: AFT 916
                      + Bertha Tuscany
                        7 Boso II of Avignon d: 965
                          + Constance of Arles & Vienne
                            8 Guillaume I of Provence d: 994
                              + Arsenda de Comminges
                              + Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                                9 Ermengarde of Provence
                                  + Robert I D? Auvergne d: 1032
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                      + Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                    10 Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                                      + Philippa de Gevaudan
                                9 Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                                  + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                    10 Adela or Alex Capet
                                      + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                    10 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                                      + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                    10 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                      + Helie de Semur
                                    10 Constance of France
                                      + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                9 Lucie de Provence
                                  + Arnaud II de Razes d: 1037
                                    10 Amelie de Razes d: 1072
                                      + Bernard I de la Marche d: 1047
                                9 Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                  + Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                    10 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                      + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                      + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                      + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                9 Toda de Provence
                                  + Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                                    10 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                                      + Adelaida
                                    10 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                      + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                9 Odile d? Arles
                                  + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                                    10 Gerberge de Sisteron
                                      + Beranger D' Avignon d: BEF 1065
                            8 Rotbald V of Provence
                              + Eimilde de Gevaudun
                                9 Gergerge of Provence
                                  + Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                    10 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                      + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                9 Rotbald III Venaissin d: 1014
                                  + Ermengarde d?Aquitaine d: 22 AUG 1057
                                    10 Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                      + Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                            8 Pons I de Marseille
                              + Judith de Bretagne
                                9 Guillaume I de Marseille
                                  + Beliele de Marseille
                                    10 Elizabeth Allen b: 1728 d: 1796
                                      + Stephen Allen d: ABT 1763
                                      + Charles Burney b: 7 APR 1726 d: 12 APR 1814
                      + Garsinde or Gersende of Gascony
                        7 Luigarde de Toulouse d: AFT 997
                          + Borell II of Barcelona d: 30 SEP 992
                            8 Raimond Borrell d: 25 FEB 1018
                              + Erminsinde de Carcassonne d: 1 MAR 1057
                                9 Ramon I Berenger d: 26 MAY 1035
                                  + Gisela de Balsarency
                                    10 Sybil of Barcelona d: 6 JUL 1074
                                      + Henry of Burgundy d: 27 JAN 1066
                                  + Sancha Sanchez d: 26 JUN 1026
                                    10 Raimund I Berenguer d: 26 MAY 1076
                                      + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                9 Godehuit Borrell d: AFT 1077
                                  + Roger ?The Spaniard? de Toeni d: 1039
                                    10 Robert de Toeni or Stafford b: 1014 d: 4 AUG 1088
                                      + Avice de Clare b: ABT 1050
                                    10 Ralph de Toeni d: 24 MAR 1102
                                      + Isabelle de Montfort b: 1056
                                    10 Adelise de Toeni
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                    10 Adeliza
                                      + William Peverell b: 1050 d: 1113
                                  + Richard D? Evreux b: ABT 986 d: 13 DEC 1067
                                    10 Agnes D?Evreux
                                      + Simon de Montfort b: ABT 1025 d: 1087
                            8 Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                              + Gergerge of Provence
                                9 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                  + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                    10 Armengol III of Urgel d: 1065
                                      + Clemencia de Bigorre
                        7 Raimond IV Toulouse
                          + Guidinilde
                            8 Raimond V Toulouse
                              + Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                                9 Adelaide or Tota Toulouse
                                  + Bernard I "Taillefer" de Bezalu
                                    10 Garsinde de Bezalu
                                      + Berenger I de Narbonne
                5 Wilfred Borell d: 22 APR 911
                  + Gersinda
                    6 Richilde Borell
                      + Odon De Narbonne
                        7 Manfred De Narbonne d: ABT 970
                          + Ertrude D' Aurillac
                            8 Ermentrude De Saint Pierre
                              + Hugues De Rouergue d: 1010
                                9 Robert de Castelnau d: 1030
                                    10 Hugues I de Castelnau d: 1076
                                      + Matfrede
                                9 Richarde de Rodez d: AFT 1032
                                  + Raymond I de Narbonne d: 1033
                                    10 Berenger I de Narbonne
                                      + Garsinde de Bezalu
                                    10 Guillaume de Minerve d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Rixende de Narbonne
                                      + Geoffrey de Marseilles d: BEF 1092
                          + Adelaide d? Albi
                            8 Raymond I de Narbonne d: 1033
                              + Richarde de Rodez d: AFT 1032
                                9 Berenger I de Narbonne
                                  + Garsinde de Bezalu
                                    10 Raymond Berenger Pelet
                                      +  d? Anduze
                                    10 Rixinde de Narbonne
                                      + Richard II de Rodes d: BEF 1051
                                    10 Ermengarde de Narbonne d: ABT 1197
                                      + Bernard VII d' Anduze d: 1162
                                9 Guillaume de Minerve d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Raymond de Minerve d: BEF 1099
                                9 Rixende de Narbonne
                                  + Geoffrey de Marseilles d: BEF 1092
                                    10 Pons ?de Peynier? de Marseilles b: ABT 1032
                                      + Garrejade
                5 Miron II "el Joven" de Bezalu d: 928
                  + Ava de Ribagorza
                    6 Oliva II Cabreta de Bezalu d: 990
                      + Ermengarde d?Ampurias
                        7 Bernard I "Taillefer" de Bezalu
                          + Adelaide or Tota Toulouse
                            8 Garsinde de Bezalu
                              + Berenger I de Narbonne
                                9 Raymond Berenger Pelet
                                  +  d? Anduze
                                    10 Bernard Pelet
                                9 Rixinde de Narbonne
                                  + Richard II de Rodes d: BEF 1051
                                    10 Berenger de Millau
                                      + Adèle de Carlat
                                9 Ermengarde de Narbonne d: ABT 1197
                                  + Bernard VII d' Anduze d: 1162
                                    10 Bertrand d' Anduze d: 1169
                                      + Adalaiz de Roquefeuil
                    6 Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                      + Toda de Provence
                        7 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                          + Adelaida
                            8 Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                              + Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                9 Estafania de Besalu
                                  + Roger II de Foix d: 1124
                                    10 Roger III de Foix d: 1148
                                      + Chimene de Barcelona
                                    10 Loup de Foix-Couserans
                                      + Honoree de Beaumont
                                    10 Constance de Foix
                                      + Gerard de Perusse b: ABT 1070
                        7 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                          + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                            8 Armengol III of Urgel d: 1065
                              + Clemencia de Bigorre
                                9 Armengol IV d? Urgel d: 1092
                                  + Lucia de la Marche d: ABT 1079
                                    10 Armengol V "el de Mayeruca" de Urgel d: 1102
                                      + Maria Perez de Valladolid
                                  + Adélaïde de Forcalquier d: 1129
                                    10 Guillaume III Forcalquier d: 1129
                                      + Gersende d? Albon
                                    10 Sanice de Forcalquier
                                      + Raimbaud d? Agoult
                                9 Isabel of Urgel d: ABT 1071
                                  + Sancho I de Aragon d: 4 JUN 1094
                                    10 Ramiro II de Aragon d: 16 AUG 1147
                                      + Agnes or Matilda of Poitiers
                                    10 Talasie Sanchez
                                      + Gaston IV Centullo de Bearn d: 1130
            4 Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
              + Alaides D? Amiens
                5 Adelaide de Cambrai
                  + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                    6 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                        7 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                            8 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                              + Eldeberge de Deols
                                9 Geoffrey IV ?le Meschin? de Bourges b: ABT 1018
                                  + Eldeburge de Bourges
                                    10 Eldeburge de Bourges
                                      + Giles de Sully
                    6 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                      + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                        7 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                          + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                            8 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                              + Adele de Senlis
                                9 Raoul II de Vexin d: ABT 1040
                                  + Adele de Bretueuil d: 11 SEP 1051
                                    10 Thibault I de Crespy d: AFT 1070
                                    10 Raoul III ?The Great? de Valois d: 1064
                                      + Adele De Bar Sur Aube d: 1053
                                    10 Gautier I de Guise or de Vexin d: 1038
                                9 Adela or Alix de Vexin
                                  + Robert II de Meulan d: 991
                                    10 Marie de Meulan
                                      + Hugh de Tallebot
                5 Berthe de Cambrai
                  + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                    6 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                      + Bertha of Betuwe
                        7 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                          + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                            8 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                              + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                9 Gui de Chatillon d: 1076
                                  + Ermengarde de Chiosy
                                    10 Gauthier de Chatillon d: 1097
                                      + Mahaut de Louvain d: 1112
                            8 Gervais de Chatillon
                                9 Manasses de Chauve
                                    10 Adelaide de Rheims
                                      + Hildouin de Montdidier
                        7 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                            8 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                                9 Adela de Cambrai
                                  + Hugh de Oisy d: AFT 1048
                                    10 Fastre de Oisy
                                      + Ade or Ide Avesnes
        3 Hersent of France d: 877
          + Regnier I of Hainault d: ABT 916
            4 Kunigunde de Hainaut
              + Wigerich von Lothringen d: ABT 919
                5 Friedrich von Lothringen d: 18 MAY 978
                  + Beatrix de France d: AFT 23 SEP 987
                    6  von Lothringen
                      + Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                        7 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                            8 Friedrich II von Diessen d: 23 JAN 1075
                                9 Arnold von Diessen
                                  + Gisela von Schweinfurt
                                    10 Bertold I von Andechs d: 27 JUN 1151
                                      + Sophia of Istria d: 6 SEP 1128
                                9 Arnulf von Diessen
                                  + Adelheid von Sulzbach d: ABT 1095
                                    10 Gebhard I von Diessen d: 1102
                                      + Richgard von Sponheim
            4 Rainer II de Hainault d: 932
              + Adelaide de Bourgogne
                5 Rainier III ?Longneck? de Hainault d: 973
                  + Adele de Dagsbourg
                    6 Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                      + Gerberge de Lorraine
                        7 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                          + Maud de Lorraine
                            8 Marguerite de Louvain
                              + Baudouin de Créquy
                                9 Bouchard de Créquy
                                  + Richilde de Saint Pol
                                    10 Gérard de Créquy
                                      + Yolande de Hainaut
                                    10 Bouchard de Crequy
                                      + Amicie de Brimeu
                                9 Anne de Crequy
                                  + Guerin de Craon d: 1072
                                    10 Berthe de Craon b: ABT 1035
                                      + Robert de Vitre b: ABT 1025
                        7 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                          + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                            8 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                              + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                9 Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                  + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Adelaide de Louvain d: 1158
                                      + Simon de Haute-Lorraine d: 13 JAN 1138
                                9 Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                  + Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                    10 Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + William D? Aubigny d: 12 OCT 1176
                                    10 Godfrey II of Brabant d: 13 JUN 1142
                                      + Luitgarde Sulzbach d: ABT 1162
                                    10 Ida de Lorraine
                                      + Arnold I von Cleves d: 20 FEB 1147
                                  + Clemence of Burgundy
                                    10 Josceline De Louvaine b: 1123 d: BEF  SEP 1180
                                      + Agnes Percy b: 1134 d: 1205
                                9 Ida of Lovaine
                                  + Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                    10 Baldwin III of Hainaut d: 1120
                                      + Yolande of Geulders
                                    10 Arnulf I de Hainaut
                                      + Beatrix d? Ath d: BEF 1136
                                    10 Ida or Gertrude de Hainault
                                      + Roger de Toeni b: 1104
                                    10 Richilde de Hainaut d: AFT 1159
                                      + Evrard II Radulphe de Mortaigne d: 1159
                                    10 Ida de Hainault d: AFT 1101
                                      + Guy de Chievres d: 1127
                                      + Thomas of Boves b: 1078 d: 1130
                                    10 Alice de Hainault
                                      + Nicholas II de Rumigny
                            8 Adele of Brabant
                              + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                9 Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                  + Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                    10 Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                      + Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                9 Adelheid von Orlamuende d: 28 MAR 1100
                                  + Adalbert von Ballenstedt d: 1080
                                    10 Otto ?The Rich? von Ballenstedt d: 9 FEB 1123
                                      + Eilika Of Saxony
                        7 Maude de Louvain
                          + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                            8 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                              + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                9 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                                  + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                    10 Goisfred of Boulogne d: AFT 1086
                                    10 Alixe de Boulogne
                                      + Godefroy D? Ardres d: BEF 1140
                                9 Eustace III of Boulogne
                                  + Mary of Scotland
                                    10 Matilda of Boulogne d: 3 MAY 1152
                                      + Stephen of England b: 1104 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                9 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                    10 William de Bolonia d: ABT 1115
                                9 Ida de Boulogne
                                  + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                    10 Hendrik I van Cuijck d: 9 AUG 1108
                                      + Alveradis van Hochstaden d: 1131
                            8 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                              + Adelize of Normandy
                                9 Seier De Lens
                                    10 Walter De Lens
                                9 Judith of Lens d: AFT 1086
                                  + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Waldef Tailboys d: 1161
                                9 Judith de Boulogne
                                  + Waltheof d: 31 MAY 1076
                                    10 Alice de Huntingdon d: AFT 1126
                                      + Ralph de Toeni d: 1126
                                    10 Matilda d: 23 APR 1131
                                      + Simon Saint Liz b: ABT 1065 d: ABT 1111
                                      + David I of Scotland b: ABT 1080 d: 24 MAY 1153
                            8 Gerberga of Boulogne
                              + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                9 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                  + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                        7 Landrade of Louvain
                          + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                            8 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                              + Gisele
                                9 Wenemar of Ghent d: AFT 1140
                                  + Giselle de Guisnes d: 1169
                                    10 Arnoul I de Guisnes d: 1169
                                      + Maude de St Omer
                                    10 Siger I von Ghent
                                      +  de Courtrai
                    6 Regnier IV of Hainault d: 1013
                      + Adwige or Avoise or Hedwig of France d: AFT 1013
                        7 Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                          + Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                            8 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                              + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                9 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                  + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Baldwin III of Hainaut d: 1120
                                      + Yolande of Geulders
                                    10 Arnulf I de Hainaut
                                      + Beatrix d? Ath d: BEF 1136
                                    10 Ida or Gertrude de Hainault
                                      + Roger de Toeni b: 1104
                                    10 Richilde de Hainaut d: AFT 1159
                                      + Evrard II Radulphe de Mortaigne d: 1159
                                    10 Ida de Hainault d: AFT 1101
                                      + Guy de Chievres d: 1127
                                      + Thomas of Boves b: 1078 d: 1130
                                    10 Alice de Hainault
                                      + Nicholas II de Rumigny
                                9 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                  + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Walter de Gant d: 1139
                                      + Maud de Brittany
                                    10 Robert de Gournay
                                      + Avice de Rumilly
                                    10 Emma de Gant d: AFT 1119
                                      + Alan (Magnus Alanus) De Percy b: ABT 1069 d: 1120
                                    10 Hugh de Montfort b: ABT 1062
                                      + Adeline de Beaumont b: ABT 1060
                                    10 Agnes de Gant
                                      + William FitzNigell b: 1085 d: 1153
                                      + William de Mohun d: 1155
                                9 Alix de Flandres
                                  + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Evrard I Radulphe d: AFT 1110
                                      + Francka
                                9 Alix of Flanders
                                  + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                    10 Evrard I of Mortagne d: AFT 1099
                                      + Helvide
                              + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                        7 Beatrix of Hainault
                          + Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                            8 Alice or Adela de Roucy d: 1062
                              + Hildouin de Montdidier d: 1063
                                9 Hugues de Roucy
                                    10 Alberic de Mareuil
                                9 Hildouin de Montdidier
                                  + Adelaide de Rheims
                                    10 Andre de Montdidier
                                      + Alice
                                    10 Adele de Roucy
                                      + Gauthier de Roeux
                                9 Ebles II de Roucy d: MAY 1103
                                  + Sibylle Guiscard d: 1117
                                    10 Hugues dit Cholet de Roucy d: 1160
                                      + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                      + Richilde de Hohenstaufen
                                    10 Manasses de Roucy
                                    10 Agnès de Roucy
                                      + Anselme II d? Ostrevent d: ABT 1104
                                    10 Agnes de Roucy
                                      + Simon de Clefmont d: AFT 1130
                                    10 Ermengarde de Roucy
                                      + Guy de Bazoches
                                9 Andre De Ramerupt
                                  + Agnes de Braine
                                    10 Helvide de Baudemont
                                      + Guy I de Dampierre d: ABT 1151
                                    10 Guy de Baudement
                                      + Alix
                                  + Giselmondis
                                    10 Guisemonde d? Arras
                                      + Hugues I des Pleurs
                                    10 Humberge de Roucy
                                      + Bernard II de Montbard
                                  + Adelaide
                                    10  de Roucy
                                      + Jean de Mareuil
                                9 Ada de Montdidier b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1121
                                  + Godefroy de Guise b: ABT 1045 d: ABT 1085
                                    10 Guy de Guise d: 1141
                                      + Adélaïde de Montmorency
                                  + Gaultier d'Ath
                                    10 Ide d'Ath
                                      + Goswin II de Mons
                                    10 Beatrix d? Ath d: BEF 1136
                                      + Arnulf I de Hainaut
                                      + Gilles de Trazegnies
                                    10 Adelaide d'Ath or de Rameru
                                      + Guy de Chièvres d: 1126
                                9 Adela Ramerupt
                                  + Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                    10 Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                      + Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                9 Adelaide de Rameru
                                  + Conon ?Falcon de La Sarraz? De Grandison d: AFT 1114
                                    10 Ebel De Grandison d: 1130-35
                                      + Adelaide
                                9 Beatrice of Montdidier
                                  + Geoffrey du Perche d: OCT 1100
                                    10 Margaret du Perche b: 1067
                                      + Henry de Beaumont or de Newburgh b: 1048 d: 20 JUN 1123
                                    10 Julienne de la Perche
                                      + Gilbert de L? Aigle
                                    10  Perche
                                      + Adam I d' Amiens
                                    10 Maud du Perche d: 1143
                                      + Raymond I de Turenne
                                    10 Rotrou III Perche d: JAN 1144
