Ancestors of a 21st century British family

Entries: 75403    Updated: 2013-05-13 12:21:32 UTC (Mon)    Owner: Richard Hodgson

Index | Individual | Register


1 Ava or Bava
  + Hugh le Mefiant of Alsace d: 836
    2 Ermengarde of Tours d: 20 MAR 851
      + Lothair I of the Holy Roman Empire d: 29 SEP 855
        3 Ermengarde of Lorraine
          + Giselbert of Danau d: AFT 863
            4 Regnier I of Hainault d: ABT 916
              + Hersent of France d: 877
                5 Kunigunde de Hainaut
                  + Wigerich von Lothringen d: ABT 919
                    6 Friedrich von Lothringen d: 18 MAY 978
                      + Beatrix de France d: AFT 23 SEP 987
                        7  von Lothringen
                          + Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                            8 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                                9 Friedrich II von Diessen d: 23 JAN 1075
                                    10 Arnold von Diessen
                                      + Gisela von Schweinfurt
                                    10 Arnulf von Diessen
                                      + Adelheid von Sulzbach d: ABT 1095
                5 Rainer II de Hainault d: 932
                  + Adelaide de Bourgogne
                    6 Rainier III ?Longneck? de Hainault d: 973
                      + Adele de Dagsbourg
                        7 Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                          + Gerberge de Lorraine
                            8 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                              + Maud de Lorraine
                                9 Marguerite de Louvain
                                  + Baudouin de Créquy
                                    10 Bouchard de Créquy
                                      + Richilde de Saint Pol
                                    10 Anne de Crequy
                                      + Guerin de Craon d: 1072
                            8 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                              + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                9 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                  + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                      + Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                      + Clemence of Burgundy
                                    10 Ida of Lovaine
                                      + Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                9 Adele of Brabant
                                  + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                    10 Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                      + Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                    10 Adelheid von Orlamuende d: 28 MAR 1100
                                      + Adalbert von Ballenstedt d: 1080
                            8 Maude de Louvain
                              + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                9 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                  + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                                      + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                    10 Eustace III of Boulogne
                                      + Mary of Scotland
                                    10 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                    10 Ida de Boulogne
                                      + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                9 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                  + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Seier De Lens
                                    10 Judith of Lens d: AFT 1086
                                      + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Judith de Boulogne
                                      + Waltheof d: 31 MAY 1076
                                9 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                  + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                            8 Landrade of Louvain
                              + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                  + Gisele
                                    10 Wenemar of Ghent d: AFT 1140
                                      + Giselle de Guisnes d: 1169
                        7 Regnier IV of Hainault d: 1013
                          + Adwige or Avoise or Hedwig of France d: AFT 1013
                            8 Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                              + Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                9 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                  + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                    10 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                      + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                      + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Alix de Flandres
                                      + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alix of Flanders
                                      + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                  + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                            8 Beatrix of Hainault
                              + Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                                9 Alice or Adela de Roucy d: 1062
                                  + Hildouin de Montdidier d: 1063
                                    10 Hugues de Roucy
                                    10 Hildouin de Montdidier
                                      + Adelaide de Rheims
                                    10 Ebles II de Roucy d: MAY 1103
                                      + Sibylle Guiscard d: 1117
                                    10 Andre De Ramerupt
                                      + Agnes de Braine
                                      + Giselmondis
                                      + Adelaide
                                    10 Ada de Montdidier b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1121
                                      + Godefroy de Guise b: ABT 1045 d: ABT 1085
                                      + Gaultier d'Ath
                                    10 Adela Ramerupt
                                      + Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                    10 Adelaide de Rameru
                                      + Conon ?Falcon de La Sarraz? De Grandison d: AFT 1114
                                    10 Beatrice of Montdidier
                                      + Geoffrey du Perche d: OCT 1100
                                    10 Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                                      + Guy II ?Le Rouge Trousseau? de Montlhery d: 1108
                                      + Bouchard II de Corbeil d: BEF 1101
                                    10 Ermentrude de Ramerupt
                                      + Thibaut de Reynel d: BEF 21 APR 1101
                                    10 Marguerite de Montdidier d: 1110
                                      + Hugh de Creil d: 1101
                                9 Avice de Roucy
                                  + Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                    10 Nicholas I de Rumigny d: 1096
                                    10  de Rumigny
                                      + Renaud I de Grancey
                                    10 Ade de Rumigny
                                      + Hugues I de Cambrai-Oisy d: ABT 1111
                    6 Rodolphe d' Hasbain
                        7 Louis I von Loos
                          + Lietgarde de Thoux
                            8 Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                              + Liutgarde de Namur
                                9 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                                  + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                    10 Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                      + Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                    10 Giselbert of Duras d: ABT 1137
                                      + Luitgard
                                9 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                  + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                9 Marguerite de Loos
                                  + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                                    10 Henri de Wassenberg d: 1082
                                      + Adélaïde de Gueldre d: 1083
                    6  of Hainaut
                      + Nevelung of the Betuwe d: 953
                        7 Bertha of Betuwe
                          + Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                            8 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                              + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                9 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                  + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gui de Chatillon d: 1076
                                      + Ermengarde de Chiosy
                                9 Gervais de Chatillon
                                    10 Manasses de Chauve
                            8 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                9 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                                    10 Adela de Cambrai
                                      + Hugh de Oisy d: AFT 1048
              + Alberada of Mons d: AFT 916
                5 Giselburg of Lorraine d: 2 OCT 939
                  + Gerberge of Saxony d: 5 MAY 984
                    6 Gerberge of Lorraine
                      + Albert I ?the Pious? of Vermandois d: 8 SEP 987
                        7 Herbert III of Vermandois d: 28 DEC 993
                          + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                            8 Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                              + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                9 Wigerius de Lorraine
                                    10 Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                      + Alix de Brionne
                                      + Gunnora de Clare
                            8  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                              + Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                                  + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                      + ldeburge de Mayenne
                                9 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                                    10 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                                      + Paule de Preuilly
                          + Ermengarde de Woevre d: 1035
                            8 Otto or Eudes of Vermandois d: 25 MAY 1045
                              + Pavie de Vexin or de Hamalant
                                9 Herbert IV of Vermandois d: 1080
                                  + Adele de Vexin
                                    10 Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                      + Hugh the Great Crepi b: 1057 d: 18 OCT 1102
                                      + Renaud II of Clermont d: 1162
                                9 Eudes de Vermandois d: ABT 1050
                                  + Avide
                                    10 Eudes I Pied de Loup de Ham d: ABT 1093
                        7 Guy de Vermandois d: AFT 13 JUN 989
                          + Adelaide d? Anjou d: 1047
                            8 Renaud de Soissons d: 1 APR 1057
                                9 Aelis de Soissons
                                  + Guillaume Busac D? Eu d: 1064
                                    10 Jean de Soissons d: AFT 1115
                                      + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                    10 Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                                      + Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                    10 Ramentrude d? Eu d: 1117
                                      + Raoul I de Nesle d: 1121
                                    10 Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                                      + Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                    10 Ade de Soissons
                                      + Hugues de Braine
                            8 Aelia de Soisson
                              + Nocher II De Bar Sur Aube d: AFT 1019
                                9 Nocher III De Bar Sur Aube d: ABT 1040
                                    10 Adele De Bar Sur Aube d: 1053
                                      + Raoul III ?The Great? de Valois d: 1064
                                      + Renard I of Joigny
                    6 Albreda of France
                      + Renauld de Roucy d: 15 MAR 973
                        7 Gilbert de Roucy d: ABT 995
                          +  Macon
                            8 Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                              + Beatrix of Hainault
                                9 Alice or Adela de Roucy d: 1062
                                  + Hildouin de Montdidier d: 1063
                                    10 Hugues de Roucy
                                    10 Hildouin de Montdidier
                                      + Adelaide de Rheims
                                    10 Ebles II de Roucy d: MAY 1103
                                      + Sibylle Guiscard d: 1117
                                    10 Andre De Ramerupt
                                      + Agnes de Braine
                                      + Giselmondis
                                      + Adelaide
                                    10 Ada de Montdidier b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1121
                                      + Godefroy de Guise b: ABT 1045 d: ABT 1085
                                      + Gaultier d'Ath
                                    10 Adela Ramerupt
                                      + Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                    10 Adelaide de Rameru
                                      + Conon ?Falcon de La Sarraz? De Grandison d: AFT 1114
                                    10 Beatrice of Montdidier
                                      + Geoffrey du Perche d: OCT 1100
                                    10 Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                                      + Guy II ?Le Rouge Trousseau? de Montlhery d: 1108
                                      + Bouchard II de Corbeil d: BEF 1101
                                    10 Ermentrude de Ramerupt
                                      + Thibaut de Reynel d: BEF 21 APR 1101
                                    10 Marguerite de Montdidier d: 1110
                                      + Hugh de Creil d: 1101
                                9 Avice de Roucy
                                  + Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                    10 Nicholas I de Rumigny d: 1096
                                    10  de Rumigny
                                      + Renaud I de Grancey
                                    10 Ade de Rumigny
                                      + Hugues I de Cambrai-Oisy d: ABT 1111
                            8 Yvette de Roucy
                              + Manasses de Rethel d: 1056
                                9 Hugh I Rethel d: 1118
                                  + Milicent de Montlhery
                                    10 Gervais de Rethel d: 1124
                                      + Elizabeth de Namur d: AFT 1087
                                    10 Baldwin de Rethel d: 21 AUG 1131
                                      + Malfia Of Armenia d: ABT 1126
                                    10 Mathilde de Rethel
                                      + Eudes de Vitre d: 1158
                                    10 Millicent dite Caravicinade de Montlhery
                                      + Pons I de Trainel
                        7 Ermentrude de Roucy d: BEF 5 MAR 1005
                          + Alberic de Macon d: 975
                            8 Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                              +  de Gatinais
                                9 Otton II de Macon
                                  + Elisabeth de Vergy
                                    10 Gerberge de Macon
                                      + Humbert I de Fouvent
                            8  Macon
                              + Gilbert de Roucy d: ABT 995
                                9 Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                                  + Beatrix of Hainault
                                    10 Alice or Adela de Roucy d: 1062
                                      + Hildouin de Montdidier d: 1063
                                    10 Avice de Roucy
                                      + Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                9 Yvette de Roucy
                                  + Manasses de Rethel d: 1056
                                    10 Hugh I Rethel d: 1118
                                      + Milicent de Montlhery
                            8 Beatrix de Macon
                              + Geoffrey III de Gatinais
                                9  de Gatinais
                                  + Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                    10 Otton II de Macon
                                      + Elisabeth de Vergy
                              + Hugues du Perche
                                9 Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                  + Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                    10 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                          + Otto I William de Macon d: 21 SEP 1026
                            8 Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                              + Aelis de Chalon
                                9 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                  + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                    10 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                      + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                      + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                            8 Mathilda de Bourgogne-Comte