                                      + Maud Beauclerc d: 25 NOV 1120
                                9 Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                                  + Guy II ?Le Rouge Trousseau? de Montlhery d: 1108
                                    10 Melisande de Crecy d: AFT 1147
                                      + Thomas of Boves b: 1078 d: 1130
                                    10 Lucienne de Rochefort de Montlhéry
                                      + Guichard III de Beaujeu d: 1137
                                      + Louis VI ?The Fat? of France b: 1081 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                    10 Beatrix de Montlhery
                                      + Anselm de Garlande d: 1118
                                  + Bouchard II de Corbeil d: BEF 1101
                                    10 Adele de Corbeil
                                      + Evrard III de Puiset d: 1099
                                9 Ermentrude de Ramerupt
                                  + Thibaut de Reynel d: BEF 21 APR 1101
                                    10 Hugues de Reynel d: BEF 1127
                                      + Hedwige de Thiecourt
                                    10 Hildegarde de Reynel
                                      + Guy de Conflans d: ABT 1103
                                9 Marguerite de Montdidier d: 1110
                                  + Hugh de Creil d: 1101
                                    10 Hermentrude of Clermont b: 1055
                                      + Hugh ?Lupus? d? Avranches d: 27 JUL 1101
                                    10 Adeliza De Clermont b: ABT 1074
                                      + Gilbert Fitzrichard b: ABT 1065 d: ABT 1115
                                    10 Renaud II of Clermont d: 1162
                                      + Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                      + Clemence of Bar-le-Duc d: AFT 20 JAN 1183
                                    10 Richilde de Clermont de Criel
                                      + Dreux II de Mello & de Mouchy
                                    10  Ponthieu
                                      +  Bar le Duc
                                    10 Beatrix de Clermont
                                      + Mathieu I de Beaumont-sur-Oise d: 1 JAN 1155
                            8 Avice de Roucy
                              + Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                9 Nicholas I de Rumigny d: 1096
                                    10 Nicholas II de Rumigny
                                      + Alice de Hainault
                                9  de Rumigny
                                  + Renaud I de Grancey
                                    10 Renaud II de Grancey
                                      + Agnes
                                9 Ade de Rumigny
                                  + Hugues I de Cambrai-Oisy d: ABT 1111
                                    10 Hugues II de Cambrai-Oisy
                                      + Heldiarde de Mons d: AFT 1131
                5 Rodolphe d' Hasbain
                    6 Louis I von Loos
                      + Lietgarde de Thoux
                        7 Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                          + Liutgarde de Namur
                            8 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                              + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                9 Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                  + Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                    10 Arnoul I von Loos
                                      + Adelaide Of Diest
                                9 Giselbert of Duras d: ABT 1137
                                  + Luitgard
                                    10 Otto II of Duras d: ABT 1157
                                      + Bertha de Bouchain b: 1123
                            8 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                              + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                            8 Marguerite de Loos
                              + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                                9 Henri de Wassenberg d: 1082
                                  + Adélaïde de Gueldre d: 1083
                                    10 Gérard I de Gueldre d: 1129
                5  of Hainaut
                  + Nevelung of the Betuwe d: 953
                    6 Bertha of Betuwe
                      + Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                        7 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                          + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                            8 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                              + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                9 Gui de Chatillon d: 1076
                                  + Ermengarde de Chiosy
                                    10 Gauthier de Chatillon d: 1097
                                      + Mahaut de Louvain d: 1112
                            8 Gervais de Chatillon
                                9 Manasses de Chauve
                                    10 Adelaide de Rheims
                                      + Hildouin de Montdidier
                        7 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                            8 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                                9 Adela de Cambrai
                                  + Hugh de Oisy d: AFT 1048
                                    10 Fastre de Oisy
                                      + Ade or Ide Avesnes
        3 Godehilde Carolingien
          + Godefroi ou Geoffroy-Rorgon du Maine d: 907
            4 Aubert de Mayenne
              + Mélissende de Mayenne
                5 Geoffroi de Mayenne d: 980
                    6 Juhel de Mayenne d: 980
                      + Etienne de Dol
                        7 Isemberg de Mayenne
                          + Ildeburge de Château-du-Loir
                            8 ldeburge de Mayenne
                              + Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay
                                  + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                                    10 Hubert de Mathefelon d: AFT 1116
                                      + Agnès de Cornouaille
                        7 Sigebrand de Mayenne
                          + Eveline or Asceline de Lavardin
                            8 Saloman I de Lavardin d: ABT 1064
                              + Marie de Vendome
                                9 Asceline de Lavardin
                                  + Aymeric d? Alluyes
                                    10 Saloman II de Lavardin d: ABT 1101
                                      + Marie
            4 Bilihildis du Maine
              + Hugues du Maine d: 939
                5 Godehilde du Maine
                  + Yves I de Creil d: 977
                    6 Guerin Talvas de Belleme
                      + Maud of Ganelon
                        7 Warin de Belleme d: 1026
                            8 Adeline de Domfort
                              + Rotrou I Mortaigne d: AFT 1076
                                9 Hugues III de Chateaudun d: AFT 1101
                                  + Agnes de Freteval
                                    10 Geoffrey II de Châteaudun d: 1141
                                      + Hawise de Mondoubleau
                                    10 Mahaut de Chateaudun
                                      + Geoffrey IV Grisegonelle de Preuilly d: 1145
                                9 Geoffrey du Perche d: OCT 1100
                                  + Beatrice of Montdidier
                                    10 Margaret du Perche b: 1067
                                      + Henry de Beaumont or de Newburgh b: 1048 d: 20 JUN 1123
                                    10 Julienne de la Perche
                                      + Gilbert de L? Aigle
                                    10  Perche
                                      + Adam I d' Amiens
                                    10 Maud du Perche d: 1143
                                      + Raymond I de Turenne
                                    10 Rotrou III Perche d: JAN 1144
                                      + Maud Beauclerc d: 25 NOV 1120
                                9 Rotrou de Montfort-le-Rotrou
                                  + Lucie de Gennes
                                    10 Rotrou II de Montfort-le-Rotrou
                                      + Bourgogne de Sable
                    6 Yvon I de Belleme d: 1007
                      + Godehilde
                        7 Yvon II de la Jaille
                            8 Geoffrey de la Jaille d: ABT 1102
                              +  Saint-Martin de la Place
                                9 Yvon IV de la Jaille d: 1120
                                  + Mathilde de Craon
                                    10 Guichard de la Jaille d: 1150
                                      + Laure de Chahaigne
                                    10 Geoffroy II de La Jaille
                                      + Mendique du Plessis-Macé
                    6 Ivres II de Belesme d: 997
                      + Godeschilda de Ponthieu
                        7 Guillaume de Bellesme
                            8 Warine of Perche b: 989 d: 1026
                              + Melisende of Chateaudun
                                9 Geoffrey Mortaigne
                                  + Helvide de Mortagne
                                    10 Rotrou I Mortaigne d: AFT 1076
                                      + Adeline de Domfort
                        7 Yves de Belleme
                            8 Renaud de Belleme d: 1066
                                9 Renaud of Chateaurenaud
                                    10 Gaucher I of Chateaurenaud
                                      + Petronille de Chateaurenaud
                        7 Hildeburge de Belesme
                          + Ralph du Maine d: BEF 997
                            8 Ralph du Maine d: ABT 1040
                              + Erembergis
                                9 Hubert du Maine d: BEF 1015
                                  +  de Sable
                                    10 Geoffrey "le Vieux" de Sable
                                      + Adelais
                        7 Hildeburge or Godchilde de Belesme d: 27 OCT 1035
                          + Richard or Hamon Dentatus
                            8 Robert de Chateau du Loire
                              + Elizabeth d: 1067
                                9 Gervase de Chateau du Loire
                                  + Erenburg
                                    10 Matilde de Chateau du Loire
                                      + Helie La Flèche d: 1110
                            8 Haimon Château-du-Loir
                                9 Hamon I De Mayenne d: 1030
                                    10 Geoffrey II De Mayenne d: 1098
                                      + Mahaut d? Alluyes d: 1079
                    6 Godehilde de Belleme
                      + Raoul II de Beaumont d: ABT 1014
                        7 Raoul IV de Beaumont d: ABT 1040
                          + Eremburga d: BEF 1049
                            8 Raoul V or Ralph de Beaumont d: 1065
                              + Emma de Montrevault d: 12 SEP 1058
                                9 Hubert de Beaumont b: ABT 1047
                                  + Ermengarde de Nevers
                                    10 Ralph de Beaumont b: ABT 1070 d: 1100
                                      + Adenor? de Laval
                                    10 Euphrosyne du Lude
                                      + Geoffroi de Beauvau
                                9 Hildegarde de Beaumont
                                  + William de Talvas d: 1070
                                    10 Mabel de Belleme de Talvas
                                      + Roger de Montgomery d: 27 JUL 1094
                              + Cana de Pontlevoie
                                9 Savari FitzCana de Beaumont d: ABT 1106
                                  + Muriel de Bohun
                                    10 Gelduin Fitz Savary d: 1246
                                      + Estrangia
                        7 Alpais de Beaumont-au-Maine
                          + Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                            8 Eveline or Asceline de Lavardin
                              + Sigebrand de Mayenne
                                9 Saloman I de Lavardin d: ABT 1064
                                  + Marie de Vendome
                                    10 Asceline de Lavardin
                                      + Aymeric d? Alluyes
                        7 "Odeline" ou Emmeline de Sainte-Suzanne
                          + Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                            8 Lisois d' Amboise d: ABT 1063
                              + Hersande de Buzançais
                                9 Sybille d' Amboise
                                  + Thibaud de Roches d: 1088
                                    10 Robert I de Roches d: 1123
                                      + Mayence de Chatillon
                                9 Sulpice I D? Amboise d: 1080
                                  + Denise De Fougères
                                    10 Hugues II D? Amboise d: 24 JUL 1129
                                      + Lisoye De Colombiers
                                      + Elisabeth de Souvigny or Jaligny
                                      + Sibille De Chateaurenault
                            8 Agnes de Bazougers
                              + Gauscelin d' Anthenaise
                                9 Hamelin I d' Anthenaise b: ABT 1040 d: 1106
                                  + Domete
                                    10 Savary D? Anthenaise
                                    10 Helie Galebrun d' Anthenaise
                                    10  d? Anthenaise
                                      +  de Pressigny
            4 Godehilde du Maine
              + Herve de Poher d: 955
                5 Gerberge du Maine d: 21 JUL 987
                  + Fulk ?the Good? II D? Anjou d: 11 NOV 958
                    6 Geoffrey I D? Anjou d: 12 JUL 987
                      + Adeliza de Vermandois
                        7 Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                          + Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                            8 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                              + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                9 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                  + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Fulk V ?The Younger? D? Anjou d: 10 NOV 1143
                                      + Eremburg de Beaugency d: 1126
                                      + Melisende de Rethel d: 11 SEP 1161
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 1 JUN 1147
                                      + Alan IV ?Fergante? of Brittany d: 13 OCT 1119
                                9 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                  + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                                    10 Hodierne de Courtenay
                                      + Geoffroy II of Joigny
                                    10 Hodierne de Courtenay
                                      + Geoffroi II de Joinville d: ABT 1100
                                    10  de Courtenay
                                      + Lisiard de Paris
                          + Elizabeth or Adela de Vendome
                            8 Adele d? Anjou
                              + Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                9 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                  + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                                    10 Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                                      + Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                            8 Adelaide d? Anjou
                              + Giraud I ?le Bon? de Montreuil d: 1067
                                9 Bellay de Montreuil
                                  + Agnes de l? Isle-Bouchard
                                    10 Giraud de Montreuil
                                      + Adele
                                  + Adele du Bellay
                                    10 Hugues du Bellay d: 1187
                                9 Grecia de Montreuil
                                  + Gelduin I de Doue
                                    10 Geoffroi I de Doue d: ABT 1144
                                      + Eustachie de Chemillé
                                    10 Agnes de Doue
                                      + Gauvain de Chemillé d: 1144
                                  + Gautier II de Montsoreau d: AFT 1124
                                    10 Guillaume de Montsoreau
                                      + Hodierne
                                    10 Mathilde ?Rumpestacha? de Montsoreau
                                      + Aimery V ?le Jeune? de Loudon d: AFT 1116
                        7 Ermengarde Grisgonelle b: 952
                          + Conan I ?Le Tort? of Brittany d: 27 JUN 992
                            8 Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                              + Hawise of Normandy
                                9 Alan of Brittany d: 1 OCT 1040
                                  + Bertha de Chartres or Blois d: 11 APR 1085
                                    10 Emma De Brittany b: ABT 1034
                                      + Robert De Brus b: ABT 1036
                                    10 Hawise Brittany d: 1072
                                      + Hoel de Bretagne d: 13 APR 1084
                                9 Eudes de Brittany d: 7 JAN 1079
                                  + Agnes de Cornouaille
                                    10 Stephen de Brittany b: ABT 1064 d: 21 APR 1136
                                      + Hawise de Guincamp d: 1135
                                    10 Ribald of Brittany d: 1121
                                      + Beatrix Tailesbois d: 1112
                                    10 Brient de Pire
                                      + Innoquent de Chateaubriand
                                9 Geoffrey II of Brittany b: ABT 1003
                                  + Kadwige
                                    10 Emme of Brittany
                                      + Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                            8 Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                              + Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                                9 Robert of Normandy d: 2 JUL 1035
                                  + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                      + Maud de Ingelrica
                                      + Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                    10 Adelize of Normandy
                                      + Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                    10 Beatrix
                                      + Alberic De Vere b: ABT 1030 d: 1112
                                    10 Sister of William The Conqueror
                                      + UNNAMED
                                9 Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                  + Estrid of Denmark
                                    10 Alix of Normandy
                                      + Ranulph I of Bayeaux
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                  + Mistress of Richard III of Normandy
                                    10 Helen
                                      + Hubert Huse
                                9 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                  + Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                    10 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                      + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                      + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                                9 Helen
                                  + Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                                    10 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                                      + Dorothy Dunbar
                                9 Elena of Normandy
                                  + Hugh Husee
                                    10 William Hussey b: ABT 1030
                                9 Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                      + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                      + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                            8 Juthael of Brittany d: AFT 1037
                                9 Guethenoc de Porhoet
                                  + Allarum de Cornoauille
                                    10 Josselin de Porhoet
                        7 Gerberge D? Anjou
                          + Guillaume d? Angoulême d: 8 APR 1028
                            8 Gerberge d? Angoulême
                              + Audouin de Barbezieux
                                9 Ithier de Barbezieux d: 1098
                                  + Amelie
                                    10 Audouin de Barbezieux d: AFT 2 JUL 1116
                            8 Geoffrey Taillefer d: 1048
                              + Petronille de Archaic
                                9 Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1075
                                  + Agnes Perigord
                                    10 Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1098
                                      +  de Bigod
                                  + Marguerite des Saintes
                                    10 Guillaume Rudel d: ABT 1100
                                      + Hilaria
                                9 Foulques Taillefer d: 1089
                                  + Cuno de Vogena D? Eu
                                    10 William III Taillefer d: 6 APR 1118
                                      + Vitapoy de Benauges
                                    10 Graill d? Angouleme
                                      + Adhemar de Limoges d: 1139
                                9 Humberge d? Angouleme
                                  + Adhemar de Limoges d: 1090
                                    10 Adhemar de Limoges d: 1139
                                      + Graill d? Angouleme
                                    10 Humberge de Limoges
                                      + Foulques or Foucher de Perusse d: AFT 1083
                                9 Pétronille d? Angoulême
                                  + Hugues I Du Puy Du Fou
                                    10 Geoffroy Du Puy Du Fou
                                      + Mathilde de Lusignan
                    6 Foulques I de Briollay d: ABT 996
                      + Berthe du Maine d: BEF 992
                        7 Bouchard I de Briollay d: 1014
                          + Alsent
                            8 Bouchard II de Briollay d: AFT 1042
                              + Judith
                                9 Ibgeleger II de Briollay d: 1080
                                  + Hermessende
                                    10 Arthaud I de Briollay d: ABT 1103
                                      + Alsend or Auxende de Rochefort
                        7 Foulques de Beauvau d: 1000
                          + Aude de Limoges
                            8 Giraud de Beauvau d: AFT 1047
                              + Roberte Crespon
                                9 Geoffroi de Beauvau d: BEF 1088
                                  + Mahaut d? Argouges
                                    10 Jean I de Beauvau
                                      + Bertha de Mayenne
                    6 Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                      + Etienne de Gevaudan d: BEF 975
                        7 Philippa de Gevaudan
                          + Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                            8 Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                              + Judith de Melgueil
                                9 Guillaume D? Auvergne
                                  + Emma De Sicile
                                    10 Robert D? Auvergne
                                      + Marquise D? Albon
                                    10 Guillaume 'le Vieux' d' Auvergne d: ABT 1182
                                      + Anne de Nevers
                            8 Philippa d? Auvergne
                              + Archambaud de Bourbon d: 16 JUL 1078
                                9 Aimon de Bourbon d: 5 JUL 1116
                                  + Adelinde de Nevers
                                    10 Archembaud VII de Bourbon d: 1171
                                      + Agnes Maurienne
                                9 Hermengarde de Bourbon
                                  + Guillaume de Souvigny
                                    10 Elisabeth de Souvigny or Jaligny
                                      + Hugues II D? Amboise d: 24 JUL 1129
                            8 Marie d? Auvergne
                              + Angaris de Chateauneuf
                                9 Guillaume II de Chateauneuf
                                  + Elizabeth d? Epernon
                                    10 Guillaume III de Chateauneuf
                                      + Guillaumette de Saissac
                        7 Eimilde de Gevaudun
                          + Rotbald V of Provence
                            8 Gergerge of Provence
                              + Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                9 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                  + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                    10 Armengol III of Urgel d: 1065
                                      + Clemencia de Bigorre
                            8 Rotbald III Venaissin d: 1014
                              + Ermengarde d?Aquitaine d: 22 AUG 1057
                                9 Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                  + Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                    10 Pons-Guillaume de Toulouse d: ABT 1060
                                      + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                    10 Rangarde de Toulouse
                                      + Pierre Raymond de Carcassonne d: 1060
                                    10 Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                      + Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                    10 Emma de Toulouse
                                      + Aton-Guillaume ou Othon-Raymond de L' Isle
                      + Raimond V Toulouse
                        7 Adelaide or Tota Toulouse
                          + Bernard I "Taillefer" de Bezalu
                            8 Garsinde de Bezalu
                              + Berenger I de Narbonne
                                9 Raymond Berenger Pelet
                                  +  d? Anduze
                                    10 Bernard Pelet
                                9 Rixinde de Narbonne
                                  + Richard II de Rodes d: BEF 1051
                                    10 Berenger de Millau
                                      + Adèle de Carlat
                                9 Ermengarde de Narbonne d: ABT 1197
                                  + Bernard VII d' Anduze d: 1162
                                    10 Bertrand d' Anduze d: 1169
                                      + Adalaiz de Roquefeuil
                      + Guillaume I of Provence d: 994
                        7 Ermengarde of Provence
                          + Robert I D? Auvergne d: 1032
                            8 Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                              + Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                9 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                  + Garsinde du Maine
                                    10 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                      + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                      + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                  + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                      + Constance Capet
                                      + Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                9 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                  + Adela
                                    10 Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                9 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                  + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                    10 Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                                      + Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                            8 Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                              + Philippa de Gevaudan