                              + Landry IV de Maers d: 11 MAY 1028
                                9 Renaud I de Nevers d: 29 MAY 1040
                                  + Adele de France
                                    10 Guillaume de Nevers d: 1083
                                      + Irmengarde de Tonnerre
                                    10 Robert le Bourguignon de Nevers d: 1098
                                      + Avise de Sable
                                    10 Aelis de Nevers
                                      + Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                9 Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                  + Adele d? Anjou
                                    10 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                      + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                            8 Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                              + William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                                9 William of Aquitaine d: 25 SEP 1086
                                    10 William ?the Troubadour? of Aquitaine d: 10 FEB 1126
                                      + Phillipa or Matilda of Toulouse d: 28 NOV 1117
                                9 Beatrix de Poitou d: 1109
                                  + Raymond I de Melgueil d: ABT 1079
                                    10 Judith de Melgueil
                                      + Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                    10 Ermengarde de Melgueil
                                      + William IV de Montpellier d: ABT 1068
                                      + Raymond I d' Anduze d: 1109
                                    10 Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                      + Almodis de Toulouse
                                9 Adelais d? Aquitaine & Poitou
                                  + Arnaud II or Geraud de Gascogne d: ABT 1014
                                    10 Adelais d? Armagnac
                                      + Gaston III Centule de Bearn d: ABT 1058
                                      + Roger de Gabarret
                                9 Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                  + Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                    10 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                      + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                      + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
                                9 Peter or William V de Poitou d: 1058
                                  + Ermisinde of Longwy
                                    10 Clemence de Poitou
                                      + Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Gerard I Flaminius d: AFT 1138
                            8 Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                              + Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                9 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                  + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume VI Bertrand de Provence d: 1066
                                      + Adelaide de Carnavese d: AFT 12 OCT 1113
                                    10 Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                      + Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                                9 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                  + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Pons-Guillaume de Toulouse d: ABT 1060
                                      + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                    10 Rangarde de Toulouse
                                      + Pierre Raymond de Carcassonne d: 1060
                                    10 Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                      + Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                    10 Emma de Toulouse
                                      + Aton-Guillaume ou Othon-Raymond de L' Isle
                                9 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                  + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                    10 Gerberga of Provence d: ABT 1113
                                      + Gilbert de Gevaudun d: 1111
                                    10 Bertrand II de Provence d: 28 JUL 1094
                                      + Mathilde
                                    10 Gerberge de Provence
                                      + Bertrand Raimbaud De Nice-Orange
                            8 Beatrice de Macon
                              + Geoffrey I de Gatinois d: 1000
                                9 Lietard d'Yevre
                                    10 Liétaud d'Yevre
                        7 Gerberge de Roucy
                          + Fromont II de Sens
                            8 Fromont III de Sens d: 1058
                              + Gisberte
                                9 Mainfreda de Sens
                                  + Geoffroy I de Joigny d: 1023
                                    10 Renard I of Joigny
                                      + Adele De Bar Sur Aube d: 1053
                                    10 Geoffroy de Joigny
                        7 Gilbert I de Roucy d: 990
                          +  d'Aquitaine
                            8 Judith de Roucy
                              + Hermann de Grandpré d: ABT 1030
                                9 Ermentrude de Grandpré
                                  + Gozelon de Montaigu d: ABT 1064
                                    10 Kuno or Conan de Montaigu d: ABT 1106
                                      + Ide de Fouron
                        7 Hugh de Gournay
                            8 Adele de Gournay
                              + Ivo de Beaumont b: ABT 1005 d: 11 JUL 1091
                                9 Adeliza de Beaumont b: 1034 d: 1087
                                  + Hugh de Grandmesmil d: 22 FEB 1098
                                    10 Robert de Grandesmil d: ABT 1136
                                      + Emma de Stuteville
                                    10 Rohais le Grantmesnil
                                      + Robert de Courcy d: 1131
                                    10 Agnes de Grentemesnil
                                      + William de Saye b: ABT 1065
                                  + Robert de Estuteville d: AFT 1107
                                    10 Robert de Stuteville d: AFT 1116
                                      + Erneberga FitzBaldrick
                                9 Ives de Beaumont
                                    10 Agnes de Beaumont
                                      + Bouchard IV de Montmorency d: 2 JAN 1132
                                9 Mathieu I de Beaumont-sur-Oise d: 1 JAN 1155
                                  + Adèle de Lusarches
                                    10 Adèle ou "Alix" de Luzarches
                                      + Amaury de Meulan
                                  + Beatrix de Clermont
                                    10 Hugues I de Beaumont
                                      + Beatrix
                5 Symphoria of Hainaut
                  + Berengarius Lommengouw d: 946
                    6 Robert I Lommengouw d: 981
                      + Ermengarde of Verdun
                        7 Ermengarde of Namur d: ABT 1010
                          + Othon of Warcq d: 1013
                            8 Louis I Chiny d: 1068
                              + Ada de Saint-Varne d: ABT 1025
                                9 Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                  + Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                    10 Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                      + Adela Ramerupt
                      + Oda de Lorraine
                        7 Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                          + Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                            8 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                              + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                9 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                  + Ida Billung
                                    10 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                      + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                    10 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                      + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                    10 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                      + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                9 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                  + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                    10 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                      + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                      + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Gisela von Lothringen
                                      +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                            8 Liutgarde de Namur
                              + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                                9 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                                  + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                    10 Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                      + Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                    10 Giselbert of Duras d: ABT 1137
                                      + Luitgard
                                9 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                  + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                9 Marguerite de Loos
                                  + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                                    10 Henri de Wassenberg d: 1082
                                      + Adélaïde de Gueldre d: 1083
        3 Lothair II of Lorraine b: 827 d: 7 AUG 869
          + Waldrade d: ABT 868
            4 Bertha of Lorraine b: 866 d: 8 MAR 925
              + Theobald I of Arles d: 887
                5 Boso I of Tuscany d: 936
                  + Willa of Burgundy
                    6 Rotbald ?The Old? d? Arles
                      + Aube d? Aquitaine
                        7 Boso or Bozon of Provence d: ABT 965
                            8 Constance of Provence
                              + Boniface I de Reillane d: 1015
                                9 Adelaide de Reillane
                                  + Guillaume d' Agoult
                                    10 Rostalan d' Agoult
                                      + Constance
                    6 Willa of Tuscany
                      + Berengar II of Italy d: 6 JUL 966
                        7 Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 974
                          + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                            8 Otto I William de Macon d: 21 SEP 1026
                              + Ermentrude de Roucy d: BEF 5 MAR 1005
                                9 Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                  + Aelis de Chalon
                                    10 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                      + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                9 Mathilda de Bourgogne-Comte
                                  + Landry IV de Maers d: 11 MAY 1028
                                    10 Renaud I de Nevers d: 29 MAY 1040
                                      + Adele de France
                                    10 Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                      + Adele d? Anjou
                                9 Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                                  + William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                                    10 William of Aquitaine d: 25 SEP 1086
                                    10 Beatrix de Poitou d: 1109
                                      + Raymond I de Melgueil d: ABT 1079
                                    10 Adelais d? Aquitaine & Poitou
                                      + Arnaud II or Geraud de Gascogne d: ABT 1014
                                    10 Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                      + Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                    10 Peter or William V de Poitou d: 1058
                                      + Ermisinde of Longwy
                                9 Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                  + Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                    10 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                      + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                      + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                      + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                9 Beatrice de Macon
                                  + Geoffrey I de Gatinois d: 1000
                                    10 Lietard d'Yevre
                        7 Rozala Susanna of Italy
                          + Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                            8 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                              + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                9 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                  + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                              + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                9 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                  + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                    10 Skuli Tostesson of Northumbria
                                      + Gudrun Nefsteinsdatter
                                  + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                    10 Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                                      + Wulfhilda of Saxony
                            8 Eudes
                              + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                                9 Roger de St Pol d: 13 JUN 1067
                                  + Hedwig of Houchin
                                    10 Manasses de St Pole
                                    10 Engelbert I or III de Brienne
                                      + Windemondis
                        7 Urracca of Italy
                          + Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                            8 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                              + Uda or Doda
                                9 Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                  + Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                                      + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                    10 Eustace III of Boulogne
                                      + Mary of Scotland
                                    10 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                    10 Ida de Boulogne
                                      + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                9 Bertram De Verdon b: 1080 d: AFT 1115
                                    10 Norman De Verdon b: ABT 1115 d: 1150
                                      + Lasceline de Clinton
                              + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                9 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                  + Adalbert III von Calw
                                    10 Gottfried von Calw d: 6 FEB 1131
                                      + Liutgard von Zähringen
                            8 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                              + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                9 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                  + Ida Billung
                                    10 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                      + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                    10 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                      + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                    10 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                      + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                9 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                  + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                    10 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                      + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                      + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Gisela von Lothringen
                                      +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                            8 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                              + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                9 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                  + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                      + Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                      + Clemence of Burgundy
                                    10 Ida of Lovaine
                                      + Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                9 Adele of Brabant
                                  + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                    10 Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                      + Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                    10 Adelheid von Orlamuende d: 28 MAR 1100
                                      + Adalbert von Ballenstedt d: 1080
                        7 Gerberge of Ivrea
                          + Aleram of Montferrat d: 967
                            8 Anselm I de Savona
                              + Gisela di Vicenza
                                9 Martin Folkes Rishton b: 1747 d: 1820
                                  + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                                  + Dorothy Tayler b: 1751 d: 1828
                            8 Otto I of Montferrat d: 991
                                9 Charles Burney b: 7 APR 1726 d: 12 APR 1814
                                  + Elizabeth Allen b: 1728 d: 1796