                                9 Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                  + Judith de Melgueil
                                    10 Guillaume D? Auvergne
                                      + Emma De Sicile
                                9 Philippa d? Auvergne
                                  + Archambaud de Bourbon d: 16 JUL 1078
                                    10 Aimon de Bourbon d: 5 JUL 1116
                                      + Adelinde de Nevers
                                    10 Hermengarde de Bourbon
                                      + Guillaume de Souvigny
                                9 Marie d? Auvergne
                                  + Angaris de Chateauneuf
                                    10 Guillaume II de Chateauneuf
                                      + Elizabeth d? Epernon
                        7 Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                          + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                            8 Adela or Alex Capet
                              + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                9 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                  + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 William Rufus of England b: ABT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                    10 Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                    10 Gundred De Chester b: ABT 1063 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                      + William De Warren b: ABT 1055 d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + Elizabeth de Beaumont b: AFT 1101
                                      + One of several mistresses of Henry I Beauclerc
                                      + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Gieva de Tracy
                                      + Nesta Verch Rhys
                                      + Sybil Corbet or de Dunstanville b: 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                      + Edith
                                9 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                  + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                      + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                      + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Alix de Flandres
                                      + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alix of Flanders
                                      + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                9 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                    10 Adele of Flanders d: APR 1115
                                      + Knud IV "the Saint" of Denmark d: 10 JUL 1086
                              + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                            8 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                              + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                9 Hugh the Great Crepi b: 1057 d: 18 OCT 1102
                                  + Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                    10 Elizabeth or Isabella De Vermandois b: 1081 d: 13 FEB 1131
                                      + Robert de Beaumont b: 1041 d: 5 JUN 1118
                                      + William De Warren b: 1071 d: 11 MAY 1138
                                    10 Beatrice de Vermandois
                                      + Hugh De Gournay b: ABT 1130 d: 1180
                                    10 Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 1125
                                      + Bonifacio I de Vasto d: 1130
                                    10 Mathilde de Vermandois
                                      + Raoul de Baugency
                                    10 Constance de Vermandois
                                      + Geoffroy de la Ferté-Ancoul d: 1152
                                9 Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                  + Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                    10 Louis VI ?The Fat? of France b: 1081 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Lucienne de Rochefort de Montlhéry
                                      + Adelaide of Savoy b: 1092 d: 18 NOV 1154
                                    10 Constance Capet
                                      + Bohemund I de Hauteville d: 7 MAR 1111
                                      + Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                  + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                9 Florent or Floris de France
                                  +  de Nangis
                                    10 Elizabeth de France
                                      + Guy or Miles de Marolles d: AFT 1147
                                    10 Isabelle or Elisabeth de Nangis
                                      + Anseau de Venisy
                            8 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                              + Helie de Semur
                                9 Constance of Burgundy b: 1046 d: 1093
                                  + Alfonso VI ?The Brave? of Castile & Leon b: BEF  JUN 1040 d: 9 JUN 1109
                                    10 Urraca of Castile d: 8 MAR 1126
                                      + Raimond of Burgundy d: 24 MAY 1107
                                9 Henry of Burgundy d: 27 JAN 1066
                                  + Sybil of Barcelona d: 6 JUL 1074
                                    10 Eudes I ?The Red? of Burgundy d: 23 MAR 1103
                                      + Sybylle or Maud or Matilda of Burgundy
                                    10 Henri de Bourgogne d: 1112
                                      + Teresa of Castile & Leon d: 1130
                                    10 Beatrix de Bourgogne d: ABT 1110
                                      + Guy III de Vignory d: AFT 1108
                            8 Constance of France
                              + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                9 Hugh de Dammartin d: 1103
                                  + Rohais de Clare
                                    10 Eudes de Dammartin d: 1130
                                    10 Hugh II de Dammartin d: 1103
                                      + Rothride Bulles
                        7 Lucie de Provence
                          + Arnaud II de Razes d: 1037
                            8 Amelie de Razes d: 1072
                              + Bernard I de la Marche d: 1047
                                9 Adalbert II de la Marche d: 1088
                                  + Ponce
                                    10 Aumodis de la Marche d: 1116
                                      + Roger The Poitevin d: ABT 1130
                                9 Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                  + Hugues V 'le Debonnaire' de La Marche d: 8 OCT 1060
                                    10 Hugh VI ?The Devil? de La Marche d: 1102
                                      + Ildearde de Thouars
                                    10 Mélisende de Lusignan
                                      + Simon de Parthenay
                                  + Pons-Guillaume de Toulouse d: ABT 1060
                                    10 Almodis de Toulouse
                                      + Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                    10 William IV of Toulouse d: 1093
                                      + Matilda
                                    10 Ramon IV de Toulouse d: 28 FEB 1105
                                      + Elvire de Castile b: ABT 1079
                                  + Raimund I Berenguer d: 26 MAY 1076
                                    10 Raimond ?the Towhead? Berenguer d: 5 DEC 1082
                                      + Matilda Guiscard
                                9 Rangearde de la Marche
                                  + Bernard-Aton Trencavel
                                9 Lucia de la Marche
                                9 Lucia de la Marche d: ABT 1079
                                  + Armengol IV d? Urgel d: 1092
                                    10 Armengol V "el de Mayeruca" de Urgel d: 1102
                                      + Maria Perez de Valladolid
                                9 Agnes de La Marche
                                  + Ranulphe de Montmorillon d: 1098
                                    10 Pierre de Montmorillon
                                      + Engelelme
                        7 Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                          + Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                            8 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                              + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                9 Guillaume VI Bertrand de Provence d: 1066
                                  + Adelaide de Carnavese d: AFT 12 OCT 1113
                                    10 Adélaïde de Forcalquier d: 1129
                                      + Armengol IV d? Urgel d: 1092
                                9 Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                  + Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                                    10 Estafania de Besalu
                                      + Roger II de Foix d: 1124
                            8 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                              + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                9 Pons-Guillaume de Toulouse d: ABT 1060
                                  + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                    10 Almodis de Toulouse
                                      + Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                    10 William IV of Toulouse d: 1093
                                      + Matilda
                                    10 Ramon IV de Toulouse d: 28 FEB 1105
                                      + Elvire de Castile b: ABT 1079
                                9 Rangarde de Toulouse
                                  + Pierre Raymond de Carcassonne d: 1060
                                    10 Ermengarde de Carcassonne
                                      + Raymond Bernard II "Trencavel" d'Albi d: 1074
                                    10 Ermengarde de Carcassonne
                                      + Raymond-Bernard Trencavel
                                9 Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                  + Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                    10 Gerberga of Provence d: ABT 1113
                                      + Gilbert de Gevaudun d: 1111
                                    10 Bertrand II de Provence d: 28 JUL 1094
                                      + Mathilde
                                    10 Gerberge de Provence
                                      + Bertrand Raimbaud De Nice-Orange
                                9 Emma de Toulouse
                                  + Aton-Guillaume ou Othon-Raymond de L' Isle
                                    10 Aton-Raymond de L' Isle
                                      + Gervaise de Montaut
                            8 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                              + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                9 Gerberga of Provence d: ABT 1113
                                  + Gilbert de Gevaudun d: 1111
                                    10 Douce of Provence
                                      + Raymond ?The Grand? Berenger d: 19 AUG 1131
                                    10 Stephanette de Gevaudun d: AFT 1160
                                      + Raymond de Baux d: 1150
                                    10 Esclarmonde de Gévaudan
                                      + Renaud de Lévezou
                                9 Bertrand II de Provence d: 28 JUL 1094
                                  + Mathilde
                                    10 Cecelia de Provence
                                      + Bernard Ato IV de Beziers d: 1129
                                9 Gerberge de Provence
                                  + Bertrand Raimbaud De Nice-Orange
                                    10 Raimbaud II De Nice-Orange
                        7 Toda de Provence
                          + Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                            8 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                              + Adelaida
                                9 Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                                  + Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                    10 Estafania de Besalu
                                      + Roger II de Foix d: 1124
                            8 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                              + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                9 Armengol III of Urgel d: 1065
                                  + Clemencia de Bigorre
                                    10 Armengol IV d? Urgel d: 1092
                                      + Lucia de la Marche d: ABT 1079
                                      + Adélaïde de Forcalquier d: 1129
                                    10 Isabel of Urgel d: ABT 1071
                                      + Sancho I de Aragon d: 4 JUN 1094
                        7 Odile d? Arles
                          + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                            8 Gerberge de Sisteron
                              + Beranger D' Avignon d: BEF 1065
                                9 Raymond I D' Uzes d: 1096
                                  +  de Posquieres
                                    10 Raymond II D' Uzes
                                      + Marie d? Uzes
                    6 Agnes d' Anjou
                      + Andre I de Craon d: ABT 960
                        7 Lisois III le Vieux de Craon d: 1007
                          +  de Bazougers
                            8 Suhard I ?Le Vieux? de Craon d: 1037
                                9 Guerin de Craon d: 1072
                                  + Anne de Crequy
                                    10 Berthe de Craon b: ABT 1035
                                      + Robert de Vitre b: ABT 1025
                                9 Suhard II ?le Jeune? de Craon d: 1086
                                    10 Bouchard I de Craon
                                      + Tesceline de Rochefort
                            8 Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                              + Alpais de Beaumont-au-Maine
                                9 Eveline or Asceline de Lavardin
                                  + Sigebrand de Mayenne
                                    10 Saloman I de Lavardin d: ABT 1064
                                      + Marie de Vendome
                              + "Odeline" ou Emmeline de Sainte-Suzanne
                                9 Lisois d' Amboise d: ABT 1063
                                  + Hersande de Buzançais
                                    10 Sybille d' Amboise
                                      + Thibaud de Roches d: 1088
                                    10 Sulpice I D? Amboise d: 1080
                                      + Denise De Fougères
                                9 Agnes de Bazougers
                                  + Gauscelin d' Anthenaise
                                    10 Hamelin I d' Anthenaise b: ABT 1040 d: 1106
                                      + Domete
            4 Nbilihildis du Maine
              + Hugues I du Maine d: 950
                5 Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                  +  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                    6 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                      + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                        7 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                          + ldeburge de Mayenne
                            8 Hubert d? Arnay
                              + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                                9 Hubert de Mathefelon d: AFT 1116
                                  + Agnès de Cornouaille
                                    10 Hugues de Mathefelon
                                      + Jeanne de Sable
                    6 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                        7 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                          + Paule de Preuilly
                            8 Paule du Maine
                              + Lancelin I De Beaugency
                                9 Lancelin II de Baugency
                                  + Haberge
                                    10 Raoul de Baugency
                                      + Mathilde de Vermandois
                                    10 Adeline de Presles
                                      + Walter or Gauthier De Mayenne d: AFT 18 DEC 1116
                                9 Jean De La Flèche d: 1097
                                  + Paula de la Maine
                                    10 Helie La Flèche d: 1110
                                      + Matilde de Chateau du Loire
                            8 Garsinde du Maine
                              + Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                9 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                  + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                    10 William de Blois
                                      + Agnes de Sully
                                    10 Stephen of England b: 1104 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                      + Matilda of Boulogne d: 3 MAY 1152
                                    10 Thibaud IV de Champagne b: 1093 d: 8 JAN 1152
                                      + Mathilde von Sponheim d: 13 DEC 1160
                                    10 Lithuise or Adele de Blois
                                      + Milon II de Montlhery d: ABT 1118
                                    10 Agnes de Blois
                                      + Hugues III de Puiset d: 1132
                                    10 Gillette de Champagne
                                      + Gautier de Heilly
                                    10 Sybille de Blois
                                      + Herve II ?le Grand? de Leon
                                  + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                    10 Emme de Blois
                                      + Herbert ?The Chamberlain? of Winchester d: 1129
                                  + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                    10 Gilbert De Venables b: 1085
                              + Alberto Azzo II d' Este d: 1097
                                9 Folco d' Este d: BEF 1146
                                    10 Obizzo d' Este
            4 Agnès du Maine
              + Roger I ?L'Aïné? de Montrevault 
                5 Roger II ?Le Jeune? de Montrevault 
                  + Marsire de Doué
                    6 Foulques I Normand de Petit-Montrevault
                      + Mahaut de Cande
                        7 Roland Montrevault
                            8 Pierre Montrevault
                                9 Geoffroi Montrevault
                                    10 Philippe Montrevault
                        7 Normand I de Montrevault 
                          + Denise de Cande
                            8 Foulques II du Lion d'Angers d: 1112
                              + Mahaut de La Guerche
                                9 Foulques III du Lion d'Angers
                                    10 Eustachie du Lion d'Angers
                                      + Pierre d' Argenton
        3 Rothildis of the Franks d: 22 MAR 929
          + Rotger I du Maine d: BEF 31 OCT 900
            4 Hugues I du Maine d: 950
              + Nbilihildis du Maine
                5 Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                  +  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                    6 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                      + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                        7 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                          + ldeburge de Mayenne
                            8 Hubert d? Arnay
                              + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                                9 Hubert de Mathefelon d: AFT 1116
                                  + Agnès de Cornouaille
                                    10 Hugues de Mathefelon
                                      + Jeanne de Sable
                    6 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                        7 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                          + Paule de Preuilly
                            8 Paule du Maine
                              + Lancelin I De Beaugency
                                9 Lancelin II de Baugency
                                  + Haberge
                                    10 Raoul de Baugency
                                      + Mathilde de Vermandois
                                    10 Adeline de Presles
                                      + Walter or Gauthier De Mayenne d: AFT 18 DEC 1116
                                9 Jean De La Flèche d: 1097
                                  + Paula de la Maine
                                    10 Helie La Flèche d: 1110
                                      + Matilde de Chateau du Loire
                            8 Garsinde du Maine
                              + Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                9 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                  + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                    10 William de Blois
                                      + Agnes de Sully
                                    10 Stephen of England b: 1104 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                      + Matilda of Boulogne d: 3 MAY 1152
                                    10 Thibaud IV de Champagne b: 1093 d: 8 JAN 1152
                                      + Mathilde von Sponheim d: 13 DEC 1160
                                    10 Lithuise or Adele de Blois
                                      + Milon II de Montlhery d: ABT 1118
                                    10 Agnes de Blois
                                      + Hugues III de Puiset d: 1132
                                    10 Gillette de Champagne
                                      + Gautier de Heilly
                                    10 Sybille de Blois
                                      + Herve II ?le Grand? de Leon
                                  + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                    10 Emme de Blois
                                      + Herbert ?The Chamberlain? of Winchester d: 1129
                                  + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                    10 Gilbert De Venables b: 1085
                              + Alberto Azzo II d' Este d: 1097
                                9 Folco d' Este d: BEF 1146
                                    10 Obizzo d' Este
        3 Rothilde de France
          + Sigebert V de Razes
            4 Guillaume II de Razes
              + Idoine
                5 Guillaume III de Razes d: ABT 936
                  + Egythe of England
                    6 Arnaud de Razes d: ABT 952
                        7 Sigebert VI de Razes d: ABT 980
                            8 Hugues I de Razes
                              + Anna
                                9 Jean I de Joinville d: ABT 1020
                                  + Isabeau
                                    10 Gerard ?Adhemar? D? Orange
                            8 Agnes de Razes
                              + Hugh II Lusignan
                                9 Joscelin or Aymer de la Roche b: 960 d: 1037
                                    10 Foucauld I de la Roche d: 1037
                                      + Gersinde
                                9 Hugues III ?le Blanc? de La Marche b: 961 d: ABT 1012
                                  + Arsendis
                                    10 Hugues IV "le Brun" de La Marche d: ABT 1030
                                      + Amelie de Thouars
                                    10 Mahaud de Lusignan
                                      + Guillaume de Chabot
                                    10 Yolande de Lusignan
                                      + Aimeric de Perusse
      + Richildis de Metz d: 2 JUN 910
        3 Rothilde Carolingien d: 928
          + Roger or Hugues du Maine d: 31 OCT 900
            4 Hugues du Maine d: 939
              + Bilihildis du Maine
                5 Godehilde du Maine
                  + Yves I de Creil d: 977
                    6 Guerin Talvas de Belleme
                      + Maud of Ganelon
                        7 Warin de Belleme d: 1026
                            8 Adeline de Domfort
                              + Rotrou I Mortaigne d: AFT 1076
                                9 Hugues III de Chateaudun d: AFT 1101
                                  + Agnes de Freteval
                                    10 Geoffrey II de Châteaudun d: 1141
                                      + Hawise de Mondoubleau
                                    10 Mahaut de Chateaudun
                                      + Geoffrey IV Grisegonelle de Preuilly d: 1145
                                9 Geoffrey du Perche d: OCT 1100
                                  + Beatrice of Montdidier
                                    10 Margaret du Perche b: 1067
                                      + Henry de Beaumont or de Newburgh b: 1048 d: 20 JUN 1123
                                    10 Julienne de la Perche
                                      + Gilbert de L? Aigle
                                    10  Perche
                                      + Adam I d' Amiens
                                    10 Maud du Perche d: 1143
                                      + Raymond I de Turenne
                                    10 Rotrou III Perche d: JAN 1144
                                      + Maud Beauclerc d: 25 NOV 1120
                                9 Rotrou de Montfort-le-Rotrou
                                  + Lucie de Gennes
                                    10 Rotrou II de Montfort-le-Rotrou
                                      + Bourgogne de Sable
                    6 Yvon I de Belleme d: 1007
                      + Godehilde
                        7 Yvon II de la Jaille
                            8 Geoffrey de la Jaille d: ABT 1102
                              +  Saint-Martin de la Place
                                9 Yvon IV de la Jaille d: 1120
                                  + Mathilde de Craon
                                    10 Guichard de la Jaille d: 1150
                                      + Laure de Chahaigne
                                    10 Geoffroy II de La Jaille
                                      + Mendique du Plessis-Macé
                    6 Ivres II de Belesme d: 997
                      + Godeschilda de Ponthieu
                        7 Guillaume de Bellesme
                            8 Warine of Perche b: 989 d: 1026
                              + Melisende of Chateaudun
                                9 Geoffrey Mortaigne
                                  + Helvide de Mortagne
                                    10 Rotrou I Mortaigne d: AFT 1076
                                      + Adeline de Domfort
                        7 Yves de Belleme
                            8 Renaud de Belleme d: 1066
                                9 Renaud of Chateaurenaud
                                    10 Gaucher I of Chateaurenaud
                                      + Petronille de Chateaurenaud
                        7 Hildeburge de Belesme
                          + Ralph du Maine d: BEF 997
                            8 Ralph du Maine d: ABT 1040
                              + Erembergis
                                9 Hubert du Maine d: BEF 1015
                                  +  de Sable
                                    10 Geoffrey "le Vieux" de Sable
                                      + Adelais
                        7 Hildeburge or Godchilde de Belesme d: 27 OCT 1035
                          + Richard or Hamon Dentatus
                            8 Robert de Chateau du Loire
                              + Elizabeth d: 1067
                                9 Gervase de Chateau du Loire
                                  + Erenburg
                                    10 Matilde de Chateau du Loire
                                      + Helie La Flèche d: 1110
                            8 Haimon Château-du-Loir
                                9 Hamon I De Mayenne d: 1030
                                    10 Geoffrey II De Mayenne d: 1098
                                      + Mahaut d? Alluyes d: 1079
                    6 Godehilde de Belleme
                      + Raoul II de Beaumont d: ABT 1014
                        7 Raoul IV de Beaumont d: ABT 1040
                          + Eremburga d: BEF 1049