                                    10 Frances ?Fanny? Burney b: 13 JUN 1752 d: 6 JAN 1840
                    6 Bertha Tuscany
                      + Raimund III or Pons I de Toulouse d: AFT 916
                        7 Boso II of Avignon d: 965
                          + Constance of Arles & Vienne
                            8 Guillaume I of Provence d: 994
                              + Arsenda de Comminges
                              + Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                                9 Ermengarde of Provence
                                  + Robert I D? Auvergne d: 1032
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                      + Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                    10 Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                                      + Philippa de Gevaudan
                                9 Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                                  + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                    10 Adela or Alex Capet
                                      + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                    10 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                                      + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                    10 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                      + Helie de Semur
                                    10 Constance of France
                                      + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                9 Lucie de Provence
                                  + Arnaud II de Razes d: 1037
                                    10 Amelie de Razes d: 1072
                                      + Bernard I de la Marche d: 1047
                                9 Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                  + Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                    10 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                      + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                      + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                      + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                9 Toda de Provence
                                  + Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                                    10 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                                      + Adelaida
                                    10 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                      + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                9 Odile d? Arles
                                  + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                                    10 Gerberge de Sisteron
                                      + Beranger D' Avignon d: BEF 1065
                            8 Rotbald V of Provence
                              + Eimilde de Gevaudun
                                9 Gergerge of Provence
                                  + Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                    10 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                      + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                9 Rotbald III Venaissin d: 1014
                                  + Ermengarde d?Aquitaine d: 22 AUG 1057
                                    10 Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                      + Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                            8 Pons I de Marseille
                              + Judith de Bretagne
                                9 Guillaume I de Marseille
                                  + Beliele de Marseille
                                    10 Elizabeth Allen b: 1728 d: 1796
                                      + Stephen Allen d: ABT 1763
                                      + Charles Burney b: 7 APR 1726 d: 12 APR 1814
                5 Theutberge d' Arles b: 890 d: 948
                  + Garnier de Sens d: 6 DEC 924
                    6 Fromont I de Sens
                        7 Renaud ?le Vieux? de Sens d: 996
                            8 Fromont II de Sens
                              + Gerberge de Roucy
                                9 Fromont III de Sens d: 1058
                                  + Gisberte
                                    10 Mainfreda de Sens
                                      + Geoffroy I de Joigny d: 1023
                    6 Robert de Troyes d: AFT 959
                      + Ingeltrude de Dijon
                        7 Lambert de Chalon d: 22 FEB 979
                          + Adeliza de Vermandois
                            8 Aelis de Chalon
                              + Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                9 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                  + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                    10 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                      + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                      + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                            8 Mathilde de Chalon d: 1019
                              + Geoffroy I de Semur d: 1015
                                9 Geoffroy I de Donzy d: 1111
                                    10 Hervé I de Donzy
                                9 Thibaut de Chalon
                                  + Ermentrude D? Autun
                                    10 Adelaide de Chalon
                                      + Guillaume II de Thiers d: ABT 1075
                                9 Lambert de Semur
                                    10 Eremburge de Semur d: 29 OCT 1028
                                      + Humbert II de Salins d: 1028
                                9  de Donzy
                                    10 Savari de Donzy d: AFT 1113
                                      + Elisabeth de Fouvent
                            8 Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                              + Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 974
                                9 Otto I William de Macon d: 21 SEP 1026
                                  + Ermentrude de Roucy d: BEF 5 MAR 1005
                                    10 Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                      + Aelis de Chalon
                                    10 Mathilda de Bourgogne-Comte
                                      + Landry IV de Maers d: 11 MAY 1028
                                    10 Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                                      + William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                                    10 Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                      + Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                    10 Beatrice de Macon
                                      + Geoffrey I de Gatinois d: 1000
                              + William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                            8 Elizabeth or Isabella de Chalon
                              + Gerard de Vergy d: ABT 1023
                                9 Aremburga de Bourgogne d: 22 NOV 1060
                                  + Damas de Semur d: ABT 1055
                                    10 Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                      + Aelis de Nevers
                                    10 Damas de Montagu d: AFT 1036
                                    10 Helie de Semur
                                      + Pedro Ansurez d: AFT 1095
                                      + Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                    6 Thiberge de Troyes
                      + Charles-Constantine of Vienne d: 962
                        7 Constance of Arles & Vienne
                          + Boso II of Avignon d: 965
                            8 Guillaume I of Provence d: 994
                              + Arsenda de Comminges
                              + Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                                9 Ermengarde of Provence
                                  + Robert I D? Auvergne d: 1032
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                      + Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                    10 Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                                      + Philippa de Gevaudan
                                9 Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                                  + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                    10 Adela or Alex Capet
                                      + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                    10 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                                      + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                    10 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                      + Helie de Semur
                                    10 Constance of France
                                      + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                9 Lucie de Provence
                                  + Arnaud II de Razes d: 1037
                                    10 Amelie de Razes d: 1072
                                      + Bernard I de la Marche d: 1047
                                9 Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                  + Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                    10 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                      + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                      + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                      + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                9 Toda de Provence
                                  + Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                                    10 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                                      + Adelaida
                                    10 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                      + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                9 Odile d? Arles
                                  + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                                    10 Gerberge de Sisteron
                                      + Beranger D' Avignon d: BEF 1065
                            8 Rotbald V of Provence
                              + Eimilde de Gevaudun
                                9 Gergerge of Provence
                                  + Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                    10 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                      + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                9 Rotbald III Venaissin d: 1014
                                  + Ermengarde d?Aquitaine d: 22 AUG 1057
                                    10 Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                      + Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                            8 Pons I de Marseille
                              + Judith de Bretagne
                                9 Guillaume I de Marseille
                                  + Beliele de Marseille
                                    10 Elizabeth Allen b: 1728 d: 1796
                                      + Stephen Allen d: ABT 1763
                                      + Charles Burney b: 7 APR 1726 d: 12 APR 1814
              + Adalbert II 'the Rich' of Lucca b: 855 d: 19 SEP 915
                5 Lamberto of Spoleto d: 932
                    6 Giovanni de Salerno
                      + Gaitelgrima Teano
                        7 Giovanni de Salerno d: 999
                            8 Guaimar de Salerno d: 1031
                              + Gaitelgrima of Benevento d: 1027
                                9 Guaimar de Salerno d: 3 JUN 1052
                                  + Porpora of Tabellaria d: 1036
                                    10 Sikelgaita de Salerno d: 27 JUL 1090
                                      + Robert Guiscard d: 1085
                                    10 Maria di Salerno
                                      + Guglielmo di AltaVilla d: 1080
                                9 Landolfo or Pandolfo of Salerno
                                    10 Sirca of Salerno
                                      + Ruggero de Sanseverino d: 1125
                                    10 Teodora di Salerno
                                      + Geoffrey de Hauteville d: 1139
            4 Gisela of Lorraine
              + Godefrey the Dane
                5 Seigried Le Danois de Guisnes d: 965
                  + Elstrude of Flanders
                    6 Adolph de Guisnes
                      + Mahaud de Boulogne
                        7 Rudolph de Guisnes b: ABT 980 d: 30 MAY 1036
                          + Rosetta
                            8 Robert Le Blount d: AFT 1066
                              + Gundred de Ferrers
                                9 Gilbert Le Blount
                                  + Alice Colekirke
                                    10 William Le Blount
                                      + Sarah de Munchensi
                            8 William Le Blount
                                9 William Le Blount
                                    10 William Le Blount b: ABT 1123
                            8 Eustace de Guisnes d: ABT 1052
                              + Susanna de Gramins
                                9 Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                  + Adele or Christian of Holland
                                    10 Robert Manasses de Guisnes d: 1139
                                      + Emma de Tancarville
                                    10 Giselle de Guisnes d: 1169
                                      + Wenemar of Ghent d: AFT 1140
                                9 Gisele de Guines
                                  + Francois de Bours
                                    10 Eleonore de Bours
                                      + Gaucher d' Humières d: 1093
                        7 Rodolphe de Guines
                          + Rosella de Saint-Pol
                    6 Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                      + Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                        7 Gunnora de Clare
                          + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                            8 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                9 Payan D? Aunay
                                  + Emmeline de Burdet
                                    10 Henry Dawnay
                                      + Agnes Lizours
                            8 Robert de Courcy
                                9 Richard de Courcy
                                  +  de Clare
                                    10 Robert de Courcy d: 1131
                                      + Rohais le Grantmesnil
                        7 Alix de Brionne
                          + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                            8 Robert I de Courcy
                              + Hebree
                                9 Richard I de Courcy
                                  + Grandelmodis
                                    10 Chaldera de Courcy
                                      + Guillaume III de la Lande Patry
                            8 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                9 Gilbert ?The Admiral? De Neville d: AFT 1118
                                    10 Geoffrey De Neville d: AFT 1146
                                    10 Gilbert de Neville d: 1069
                                      + Philicia de Damoys
                            8 Hasinsa de Courcy
                              + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                9 Robert I de la Roche-Tesson d: 20 OCT 1066
                                  + Hathemudis
                                    10 Robert II de la Roche-Tesson
                                      + Gersende Marmion
                            8 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                              + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                9 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Gilbert Crespin d: AFT 1193
                                      + Eleanor de Vitre d: ABT 1233
                                    10 Eleanor or Margaret Crispin
                                      + Robert Hatton
                                9 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                  + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Guillaume II Crespin
                                      + Agnès d?Etrepagny
                                9 Baldwin de Brion
                                  + Albreda
                                    10 William Avenal d: AFT 1167
                                      + Emma FitzGilbert
                                    10 Robert le Bastard
                                9 Hesilia Crispin
                                  + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 William Malet b: ABT 1040 d: 1071
                                    10 Robert Malet d: 1106
                                      + Elise de Brionne
                                9 Emma Crispin
                                  + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Osbert De Condet d: ABT 1129
                                9 Anne de Clare
                                  + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                                    10 Walter Tirrell d: 1145
                                      + Adelaide Fitz Gilbert d: 1138
                        7 Adela D?Eu
                          + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                            8 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                              + Emme of Brittany
                                9 Odard b: ABT 1046
                                  + Alice
                                    10 Hugh FitzOdard d: 1130
                                      + Alice Pichard
                                9 Wolfaith FitzIvon b: ABT 1054
                                    10 William Hatton b: ABT 1093
                                      + Emma
                                9 Nigel Fitz Nigell d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Magdalen Fitz Nigell
                                      + John ?Monoculus?