                            8 Raoul V or Ralph de Beaumont d: 1065
                              + Emma de Montrevault d: 12 SEP 1058
                                9 Hubert de Beaumont b: ABT 1047
                                  + Ermengarde de Nevers
                                    10 Ralph de Beaumont b: ABT 1070 d: 1100
                                      + Adenor? de Laval
                                    10 Euphrosyne du Lude
                                      + Geoffroi de Beauvau
                                9 Hildegarde de Beaumont
                                  + William de Talvas d: 1070
                                    10 Mabel de Belleme de Talvas
                                      + Roger de Montgomery d: 27 JUL 1094
                              + Cana de Pontlevoie
                                9 Savari FitzCana de Beaumont d: ABT 1106
                                  + Muriel de Bohun
                                    10 Gelduin Fitz Savary d: 1246
                                      + Estrangia
                        7 Alpais de Beaumont-au-Maine
                          + Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                            8 Eveline or Asceline de Lavardin
                              + Sigebrand de Mayenne
                                9 Saloman I de Lavardin d: ABT 1064
                                  + Marie de Vendome
                                    10 Asceline de Lavardin
                                      + Aymeric d? Alluyes
                        7 "Odeline" ou Emmeline de Sainte-Suzanne
                          + Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                            8 Lisois d' Amboise d: ABT 1063
                              + Hersande de Buzançais
                                9 Sybille d' Amboise
                                  + Thibaud de Roches d: 1088
                                    10 Robert I de Roches d: 1123
                                      + Mayence de Chatillon
                                9 Sulpice I D? Amboise d: 1080
                                  + Denise De Fougères
                                    10 Hugues II D? Amboise d: 24 JUL 1129
                                      + Lisoye De Colombiers
                                      + Elisabeth de Souvigny or Jaligny
                                      + Sibille De Chateaurenault
                            8 Agnes de Bazougers
                              + Gauscelin d' Anthenaise
                                9 Hamelin I d' Anthenaise b: ABT 1040 d: 1106
                                  + Domete
                                    10 Savary D? Anthenaise
                                    10 Helie Galebrun d' Anthenaise
                                    10  d? Anthenaise
                                      +  de Pressigny
          + Hugh III of Bourges d: ABT 892
            4 Richilde of Bourges
              + Thibaud de Troyes d: 975
    2 Gisele of France d: 1 JUL 876
      + Everhard of Friuli d: 16 DEC 866
        3 Berenger I de Frioul d: 7 APR 924
          + Berthilde de Spolète d: DEC 915
            4 Gisèle de Frioul d: 13 JUN 910
              + Adalbert of Tuscany d: 923
                5 Humbert II of Tuscany d: 967
                    6 Humbert III of Tuscany
                      + Railenda di Como
                        7 Bertha of Tuscany
                          + Arduin von Ivrea d: 14 DEC 1015
                            8 Arduin von Ivrea d: AFT 1029
                                9 Arduin II von Ivrea
                                    10 Adelaide de Carnavese d: AFT 12 OCT 1113
                                      + Guillaume VI Bertrand de Provence d: 1066
                    6 Ermengarde de Toscane d: 987
                      + Azzon d' Este d: 974
                        7 Albert-Azzon II d' Este d: 995
                          + Alde von Sachsen
                            8 Hugues I d' Este d: 1014
                              + Marie d? Este
                                9 Azzon I d' Este d: 1029
                                  + Artopergue
                                    10 Alberto Azzo II d' Este d: 1097
                                      + Cunigunde of Altdorf d: 18 APR 1054
                                      + Garsinde du Maine
                        7 Thibaut d? Este
                            8 Marie d? Este
                              + Hugues I d' Este d: 1014
                                9 Azzon I d' Este d: 1029
                                  + Artopergue
                                    10 Alberto Azzo II d' Este d: 1097
                                      + Cunigunde of Altdorf d: 18 APR 1054
                                      + Garsinde du Maine
        3 Ermenfroi D? Amiens d: 919
          + Ermentrude of the Franks d: AFT 955
            4 Cunegonde Friuli
              + Wigerich Thiergau d: 919
                5 Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                  + Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                    6 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                      + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                        7 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                            8 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                              + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                9 Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                  + Adela Ramerupt
                                    10 Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                      + Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                        7 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                          + Urracca of Italy
                            8 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                              + Uda or Doda
                                9 Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                  + Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                                      + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                    10 Eustace III of Boulogne
                                      + Mary of Scotland
                                    10 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                    10 Ida de Boulogne
                                      + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                9 Bertram De Verdon b: 1080 d: AFT 1115
                                    10 Norman De Verdon b: ABT 1115 d: 1150
                                      + Lasceline de Clinton
                              + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                9 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                  + Adalbert III von Calw
                                    10 Gottfried von Calw d: 6 FEB 1131
                                      + Liutgard von Zähringen
                            8 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                              + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                9 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                  + Ida Billung
                                    10 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                      + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                    10 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                      + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                    10 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                      + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                9 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                  + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                    10 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                      + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                      + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Gisela von Lothringen
                                      +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                            8 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                              + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                9 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                  + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                      + Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                      + Clemence of Burgundy
                                    10 Ida of Lovaine
                                      + Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                9 Adele of Brabant
                                  + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                    10 Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                      + Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                    10 Adelheid von Orlamuende d: 28 MAR 1100
                                      + Adalbert von Ballenstedt d: 1080
                        7 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                          + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                            8 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                              + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                9 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                  + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                    10 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                      + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                      + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Alix de Flandres
                                      + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alix of Flanders
                                      + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                  + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                            8 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                              + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                9 Otto I von Calvelage d: 1170
                                  + Oda
                                    10 Hermann III of Ravensburg d: 1221
                                      + Jutta of Thuringia d: ABT 1231
                        7 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                          + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                            8 Gerberge de Lorraine
                              + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                9 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                  + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Marguerite de Louvain
                                      + Baudouin de Créquy
                                9 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                  + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                      + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Adele of Brabant
                                      + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                9 Maude de Louvain
                                  + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                9 Landrade of Louvain
                                  + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                    10 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                      + Gisele
                            8 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                              + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                9 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                  + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                    10 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                      + Ida Billung
                                    10 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                      + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                9 Liutgarde de Namur
                                  + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                                      + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                    10 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                      + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                    10 Marguerite de Loos
                                      + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                        7 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                          + Arnould I de Rumigny
                            8 Hadwide de Rumigny
                              + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                9 Hermann de Grandpré d: ABT 1030
                                  + Judith de Roucy
                                    10 Ermentrude de Grandpré
                                      + Gozelon de Montaigu d: ABT 1064
                            8 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                              + Gisele
                                9 Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                  + Avice de Roucy
                                    10 Nicholas I de Rumigny d: 1096
                                    10  de Rumigny
                                      + Renaud I de Grancey
                                    10 Ade de Rumigny
                                      + Hugues I de Cambrai-Oisy d: ABT 1111
                                9 Arnould II de Rumigny d: ABT 1087
                                  + Yvette
                                    10 Alpaïs de Rumigny
                                      + Gottschalk de Trognée
                        7 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                          + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                            8 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                              + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                9 Jutta van Zutphen
                                  + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
                                    10 Ludwig II von Arnstein
                                      + Udelhild Von Oderkirken
                                    10 Hemma von Arnstein
                                      + Hugo IV von Tubingen
                                    10  von Arnstein
                                      + Rembold I von Isenburg d: 1137
                                    10 Irmgard Demudis of Arnstein
                                      + Dudo of Laurenburg d: BEF 1124
                        7 Gerberge de Verdun
                          + Folmar II von Metz
                            8 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                              + Judith
                                9 Folmar II von Metz d: 1075
                                  + Swanechilde
                                    10 Folmar IV von Metz d: 1111
                                    10 Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                      + Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                9 Hedwige de Bliescastel
                                  + Gérard de Mayence
                                    10 Agnes of Mainz-Reineck d: BEF 1141
                                      + Arnoul II von Loos
                        7 Gerberga of Alsace
                          + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                            8 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                              + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                                9 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                  + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                    10 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                      + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                      +  de Salm?
                                    10 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                      + Ralph de Gand
                    6 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                        7 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                          + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                            8 Henry of Speyer
                              + Adelheid of Alsace
                                9 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                5 Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                  + Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                    6 Thierry I of Lorraine
                      + Richilde Bliesgau
                        7 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                          + Mathilde of Swabia
                            8 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                              + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                9 Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                                  + Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                    10 Reinald I of Bar d: 24 JUN 1150
                                      + Giselle de Vaudemont
                                    10 Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                      + Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                    10 Mathilde de Mousson
                                      + Adalbert von Morsberg d: 12 SEP 1151
                                    10 Thierry III de Montbelliard d: JAN 1163
                                      + Gertrude Hapsburg d: ABT 1133
                                9 Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                                  + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Berchtold II of Zähringen and Swabia d: 12 APR 1111
                                      + Agnes von Rheinfelden d: 19 DEC 1111
                                9 Sophie de Bar-Mousson
                                  + Volmar I von Frohburg d: ABT 1144
                                    10 Hermann I von Frohburg
                            8 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                              + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                  + Adalbert III von Calw
                                    10 Gottfried von Calw d: 6 FEB 1131
                                      + Liutgard von Zähringen
                        7 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                          + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                            8 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                              + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                9 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                  + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                                    10 Valeran II Limbourg d: 6 AUG 1139
                                      + Jutta de Gueldre d: 1151
                                    10 Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                      + Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                    10 Agnes van Limburg d: 1136
                                      + Friedrich IV van Putelendorf
                        7 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                          + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                            8 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                              + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                9 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                  + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Fulk V ?The Younger? D? Anjou d: 10 NOV 1143
                                      + Eremburg de Beaugency d: 1126
                                      + Melisende de Rethel d: 11 SEP 1161
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 1 JUN 1147
                                      + Alan IV ?Fergante? of Brittany d: 13 OCT 1119
                                9 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                  + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                                    10 Hodierne de Courtenay
                                      + Geoffroy II of Joigny
                                    10 Hodierne de Courtenay
                                      + Geoffroi II de Joinville d: ABT 1100
                                    10  de Courtenay
                                      + Lisiard de Paris
                    6  of Upper Lorraine
                      + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                        7 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                          + Hemma of Ohningen
                            8 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                              +  von Hohenwart
                                9 Otto II van Diessen d: 1060
                                  + Justizia von Babenberg d: ABT 1121
                                    10 Adelheid von Wolfratshausen d: 11 JAN 1126
                                      + Berenger II of Sulzbach d: 3 DEC 1125
                            8 Frederick II von Diessen
                              + Ermengarde von Gilching
                                9 Uta von Diessen d: 1086
                                  + Kuno von Rot d: 1086
                                    10 Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                                      + Kuno von Horburg d: ABT 1103
                                      + Gebhard II of Sulzbach d: 1085
                5 Luitgard of Tier or Tries d: 986
                  + Eberhard IV of Nordgau d: 18 DEC 973
                    6 Hugh V ?Raucus? of Nordgau d: BEF 986
                      + Berlinda of Ortenburg
                        7 Hugh VI Egisheim d: 1049
                          + Heilwig von Dagsburg d: 1046
                            8 Hugo VII von Egisheim d: 18 NOV 1049
                              + Mechtild
                                9 Heinrich I von Egisheim
                                    10 Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                      + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                            8 Gerhard of Egisheim d: 1038
                              + Kuniza
                                9 Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                  + Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                    10 Hugues I de Vaudemont d: 4 FEB 1155
                                      + Aigeline de Bourgogne d: 1163
                                    10 Giselle de Vaudemont
                                      + Reinald I of Bar d: 24 JUN 1150
                            8  Egisheim or Nordgau
                              + Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                                9 Luidolf of Swabia
                                    10 Richlint Saxony
                                      + Konrad II of Swabia d: 20 AUG 997
                                9 Richenza Ezzonin von Schwaben d: 17 JAN 1083
                                  + Otto I von Nordheim d: 17 JAN 1083
                                    10 Heinrich "der Fette" von Nordheim d: 1101
                                      + Gertrud von Braunschweig
                                    10 Siegfried III von Northeim d: 1144
                                    10 Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                      + Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                    10 Ida von Northeim
                                      + Thiemo I von Wettin
                                9 Rita Schwaben
                                    10 Mechtild Northeim
                                      + Konrad Werl Arnsberg d: 10 JUL 1092
                            8 Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                              + Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                9 Ida von Elsdorf
                                  + Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                    10 Oda von Stade
                                      + Vladimir II of Novgorod d: 4 OCT 1052
                                    10 Justizia von Babenberg d: ABT 1121
                                      + Otto II van Diessen d: 1060
                                  + Dedo von Dietmarschen
                                    10 Richeza in Dithmarschen d: AFT 1107
                                      + Egilmar I Wildeshausen d: 1108
                                9 Ekbert I von Braunschweig d: 11 JAN 1068
                                  + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                    10 Gertrud von Braunschweig
                                      + Heinrich "der Fette" von Nordheim d: 1101
                            8 Hildegard van Egisheim
                              + Richwin of Scarpone
                                9 Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                  + Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                    10 Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                                      + Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                    10 Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Sophie de Bar-Mousson
                                      + Volmar I von Frohburg d: ABT 1144
                        7 Gisela of Lower Lorraine
                          + Gerhard II de Bouzonville d: ABT 1045
                            8 Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                              + Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                9 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                  + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Gertrude of Alsace
                                      + Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                    10 Dietrich or Thierry II d? Alsace d: 17 JAN 1168
                                      + Sibyl d? Anjou d: 1165
                                    10 Pétronille de Haute-Lorraine d: 23 MAY 1144
                                      + Lambert de Montaigu d: ABT 1140
                                  + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Simon de Haute-Lorraine d: 13 JAN 1138
                                      + Adelaide de Louvain d: 1158
                                9 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                  + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Hugues I de Vaudemont d: 4 FEB 1155
                                      + Aigeline de Bourgogne d: 1163
                                    10 Giselle de Vaudemont
                                      + Reinald I of Bar d: 24 JUN 1150
                                9 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                  + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Rainald III of Burgundy
                                      + Agathe de Lorraine
                                    10 Clemence Marguerite Macon d: 1164
                                      + Guiges d? Albon d: 28 JUN 1142
                                    10 Guillaume III de Vienne d: 1155
                                      + Alix or Adélaïde de Traves d: 1138
                                    10 Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                      + Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                9 Gisela von Lothringen
                                  +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                                    10 Ekbert von Tecklenburg
                                      + Adelheid of Lothringen
                            8 Ida von Metz d: 1026
                              + Ratbod im Klettgau d: BEF 1045
                                9 Werner von Hapsburg d: 11 NOV 1096
                                  + Reginlint d: AFT 1086
                                    10 Otto von Hapsburg d: 8 NOV 1111
                                      + Hilla von Pfirt d: BEF 1076
                                9 Richenza von Habsburg d: 27 MAY 1080
                                  + Ulrich II von Lenzburg d: AFT 1077
                                    10 Arnold II von Baden d: 22 JAN 1130
                                      + Hemma
                    6 Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                      + Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                        7 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                          + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                            8 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                              + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                9 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                  + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                              +  de Salm?