                                    10 William FitzNigell b: 1085 d: 1153
                                      + Agnes de Gant
                    6 Heloise of Guines d: 1015
                      + Crispin de Bec
                        7 Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                          + Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                            8 Gilbert Crispin
                                9 Gilbert Crespin d: AFT 1193
                                  + Eleanor de Vitre d: ABT 1233
                                    10 Joan Tillieres
                                      + Thomas Malmains d: 1219
                                9 Eleanor or Margaret Crispin
                                  + Robert Hatton
                                    10 Adam Hatton b: ABT 1139
                                      + Avice Ville
                            8 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                              + Eve de Montfort
                                9 Guillaume II Crespin
                                  + Agnès d?Etrepagny
                                    10 Guillaume II Crespin
                                      + Yvonne de Tancarville
                            8 Baldwin de Brion
                              + Albreda
                                9 William Avenal d: AFT 1167
                                  + Emma FitzGilbert
                                    10 Ralph Avenal d: AFT 1178
                                      + Maud de Reviers
                                9 Robert le Bastard
                                    10  Bastard
                            8 Hesilia Crispin
                              + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                9 William Malet b: ABT 1040 d: 1071
                                    10 Walter de Caen b: ABT 1045
                                    10 Gilbert Malet b: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alvarissa Malet
                                      + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Aelgifu Malet
                                      + Thorold of Mercia
                                9 Robert Malet d: 1106
                                  + Elise de Brionne
                                    10 Ernest Malet de Graville
                                      + Adele de Gloucester
                            8 Emma Crispin
                              + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                9 Osbert De Condet d: ABT 1129
                                    10 Osbert De Condet d: BEF 1130
                                      + Adelaide de Chesney
                            8 Anne de Clare
                              + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                                9 Walter Tirrell d: 1145
                                  + Adelaide Fitz Gilbert d: 1138
                                    10 Hugh Tirrell d: 1159
                                      + Auda D?Aumale
        3 Louis II ?the Young? of the Holy Roman Empire d: 875
          + Engleberge of Alsace
            4 Irmengarde of France
              + Boso I of Provence d: 11 JAN 887
                5 Kunigund of Provence
                  + Sigebert of Verdun
                    6 Wigerich Thiergau d: 919
                      + Cunegonde Friuli
                        7 Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                          + Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                            8 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                              + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                                9 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                    10 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                      + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                9 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                                  + Urracca of Italy
                                    10 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                      + Uda or Doda
                                      + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                      + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                      + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                9 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                                  + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                    10 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                      + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                      + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                9 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                                  + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                    10 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                      + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                      + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                9 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                                  + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                    10 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                      + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                      + Gisele
                                9 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                  + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                    10 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                      + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                9 Gerberge de Verdun
                                  + Folmar II von Metz
                                    10 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                      + Judith
                                9 Gerberga of Alsace
                                  + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                    10 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                      + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                            8 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                                9 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                  + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                    10 Henry of Speyer
                                      + Adelheid of Alsace
                        7 Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                          + Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                            8 Thierry I of Lorraine
                              + Richilde Bliesgau
                                9 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                  + Mathilde of Swabia
                                    10 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                      + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                    10 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                      + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                9 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                  + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                      + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                            8  of Upper Lorraine
                              + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                                9 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                  + Hemma of Ohningen
                                    10 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                      +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Frederick II von Diessen
                                      + Ermengarde von Gilching
                        7 Luitgard of Tier or Tries d: 986
                          + Eberhard IV of Nordgau d: 18 DEC 973
                            8 Hugh V ?Raucus? of Nordgau d: BEF 986
                              + Berlinda of Ortenburg
                                9 Hugh VI Egisheim d: 1049
                                  + Heilwig von Dagsburg d: 1046
                                    10 Hugo VII von Egisheim d: 18 NOV 1049
                                      + Mechtild
                                    10 Gerhard of Egisheim d: 1038
                                      + Kuniza
                                    10  Egisheim or Nordgau
                                      + Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                                    10 Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                                      + Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                    10 Hildegard van Egisheim
                                      + Richwin of Scarpone
                                9 Gisela of Lower Lorraine
                                  + Gerhard II de Bouzonville d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                      + Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                    10 Ida von Metz d: 1026
                                      + Ratbod im Klettgau d: BEF 1045
                            8 Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                              + Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                                9 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                  + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                    10 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                      + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                      +  de Salm?
                                    10 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                      + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                  + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                    10 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                      + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                      + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Adélaïde de Gand
                                      + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                      + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                      + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Eva of Luxembourg
                                  + Gerhard of Alsace
                                    10 Adelheid of Alsace
                                      + Henry of Speyer
                            8 Gerhard of Alsace
                              + Eva of Luxembourg
                                9 Adelheid of Alsace
                                  + Henry of Speyer
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                5 Louis ?The Blind? of Italy & Provence d: 934
                  + Anna of Byzantium
                    6 Charles-Constantine of Vienne d: 962
                      + Thiberge de Troyes
                        7 Constance of Arles & Vienne
                          + Boso II of Avignon d: 965
                            8 Guillaume I of Provence d: 994
                              + Arsenda de Comminges
                              + Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                                9 Ermengarde of Provence
                                  + Robert I D? Auvergne d: 1032
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                      + Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                    10 Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                                      + Philippa de Gevaudan
                                9 Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                                  + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                    10 Adela or Alex Capet
                                      + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                    10 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                                      + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                    10 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                      + Helie de Semur
                                    10 Constance of France
                                      + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                9 Lucie de Provence
                                  + Arnaud II de Razes d: 1037
                                    10 Amelie de Razes d: 1072
                                      + Bernard I de la Marche d: 1047
                                9 Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                  + Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                    10 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                      + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                      + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                      + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                9 Toda de Provence
                                  + Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                                    10 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                                      + Adelaida
                                    10 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                      + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                9 Odile d? Arles
                                  + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                                    10 Gerberge de Sisteron
                                      + Beranger D' Avignon d: BEF 1065
                            8 Rotbald V of Provence
                              + Eimilde de Gevaudun
                                9 Gergerge of Provence
                                  + Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                    10 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                      + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                9 Rotbald III Venaissin d: 1014
                                  + Ermengarde d?Aquitaine d: 22 AUG 1057
                                    10 Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                      + Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                            8 Pons I de Marseille
                              + Judith de Bretagne
                                9 Guillaume I de Marseille
                                  + Beliele de Marseille
                                    10 Elizabeth Allen b: 1728 d: 1796
                                      + Stephen Allen d: ABT 1763
                                      + Charles Burney b: 7 APR 1726 d: 12 APR 1814
                5 Engelberge de Provence
                  + William I ?The Pious? d? Aquitaine b: 22 MAR 875 d: 6 JUL 918
                    6 Ermengarde d?Aquitaine d: 22 AUG 1057
                      + Rotbald III Venaissin d: 1014
                        7 Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                          + Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                            8 Pons-Guillaume de Toulouse d: ABT 1060
                              + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                9 Almodis de Toulouse
                                  + Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                    10 Ermessende de Melgueil
                                      + William V de Montpellier d: 21 FEB 1122
                                    10 Raymond II de Melgueil d: 1120
                                      + Marie
                                9 William IV of Toulouse d: 1093
                                  + Matilda
                                    10 Phillipa or Matilda of Toulouse d: 28 NOV 1117
                                      + William ?the Troubadour? of Aquitaine d: 10 FEB 1126
                                9 Ramon IV de Toulouse d: 28 FEB 1105
                                  + Elvire de Castile b: ABT 1079
                                    10 Alphonse-Jordan de Toulouse d: APR 1148
                                      + Mistress of Alphonse-Jourdain de Toulouse
                                      + Wife or mistress of Alphonse-Jordan de Toulouse
                                      + Faydide d? Uzè
                            8 Rangarde de Toulouse
                              + Pierre Raymond de Carcassonne d: 1060
                                9 Ermengarde de Carcassonne
                                  + Raymond Bernard II "Trencavel" d'Albi d: 1074
                                    10 Bernard Ato IV de Beziers d: 1129
                                      + Cecelia de Provence
                                9 Ermengarde de Carcassonne
                                  + Raymond-Bernard Trencavel
                                    10 Bernard-Aton Trencavel d: 1129
                                      + Cécile de Provence
                            8 Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                              + Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                9 Gerberga of Provence d: ABT 1113
                                  + Gilbert de Gevaudun d: 1111
                                    10 Douce of Provence
                                      + Raymond ?The Grand? Berenger d: 19 AUG 1131
                                    10 Stephanette de Gevaudun d: AFT 1160
                                      + Raymond de Baux d: 1150
                                    10 Esclarmonde de Gévaudan
                                      + Renaud de Lévezou
                                9 Bertrand II de Provence d: 28 JUL 1094
                                  + Mathilde
                                    10 Cecelia de Provence
                                      + Bernard Ato IV de Beziers d: 1129
                                9 Gerberge de Provence
                                  + Bertrand Raimbaud De Nice-Orange
                                    10 Raimbaud II De Nice-Orange
                            8 Emma de Toulouse
                              + Aton-Guillaume ou Othon-Raymond de L' Isle
                                9 Aton-Raymond de L' Isle
                                  + Gervaise de Montaut
                                    10 Raymond-Bertrand de L' Isle
                    6 Aube d? Aquitaine
                      + Rotbald ?The Old? d? Arles
                        7 Boso or Bozon of Provence d: ABT 965
                            8 Constance of Provence
                              + Boniface I de Reillane d: 1015
                                9 Adelaide de Reillane
                                  + Guillaume d' Agoult
                                    10 Rostalan d' Agoult
                                      + Constance
        3 Rotrude de Germanie
          + Othon II de Lebarten d: 886
            4 Ebberhardt II de Lebarten d: 906
              + Amalgarde de Ringelheim
                5 Ebberhardt III de Lebarten d: 927
                  +  de Eilsz
                    6 Othon III de Lebarten d: 964
                      + Lukharde de Linselstein
                        7 Lukharde de Lebarten
                          + Philippe of Rheineke
                            8 Otto I of Rheineke d: AFT 1047
                              + Sophie
                                9 Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                  + Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                    10 Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                      + Gertrud von Northeim
                                    10 Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                      + Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
          + Lambert of Nantes d: 862
            4 Wipert of Nantes
              + Adeltrude
                5 Ermengarde of Nantes
                  + Billung von Stubenskorn d: ABT 951
                    6 Hermann Billung b: 910 d: 27 MAR 973
                        7 Bernhard Billung b: ABT 950 d: 9 FEB 1011
                          + Hildegard
                            8 Bernhard III Billung b: ABT 995 d: 29 JUN 1059
                              + Eilika of Schweinfurt d: AFT 1055
                                9 Ida Billung
                                  + Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                    10 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                      + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                    10 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                      + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                    10 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                      + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                9 Ufhilde of Saxony
                                  + Deitrich of West Freisland
                                    10 Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                      + Gertrude of Alsace
                                9 Ordulf of Saxony
                                  + Ulfhild Olafsdatter
                                    10 Frederick of Saxony
                                    10 Magnus of Saxony d: 23 AUG 1106
                                      + Sophie of Hungary d: 18 JUN 1095
                                9 Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                  + Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                    10 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                      + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                      + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                  + Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                    10 Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                    10 Adele of Flanders d: APR 1115
                                      + Knud IV "the Saint" of Denmark d: 10 JUL 1086
                        7 Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                          + Baldwin III of Flanders d: 1 JAN 962
                            8 Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                              + Rozala Susanna of Italy
                                9 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                  + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                    10 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                      + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                      + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                9 Eudes
                                  + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                                    10 Roger de St Pol d: 13 JUN 1067
                                      + Hedwig of Houchin
                            8 Jean de Toneburgh & Conteville
                                9 Harlevin de Conteville b: ABT 1001
                                  + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 Robert De Burgh d: 8 DEC 1090
                                      + Maud de Montgomery
                                    10 Emma de Conteville
                                      + Richard Goz d: 1066
                                    10 Muriel de Conteville
                                      + Guillaume Massey
                                    10 Odo De Bayeux d: 1097
                            8 Berthe de Flandre
                              + Aymon I de Genève
                                9 Gerard I de Genève
                                  + Berthe
                                    10 Gerard II de Genève d: 1080
                                      + Thietburge de Savoie.
                                    10 Jeanne de Genève d: 1095
                                      + Amadee II of Savoy b: 1046 d: 1080
                          + Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                            8 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                9 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                  + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                    10 Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                      + Adela Ramerupt
                            8 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                              + Urracca of Italy
                                9 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                  + Uda or Doda
                                    10 Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                      + Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Bertram De Verdon b: 1080 d: AFT 1115
                                  + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                                9 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                  + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                      + Ida Billung
                                    10 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                      + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                9 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                  + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                    10 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                      + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Adele of Brabant
                                      + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                            8 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                              + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                9 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                  + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                      + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                9 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                  + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                    10 Otto I von Calvelage d: 1170
                                      + Oda
                            8 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                              + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                9 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                  + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                      + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                      + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Maude de Louvain
                                      + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Landrade of Louvain
                                      + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                  + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                    10 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                      + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                    10 Liutgarde de Namur
                                      + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                            8 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                              + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                9 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                  + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Hermann de Grandpré d: ABT 1030
                                      + Judith de Roucy
                                9 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                  + Gisele
                                    10 Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                      + Avice de Roucy
                                    10 Arnould II de Rumigny d: ABT 1087
                                      + Yvette
                            8 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                              + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                9 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                  + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                    10 Jutta van Zutphen
                                      + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
                            8 Gerberge de Verdun
                              + Folmar II von Metz
                                9 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                  + Judith
                                    10 Folmar II von Metz d: 1075
                                      + Swanechilde
                                    10 Hedwige de Bliescastel
                                      + Gérard de Mayence
                            8 Gerberga of Alsace
                              + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                9 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                  + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                                    10 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                      + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                        7 Swanhilde Billung d: 28 NOV 1014
                          + Dietmar of Nordmark d: 3 AUG 979
                            8 Gero II of Nordmark d: 1 SEP 1015
                              + Adelaide d: AFT 1014
                                9 Dietmar II von der Ostmark d: 2 JAN 1030
                                  + Reinhild von Beichlingen
                                    10 Oda von der Ostmark d: ABT 1068
                                      + Wilhem III von Weimar-Meissen d: 16 APR 1039
                                      + Dedo II von Wettin d: 1075
    2 Hugh of Bourges
        3 Stephen of Bourges
          + Rainard
            4 Hugh III of Bourges d: ABT 892
              + Rothilde Carolingien d: 928
                5 Richilde of Bourges
                  + Thibaud de Troyes d: 975
    2 Bertha of Tours
      + Gerard of Roussillon d: 877
        3 Eve of Roussillon
          + Guerri I de Morvois d: 870
            4 Beatrice de Morvois
              + Herbert I de Vermandois d: 6 NOV 902
                5 Herbert II of Vermandois d: 23 FEB 943
                  + Hildebrande of France d: MAR 931
                    6 Albert I ?the Pious? of Vermandois d: 8 SEP 987
                      + Gerberge of Lorraine
                        7 Herbert III of Vermandois d: 28 DEC 993
                          + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                            8 Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                              + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                9 Wigerius de Lorraine
                                    10 Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                      + Alix de Brionne
                                      + Gunnora de Clare
                            8  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                              + Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                                  + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                      + ldeburge de Mayenne
                                9 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                                    10 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                                      + Paule de Preuilly
                          + Ermengarde de Woevre d: 1035
                            8 Otto or Eudes of Vermandois d: 25 MAY 1045
                              + Pavie de Vexin or de Hamalant
                                9 Herbert IV of Vermandois d: 1080
                                  + Adele de Vexin
                                    10 Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                      + Hugh the Great Crepi b: 1057 d: 18 OCT 1102
                                      + Renaud II of Clermont d: 1162
                                9 Eudes de Vermandois d: ABT 1050
                                  + Avide
                                    10 Eudes I Pied de Loup de Ham d: ABT 1093
                        7 Guy de Vermandois d: AFT 13 JUN 989
                          + Adelaide d? Anjou d: 1047
                            8 Renaud de Soissons d: 1 APR 1057
                                9 Aelis de Soissons
                                  + Guillaume Busac D? Eu d: 1064
                                    10 Jean de Soissons d: AFT 1115
                                      + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                    10 Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                                      + Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                    10 Ramentrude d? Eu d: 1117
                                      + Raoul I de Nesle d: 1121
                                    10 Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                                      + Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                    10 Ade de Soissons
                                      + Hugues de Braine
                            8 Aelia de Soisson
                              + Nocher II De Bar Sur Aube d: AFT 1019
                                9 Nocher III De Bar Sur Aube d: ABT 1040
                                    10 Adele De Bar Sur Aube d: 1053
                                      + Raoul III ?The Great? de Valois d: 1064
                                      + Renard I of Joigny
                    6 Adela de Vermandois d: 10 OCT 958
                      + Arnold I of Flanders d: 27 MAR 964
                        7 Elstrude of Flanders
                          + Seigried Le Danois de Guisnes d: 965
                            8 Adolph de Guisnes
                              + Mahaud de Boulogne
                                9 Rudolph de Guisnes b: ABT 980 d: 30 MAY 1036
                                  + Rosetta
                                    10 Robert Le Blount d: AFT 1066
                                      + Gundred de Ferrers
                                    10 William Le Blount
                                    10 Eustace de Guisnes d: ABT 1052
                                      + Susanna de Gramins
                                9 Rodolphe de Guines
                                  + Rosella de Saint-Pol
                            8 Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                              + Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                                9 Gunnora de Clare
                                  + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Robert de Courcy
                                9 Alix de Brionne
                                  + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Robert I de Courcy
                                      + Hebree
                                    10 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                      + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                      + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                9 Adela D?Eu
                                  + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                    10 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                      + Emme of Brittany
                            8 Heloise of Guines d: 1015
                              + Crispin de Bec
                                9 Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                  + Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                      + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Baldwin de Brion
                                      + Albreda
                                    10 Hesilia Crispin
                                      + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 Emma Crispin
                                      + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Anne de Clare
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                        7 Baldwin III of Flanders d: 1 JAN 962
                          + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                            8 Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                              + Rozala Susanna of Italy
                                9 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                  + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                    10 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                      + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                      + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                9 Eudes
                                  + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                                    10 Roger de St Pol d: 13 JUN 1067
                                      + Hedwig of Houchin
                            8 Jean de Toneburgh & Conteville
                                9 Harlevin de Conteville b: ABT 1001
                                  + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 Robert De Burgh d: 8 DEC 1090
                                      + Maud de Montgomery
                                    10 Emma de Conteville
                                      + Richard Goz d: 1066
                                    10 Muriel de Conteville
                                      + Guillaume Massey
                                    10 Odo De Bayeux d: 1097
                            8 Berthe de Flandre
                              + Aymon I de Genève
                                9 Gerard I de Genève
                                  + Berthe
                                    10 Gerard II de Genève d: 1080
                                      + Thietburge de Savoie.
                                    10 Jeanne de Genève d: 1095
                                      + Amadee II of Savoy b: 1046 d: 1080
                        7 Hildegarde of Flanders d: 10 APR 990
                          + Dirk II of Holland d: 6 MAY 988
                            8 Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                              + Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                9 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                  + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                      + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                9 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Adélaïde de Gand
                                  + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                  + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                      + Maude de Louvain
                                9 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                  + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                    10 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                        7 Eldegarde
                          + Waleran of Vexin
                            8 Walter I of Vexin and Amiens
                              + Eve de Dreux
                                9 Ralf de Tirel
                                  +  Guernanville
                                    10 Fulke de Tirel
                                      + Orielda
                        7 Luitgard of Flanders d: 29 SEP 964
                          + Wichman IV van Hamaland d: 974
                            8 Adela de Gand
                              + Immed III of Saxony d: 29 JAN 983
                                9 Glismonde of Saxony
                                  + Reting II of Bavaria d: BEF 994
                                    10 Frideruna of Bavaria
                                      + Hartwig II of Bavaria d: 24 NOV 1027
                                9 Glismod von Westsachsen
                                  + Adalbert der Ostmark d: 26 MAY 1055
                                    10 Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                      + Ida von Elsdorf
                    6 Robert de Vermandois d: 29 AUG 968
                      + Adela ?Were? of Troyes
                        7 Adeliza de Vermandois
                          + Geoffrey I D? Anjou d: 12 JUL 987
                            8 Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                              + Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                9 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                  + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                    10 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                              + Elizabeth or Adela de Vendome
                                9 Adele d? Anjou
                                  + Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                    10 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                      + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                                9 Adelaide d? Anjou
                                  + Giraud I ?le Bon? de Montreuil d: 1067
                                    10 Bellay de Montreuil
                                      + Agnes de l? Isle-Bouchard
                                      + Adele du Bellay
                                    10 Grecia de Montreuil
                                      + Gelduin I de Doue
                                      + Gautier II de Montsoreau d: AFT 1124
                            8 Ermengarde Grisgonelle b: 952
                              + Conan I ?Le Tort? of Brittany d: 27 JUN 992
                                9 Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                                  + Hawise of Normandy
                                    10 Alan of Brittany d: 1 OCT 1040
                                      + Bertha de Chartres or Blois d: 11 APR 1085
                                    10 Eudes de Brittany d: 7 JAN 1079
                                      + Agnes de Cornouaille
                                    10 Geoffrey II of Brittany b: ABT 1003
                                      + Kadwige
                                9 Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                                  + Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                                    10 Robert of Normandy d: 2 JUL 1035