                                9 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                  + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                      + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                      + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                      + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                9 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                  + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                      + Gertrud von Northeim
                                    10 Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                      + Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                9 Sophie von Salm
                                  + Eike of Hillersleben
                                    10 Deitrich von Ammensleben d: 1120
                                      + Amelrada von Ammensleben
                            8 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                              + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                  + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                            8 Gisele of Luxembourg
                              + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                  + Oda
                                    10 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                      +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Gertrud Alost
                                      + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                      + Regnevidis
                        7 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                          + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                            8 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                              + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                9 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                  + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                    10 Arnoul I von Loos
                                      + Adelaide Of Diest
                            8 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                              + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                9 Ralph de Gand
                                  + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                                9 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                    10 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                      + Landrade of Louvain
                            8 Adélaïde de Gand
                              + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                9 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                  + Bertha of Aumale
                                    10 Guy de Ponthieu d: ABT 1075
                                      + Ada of Amiens
                                    10 Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10  de Ponthieu
                                      + Eustache Picquigny
                              + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                9 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                  + Maude de Louvain
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                            8 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                              + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                      + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                      + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                        7 Eva of Luxembourg
                          + Gerhard of Alsace
                            8 Adelheid of Alsace
                              + Henry of Speyer
                                9 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                    6 Gerhard of Alsace
                      + Eva of Luxembourg
                        7 Adelheid of Alsace
                          + Henry of Speyer
                            8 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                              + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                9 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                  + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                    10 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                      + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                      + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
              + Richwin of Verdun d: 923
                5 Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                  + Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                    6 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                      + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                        7 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                          + Gerberga of Boulogne
                            8 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                              + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                9 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                  + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                                    10 Valeran II Limbourg d: 6 AUG 1139
                                      + Jutta de Gueldre d: 1151
                                    10 Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                      + Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                    10 Agnes van Limburg d: 1136
                                      + Friedrich IV van Putelendorf
                        7 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                          +  de Salm?
                            8 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                              + Clemence de Poitou
                                9 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                  + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                    10 Henry IV "The Blind" of Namur d: 14 AUG 1196
                                      + Agnes de Wassenburg
                                    10 Alix or Adele or Ermensinde de Namur d: JUL 1169
                                      + Baldwin IV of Flanders d: 8 NOV 1171
                                    10 Beatrice de Namur d: 1160
                                      + Gauthier or Ithier de Rethel d: ABT 1158
                                    10 Clemence of Namur d: 28 DEC 1158
                                      + Konrad I von Zaehringen d: 8 JAN 1152
                                  + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Mathilda of Dagsbourg-Moka
                                      + Folmar V von Metz d: 1142
                                    10 Hugo VIII Dagsburg
                                      + Gertrude
                                9 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                  + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Luitgard de Luxembourg d: ABT 1170
                                      + Henri III de Grandpre d: 1211
                                9 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                  + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                    10 Gottfried III von Blieskastel d: 1135
                                      + Lorraine
                            8 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                              + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                9 Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                  + Gertrud von Northeim
                                    10 Sophia of Rheineck
                                      + Dietrich or Dirk VI of Holland d: 1157
                                    10 Hedwige von Rheineck
                                      + Huwes I D? Enghien d: 1190
                                    10 Beatrix von Salm-Rheineck
                                      + Wulbrand I von Loccum-Hallermund d: BEF 1167
                                9 Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                  + Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                    10 Heinrich I von Salm-Blamont d: BEF 1165
                                      + Clementia Dagsburg
                                      + Wife of Heinrich I von Salm
                                    10 Hermann von Salm
                                      + Mathilde de Paroy
                                    10 William von Gleiburg
                                      + Salome
                            8 Sophie von Salm
                              + Eike of Hillersleben
                                9 Deitrich von Ammensleben d: 1120
                                  + Amelrada von Ammensleben
                                    10 Oda von Ammensleben
                                      + Gebhard II von Querfurt d: 18 FEB 1126
                        7 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                          + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                            8 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                              + Adela or Alex Capet
                                9 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                  + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 William Rufus of England b: ABT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                    10 Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                    10 Gundred De Chester b: ABT 1063 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                      + William De Warren b: ABT 1055 d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + Elizabeth de Beaumont b: AFT 1101
                                      + One of several mistresses of Henry I Beauclerc
                                      + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Gieva de Tracy
                                      + Nesta Verch Rhys
                                      + Sybil Corbet or de Dunstanville b: 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                      + Edith
                                9 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                  + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                      + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                      + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Alix de Flandres
                                      + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alix of Flanders
                                      + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                9 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                    10 Adele of Flanders d: APR 1115
                                      + Knud IV "the Saint" of Denmark d: 10 JUL 1086
                            8 Ermengarde de Flanders
                              + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Ralph de Gand
                                  + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                                9 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                    10 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                      + Landrade of Louvain
                        7 Gisele of Luxembourg
                          + Ralph de Gand
                            8 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                              + Oda
                                9 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                  +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Daniel de Tenremonde
                                9 Gertrud Alost
                                  + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Aeline D? Ardres
                                      + Arnoul IV de Mercq
                                9 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                  + Regnevidis
                                    10 Baudouin III van Aalst d: 1127
                                      + Luitgard von Grimbergen
                    6 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                      + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                        7 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                          + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                            8 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                              + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                9 Arnoul I von Loos
                                  + Adelaide Of Diest
                                    10 Arnoul II von Loos
                                      + Agnes of Mainz-Reineck d: BEF 1141
                        7 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                          + Ermengarde de Flanders
                            8 Ralph de Gand
                              + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                9 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                  + Oda
                                    10 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                      +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Gertrud Alost
                                      + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                      + Regnevidis
                            8 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                  + Landrade of Louvain
                                    10 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                      + Gisele
                        7 Adélaïde de Gand
                          + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                            8 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                              + Bertha of Aumale
                                9 Guy de Ponthieu d: ABT 1075
                                  + Ada of Amiens
                                    10 Agnes of Ponthieu
                                      + Robert de Belleme de Montgomery d: AFT 8 MAY 1131
                                9 Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                  + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Peter De Valoines b: ABT 1060
                                      + Albreda de Rie
                                    10 Elissende de Ponthieu
                                9  de Ponthieu
                                  + Eustache Picquigny
                                    10 Guermond I Picquigny d: 1131
                                      + Beatrix d: 1144
                                    10 Arnoul de Picquigny
                          + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                            8 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                              + Maude de Louvain
                                9 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                  + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                                      + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                    10 Eustace III of Boulogne
                                      + Mary of Scotland
                                    10 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                    10 Ida de Boulogne
                                      + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                9 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                  + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Seier De Lens
                                    10 Judith of Lens d: AFT 1086
                                      + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Judith de Boulogne
                                      + Waltheof d: 31 MAY 1076
                                9 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                  + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                        7 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                          + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                            8 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                              + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                  + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                      + Gertrude of Alsace
                                9 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                  + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Robert Manasses de Guisnes d: 1139
                                      + Emma de Tancarville
                                    10 Giselle de Guisnes d: 1169
                                      + Wenemar of Ghent d: AFT 1140
                                9 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                  + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                    10 Louis VI ?The Fat? of France b: 1081 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Lucienne de Rochefort de Montlhéry
                                      + Adelaide of Savoy b: 1092 d: 18 NOV 1154
                                    10 Constance Capet
                                      + Bohemund I de Hauteville d: 7 MAR 1111
                                      + Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                    6 Eva of Luxembourg
                      + Gerhard of Alsace
                        7 Adelheid of Alsace
                          + Henry of Speyer
                            8 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                              + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                9 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                  + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                    10 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                      + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                      + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
            4 Alaides D? Amiens
              + Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
                5 Adelaide de Cambrai
                  + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                    6 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                        7 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                            8 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                              + Eldeberge de Deols
                                9 Geoffrey IV ?le Meschin? de Bourges b: ABT 1018
                                  + Eldeburge de Bourges
                                    10 Eldeburge de Bourges
                                      + Giles de Sully
                    6 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                      + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                        7 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                          + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                            8 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                              + Adele de Senlis
                                9 Raoul II de Vexin d: ABT 1040
                                  + Adele de Bretueuil d: 11 SEP 1051
                                    10 Thibault I de Crespy d: AFT 1070
                                    10 Raoul III ?The Great? de Valois d: 1064
                                      + Adele De Bar Sur Aube d: 1053
                                    10 Gautier I de Guise or de Vexin d: 1038
                                9 Adela or Alix de Vexin
                                  + Robert II de Meulan d: 991
                                    10 Marie de Meulan
                                      + Hugh de Tallebot
                5 Berthe de Cambrai
                  + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                    6 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                      + Bertha of Betuwe
                        7 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                          + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                            8 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                              + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                9 Gui de Chatillon d: 1076
                                  + Ermengarde de Chiosy
                                    10 Gauthier de Chatillon d: 1097
                                      + Mahaut de Louvain d: 1112
                            8 Gervais de Chatillon
                                9 Manasses de Chauve
                                    10 Adelaide de Rheims
                                      + Hildouin de Montdidier
                        7 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                            8 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                                9 Adela de Cambrai
                                  + Hugh de Oisy d: AFT 1048
                                    10 Fastre de Oisy
                                      + Ade or Ide Avesnes
        3 Hunroch III of Friuli d: 874
          + Ava
            4 Bernegar von Dettingen d: AFT 888
                5 Unruoch IV von Dettingen
                    6 Lutold von Dettingen
                        7 Egon I von Dettingen
                            8 Arnold von Gammertingen-Achalm
                                9 Ulrich I von Gammertingen-Achalm
                                  + Adelheid of Dillingen
                                    10 Albrecht I von Achalm d: AFT 1139
            4  de Friuli
              + Gebhard I von Nieder-Lahngau d: AFT 9 NOV 879
                5 Eudes of Logenahe d: AFT 879
                  + Judith Welf & Waiblingen
                    6 Gebhard II de Wetterau d: 22 JUN 910
                      + Oda of Saxony d: 7 FEB 951
                        7 Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                          + Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                            8 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                              + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                                9 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                    10 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                      + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                9 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                                  + Urracca of Italy
                                    10 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                      + Uda or Doda
                                      + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                      + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                      + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                9 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                                  + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                    10 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                      + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                      + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                9 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                                  + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                    10 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                      + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                      + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                9 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                                  + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                    10 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                      + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                      + Gisele
                                9 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                  + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                    10 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                      + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                9 Gerberge de Verdun
                                  + Folmar II von Metz
                                    10 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                      + Judith
                                9 Gerberga of Alsace
                                  + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                    10 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                      + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                            8 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                                9 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                  + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                    10 Henry of Speyer
                                      + Adelheid of Alsace
                        7 Godfrey of Lorraine d: 950
                          + Ermentrude of France
                            8 Gerberge of Lorraine d: 995
                              + Meingaud or Megingoz Von Maingau
                                9 Irmentrude Von Maingau
                                  + Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                                    10 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                                      + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                    10 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                      + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                        7 Othon IV ou Odon ou Eudes de Wetterau d: 949
                          + Hildebrande de Vermandois
                            8 Conrad I de Wetterau
                              + Jutte de Marchtal
                                9 Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                      + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                9 Rudolf von Achalm
                                  + Adelheid von Wülflingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                                      + Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                            8 Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                              + Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                9 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                  + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                    10 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                      + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                      +  de Salm?
                                    10 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                      + Ralph de Gand
                    6 Eberhard von der Lahngau d: 902/3
                      + Wiltrude
                        7 Gebhard von Wetterau
                          + Cunegundis
                            8 Konrad von Wetterau d: 982
                              + Judith
                                9 Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                                  + Irmentrude Von Maingau
                                    10 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                                      + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                    10 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                      + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                5 Gisela of Niederlahngau
                  + Burchard in Wormsgau d: 27 FEB 906
                    6 Werner in Wormsgau d: 917
                      +  Wettin
                        7 Conrad the Red d: 10 AUG 955
                          + Luitgarde of the Holy Roman Empire