                                      + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                      + Estrid of Denmark
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                      + Mistress of Richard III of Normandy
                                    10 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                      + Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                    10 Helen
                                      + Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                                    10 Elena of Normandy
                                      + Hugh Husee
                                    10 Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Juthael of Brittany d: AFT 1037
                                    10 Guethenoc de Porhoet
                                      + Allarum de Cornoauille
                            8 Gerberge D? Anjou
                              + Guillaume d? Angoulême d: 8 APR 1028
                                9 Gerberge d? Angoulême
                                  + Audouin de Barbezieux
                                    10 Ithier de Barbezieux d: 1098
                                      + Amelie
                                9 Geoffrey Taillefer d: 1048
                                  + Petronille de Archaic
                                    10 Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1075
                                      + Agnes Perigord
                                      + Marguerite des Saintes
                                    10 Foulques Taillefer d: 1089
                                      + Cuno de Vogena D? Eu
                                    10 Humberge d? Angouleme
                                      + Adhemar de Limoges d: 1090
                                    10 Pétronille d? Angoulême
                                      + Hugues I Du Puy Du Fou
                          + Lambert de Chalon d: 22 FEB 979
                            8 Aelis de Chalon
                              + Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                9 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                  + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                    10 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                      + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                      + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                            8 Mathilde de Chalon d: 1019
                              + Geoffroy I de Semur d: 1015
                                9 Geoffroy I de Donzy d: 1111
                                    10 Hervé I de Donzy
                                9 Thibaut de Chalon
                                  + Ermentrude D? Autun
                                    10 Adelaide de Chalon
                                      + Guillaume II de Thiers d: ABT 1075
                                9 Lambert de Semur
                                    10 Eremburge de Semur d: 29 OCT 1028
                                      + Humbert II de Salins d: 1028
                                9  de Donzy
                                    10 Savari de Donzy d: AFT 1113
                                      + Elisabeth de Fouvent
                            8 Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                              + Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 974
                                9 Otto I William de Macon d: 21 SEP 1026
                                  + Ermentrude de Roucy d: BEF 5 MAR 1005
                                    10 Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                      + Aelis de Chalon
                                    10 Mathilda de Bourgogne-Comte
                                      + Landry IV de Maers d: 11 MAY 1028
                                    10 Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                                      + William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                                    10 Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                      + Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                    10 Beatrice de Macon
                                      + Geoffrey I de Gatinois d: 1000
                              + William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                            8 Elizabeth or Isabella de Chalon
                              + Gerard de Vergy d: ABT 1023
                                9 Aremburga de Bourgogne d: 22 NOV 1060
                                  + Damas de Semur d: ABT 1055
                                    10 Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                      + Aelis de Nevers
                                    10 Damas de Montagu d: AFT 1036
                                    10 Helie de Semur
                                      + Pedro Ansurez d: AFT 1095
                                      + Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                    6 Luitgarde de Vermandois
                      + William ?Longsword? of Normandy d: 17 DEC 942
                      + Theobald ?The Cheat? de Champagne d: 16 JAN 976
                        7 Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                          + Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                            8 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                              + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                9 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                  + Garsinde du Maine
                                    10 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                      + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                      + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                  + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                      + Constance Capet
                                      + Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                9 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                  + Adela
                                    10 Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                9 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                  + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                    10 Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                                      + Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                            8 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                              + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                9 Aimery IV de Thouars d: 1093
                                  + Aurengarde de Maulon b: 1030 d: BEF 1070
                                    10 Eleanor de Thouars d: 1093
                                      + Boson II De Châtellerault d: 1092
                                    10 Raoul de Mauleon
                                      + Rivoille de Chatelaillon
                                  + Ameline b: 1050
                                    10 Geoffrey de Thouars d: AFT 1123
                                      + Ameline
                                    10 Ildearde de Thouars
                                      + Hugh VI ?The Devil? de La Marche d: 1102
                                9 Helene de Savary
                                  + Archambaud Janvre
                                    10 Archambaud Janvre
                                      + Petronille de Vareze
                            8 Heloise de Blois
                              + Renaud de Broye
                                9 Isembard de Broye
                                  + Beline de Beaufort
                                    10 Hugh Bardoul I de Broye d: AFT 1058
                                      + Elisabeth de Sours
                        7 Emma de Blois
                          + William IV of Aquitaine d: 3 APR 995
                            8 William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                              + Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                                9 William of Aquitaine d: 25 SEP 1086
                                    10 William ?the Troubadour? of Aquitaine d: 10 FEB 1126
                                      + Phillipa or Matilda of Toulouse d: 28 NOV 1117
                                9 Beatrix de Poitou d: 1109
                                  + Raymond I de Melgueil d: ABT 1079
                                    10 Judith de Melgueil
                                      + Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                    10 Ermengarde de Melgueil
                                      + William IV de Montpellier d: ABT 1068
                                      + Raymond I d' Anduze d: 1109
                                    10 Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                      + Almodis de Toulouse
                                9 Adelais d? Aquitaine & Poitou
                                  + Arnaud II or Geraud de Gascogne d: ABT 1014
                                    10 Adelais d? Armagnac
                                      + Gaston III Centule de Bearn d: ABT 1058
                                      + Roger de Gabarret
                                9 Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                  + Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                    10 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                      + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                      + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
                                9 Peter or William V de Poitou d: 1058
                                  + Ermisinde of Longwy
                                    10 Clemence de Poitou
                                      + Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Gerard I Flaminius d: AFT 1138
                              + Almodis De Limoges
                                9 Guillaume IV d? Aquitaine & Poitou d: 1038
                                  + Eustachie de Montreuil d: AFT 1038
                                    10 Marguerite des Saintes
                                      + Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1075
                            8 Guillaume de Talmond
                              + Agnes or Emma
                                9 "Agnès" ou Asceline de Talmond
                                  + Cadelon IV d? Aulnay d: ABT 1083
                                    10 Pepin II d? Aulnay
                                      + Aldéarde
                            8 Pierre de Chabot
                                9 Guillaume de Chabot
                                  + Mahaud de Lusignan
                                    10 Pierre II de Chabot
                                      + Perronnelle de La Tour du Pin
                                    10 Lezin de Chabot
                        7 Hildegarde de Blois
                          + Bouchard I de Montmorency d: 978
                            8 Bouchard II de Montmorency d: ABT 1028
                              + Elizabeth de Crecy
                                9 Thibault de Montlhery
                                  +  Chevereuse
                                    10 Guy I de Montlhery d: 1095
                                      + Hodierne de la Ferte d: AFT 1 DEC 1074
                5 Beatrice de Vermandois
                  + Robert I of France b: 860 d: 15 JUN 923
                    6 Hugh ?The Great? of Paris d: 936
                      + Hedwig of the Germans d: 14 MAR 965
                        7 Hugh Capet d: 24 OCT 966
                          + Adelaide of Aquitaine
                            8 Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                              + Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                                9 Adela or Alex Capet
                                  + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                  + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                9 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                                  + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                    10 Hugh the Great Crepi b: 1057 d: 18 OCT 1102
                                      + Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                    10 Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Florent or Floris de France
                                      +  de Nangis
                                9 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                  + Helie de Semur
                                    10 Constance of Burgundy b: 1046 d: 1093
                                      + Alfonso VI ?The Brave? of Castile & Leon b: BEF  JUN 1040 d: 9 JUN 1109
                                    10 Henry of Burgundy d: 27 JAN 1066
                                      + Sybil of Barcelona d: 6 JUL 1074
                                9 Constance of France
                                  + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                    10 Hugh de Dammartin d: 1103
                                      + Rohais de Clare
                              + Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                            8 Adwige or Avoise or Hedwig of France d: AFT 1013
                              + Regnier IV of Hainault d: 1013
                                9 Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                  + Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                    10 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                      + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                9 Beatrix of Hainault
                                  + Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                                    10 Alice or Adela de Roucy d: 1062
                                      + Hildouin de Montdidier d: 1063
                                    10 Avice de Roucy
                                      + Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                            8 Adele de France
                              + Renaud I de Nevers d: 29 MAY 1040
                                9 Guillaume de Nevers d: 1083
                                  + Irmengarde de Tonnerre
                                    10 Renaud II De Nevers & Auxerre d: 1089
                                      + Ida de Forez
                                    10 Ermengarde de Nevers
                                      + Hubert de Beaumont b: ABT 1047
                                    10 Adelinde de Nevers
                                      + Aimon de Bourbon d: 5 JUL 1116
                                9 Robert le Bourguignon de Nevers d: 1098
                                  + Avise de Sable
                                    10 Robert II ?Vestrol? de Sable d: 1110
                                      + Hersende de la Suse
                                    10 Renaud de Craon d: DEC 1101
                                      + Enoguen or Agnes de Vitre d: AFT 28 JAN 1078
                                      + Agnes de Beaugency
                                    10 Bourgondie de Craon
                                      + Renaud III de Château Gontier
                                      + Aimeri III Malemort de Rancon d: BEF 1091
                                    10 Mathilde de Craon
                                      + Yvon IV de la Jaille d: 1120
                                9 Aelis de Nevers
                                  + Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                    10 Geoffroy III de Semur d: 24 MAY 1123
                                      + Ermanjart de Montagu
                            8 Gisèle Capet de France
                              + Hugues I de Ponthieu d: 4 JUL 1000
                                9 Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                  + Adélaïde de Gand
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                9 Elisenda de Ponthieu
                                  + Hugh II 'Candavanes' de St Pol d: 1131
                                    10 Hugues III de Saint-Pol d: 1141
                                      + Beatrice
                                      + Marguerite de Clermont
                        7 Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                          + Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                            8 Thierry I of Lorraine
                              + Richilde Bliesgau
                                9 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                  + Mathilde of Swabia
                                    10 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                      + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                    10 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                      + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                9 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                  + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                      + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                            8  of Upper Lorraine
                              + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                                9 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                  + Hemma of Ohningen
                                    10 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                      +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Frederick II von Diessen
                                      + Ermengarde von Gilching
                        7 Beatrix de France d: AFT 23 SEP 987
                          + Friedrich von Lothringen d: 18 MAY 978
                            8  von Lothringen
                              + Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                                9 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                                    10 Friedrich II von Diessen d: 23 JAN 1075
                      + Elizabeth D? Avoye or Melvinap Arthern
                      + Wife or mistress of Hugh of Paris
                        7 Henri ?Le Grand? Robertiens d: 1002
                            8 Henri de Vergy d: ABT 970
                                9 Elisabeth de Vergy