                            8 Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                              + Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                9 Henry of Speyer
                                  + Adelheid of Alsace
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
            4 Judith of Friuli
              + Arnulf I ?the Bad? of Bavaria d: 14 JUL 937
                5 Berthold I von Babenburg d: 980
                  + Heilika or Eiliswinta von Walbeck
                    6 Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                      + Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                        7 Otto III von Schweinfurt d: 28 SEP 1057
                          + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                            8 Jutte von Schweinfurt
                              + Botho von Bottenstein d: 3 JAN 1104
                                9 Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                                  + Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                    10 Valeran II Limbourg d: 6 AUG 1139
                                      + Jutta de Gueldre d: 1151
                                    10 Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                      + Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                    10 Agnes van Limburg d: 1136
                                      + Friedrich IV van Putelendorf
                            8 Hildegarde of Swabia d: ABT 1094
                              + Frederick of Buren
                                9 Frederick I Von Hohenstaufen d: 1105
                                  + Agnes of Franconia d: BEF 1074
                                    10 Friederich ?The One Eyed? Von Hohenstaufen d: 4 APR 1147
                                      + Judith Of Bavaria
                                      + Agnes of Saarbrucken
                                    10 Conrad III of Germany d: 15 FEB 1152
                                      + Gertrude of Komberg d: ABT 1131
                                    10 Bertha von Hohenstaufen
                                      + Albert of Ravenstein
                                    10 Heilika von Staufen
                                      + Frederick III von Lengenfeld-Hopfenohe-Petterndorf d: 3 APR 1119
                                    10 Richilde de Hohenstaufen
                                      + Hugues dit Cholet de Roucy d: 1160
                            8 Gisela von Schweinfurt
                              + Arnold von Diessen
                                9 Bertold I von Andechs d: 27 JUN 1151
                                  + Sophia of Istria d: 6 SEP 1128
                                    10 Berthold II von Andechs d: 14 DEC 1188
                                      + Hedwig Formbach Putten Wittelsbach d: 16 JUL 1174
                            8 Beatrix Schweinfurt
                              + Heinrich Hildrizhausen d: 1078
                                9 Beatrix Hildrizhausen
                                  + Heinrich Rietberg
                                    10 Eilica Rietberg
                                      + Egilmar II Wildeshausen d: AFT 1142
                        7 Eilika of Schweinfurt d: AFT 1055
                          + Bernhard III Billung b: ABT 995 d: 29 JUN 1059
                            8 Ida Billung
                              + Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                9 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                  + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                    10 Elizabeth de Namur d: AFT 1087
                                      + Gervais de Rethel d: 1124
                                      + Clerembaud de Rosoy
                                    10 Flandrine de Namur
                                      + Hugues d? Antoing
                                  + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                    10 Henry IV "The Blind" of Namur d: 14 AUG 1196
                                      + Agnes de Wassenburg
                                    10 Alix or Adele or Ermensinde de Namur d: JUL 1169
                                      + Baldwin IV of Flanders d: 8 NOV 1171
                                    10 Beatrice de Namur d: 1160
                                      + Gauthier or Ithier de Rethel d: ABT 1158
                                    10 Clemence of Namur d: 28 DEC 1158
                                      + Konrad I von Zaehringen d: 8 JAN 1152
                                9 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                  + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                    10 Mathilde de la Roche
                                      + Thierry I De Walcourt
                                      + Nicolas "Plukiel" d' Avesnes d: 1169
                                    10 Beatrix de Namur
                                      + Gerhard of Arnulf van Breda d: BEF 1152
                                9 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                  + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                    10 Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                      + Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                    10 Albert I de Chiny d: 1162
                                      + Agnes de Bar
                                    10 Ida van Chiny
                                      + Godfried I 'met de baard' van Leuven d: 25 JAN 1139
                            8 Ufhilde of Saxony
                              + Deitrich of West Freisland
                                9 Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                  + Gertrude of Alsace
                                    10 Dietrich or Dirk VI of Holland d: 1157
                                      + Sophia of Rheineck
                            8 Ordulf of Saxony
                              + Ulfhild Olafsdatter
                                9 Frederick of Saxony
                                9 Magnus of Saxony d: 23 AUG 1106
                                  + Sophie of Hungary d: 18 JUN 1095
                                    10 Wulfhilda of Saxony
                                      + Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                                    10 Eilika Of Saxony
                                      + Otto ?The Rich? von Ballenstedt d: 9 FEB 1123
                            8 Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                              + Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                9 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                  + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                      + Gertrude of Alsace
                                9 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                  + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Robert Manasses de Guisnes d: 1139
                                      + Emma de Tancarville
                                    10 Giselle de Guisnes d: 1169
                                      + Wenemar of Ghent d: AFT 1140
                                9 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                  + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                    10 Louis VI ?The Fat? of France b: 1081 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Lucienne de Rochefort de Montlhéry
                                      + Adelaide of Savoy b: 1092 d: 18 NOV 1154
                                    10 Constance Capet
                                      + Bohemund I de Hauteville d: 7 MAR 1111
                                      + Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                              + Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                9 Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                  + Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                    10 Gertrude of Alsace
                                      + Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                    10 Dietrich or Thierry II d? Alsace d: 17 JAN 1168
                                      + Sibyl d? Anjou d: 1165
                                    10 Pétronille de Haute-Lorraine d: 23 MAY 1144
                                      + Lambert de Montaigu d: ABT 1140
                                  + Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                    10 Adelaide de Louvain d: 1158
                                      + Simon de Haute-Lorraine d: 13 JAN 1138
                                9 Adele of Flanders d: APR 1115
                                  + Knud IV "the Saint" of Denmark d: 10 JUL 1086
                                    10 Ingegärd of Denmark
                                      + Folke "the Fat"
                        7 Heinrich II von Schweinfurt d: ABT 1043
                          +  von Altdorf
                            8 Frederick I von Burg-Lengenfeld
                              + Sigena von Laige
                                9 Heilika von Burg-Lengenfeld
                                  + Ruotger von Feldheim
                                    10 Frederick III von Lengenfeld-Hopfenohe-Petterndorf d: 3 APR 1119
                                      + Heilika von Staufen
                            8 Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                              + Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                                9 Heinrich von Frontenhausen d: 1078
                                  + Irmengard von Rott
                                    10 Heinrich I von Frontenhausen d: 1142
                                      + Luitgard
                                9 Kuno von Horburg d: ABT 1103
                                  + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                                    10 Heinrich I von Lechsgemund d: 11 MAR 1142
                                      + Luitgard
                            8 Heinrich Hildrizhausen d: 1078
                              + Beatrix Schweinfurt
                                9 Beatrix Hildrizhausen
                                  + Heinrich Rietberg
                                    10 Eilica Rietberg
                                      + Egilmar II Wildeshausen d: AFT 1142
                        7 Judith von Schweinfurt d: 2 AUG 1058
                          + Bretislav I of Bohemia d: 10 JAN 1055
                            8 Vratislav II of Bohemia d: 14 JAN 1092
                              + Adelheid of Hungary
                                9 Ludmilla of Bohemia
                                  + Hermann II of Hirscher d: ABT 1109
                                    10 Georg II of Hirscher d: ABT 1133
                              + Swatawa of Poland d: 1 SEP 1126
                                9 Vladislav of Bohemia d: 12 APR 1125
                                  + First wife of Vladislav I of Bohemia
                                    10 Judith of Bohemia d: 1085
                                      + Ladislaus I Herman of Poland b: 1044 d: 1102
                                  + Richza von Berg d: 27 SEP 1125
                                    10 Vladislav II of Bohemia d: 18 JAN 1174
                                      + Jutta of Thuringia d: 9 SEP 1174
                                    10 Theobald von Böhmen in Jamnitz d: 1167
                                      + Gertrude von Brandenburg
                            8 Konrad I of Znaim d: 6 SEP 1092
                              + Wirpirk
                                9 Luitold of Znaim d: 15 MAR 1112
                                  + Ida von Babenberg d: 1115
                                    10 Konrad II of Znaim
                                      + Maria of Serbia
                        7 Maria or Dorothea von Schweinfurt
                          + Deipold I of Augstgau d: AFT 1060
                            8  Augstgau
                                9 Ulrich I de Putten
                                  + Adelheid von Lechsgemünd
                                    10 Utta de Putten
                                      + Englebert II de Carinthia d: 13 APR 1141
                            8 Rapoto von Cham d: ABT 1080
                                9 Ida von Ratelberg
                                  + Liutpold II von Babenberg
                                    10 Leopold III "der Heilige" von Babenberg d: 1136
                                      + Agnes of Franconia d: BEF 1074
                                    10 Ida von Babenberg d: 1115
                                      + Luitold of Znaim d: 15 MAR 1112
                            8 Diepold II of Nordgau d: 7 AUG 1078
                              + Luitgard von Zahringen
                                9 Diepold III von Vohburg d: 8 APR 1146
                                  + Adelajda of Poland d: 25 MAR 1127
                                    10 Luitgart von Vohburg
                                      + Volkrat von Lechsgemund
                                9 Adelaide Monchenthal d: 1 DEC 1122
                                  + Heinrich von Berg d: 24 SEP 1122
                                    10 Salome von Berg-Schelklingen d: 27 JUL 1144
                                      + Duke Boleslaus III ?Wry-mouth? of Poland d: 28 OCT 1138
                                    10 Richza von Berg d: 27 SEP 1125
                                      + Vladislav of Bohemia d: 12 APR 1125
                5 Arnulf of Bavaria d: 22 JUL 954
                  + Gerberge of Lower Bavaria
                    6 Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                      +  von Lothringen
                        7 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                            8 Friedrich II von Diessen d: 23 JAN 1075
                                9 Arnold von Diessen
                                  + Gisela von Schweinfurt
                                    10 Bertold I von Andechs d: 27 JUN 1151
                                      + Sophia of Istria d: 6 SEP 1128
                                9 Arnulf von Diessen
                                  + Adelheid von Sulzbach d: ABT 1095
                                    10 Gebhard I von Diessen d: 1102
                                      + Richgard von Sponheim
                    6 Bernhard of Scheyern
                        7 Wernecus of Scheyern
                            8 Otto I of Scheyern d: 4 DEC 1078
                              + Hadagunda von Scheyern
                                9 Ekkehart I of Scheyern d: BEF 11 MAY 1094
                                  + Richgard of Carniola and Istria
                                    10 Otto I von Wittelsbach d: 1123
                                      + Indersdorf von Ratzenhofen
                                9 Arnold von Scheyern
                                  + Beatrix von Reipertshofen
                                    10 Otto von Dachau und Valley
                                      + Adelheid von Weilheim
                    6  von Bayern
                      + Meginhard an der Mangfall d: AFT 987
                        7 Meginhard II von Gilching
                            8 Arnulf II von Gilching
                              + Irmgard
                                9 Ermengarde von Gilching
                                  + Frederick II von Diessen
                                    10 Uta von Diessen d: 1086
                                      + Kuno von Rot d: 1086
        3 Heilwig di Friuli
          + Hucbold d? Ostrevant d: 895
            4 Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
              + Adelaide de Cambrai
                5 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                    6 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                        7 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                          + Eldeberge de Deols
                            8 Geoffrey IV ?le Meschin? de Bourges b: ABT 1018
                              + Eldeburge de Bourges
                                9 Eldeburge de Bourges
                                  + Giles de Sully
                                    10 Agnes de Sully
                                      + William de Blois
                5 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                  + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                    6 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                      + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                        7 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                          + Adele de Senlis
                            8 Raoul II de Vexin d: ABT 1040
                              + Adele de Bretueuil d: 11 SEP 1051
                                9 Thibault I de Crespy d: AFT 1070
                                    10 Adam de Crespy d: AFT 1120
                                9 Raoul III ?The Great? de Valois d: 1064
                                  + Adele De Bar Sur Aube d: 1053
                                    10 Hawise de Valois
                                      + Roger de Warenne or Mortimer d: BEF 1090
                                    10 Adele de Vexin
                                      + Herbert IV of Vermandois d: 1080
                                    10 Alix or Adelaide de Valois
                                      + Barthelemy de Broyes d: AFT 1072
                                9 Gautier I de Guise or de Vexin d: 1038
                                    10 Godefroy de Guise b: ABT 1045 d: ABT 1085
                                      + Ada de Montdidier b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1121
                            8 Adela or Alix de Vexin
                              + Robert II de Meulan d: 991
                                9 Marie de Meulan
                                  + Hugh de Tallebot
                                    10 Jeanne de Talbot
                                      + Robert 'Fronte-boef' de Estuteville d: 1090
            4 Hucbald II von Dillingen d: 16 JUL 909
              + Dietbirg of Swabia
                5 Heylwig von Dillingen
                  + Hermann I Pusillus of Ezzon d: 996
                    6 Ezzo or Ehrenfried of Ezzon d: 21 MAY 1034
                      + First wife of Ezzo
                        7 Otto van Zutphen
                            8 Rutpert I van Zutphen
                              + Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                9 Jutta van Zutphen
                                  + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
                                    10 Ludwig II von Arnstein
                                      + Udelhild Von Oderkirken
                                    10 Hemma von Arnstein
                                      + Hugo IV von Tubingen
                                    10  von Arnstein
                                      + Rembold I von Isenburg d: 1137
                                    10 Irmgard Demudis of Arnstein
                                      + Dudo of Laurenburg d: BEF 1124
                      + Mathilde of Saxony d: 4 NOV 1025
                        7 Richeza of Lorraine b: BEF 1000 d: 21 MAR 1063
                          + Mieszko II Lambert of Poland d: 10 MAY 1034
                            8 Ryksa of Poland d: AFT 1052
                              + Bela I of Hungary d: 11 SEP 1063
                                9 László or Ladislas of Hungary b: ABT 1040 d: 29 JUL 1095
                                  + Adelaide of Swabia
                                    10 Piroska or St. Eirene of Hungary d: 13 AUG 1134
                                      + Ioanness II Komnenos b: 1087 d: 8 APR 1143
                                9 Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                  + Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                  + Synadena Synadenos d: AFT 1077
                                    10 Almos Of Hungary b: ABT 1068 d: 1 SEP 1127
                                      + Premislava Svyatopolkovna Of Kiev d: AFT 1116
                                    10 Karloman ?The Bookman? Of Hungary d: ABT 1115
                                      + Busilla De Hauteville d: 1112
                                9 Lanka of Hungary d: AFT 1066
                                  + Rostislav of Rostov d: 3 FEB 1066
                                    10 Vladimirko of Halicz d: NOV 1153
                                      +  Of Hungary
                                9 Sophie of Hungary d: 18 JUN 1095
                                  + Udalrich von Weimar d: 1070
                                    10 Poppo II of Istria d: 3 JAN 1101
                                      + Richardis von Sponheim d: 11 APR 1130
                                    10 Richgard of Carniola and Istria
                                      + Ekkehart I of Scheyern d: BEF 11 MAY 1094
                                  + Magnus of Saxony d: 23 AUG 1106
                                    10 Wulfhilda of Saxony
                                      + Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                                    10 Eilika Of Saxony
                                      + Otto ?The Rich? von Ballenstedt d: 9 FEB 1123
                            8 Casimir I the Restorer of Poland d: 1058
                              + Dobroniega Maria of Kiev d: 1087
                                9 Ladislaus I Herman of Poland b: 1044 d: 1102
                                  + Judith of Bohemia d: 1085
                                    10 Duke Boleslaus III ?Wry-mouth? of Poland d: 28 OCT 1138
                                      + Sbislava of Kiev
                                      + Salome von Berg-Schelklingen d: 27 JUL 1144
                                    10 Adelajda of Poland d: 25 MAR 1127
                                      + Diepold III von Vohburg d: 8 APR 1146
                                9 Swatawa of Poland d: 1 SEP 1126
                                  + Vratislav II of Bohemia d: 14 JAN 1092
                                    10 Vladislav of Bohemia d: 12 APR 1125
                                      + First wife of Vladislav I of Bohemia
                                      + Richza von Berg d: 27 SEP 1125
                            8 Gertruda of Poland d: 4 JAN 1108
                              + Izyaslav I Dmitrij of Kiev d: 3 OCT 1078
                                9 Svyatopolk II of Kiev d: 16 APR 1113
                                  + 1st wife of Svyatopolk II of Kiev
                                    10 Yaroslav of Turov d: ABT 1123
                                      + Sviatoliuba or Rogneda of Kiev
                                    10 Sbislava of Kiev
                                      + Duke Boleslaus III ?Wry-mouth? of Poland d: 28 OCT 1138
                                    10 Premislava Svyatopolkovna Of Kiev d: AFT 1116
                                      + Almos Of Hungary b: ABT 1068 d: 1 SEP 1127
                                  + Barbara Comnena d: 28 FEB 1125
                                9 Yaropolk of Turov d: 22 NOV 1086
                                  + Kunigunde von Orlamünde d: 1117
                                    10 Mechthild of Turov
                                      + Gunther I III von Schwarzburg
                                    10 Anastasia Jaropolkowna
                                      + Gleb of Minsk d: 1119
                        7 Eberhard I of Ezzon
                            8 Erenfried II of Ezzon d: BEF 970
                              + Richwara
                                9 Hermann I Pusillus of Ezzon d: 996
                                  + Heylwig von Dillingen
                                    10 Ezzo or Ehrenfried of Ezzon d: 21 MAY 1034
                                      + First wife of Ezzo
                                      + Mathilde of Saxony d: 4 NOV 1025
                                    10 Adolf I of Lotharingia
                        7 Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                          +  Egisheim or Nordgau
                            8 Luidolf of Swabia
                                9 Richlint Saxony
                                  + Konrad II of Swabia d: 20 AUG 997
                                    10 Liutold von Mömpelgard
                                      + Willibirg von Wülflingen
                                    10 Konrad III Ortenau d: 24 NOV 994
                                      + Judith of Oeningen
                                    10 Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                                      + Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                                    10 Kuno of Ohningen d: ABT 1020
                                      + Richilde of Germany d: AFT 983
                            8 Richenza Ezzonin von Schwaben d: 17 JAN 1083
                              + Otto I von Nordheim d: 17 JAN 1083
                                9 Heinrich "der Fette" von Nordheim d: 1101
                                  + Gertrud von Braunschweig
                                    10 Gertrud von Northeim
                                      + Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                    10 Richenza of Northeim
                                      + Lothair III of the Holy Roman Empire b: JUN 1075 d: 4 DEC 1137
                                9 Siegfried III von Northeim d: 1144
                                9 Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                  + Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                    10 Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                      + Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                9 Ida von Northeim
                                  + Thiemo I von Wettin
                                    10 Dedo IV of Wettin d: 1124
                                      + Bertha of Groitzsch d: 1114
                            8 Rita Schwaben
                                9 Mechtild Northeim
                                  + Konrad Werl Arnsberg d: 10 JUL 1092
                                    10 Heinrich Rietberg
                                      + Beatrix Hildrizhausen
                                    10 Friedrich von Arnsberg d: 11 FEB 1124
                                      + Adelheid von Limburg d: ABT 1145
                        7 Ida of Lothringen
                          + Georg I of Hirscher d: ABT 1026
                            8 Hermann I of Hirscher d: ABT 1059
                              + Kunigunde of Sargans d: ABT 1081
                                9 Hermann II of Hirscher d: ABT 1109
                                  + Ludmilla of Bohemia
                                    10 Georg II of Hirscher d: ABT 1133
                                9 Wendilgard of Hirscher d: 1108
                                  + Ulrich V of Stadelburg d: ABT 1097
                                    10 Maria of Stadelburg
                                      + Eberhard II Hirscher-Sargans
                                9 Eberhard I Hirscher-Sargans
                                    10 Eberhard II Hirscher-Sargans
                                      + Maria of Stadelburg
                    6 Adolf I of Lotharingia
                        7 Adolf I von Berg-Hövel d: 1041
                            8 Adolf II von Berg-Hövel
                              + Adelheid von Lauffen
                                9 Adolf II of Berg
                                  +  von Schwarzenberg
                                    10 Eberhard I von Altena-Berg d: 1180
                                      +  de Cleves
                                    10 Engelbert I of Berg d: 1189
                                      + Margaret of Geldern
                5 Manegold I von Dillingen
                    6 Hupold II von Dillingen d: AFT 974
                        7 Manegold II von Dillingen
                            8 Hupold II von Dillingen d: 5 MAR 1075
                              + Adelheid von Gerhausen d: AFT 1075
                                9 Hartmann I von Dillingen d: 16 APR 1120
                                  + Adelheid von Winterthur d: AFT 1125
                                    10 Adalbert von Dillingen & Kiburg d: 12 SEP 1151
                                      + Mathilde von Morsberg
                                    10 Hartmann II von Dillingen d: ABT 1134
                                      + Richenza von Lenzburg d: 1172