                                  + Otton II de Macon
                                    10 Gerberge de Macon
                                      + Humbert I de Fouvent
                5 Adele de Vermandois d: 941
                  + Gebhard of Ufgau d: 2 DEC 949
                    6 Eldo von Wettarau d: 982
                        7 Konrad II of Swabia
                          + Jutte von Ohningen d: 945
                            8 Konrad II of Swabia d: 20 AUG 997
                              + Richlint Saxony
                                9 Liutold von Mömpelgard
                                  + Willibirg von Wülflingen
                                    10 Adelheid von Wülflingen
                                      + Rudolf von Achalm
                                9 Konrad III Ortenau d: 24 NOV 994
                                  + Judith of Oeningen
                                    10 Kuno of Rheinfelden
                                      + Richilda Oehningen
                                9 Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                                  + Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                                    10 Mathilde of Swabia
                                      + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                    10 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                      + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                    10 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                                      + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                    10 Gisela von Schwaben
                                      + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                                9 Kuno of Ohningen d: ABT 1020
                                  + Richilde of Germany d: AFT 983
                                    10 Hemma of Ohningen
                                      + Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                    10 Judith of Oeningen
                                      + Konrad III Ortenau d: 24 NOV 994
                                    10 Judith d? Oehningen d: BEF 957
                                      + Louis de Dagsbourg d: AFT 980
                                    10 Ita von Öhningen d: 16 OCT 1020
                                      + Rudolf II von Altorf (Weingarten) d: 992
                                    10 Kunigunde von Ohningen
                                      + Frederick I of Buren d: AFT 1027
                    6 Judith von der Wetterau d: 16 OCT 973
                      + Heinrich "der Kahle" von Stade d: 11 MAY 976
                        7 Siegfried II von Stade d: 1037
                          + Adela von Alsleben
                            8 Adelheid von Stade d: 14 NOV 1110
                              + Ludwig "der Salier" in Thuringia d: 1123
                                9 Ludwig I of Thuringia d: 1 DEC 1140
                                  + Hedwig von Gudensberg d: 1148
                                    10 Jutta of Thuringia d: 9 SEP 1174
                                      + Vladislav II of Bohemia d: 18 JAN 1174
                                    10 Ludwig II "the Iron" von Thüringen d: 14 OCT 1172
                                      + Jutta of Swabia d: 1191
                                    10  von Thuringen
                                      + Burchard I von Querfurt d: 1161
                                9 Cäcilie of Thuringia d: 1141
                                  + Gerlach I Veldenz
                                    10  Veldenz
                                      + Gottfried II von Sponheim d: 1183
                              + Freidrich von Goseck d: 5 FEB 1085
                                9 Friedrich IV van Putelendorf
                                  + Agnes van Limburg d: 1136
                                    10 Bertha van Putelendorf
                                      + Berthold I von Henneberg d: 1157
                            8 Lothar Udo of Stade d: 1057
                              + Adelheid of Rheinfelden d: 1057
                                9 Udo III von Stade-Nordmark
                                  + Oda of Werl
                                    10 Rudolf von Stade d: 1124
                                      + Richardis von Sponheim d: ABT 1152
                5 Sprota la Danoise
                  + William ?Longsword? of Normandy d: 17 DEC 942
                    6 Richard I ?The Fearless? of Normandy b: 28 AUG 933 d: 20 NOV 996
                      + Gunnora of Crepon d: 1031
                        7 Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                          + Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                            8 Robert of Normandy d: 2 JUL 1035
                              + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                9 William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                  + Maud de Ingelrica
                                    10 William Peverell b: 1050 d: 1113
                                      + Adeliza
                                  + Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                    10 William Rufus of England b: ABT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                    10 Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                    10 Gundred De Chester b: ABT 1063 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                      + William De Warren b: ABT 1055 d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + Elizabeth de Beaumont b: AFT 1101
                                      + One of several mistresses of Henry I Beauclerc
                                      + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Gieva de Tracy
                                      + Nesta Verch Rhys
                                      + Sybil Corbet or de Dunstanville b: 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                      + Edith
                                9 Adelize of Normandy
                                  + Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                    10 Peter De Valoines b: ABT 1060
                                      + Albreda de Rie
                                    10 Elissende de Ponthieu
                                  + Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                    10 Seier De Lens
                                    10 Judith of Lens d: AFT 1086
                                      + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Judith de Boulogne
                                      + Waltheof d: 31 MAY 1076
                                  + Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                    10 Stephen de Aumale d: 1127
                                      + Hawise de Mortimer
                                9 Beatrix
                                  + Alberic De Vere b: ABT 1030 d: 1112
                                    10 Alberic or Aubrey De Vere b: ABT 1062 d: 15 MAY 1141
                                      + Adeliza de Clare b: ABT 1088 d: 1155
                                    10 Rohese De Vere b: 1070 d: AFT  OCT 1166
                                      + Geoffrey de Mandeville d: 14 SEP 1144
                                      + Peganus or Payne De Beauchamp b: ABT 1118 d: 1157
                                    10  de Vere
                                      + Gerald De Camville
                                9 Sister of William The Conqueror
                                  + UNNAMED
                                    10 William Glandford
                            8 Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                              + Estrid of Denmark
                                9 Alix of Normandy
                                  + Ranulph I of Bayeaux
                                    10 Ranulph II de Meschines d: APR 1089
                                      + Maud of Avranches
                              + Adela or Alex Capet
                              + Mistress of Richard III of Normandy
                                9 Helen
                                  + Hubert Huse
                                    10 William Huse
                                    10 Henry Hussey
                            8 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                              + Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                9 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                  + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                  + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                                    10 Giselle of Burgundy d: 1133
                                      + Rainer Montferrat d: ABT 1136
                                      + Humbert II ?Le Renforcé? of Savoy d: 17 OCT 1103
                                    10 Sybylle or Maud or Matilda of Burgundy
                                      + Eudes I ?The Red? of Burgundy d: 23 MAR 1103
                                    10 Clemence of Burgundy
                                      + Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                    10 Raimond of Burgundy d: 24 MAY 1107
                                      + Urraca of Castile d: 8 MAR 1126
                                    10 Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                      + Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                    10 Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                      + Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                            8 Helen
                              + Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                                9 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                                  + Dorothy Dunbar
                                    10 Henry St Clair d: ABT 1110
                                      + Rosabel Forteith
                            8 Elena of Normandy
                              + Hugh Husee
                                9 William Hussey b: ABT 1030
                                    10 Hugh Hussey b: ABT 1070 d: AFT 1110
                            8 Elena or Judith of Normandy
                              + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                  + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                    10 Skuli Tostesson of Northumbria
                                      + Gudrun Nefsteinsdatter
                                  + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                    10 Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                                      + Wulfhilda of Saxony
                          + Poppa d' Envermeu d: 1024
                            8 Papia of England
                              + Thurcytel de Neufmarchè b: 990
                                9 Geoffrey de Neufmarchè b: 1025
                                  + Ada de Hugleville
                                    10 Bernard de Neufmarchè b: ABT 1050 d: ABT 1093
                                      + Nest ferch Osborn b: ABT 1079
                            8 Fressenda d: 1057
                              + Tancred de Hauteville d: ABT 1050
                                9 Robert Guiscard d: 1085
                                  + Alberada or Aubree
                                    10 Bohemund I de Hauteville d: 7 MAR 1111
                                      + Constance Capet
                                  + Sikelgaita de Salerno d: 27 JUL 1090
                                    10 Matilda Guiscard
                                      + Raimond ?the Towhead? Berenguer d: 5 DEC 1082
                                      + Almaric I de Narbonne d: 1105
                                    10 Sibylle Guiscard d: 1117
                                      + Ebles II de Roucy d: MAY 1103
                                9 Roger I of Sicily b: 1031 d: 22 JAN 1101
                                  + Judith D? Evreux
                                    10 Emma De Sicile
                                      + Guillaume D? Auvergne
                                  + Eremburge de Mortain
                                    10 Busilla De Hauteville d: 1112
                                      + Karloman ?The Bookman? Of Hungary d: ABT 1115
                                  + Adelaida de Savona d: 16 APR 1118
                                    10 Roger of Sicily d: 26 FEB 1154
                                      + Sybil de Bourgogne
                                      + Beatrix of Rethel d: 30 MAR 1185
                                9 Guglielmo di AltaVilla d: 1080
                                  + Maria di Salerno
                                    10 Roberto di AltaVilla d: 1098
                                      + Gilia Brittone
                            8 Mauger de Saint-Clair
                              +  Crevecoeur
                                9 Waldron de Saint-Clair d: 1047
                                  + Helene le Bon
                                    10 Richard de Saint-Clair
                        7 Robert D? Evreux d: 1037
                          + Havlive de Rouen
                            8 Richard D? Evreux b: ABT 986 d: 13 DEC 1067
                              + Godehuit Borrell d: AFT 1077
                                9 Agnes D?Evreux
                                  + Simon de Montfort b: ABT 1025 d: 1087
                                    10 Amauri III de Montfort d: 1137
                                      + Agnes de Garlande d: 1181
                            8 Guillaume D? Evreux
                              + Hawise D' Echafour
                                9 Judith D? Evreux
                                  + Roger I of Sicily b: 1031 d: 22 JAN 1101
                                    10 Emma De Sicile
                                      + Guillaume D? Auvergne
                            8  D?Evreux
                              + Girard Flatel
                                9 Agnes Ermentrude Fleitel or Flatel
                                  + Walter Giffard b: ABT 1010
                                    10 Rohese Giffard b: 1034 d: AFT 1133
                                      + Richard Fitzgilbert b: ABT 1035 d: 1090
                                    10 Walter Giffard b: ABT 1055 d: 15 JUL 1102
                                      + Agnes de Ribemont
                                    10 Elias Giffard b: 1090 d: 1121
                                    10 Constance or Isabella Giffard
                                      + Richard De Grenville d: 1147
                                    10 Lora Giffard
                                      + Robert Hampden b: ABT 1177
                                    10 Adelaide Giffard
                                      + Mien II De Fougères d: 1092
                                    10 Walter Giffard d: 18 SEP 1164
                                      + Agnes d? Ostrevent
                        7 Mauger or Maliger of Normandy d: 1040
                          + Germaine de Corbeil
                            8 Richard or Hamon Dentatus
                              + Elizabeth D? Avoye or Melvinap Arthern
                                9 Robert FitzHamon b: ABT 1050 d: 1107
                                  + Sybil de Montgomery b: ABT 1060
                                    10 Richard De Grenville d: 1147
                                      + Constance or Isabella Giffard
                                    10 Mabel FitzHamon
                                      + Robert FitzRoy de Caen b: ABT 1090 d: 31 OCT 1147
                                9  FitzHamon
                                    10 John Alen
                                      + Dorothy Budgell
                              + Hildeburge or Godchilde de Belesme d: 27 OCT 1035
                                9 Robert de Chateau du Loire
                                  + Elizabeth d: 1067
                                    10 Gervase de Chateau du Loire
                                      + Erenburg
                                9 Haimon Château-du-Loir
                                    10 Hamon I De Mayenne d: 1030
                            8 Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                              + Helen
                                9 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                                  + Dorothy Dunbar
                                    10 Henry St Clair d: ABT 1110
                                      + Rosabel Forteith
                            8 Guillaume or Werlac of Corbeil d: 27 MAY 1067
                                9 Regnault de Corbeil d: ABT 1067
                                    10 Gilbert De Corbeil
                                      + Isabella Lupus
                                    10 Bouchard II de Corbeil d: BEF 1101
                                      + Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                        7 Matilda de Normandy d: 1005
                          + Grimoult de Plessis d: 1047
                            8 Adeliza de Plessis b: ABT 1014
                              + William De Albini b: ABT 1010 d: 1056
                                9 Roger De Albini b: ABT 1036
                                  + Alicia De Mowbray
                                    10 William ?Pincerna? De Albini d: 1139
                                      + Maud Le Bigod
                                    10 Nigel de Scutifer De Albini b: ABT 1066 d: 1159
                                      + Gundred De Gournay
                                    10 Richard Pincerna de Albini
                                9 Olivia D? Albini
                                  + Ralph or Ranulf de Haya b: ABT 1043 d: 1162
                                    10 Robert de Haya b: ABT 1092 d: ABT 1134
                                      + Muriel la Chapel b: ABT 1100
                                    10 Ralph de la Haye
                        7 Beatrix Of Normandy d: 18 JAN 1035
                          + Ebles De Turenne
                            8 Archembaud III De Comborn d: BEF 1038
                              + Rotburga De Rochechouart
                                9 Ebles I De Ventadour
                                  + Almodie De Montberon
                                    10 Ebles II De Ventadour d: 1155
                                      + Agnes De Montlucon
                                9 Bernard De Comborn
                                  + Garsille or Ermengarde de Courson
                                    10 Archambaud IV De Comborn