                                    10 Adelheid of Dillingen
                                      + Ulrich I von Gammertingen-Achalm
            4 Adalbald d? Ostrevant
                5 Adabert d? Ostrevant
                    6 Ave d? Ostrevant
                      + Guerry de Morvois
                        7 Guerric I D? Avesnes b: 980
                            8 Guerric II D? Avesnes d: 1066
                                9 Ade or Ide Avesnes
                                  + Fastre de Oisy
                                    10 Fastre de Oisy d: 1111
                                      + Richilde
        3 Gisela of Friuli
          + Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 924
            4 Berengar II of Italy d: 6 JUL 966
              + Willa of Tuscany
                5 Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 974
                  + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                    6 Otto I William de Macon d: 21 SEP 1026
                      + Ermentrude de Roucy d: BEF 5 MAR 1005
                        7 Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                          + Aelis de Chalon
                            8 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                              + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                9 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                  + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                  + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                                    10 Giselle of Burgundy d: 1133
                                      + Rainer Montferrat d: ABT 1136
                                      + Humbert II ?Le Renforcé? of Savoy d: 17 OCT 1103
                                    10 Sybylle or Maud or Matilda of Burgundy
                                      + Eudes I ?The Red? of Burgundy d: 23 MAR 1103
                                    10 Clemence of Burgundy
                                      + Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                    10 Raimond of Burgundy d: 24 MAY 1107
                                      + Urraca of Castile d: 8 MAR 1126
                                    10 Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                      + Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                    10 Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                      + Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                        7 Mathilda de Bourgogne-Comte
                          + Landry IV de Maers d: 11 MAY 1028
                            8 Renaud I de Nevers d: 29 MAY 1040
                              + Adele de France
                                9 Guillaume de Nevers d: 1083
                                  + Irmengarde de Tonnerre
                                    10 Renaud II De Nevers & Auxerre d: 1089
                                      + Ida de Forez
                                    10 Ermengarde de Nevers
                                      + Hubert de Beaumont b: ABT 1047
                                    10 Adelinde de Nevers
                                      + Aimon de Bourbon d: 5 JUL 1116
                                9 Robert le Bourguignon de Nevers d: 1098
                                  + Avise de Sable
                                    10 Robert II ?Vestrol? de Sable d: 1110
                                      + Hersende de la Suse
                                    10 Renaud de Craon d: DEC 1101
                                      + Enoguen or Agnes de Vitre d: AFT 28 JAN 1078
                                      + Agnes de Beaugency
                                    10 Bourgondie de Craon
                                      + Renaud III de Château Gontier
                                      + Aimeri III Malemort de Rancon d: BEF 1091
                                    10 Mathilde de Craon
                                      + Yvon IV de la Jaille d: 1120
                                9 Aelis de Nevers
                                  + Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                    10 Geoffroy III de Semur d: 24 MAY 1123
                                      + Ermanjart de Montagu
                            8 Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                              + Adele d? Anjou
                                9 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                  + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                                    10 Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                                      + Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                        7 Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                          + William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                            8 William of Aquitaine d: 25 SEP 1086
                                9 William ?the Troubadour? of Aquitaine d: 10 FEB 1126
                                  + Phillipa or Matilda of Toulouse d: 28 NOV 1117
                                    10 William of Aquitaine b: 1099 d: 9 APR 1137
                                      + Eleanor de Chastellraut d: AFT  MAR 1120
                                    10 Agnes or Matilda of Poitiers
                                      + Aymery de Thouars d: 1127
                                      + Ramiro II de Aragon d: 16 AUG 1147
                                      + Pierre de Savoie d: 1078
                                    10 Raymond I of Poitiers d: 1149
                                      + Constance Guiscard d: 1163
                            8 Beatrix de Poitou d: 1109
                              + Raymond I de Melgueil d: ABT 1079
                                9 Judith de Melgueil
                                  + Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                    10 Guillaume D? Auvergne
                                      + Emma De Sicile
                                9 Ermengarde de Melgueil
                                  + William IV de Montpellier d: ABT 1068
                                    10 William V de Montpellier d: 21 FEB 1122
                                      + Ermessende de Melgueil
                                  + Raymond I d' Anduze d: 1109
                                    10 Bernard III d' Anduze d: 1128
                                      + Sybille de Montpellier
                                9 Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                  + Almodis de Toulouse
                                    10 Ermessende de Melgueil
                                      + William V de Montpellier d: 21 FEB 1122
                                    10 Raymond II de Melgueil d: 1120
                                      + Marie
                            8 Adelais d? Aquitaine & Poitou
                              + Arnaud II or Geraud de Gascogne d: ABT 1014
                                9 Adelais d? Armagnac
                                  + Gaston III Centule de Bearn d: ABT 1058
                                    10 Centulle VI de Bearn d: ABT 1090
                                      + Beatrix de Bigorre
                                  + Roger de Gabarret
                                    10 Pierre Roger de Gabarret d: 18 MAY 1097
                            8 Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                              + Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                9 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                  + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Agnes of Franconia d: BEF 1074
                                      + Frederick I Von Hohenstaufen d: 1105
                                      + Leopold III "der Heilige" von Babenberg d: 1136
                                9 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                  + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
                                    10 Sophie of Berg d: 26 JUN 1110
                                      + Poppo von Berg
                            8 Peter or William V de Poitou d: 1058
                              + Ermisinde of Longwy
                                9 Clemence de Poitou
                                  + Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                    10 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                      + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                      + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                      + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                  + Gerard I Flaminius d: AFT 1138
                                    10 Gerhard de Guelders d: AFT 1134
                                      + Ermengarde Zutphen d: AFT 1134
                        7 Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                          + Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                            8 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                              + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                9 Guillaume VI Bertrand de Provence d: 1066
                                  + Adelaide de Carnavese d: AFT 12 OCT 1113
                                    10 Adélaïde de Forcalquier d: 1129
                                      + Armengol IV d? Urgel d: 1092
                                9 Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                  + Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                                    10 Estafania de Besalu
                                      + Roger II de Foix d: 1124
                            8 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                              + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                9 Pons-Guillaume de Toulouse d: ABT 1060
                                  + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                    10 Almodis de Toulouse
                                      + Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                    10 William IV of Toulouse d: 1093
                                      + Matilda
                                    10 Ramon IV de Toulouse d: 28 FEB 1105
                                      + Elvire de Castile b: ABT 1079
                                9 Rangarde de Toulouse
                                  + Pierre Raymond de Carcassonne d: 1060
                                    10 Ermengarde de Carcassonne
                                      + Raymond Bernard II "Trencavel" d'Albi d: 1074
                                    10 Ermengarde de Carcassonne
                                      + Raymond-Bernard Trencavel
                                9 Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                  + Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                    10 Gerberga of Provence d: ABT 1113
                                      + Gilbert de Gevaudun d: 1111
                                    10 Bertrand II de Provence d: 28 JUL 1094
                                      + Mathilde
                                    10 Gerberge de Provence
                                      + Bertrand Raimbaud De Nice-Orange
                                9 Emma de Toulouse
                                  + Aton-Guillaume ou Othon-Raymond de L' Isle
                                    10 Aton-Raymond de L' Isle
                                      + Gervaise de Montaut
                            8 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                              + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                9 Gerberga of Provence d: ABT 1113
                                  + Gilbert de Gevaudun d: 1111
                                    10 Douce of Provence
                                      + Raymond ?The Grand? Berenger d: 19 AUG 1131
                                    10 Stephanette de Gevaudun d: AFT 1160
                                      + Raymond de Baux d: 1150
                                    10 Esclarmonde de Gévaudan
                                      + Renaud de Lévezou
                                9 Bertrand II de Provence d: 28 JUL 1094
                                  + Mathilde
                                    10 Cecelia de Provence
                                      + Bernard Ato IV de Beziers d: 1129
                                9 Gerberge de Provence
                                  + Bertrand Raimbaud De Nice-Orange
                                    10 Raimbaud II De Nice-Orange
                        7 Beatrice de Macon
                          + Geoffrey I de Gatinois d: 1000
                            8 Lietard d'Yevre
                                9 Liétaud d'Yevre
                                    10 Foulques de Château-Landon d: 1129
                                      + Aveline de Bitry d: 1098
                5 Rozala Susanna of Italy
                  + Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                    6 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                      + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                        7 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                          + Adela or Alex Capet
                            8 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                              + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                9 William Rufus of England b: ABT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                9 Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                  + Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                    10 William de Blois
                                      + Agnes de Sully
                                    10 Stephen of England b: 1104 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                      + Matilda of Boulogne d: 3 MAY 1152
                                    10 Thibaud IV de Champagne b: 1093 d: 8 JAN 1152
                                      + Mathilde von Sponheim d: 13 DEC 1160
                                    10 Lithuise or Adele de Blois
                                      + Milon II de Montlhery d: ABT 1118
                                    10 Agnes de Blois
                                      + Hugues III de Puiset d: 1132
                                    10 Gillette de Champagne
                                      + Gautier de Heilly
                                    10 Sybille de Blois
                                      + Herve II ?le Grand? de Leon
                                9 Gundred De Chester b: ABT 1063 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                  + William De Warren b: ABT 1055 d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 William De Warren b: 1071 d: 11 MAY 1138
                                      + Elizabeth or Isabella De Vermandois b: 1081 d: 13 FEB 1131
                                    10 Edith de Warenne
                                      + Gerard De Gournay b: 1060 d: 1104
                                      + Dreux III Monceux d: AFT 1131
                                    10 Reginald de Warren
                                      + Alice de Wirmgay
                                9 Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                  + Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                    10 Elizabeth Beauclerc
                                      + Fergus Of Galloway d: 12 MAY 1166
                                    10 Maud or Matilda of England b: 5 AUG 1102 d: 10 SEP 1169
                                      + Gottfried or Geoffrey V Plantagenet b: 24 AUG 1113 d: 7 SEP 1151
                                  + Elizabeth de Beaumont b: AFT 1101
                                    10 Alice FitzHenry
                                      + Mathieu I de Montmorency d: 1160
                                  + One of several mistresses of Henry I Beauclerc
                                    10 Constance FitzHenry
                                      + Roscelin or Raoul de Beaumont d: 1176
                                    10 Maud of England
                                      + Conan ?The Gross? III of Brittany d: 17 SEP 1148
                                    10 Sybilla FitzHenry d: 13 JUL 1122
                                      + Alexander I ?The Fierce? of Scotland d: 23 APR 1124
                                    10 Emma of England
                                      + Guy III de Laval d: BEF 1174
                                    10 "Mabille" or Richilde of England
                                      + Guillaume de Gouët
                                  + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                  + Gieva de Tracy
                                    10 William de Tracy b: 1118 d: 1153
                                      + Rohese
                                  + Nesta Verch Rhys
                                    10 Henry FitzHenry d: 1158
                                    10 Robert FitzRoy de Caen b: ABT 1090 d: 31 OCT 1147
                                      + Mabel FitzHamon
                                      + Mistress of Robert de Caen
                                  + Sybil Corbet or de Dunstanville b: 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                    10 Reginald FitzRoy de Dunstanville b: ABT 1100 d: 1 JUL 1175
                                      + Beatrice or Mabel FitzWilliam d: BEF 1162
                                      + Beatrice de Valle d: 24 MAR 1216
                                  + Edith
                                    10 Maud Beauclerc d: 25 NOV 1120
                                      + Rotrou III Perche d: JAN 1144
                            8 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                              + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                9 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                  + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Baldwin III of Hainaut d: 1120
                                      + Yolande of Geulders
                                    10 Arnulf I de Hainaut
                                      + Beatrix d? Ath d: BEF 1136
                                    10 Ida or Gertrude de Hainault
                                      + Roger de Toeni b: 1104
                                    10 Richilde de Hainaut d: AFT 1159
                                      + Evrard II Radulphe de Mortaigne d: 1159
                                    10 Ida de Hainault d: AFT 1101
                                      + Guy de Chievres d: 1127
                                      + Thomas of Boves b: 1078 d: 1130
                                    10 Alice de Hainault
                                      + Nicholas II de Rumigny
                                9 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                  + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Walter de Gant d: 1139
                                      + Maud de Brittany
                                    10 Robert de Gournay
                                      + Avice de Rumilly
                                    10 Emma de Gant d: AFT 1119
                                      + Alan (Magnus Alanus) De Percy b: ABT 1069 d: 1120
                                    10 Hugh de Montfort b: ABT 1062
                                      + Adeline de Beaumont b: ABT 1060
                                    10 Agnes de Gant
                                      + William FitzNigell b: 1085 d: 1153
                                      + William de Mohun d: 1155
                                9 Alix de Flandres
                                  + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Evrard I Radulphe d: AFT 1110
                                      + Francka
                                9 Alix of Flanders
                                  + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                    10 Evrard I of Mortagne d: AFT 1099
                                      + Helvide
                            8 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                              + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                  + Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                    10 Gertrude of Alsace
                                      + Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                    10 Dietrich or Thierry II d? Alsace d: 17 JAN 1168
                                      + Sibyl d? Anjou d: 1165
                                    10 Pétronille de Haute-Lorraine d: 23 MAY 1144
                                      + Lambert de Montaigu d: ABT 1140
                                  + Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                    10 Adelaide de Louvain d: 1158
                                      + Simon de Haute-Lorraine d: 13 JAN 1138
                                9 Adele of Flanders d: APR 1115
                                  + Knud IV "the Saint" of Denmark d: 10 JUL 1086
                                    10 Ingegärd of Denmark
                                      + Folke "the Fat"
                        7 Ermengarde de Flanders
                          + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                            8 Ralph de Gand
                              + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                9 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                  + Oda
                                    10 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                      +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Gertrud Alost
                                      + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                      + Regnevidis
                            8 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                  + Landrade of Louvain
                                    10 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                      + Gisele
                      + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                        7 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                          + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                            8 Skuli Tostesson of Northumbria
                              + Gudrun Nefsteinsdatter
                                9 Asulf Skulesson of Rein
                                  + Thora Skoptisdatter
                                    10 Guttorm Asulfsson
                                      + Eldrid Jonsdotter
                          + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                            8 Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                              + Wulfhilda of Saxony
                                9 Henry The Proud of Bavaria d: 20 OCT 1139
                                  + Gertrud von Süpplingenburg b: 18 APR 1115
                                    10 Henry V ?The Lion Duke? of Bavaria & Saxony d: 6 AUG 1195
                                      + Ida von Blieskastel d: AFT 1190
                                      + Matilda Plantagenet d: 8 JUN 1189
                                9 Wulfhild Bavaria d: AFT 8 MAY 1160
                                  + Rudolf II von Bregenz d: 27 APR 1160
                                    10 Elisabeth von Bregenz-Pfullendorf
                                      + Hugo VI von Tubingen d: 18 DEC 1182
                                9 Mathilde Welf d: 16 MAR 1183
                                  + Gebhard III von Sulzbach d: 28 OCT 1188
                                    10 Adelheid von Sulzbach d: 12 FEB 1189
                                      + Dietrich II von Cleves d: 1172
                                9 Judith Of Bavaria
                                  + Friederich ?The One Eyed? Von Hohenstaufen d: 4 APR 1147
                                    10 Frederick I "Barbarossa? Von Hohenstaufen b: 1123 d: 10 JUN 1190
                                      + Beatrix de Macon
                                    10 Jutta of Swabia d: 1191
                                      + Ludwig II "the Iron" von Thüringen d: 14 OCT 1172
                                    10 Berthe or Judith de Swabia
                                      + Matthieu de Haute-Lorraine d: 3 JUN 1176
                    6 Eudes
                      + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                        7 Roger de St Pol d: 13 JUN 1067
                          + Hedwig of Houchin
                            8 Manasses de St Pole
                                9 Hugh II 'Candavanes' de St Pol d: 1131
                                  + Elisenda de Ponthieu
                                    10 Hugues III de Saint-Pol d: 1141
                                      + Beatrice
                                      + Marguerite de Clermont
                            8 Engelbert I or III de Brienne
                              + Windemondis
                                9 Engelbert IV de Brienne
                                  + Petronilla
                                    10 Gautier I de Brienne d: ABT 1090
                                      + Eustachie de Tonnerre
                                9 Ingeltrude de Brienne
                                  + Milon III de Tonnerre d: 987
                                    10 Guy II de Tonnerre d: 992
                                      + Adele
                5 Urracca of Italy
                  + Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                    6 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                      + Uda or Doda
                        7 Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                          + Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                            8 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                              + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                9 Goisfred of Boulogne d: AFT 1086
                                    10 William of Boulogne d: ABT 1130
                                9 Alixe de Boulogne
                                  + Godefroy D? Ardres d: BEF 1140
                                    10 Bauduin D? Ardres
                            8 Eustace III of Boulogne
                              + Mary of Scotland
                                9 Matilda of Boulogne d: 3 MAY 1152
                                  + Stephen of England b: 1104 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                    10 Eustace IV b: ABT 1130 d: 10 AUG 1153
                                      + Mistress of Eustace IV of Boulogne
                                      + Constance of France b: ABT 1124 d: 16 AUG 1176
                                    10 William de Blois d: 1159
                                      + Isabella Warren d: 13 JUL 1199
                                    10 Marie de Blois d: 1182
                                      + Matthieu d? Alsace d: 25 JUL 1173
                            8 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                9 William de Bolonia d: ABT 1115
                                    10 Pharamus de Bolonia d: ABT 1180
                            8 Ida de Boulogne
                              + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                9 Hendrik I van Cuijck d: 9 AUG 1108
                                  + Alveradis van Hochstaden d: 1131
                                    10 Herman van Cuijck
                        7 Bertram De Verdon b: 1080 d: AFT 1115
                            8 Norman De Verdon b: ABT 1115 d: 1150
                              + Lasceline de Clinton
                                9 Bertram De Verdon b: ABT 1132 d: 1192
                                  + Roesia
                                    10 Nicholas de Verdun d: 1231
                                      + Joan de Lacy or FitzPiers
                                    10 Lesceline de Verdun
                                      + Hugh de Lacy d: BEF 26 DEC 1242
                                    10 Walter de Verdon
                                9 Ives De Verdon b: ABT 1076 d: AFT 1107
                                    10 William De Verdon b: ABT 1108 d: AFT 1177
                                      + Lasceline de Clinton b: ABT 1118
                                9 Alice de Verdun