                                      + Humberge de Limoges
                                9 Unia de Comborn
                                  + Rigaud de Carbonnières
                                    10 Gilbert de Carbonnières d: 1093
                                9 Agnes de Comborn
                                  + Pierre de Bré
                                    10 Pétronille or Perronnelle de Bré
                                      + Pierre de Pierre-Buffière d: 25 DEC 1114
                            8 Guillaume De Turenne
                              + Matilda
                                9 Boson I De Turenne d: 1092
                                  + Gerberge De Terrasson
                                    10 Raymond I de Turenne
                                      + Maud du Perche d: 1143
                                    10 Mathilde de Turenne
                                      + Hugh II Borel ?Le Pacifique? of Burgundy d: AFT 6 FEB 1143
                        7 Emma or Edburga of Normandy b: ABT 982 d: 14 MAR 1052
                          + Ethelred ?The Unready? of England d: 23 APR 1016
                            8 Adgina of England
                              + Aldred d: ABT 1058
                                9 Ealdgyth of Bernicia b: ABT 1050
                                  + Lyulph de Lumley
                                    10 Uchtred Lumley b: ABT 1140
                                      + Algitha
                            8 Goda
                              + Walter Dreux b: 979
                                9 Ralph ?The Timid? de Sudeley d: 21 DEC 1027
                                  + Gytha Clopo
                                    10 Harald FitzRalph de Ewyas b: BEF 1050 d: 1115
                                      + Maud d? Avranches
                            8 Edward III ?The Confessor? of England b: 1003 d: 5 JAN 1066
                              + Eadgyth
                          + Cnut or Canute of England d: 1035
                            8 Hardecnut of England d: 1042
                        7 Hawise of Normandy
                          + Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                            8 Alan of Brittany d: 1 OCT 1040
                              + Bertha de Chartres or Blois d: 11 APR 1085
                                9 Emma De Brittany b: ABT 1034
                                  + Robert De Brus b: ABT 1036
                                    10 Adam De Brus b: ABT 1051
                                      + Emma Ramsay
                                    10 William De Braose b: ABT 1049 d: 1087
                                      + Eve de Boissary Le Chapel
                                    10 Robert de Buci b: ABT 1025
                                9 Hawise Brittany d: 1072
                                  + Hoel de Bretagne d: 13 APR 1084
                                    10 Alan IV ?Fergante? of Brittany d: 13 OCT 1119
                                      + Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 1 JUN 1147
                            8 Eudes de Brittany d: 7 JAN 1079
                              + Agnes de Cornouaille
                                9 Stephen de Brittany b: ABT 1064 d: 21 APR 1136
                                  + Hawise de Guincamp d: 1135
                                    10 Geoffrey II Boterel de Penthièvre
                                      + Hawise de Dol-Combourg
                                    10 Alan ?The Black? of Brittany d: 15 SEP 1146
                                      + Berthe of Brittany
                                    10 Henri de Bretagne d: 1183
                                      + Matilde De Vendome
                                    10 Maud de Brittany
                                      + Walter de Gant d: 1139
                                    10 Eleanor de Penthievre
                                      + Alain Dinan-Becherel d: 1157
                                    10 Theophania of Richmond
                                      + William de Tancarville d: 1193
                                    10 Olive Bretagne d: AFT 1173
                                      + Henri I Fougeres d: 1154
                                    10 Agnorie Penthievre
                                      + Oliver de Dinan b: ABT 1088 d: 1150
                                9 Ribald of Brittany d: 1121
                                  + Beatrix Tailesbois d: 1112
                                    10 Ranulph FitzRibald or Taylbois d: 1168
                                      + Agatha de Brus d: 1142
                                9 Brient de Pire
                                  + Innoquent de Chateaubriand
                                    10 Briand de Chateaubriand
                                      + Hildelinde de Cornouaille
                            8 Geoffrey II of Brittany b: ABT 1003
                              + Kadwige
                                9 Emme of Brittany
                                  + Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                    10 Odard b: ABT 1046
                                      + Alice
                                    10 Wolfaith FitzIvon b: ABT 1054
                                    10 Nigel Fitz Nigell d: ABT 1080
                        7 Papia de Normandy
                          + Gilbert de St Valery d: ABT 1011
                            8 Bernard II de St Valery d: 14 OCT 1066
                                9 Walter de St Valery d: AFT 1097
                                  + Isabell De Montlhery
                                    10 Ranulph de St Valery d: 1141
                            8 Richard FitzGilbert
                              + Ada de Hugleville
                                9 Ada de Hugleville
                                  + Geoffrey de Neufmarchè b: 1025
                                    10 Bernard de Neufmarchè b: ABT 1050 d: ABT 1093
                                      + Nest ferch Osborn b: ABT 1079
                      + Mistresss of Richard of Normandy
                        7 Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                          + Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                            8 Gunnora de Clare
                              + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                9 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Payan D? Aunay
                                      + Emmeline de Burdet
                                9 Robert de Courcy
                                    10 Richard de Courcy
                                      +  de Clare
                            8 Alix de Brionne
                              + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                9 Robert I de Courcy
                                  + Hebree
                                    10 Richard I de Courcy
                                      + Grandelmodis
                                9 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Gilbert ?The Admiral? De Neville d: AFT 1118
                                9 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                  + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Robert I de la Roche-Tesson d: 20 OCT 1066
                                      + Hathemudis
                                9 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                  + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                      + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Baldwin de Brion
                                      + Albreda
                                    10 Hesilia Crispin
                                      + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 Emma Crispin
                                      + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Anne de Clare
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                            8 Adela D?Eu
                              + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                9 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                  + Emme of Brittany
                                    10 Odard b: ABT 1046
                                      + Alice
                                    10 Wolfaith FitzIvon b: ABT 1054
                                    10 Nigel Fitz Nigell d: ABT 1080
                        7 William ?The Bastard? D? Eu b: 965 d: 26 JAN 1058
                          + Alice de Harcourt b: 1012
                            8 Pons FitzWilliam b: 1017
                                9 Pons FitzPons b: 1038 d: 1085
                                    10 Richard FitzPons De Clifford b: 1088 d: 1129
                                      + Maud de Pitres b: 1088
                                    10 Simon FitzPons
                                    10 Drogo Clifford
                                    10 Walter FitzPons b: 1062 d: 1129
                            8 Robert D? Eu d: 8 SEP 1090
                              + Beatrice de Falaize d: AFT 10 APR 1085
                                9 Robert De Criol
                                  + Osbern de Popeshall
                                    10 Nicholas De Criol
                                      +  de Curbenine
                                9 William Normandy d: 1096
                                  + Beatrice Busli
                                    10 Henry D? Eu d: 12 JUL 1140
                                      + Margaret de Champagne
                            8 Guillaume Busac D? Eu d: 1064
                              + Aelis de Soissons
                                9 Jean de Soissons d: AFT 1115
                                  + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                    10 Adelais Nesle d: 1137
                                      + Gauthier II de Brienne d: 1155
                                9 Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                                  + Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                    10 Bouchard IV de Montmorency d: 2 JAN 1132
                                      + Agnes de Beaumont
                                9 Ramentrude d? Eu d: 1117
                                  + Raoul I de Nesle d: 1121
                                    10 Raoul II de Nesle d: 1153
                                      + Gertrude de Montaigu
                                9 Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                                  + Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                    10 Milon II de Montlhery d: ABT 1118
                                      + Lithuise or Adele de Blois
                                    10 Isabel de Montlhery
                                      + Thibaud de Dampierre
                                    10 Emmeline de Monthléry d: 1121
                                      + Hugues II Bardoul de Broyes d: 1121
                                    10 Ermisende de Montlhery
                                      + Manasses de Villemaur
                                    10  de Monthlery
                                      +  de Plancy
                                9 Ade de Soissons
                                  + Hugues de Braine
                                    10 Agnes de Braine
                                      + Andre de Baudemont d: 1142
                    6 Aegifu of Normandy
                      + Malcolm II of Scotland d: 25 NOV 1034
                        7 Bethoc or Beatrice of Scotland
                          + Crinan b: ABT 975 d: 1045
                            8 Duncan I of Scotland d: 14 AUG 1040
                              + Sibyl Digera
                                9 Malcolm III of Scotland b: ABT 1031 d: 13 NOV 1093
                                  + Ingebiorge Finnsdatter b: ABT 1021 d: ABT 1066
                                    10 Duncan II Canmore of Scotland d: 12 NOV 1094
                                      + Athelreada of Dunbar
                                  + Margaret b: 1046 d: 16 NOV 1093
                                    10 Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                    10 David I of Scotland b: ABT 1080 d: 24 MAY 1153
                                      + Matilda d: 23 APR 1131
                                    10 Alexander I ?The Fierce? of Scotland d: 23 APR 1124
                                      + Sybilla FitzHenry d: 13 JUL 1122
                                    10 Mary of Scotland
                                      + Eustace III of Boulogne
                                9 Donald Bane
                                    10 Bethoc
                                      + Uchtred Fitz Waldeve
                                9 Melmare MacDhonnachadach
                                    10 Madach d: ABT 1152
                            8 Maldred FitzCrinan d: 1045
                              + Aldgyth or Aldred of Northumberland d: ABT 1038
                                9 Gospatric d: 15 DEC 1072
                                  + Aethelreda of England
                                    10 Waltheof of Allerdale b: ABT 1062
                                      + Sigrid or Sigarith b: ABT 1075
                                    10 Gospatric d: 22 AUG 1138
                                      + Sybil Morel
                                    10 Athelreada of Dunbar
                                      + Duncan II Canmore of Scotland d: 12 NOV 1094
                                    10 Gunnilda of Dunbar
                                      + Orm of Kendal b: ABT 1090
                                    10 Aldgytha
                                      + Eldred of Kendal b: ABT 1050
                                    10 Dolfin Cambria b: ABT 1060
                                9 Elflaed
                                  + Siward Digera
                                    10 Sibyl Digera
                                      + Duncan I of Scotland d: 14 AUG 1040
                                9 Maldred of Carlisle d: AFT 1084
                                    10 Uchtred FitzMaldred d: ABT 1128
                                9 Odard de Carlyle (De Carliell)
                                    10 Robert de Carlyle (De Carliell)
                                9 Dolfin Maldred Of Scotland b: 1042
                                    10 Fergus Of Galloway d: 12 MAY 1166
                                      + Elizabeth Beauclerc
                            8  of Crynan
                              + Moddan d: 1040
                5 Hildebrande de Vermandois
                  + Othon IV ou Odon ou Eudes de Wetterau d: 949
                    6 Conrad I de Wetterau
                      + Jutte de Marchtal
                        7 Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                          + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                            8 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                              + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                9 Gebhard I of Swabia d: 1071
                                  +  de Sulzbach
                                    10 Gebhard II of Sulzbach d: 1085
                                      + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                                    10 Adelheid von Sulzbach d: ABT 1095
                                      + Arnulf von Diessen
                                9 Richwara von Swabia
                                  + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Luitgard von Zahringen
                                      + Diepold II of Nordgau d: 7 AUG 1078
                        7 Rudolf von Achalm
                          + Adelheid von Wülflingen
                            8 Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                              + Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                                9 Heinrich von Frontenhausen d: 1078
                                  + Irmengard von Rott
                                    10 Heinrich I von Frontenhausen d: 1142
                                      + Luitgard
                                9 Kuno von Horburg d: ABT 1103
                                  + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                                    10 Heinrich I von Lechsgemund d: 11 MAR 1142
                                      + Luitgard
                    6 Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                      + Ermentrude von Avalgau
                        7 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                          + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                            8 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                              + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                9 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                  + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                              +  de Salm?
                                9 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                  + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                      + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                      + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                      + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                9 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                  + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                      + Gertrud von Northeim
                                    10 Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                      + Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                9 Sophie von Salm
                                  + Eike of Hillersleben
                                    10 Deitrich von Ammensleben d: 1120
                                      + Amelrada von Ammensleben
                            8 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                              + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                  + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                            8 Gisele of Luxembourg
                              + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                  + Oda
                                    10 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                      +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Gertrud Alost
                                      + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                      + Regnevidis
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.