                                  + Ivo Pantolph b: ABT 1162
                                    10 Emma Pantolph
                                      + Robert or Richard Corbet d: 1222
                                    10 William Pantulf d: 1194
                                      + Joan de Goldington d: AFT 1199
                      + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                        7 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                          + Adalbert III von Calw
                            8 Gottfried von Calw d: 6 FEB 1131
                              + Liutgard von Zähringen
                                9 Uta von Calw
                                  + Berthold IV von Eberstein d: AFT 1158
                                    10 Eberhard ?The Elder? von Eberstein
                    6 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                      + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                        7 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                          + Ida Billung
                            8 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                              + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                9 Elizabeth de Namur d: AFT 1087
                                  + Gervais de Rethel d: 1124
                                    10 Elizabeth Rethel
                                      + Robert De Marmion d: ABT 1185
                                    10 Millicent Rethel d: 1161
                                      + Robert De Marmion d: 1144
                                      + Richard De Camville b: 1090 d: 1190
                                    10 Elisabeth de Rethel
                                      + Clerembaud de Rosoy d: 1141
                                  + Clerembaud de Rosoy
                                    10 Renaud de Rosoy
                                      + Julienne de Rumigny
                                9 Flandrine de Namur
                                  + Hugues d? Antoing
                                    10 Hugues I d? Antoing
                                      + Anceline de Wavrin
                              + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                9 Henry IV "The Blind" of Namur d: 14 AUG 1196
                                  + Agnes de Wassenburg
                                    10 Erminsinde de Namur d: 17 FEB 1247
                                      + Theobald I of Bar d: 12 FEB 1214
                                      + Waleran IV of Monschou d: 2 JUL 1226
                                9 Alix or Adele or Ermensinde de Namur d: JUL 1169
                                  + Baldwin IV of Flanders d: 8 NOV 1171
                                    10 Baldwin of Hainault d: 17 DEC 1195
                                      + Marguerite de Lorraine d: 15 NOV 1194
                                    10 Lawrentia of Hainault d: 9 AUG 1181
                                      + Bouchard III de Montmorency d: 1189
                                    10 Jolande de Hainault
                                      + Hugh IV de St Pol d: 1205
                                    10 Agnes de Hainault d: 1173
                                      + Raoul de Coucy d: 1191
                                9 Beatrice de Namur d: 1160
                                  + Gauthier or Ithier de Rethel d: ABT 1158
                                    10 Manasses de Rethel d: 1200
                                      + Mathilde Von Kiburg
                                    10 Clemence de Rethel
                                      + Hugh De Pierrepont b: ABT 1129
                                    10 Beatrix of Rethel d: 30 MAR 1185
                                      + Roger of Sicily d: 26 FEB 1154
                                9 Clemence of Namur d: 28 DEC 1158
                                  + Konrad I von Zaehringen d: 8 JAN 1152
                                    10 Berthold IV von Zaehringen d: 1186
                                      + Heilwig von Frohburg
                                      + Ida of Boulogne d: 1216
                                    10 Adalbert von Teck
                            8 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                              + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                9 Mathilde de la Roche
                                  + Thierry I De Walcourt
                                    10 Beatrice De Walcourt
                                      + Winand De Houffalize
                                  + Nicolas "Plukiel" d' Avesnes d: 1169
                                    10 Jacques d' Avesnes b: 1150 d: 7 SEP 1191
                                      + Adelphie or Ameline de Guise
                                    10 Ide d? Avesnes
                                      + Guillaume de Saint Omer d: 1192
                                9 Beatrix de Namur
                                  + Gerhard of Arnulf van Breda d: BEF 1152
                                    10 Heinrich II van Breda d: BEF 1192
                                      + Christina d: AFT 1187
                            8 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                              + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                9 Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                  + Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                    10 Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + William D? Aubigny d: 12 OCT 1176
                                    10 Godfrey II of Brabant d: 13 JUN 1142
                                      + Luitgarde Sulzbach d: ABT 1162
                                    10 Ida de Lorraine
                                      + Arnold I von Cleves d: 20 FEB 1147
                                9 Albert I de Chiny d: 1162
                                  + Agnes de Bar
                                    10 Ide de Chiny
                                      + Gobert V d? Apremont d: 28 DEC 1190
                                    10 Ludwig III de Chiny d: 1191
                                9 Ida van Chiny
                                  + Godfried I 'met de baard' van Leuven d: 25 JAN 1139
                        7 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                          + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                            8 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                              + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                9 Gertrude of Alsace
                                  + Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                    10 Dietrich or Dirk VI of Holland d: 1157
                                      + Sophia of Rheineck
                                9 Dietrich or Thierry II d? Alsace d: 17 JAN 1168
                                  + Sibyl d? Anjou d: 1165
                                    10 Matthieu d? Alsace d: 25 JUL 1173
                                      + Marie de Blois d: 1182
                                    10 Marguerite de Lorraine d: 15 NOV 1194
                                      + Baldwin of Hainault d: 17 DEC 1195
                                    10 Pierre de Flandres, St Vaast, Lillers et Vlasdlo d: 1176
                                      + Mahaut de Bourgogne d: 1192
                                9 Pétronille de Haute-Lorraine d: 23 MAY 1144
                                  + Lambert de Montaigu d: ABT 1140
                                    10 Gertrude de Montaigu
                                      + Evrard III Radulphe de Mortaigne d: 1190
                                      + Raoul II de Nesle d: 1153
                              + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                9 Simon de Haute-Lorraine d: 13 JAN 1138
                                  + Adelaide de Louvain d: 1158
                                    10 Matthieu de Haute-Lorraine d: 3 JUN 1176
                                      + Berthe or Judith de Swabia
                                    10 Agathe de Lorraine
                                      + Rainald III of Burgundy
                                    10 Mathilde of Lorraine
                                      + Gottfried I von Sponheim d: 1159
                            8 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                              + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                9 Hugues I de Vaudemont d: 4 FEB 1155
                                  + Aigeline de Bourgogne d: 1163
                                    10 Gerard II de Vaudemont d: 1188
                                      + Gertrude de Joinville
                                9 Giselle de Vaudemont
                                  + Reinald I of Bar d: 24 JUN 1150
                                    10 Reinald II of Bar-Amance d: 25 JUL 1170
                                      + Agnes of Champagne d: 1197
                                    10 Clemence of Bar-le-Duc d: AFT 20 JAN 1183
                                      + Renaud II of Clermont d: 1162
                                      + Thibaud III Le Riche de Nanteuil d: 27 JAN 1183
                                    10 Clemence Bar le Duc
                                      + Alberic I de Dammartin d: 1183
                                    10 Agnes de Bar
                                      + Albert I de Chiny d: 1162
                                    10 Mathilde de Bar-le-Duc
                                      + Konrad I Von Kiburg d: ABT 1171
                                    10 Stephanie of Bar d: BEF 1178
                                      + Hugues III de Broyes & de Chateauvilain d: 1199
                                    10  Bar le Duc
                                      +  Ponthieu
                            8 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                              + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                9 Rainald III of Burgundy
                                  + Agathe de Lorraine
                                    10 Beatrix de Macon
                                      + Frederick I "Barbarossa? Von Hohenstaufen b: 1123 d: 10 JUN 1190
                                9 Clemence Marguerite Macon d: 1164
                                  + Guiges d? Albon d: 28 JUN 1142
                                    10 Guiges V d? Albon d: 1162
                                      + Beatrix Montferrat
                                    10 Marquise D? Albon
                                      + Robert D? Auvergne
                                9 Guillaume III de Vienne d: 1155
                                  + Alix or Adélaïde de Traves d: 1138
                                    10 Gérard I de Vienne b: 1142 d: 1184
                                      + Guyonne or More de Salins
                                    10 Stephen II of Burgundy d: AFT 21 JUL 1173
                                      + Judith of Alsace
                                    10  d? Auxonne
                                      + Falcon II de Réon
                                9 Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                  + Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                    10 Eudes or Odon I de Champlitte
                                      + Sybille de la Ferte-sur-Aube d: 1177
                            8 Gisela von Lothringen
                              +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                                9 Ekbert von Tecklenburg
                                  + Adelheid of Lothringen
                                    10 Heinrich I von Tecklenburg
                                      + Heilwich van Oldenburg d: AFT 1189
                    6 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                      + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                        7 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                          + Adelaide de Betuwe
                            8 Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                              + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                9 Adelaide de Louvain d: 1158
                                  + Simon de Haute-Lorraine d: 13 JAN 1138
                                    10 Matthieu de Haute-Lorraine d: 3 JUN 1176
                                      + Berthe or Judith de Swabia
                                    10 Agathe de Lorraine
                                      + Rainald III of Burgundy
                                    10 Mathilde of Lorraine
                                      + Gottfried I von Sponheim d: 1159
                            8 Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                              + Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                9 Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                  + Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                  + William D? Aubigny d: 12 OCT 1176
                                    10 William D? Aubigny d: 24 DEC 1193
                                      + Maud De St Hilary b: 1132 d: 24 DEC 1193
                                    10 Agnes or Avice D?Aubigny
                                      + William De Mowbray b: ABT 1170 d: 1222
                                    10 Matilda D?aubigny
                                      + William Graham d: AFT 1200
                                    10 Alice D?Aubigny
                                      + John D? Eu d: 26 JAN 1170
                                      + Alured de St Martin d: 1199
                                9 Godfrey II of Brabant d: 13 JUN 1142
                                  + Luitgarde Sulzbach d: ABT 1162
                                    10 Godfrey III De Louvaine d: 10 AUG 1190
                                      + Margaret Limburg b: 1135 d: 1172
                                      + Imaine de Looz d: ABT 1214
                                9 Ida de Lorraine
                                  + Arnold I von Cleves d: 20 FEB 1147
                                    10 Dietrich II von Cleves d: 1172
                                      + Adelheid von Sulzbach d: 12 FEB 1189
                                    10  de Cleves
                                      + Eberhard I von Altena-Berg d: 1180
                              + Clemence of Burgundy
                                9 Josceline De Louvaine b: 1123 d: BEF  SEP 1180
                                  + Agnes Percy b: 1134 d: 1205
                                    10 Henry De Percy d: 1196
                                      + Isabel De Brus d: ABT 1230
                                    10 Richard de Percy d: BEF 18 AUG 1244
                                      + Agnes De Neville d: BEF 20 JUL 1293
                                    10 Maude de Percy
                                      + John De Deiville d: BEF 1242
                            8 Ida of Lovaine
                              + Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                9 Baldwin III of Hainaut d: 1120
                                  + Yolande of Geulders
                                    10 Baldwin IV of Flanders d: 8 NOV 1171
                                      + Alix or Adele or Ermensinde de Namur d: JUL 1169
                                    10 Yolande de Hainaut
                                      + Gérard de Créquy
                                9 Arnulf I de Hainaut
                                  + Beatrix d? Ath d: BEF 1136
                                    10 Eustache I le Vieux de Hainaut b: 1142 d: 1192
                                      + Marie de Havré
                                9 Ida or Gertrude de Hainault
                                  + Roger de Toeni b: 1104
                                    10 Godeheut de Toeni d: BEF 1186
                                      + William De Mohun d: 1176
                                    10 Ralph De Toeni d: 1162
                                      + Margaret de Beaumont
                                    10 Goda de Toeni b: 1140
                                      + William or Wakelin Ferrers b: ABT 1136 d: BEF 21 OCT 1190
                                    10 Roger De Toeni b: ABT 1014 d: 1185
                                      + Ada de Chaumont
                                9 Richilde de Hainaut d: AFT 1159
                                  + Evrard II Radulphe de Mortaigne d: 1159
                                    10 Yolande de Tournai d: AFT 1168
                                      + Roger III de Wavrin d: AFT 1168
                                    10 Evrard III Radulphe de Mortaigne d: 1190
                                      + Gertrude de Montaigu
                                      + Mathilde de Bethune
                                9 Ida de Hainault d: AFT 1101
                                  + Guy de Chievres d: 1127
                                    10 Ida or Eva or Domnison de Chievres d: 1180
                                      + Nicholas III de Rumigny d: 1156
                                  + Thomas of Boves b: 1078 d: 1130
                                    10 Beatrix de Coucy d: AFT 1156
                                      + Erard III de Breteuil d: 1147
                                    10 Basilise or Ide de Coucy
                                      + Alard II de Chimay
                                    10 Ida of Coucy
                                      + Bernard of Orbais d: ABT 1154
                                9 Alice de Hainault
                                  + Nicholas II de Rumigny
                                    10 Nicholas III de Rumigny d: 1156
                                      + Ida or Eva or Domnison de Chievres d: 1180
                                    10 Béatrix de Rumigny d: AFT 1200
                                      + Goswin III de Mons d: 1177
                                    10 Mahaut de Rumigny
                                      + Isaac de Barbancon
                                    10 Helwide de Rumigny d: 1203
                                      + Gervaise de Bazoches d: 1169
                        7 Adele of Brabant
                          + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                            8 Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                              + Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                9 Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                  + Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                    10 Luitgard de Luxembourg d: ABT 1170
                                      + Henri III de Grandpre d: 1211
                            8 Adelheid von Orlamuende d: 28 MAR 1100
                              + Adalbert von Ballenstedt d: 1080
                                9 Otto ?The Rich? von Ballenstedt d: 9 FEB 1123
                                  + Eilika Of Saxony
                                    10 Albrecht I ?the Bear? of Brandenburg d: 18 NOV 1170
                                      + Sofie von Winzenburg
                5 Gerberge of Ivrea
                  + Aleram of Montferrat d: 967
                    6 Anselm I de Savona
                      + Gisela di Vicenza
                        7 Martin Folkes Rishton b: 1747 d: 1820
                          + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                          + Dorothy Tayler b: 1751 d: 1828
                    6 Otto I of Montferrat d: 991
                        7 Charles Burney b: 7 APR 1726 d: 12 APR 1814
                          + Elizabeth Allen b: 1728 d: 1796
                            8 Frances ?Fanny? Burney b: 13 JUN 1752 d: 6 JAN 1840
        3 Judith of Friulia d: 902
          + Adalbert II "der Erlauchte" Thurgau
            4 Eberhard I of Zürich
              + Gisela de Zurichgau
                5 Eberhard II im Zürichgau d: BEF 958
                    6 Eberhard III von Nellenburg
                        7 Luitgard von Nellenburg
                          + Lanzelin im Thurgau d: AUG 991
                            8 Ratbod im Klettgau d: BEF 1045
                              + Ida von Metz d: 1026
                                9 Werner von Hapsburg d: 11 NOV 1096
                                  + Reginlint d: AFT 1086
                                    10 Otto von Hapsburg d: 8 NOV 1111
                                      + Hilla von Pfirt d: BEF 1076
                                9 Richenza von Habsburg d: 27 MAY 1080
                                  + Ulrich II von Lenzburg d: AFT 1077
                                    10 Arnold II von Baden d: 22 JAN 1130
                                      + Hemma
                5 Regelinda de Nellenbourg d: AFT 29 APR 958
                  + Burchard II von Schwaben d: 29 APR 926
                    6 Berthe von Schwaben d: AFT 2 JAN 966
                      + Rodolphe II de Bourgogne d: 16 JUL 937
                        7 Conrad I ?The Peaceful? of Burgundy d: 19 OCT 993
                          + Mathilde of France
                            8 Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                              + Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                                9 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                  + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                    10 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                      + Garsinde du Maine
                                      + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                      + Adela
                                    10 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                      + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                9 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                                  + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                    10 Aimery IV de Thouars d: 1093
                                      + Aurengarde de Maulon b: 1030 d: BEF 1070
                                      + Ameline b: 1050
                                    10 Helene de Savary
                                      + Archambaud Janvre
                                9 Heloise de Blois
                                  + Renaud de Broye
                                    10 Isembard de Broye
                                      + Beline de Beaufort
                              + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                            8 Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                              + Hermann I von Werl d: 13 JUL 995
                                9 Bernhard II von Werl
                                    10 Ida von Werl-Hövel d: 1090
                                      + Heinrich II von Lauffen d: 1067
                                9 Hermann III of Werl
                                  + Richza of Swabia
                                    10 Oda of Werl
                                      + Udo III von Stade-Nordmark
                              + Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                                9 Mathilde of Swabia
                                  + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                    10 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                      + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                  + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                  + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                    10 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                      + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                9 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                                  + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                    10 Marquard IV D? Eppenstein d: 16 JUN 1076
                                      + Luitburge
                                9 Gisela von Schwaben
                                  + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                                    10 Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                      + Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                        7 Adelaide de Bourgogne d: 22 DEC 999
                          + Otto I of the Holy Roman Empire b: 23 NOV 912 d: 7 MAY 973
                            8 Othon II de Saxe d: 12 DEC 983
                              + Theophanu Sklerina d: 20 JUN 991
                                9 Mathilde of Saxony d: 4 NOV 1025
                                  + Ezzo or Ehrenfried of Ezzon d: 21 MAY 1034
                                    10 Richeza of Lorraine b: BEF 1000 d: 21 MAR 1063
                                      + Mieszko II Lambert of Poland d: 10 MAY 1034
                                    10 Eberhard I of Ezzon
                                    10 Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                                      +  Egisheim or Nordgau
                                    10 Ida of Lothringen
                                      + Georg I of Hirscher d: ABT 1026
                                9 Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                  + Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                    10 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                            8 Alde von Sachsen
                              + Albert-Azzon II d' Este d: 995
                                9 Hugues I d' Este d: 1014
                                  + Marie d? Este
                                    10 Azzon I d' Este d: 1029
                                      + Artopergue
            4 Adalbert III of Zurich d: 911
                5 Eberhard II von Thurgau d: 929
                  + Gisela von Nullenberg d: ABT 923
                    6 Eberhard III of Thurgua
                        7 Eberhard IV of Thurgua
                            8 Eberhard V of Nellenburg
                              + Ida von Alshausen
                                9 Adelaide of Nellenburg
                                  + Arnold von Lauffen
                                    10 Heinrich II von Lauffen d: 1067
                                      + Ida von Werl-Hövel d: 1090
                                9  Nellenburg or Nullenberg
                                  + Adalbert von Burgelm
                                    10 Adalbert von Morsberg d: 12 SEP 1151
                                      + Mathilde de Mousson
                    6 Luitgard von Thurgau
                      + Bezzelin von Villingen d: ABT 1024
                        7 Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                          + Richwara von Swabia
                            8 Luitgard von Zahringen
                              + Diepold II of Nordgau d: 7 AUG 1078
                                9 Diepold III von Vohburg d: 8 APR 1146
                                  + Adelajda of Poland d: 25 MAR 1127
                                    10 Luitgart von Vohburg
                                      + Volkrat von Lechsgemund
                                9 Adelaide Monchenthal d: 1 DEC 1122
                                  + Heinrich von Berg d: 24 SEP 1122
                                    10 Salome von Berg-Schelklingen d: 27 JUL 1144
                                      + Duke Boleslaus III ?Wry-mouth? of Poland d: 28 OCT 1138
                                    10 Richza von Berg d: 27 SEP 1125
                                      + Vladislav of Bohemia d: 12 APR 1125
                          + Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                            8 Berchtold II of Zähringen and Swabia d: 12 APR 1111
                              + Agnes von Rheinfelden d: 19 DEC 1111
                                9 Konrad I von Zaehringen d: 8 JAN 1152
                                  + Clemence of Namur d: 28 DEC 1158
                                    10 Berthold IV von Zaehringen d: 1186
                                      + Heilwig von Frohburg
                                      + Ida of Boulogne d: 1216
                                    10 Adalbert von Teck
                                9 Liutgard von Zähringen
                                  + Gottfried von Calw d: 6 FEB 1131
                                    10 Uta von Calw
                                      + Berthold IV von Eberstein d: AFT 1158
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.