Ancestors of a 21st century British family

Entries: 75403    Updated: 2013-05-13 12:21:32 UTC (Mon)    Owner: Richard Hodgson

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Leuthard I de Paris
  + Grimhild of Aquitaine d: ABT 856
    2 Engeltrude de Paris
      + Eudes of Orleans d: 834
        3 Gebhard I von Nieder-Lahngau d: AFT 9 NOV 879
          +  de Friuli
            4 Eudes of Logenahe d: AFT 879
              + Judith Welf & Waiblingen
                5 Gebhard II de Wetterau d: 22 JUN 910
                  + Oda of Saxony d: 7 FEB 951
                    6 Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                      + Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                        7 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                          + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                            8 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                9 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                  + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                    10 Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                      + Adela Ramerupt
                            8 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                              + Urracca of Italy
                                9 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                  + Uda or Doda
                                    10 Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                      + Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Bertram De Verdon b: 1080 d: AFT 1115
                                  + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                                9 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                  + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                      + Ida Billung
                                    10 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                      + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                9 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                  + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                    10 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                      + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Adele of Brabant
                                      + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                            8 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                              + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                9 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                  + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                      + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                9 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                  + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                    10 Otto I von Calvelage d: 1170
                                      + Oda
                            8 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                              + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                9 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                  + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                      + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                      + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Maude de Louvain
                                      + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Landrade of Louvain
                                      + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                  + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                    10 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                      + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                    10 Liutgarde de Namur
                                      + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                            8 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                              + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                9 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                  + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Hermann de Grandpré d: ABT 1030
                                      + Judith de Roucy
                                9 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                  + Gisele
                                    10 Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                      + Avice de Roucy
                                    10 Arnould II de Rumigny d: ABT 1087
                                      + Yvette
                            8 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                              + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                9 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                  + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                    10 Jutta van Zutphen
                                      + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
                            8 Gerberge de Verdun
                              + Folmar II von Metz
                                9 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                  + Judith
                                    10 Folmar II von Metz d: 1075
                                      + Swanechilde
                                    10 Hedwige de Bliescastel
                                      + Gérard de Mayence
                            8 Gerberga of Alsace
                              + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                9 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                  + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                                    10 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                      + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                        7 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                            8 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                              + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                9 Henry of Speyer
                                  + Adelheid of Alsace
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                    6 Godfrey of Lorraine d: 950
                      + Ermentrude of France
                        7 Gerberge of Lorraine d: 995
                          + Meingaud or Megingoz Von Maingau
                            8 Irmentrude Von Maingau
                              + Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                                9 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                                  + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                    10 Otto III von Schweinfurt d: 28 SEP 1057
                                      + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                    10 Eilika of Schweinfurt d: AFT 1055
                                      + Bernhard III Billung b: ABT 995 d: 29 JUN 1059
                                    10 Heinrich II von Schweinfurt d: ABT 1043
                                      +  von Altdorf
                                    10 Judith von Schweinfurt d: 2 AUG 1058
                                      + Bretislav I of Bohemia d: 10 JAN 1055
                                    10 Maria or Dorothea von Schweinfurt
                                      + Deipold I of Augstgau d: AFT 1060
                                9 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                  + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                    10 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                      + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                    6 Othon IV ou Odon ou Eudes de Wetterau d: 949
                      + Hildebrande de Vermandois
                        7 Conrad I de Wetterau
                          + Jutte de Marchtal
                            8 Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                              + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                9 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                  + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                    10 Gebhard I of Swabia d: 1071
                                      +  de Sulzbach
                                    10 Richwara von Swabia
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                            8 Rudolf von Achalm
                              + Adelheid von Wülflingen
                                9 Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                                  + Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                                    10 Heinrich von Frontenhausen d: 1078
                                      + Irmengard von Rott
                                    10 Kuno von Horburg d: ABT 1103
                                      + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                        7 Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                          + Ermentrude von Avalgau
                            8 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                              + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                9 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                  + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                9 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                  +  de Salm?
                                    10 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                      + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Sophie von Salm
                                      + Eike of Hillersleben
                                9 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                  + Ralph de Gand
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                5 Eberhard von der Lahngau d: 902/3
                  + Wiltrude
                    6 Gebhard von Wetterau
                      + Cunegundis
                        7 Konrad von Wetterau d: 982
                          + Judith
                            8 Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                              + Irmentrude Von Maingau
                                9 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                                  + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                    10 Otto III von Schweinfurt d: 28 SEP 1057
                                      + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                    10 Eilika of Schweinfurt d: AFT 1055
                                      + Bernhard III Billung b: ABT 995 d: 29 JUN 1059
                                    10 Heinrich II von Schweinfurt d: ABT 1043
                                      +  von Altdorf
                                    10 Judith von Schweinfurt d: 2 AUG 1058
                                      + Bretislav I of Bohemia d: 10 JAN 1055
                                    10 Maria or Dorothea von Schweinfurt
                                      + Deipold I of Augstgau d: AFT 1060
                                9 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                  + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                    10 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                      + Rutpert I van Zutphen
            4 Gisela of Niederlahngau
              + Burchard in Wormsgau d: 27 FEB 906
                5 Werner in Wormsgau d: 917
                  +  Wettin
                    6 Conrad the Red d: 10 AUG 955
                      + Luitgarde of the Holy Roman Empire
                        7 Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                          + Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                            8 Henry of Speyer
                              + Adelheid of Alsace
                                9 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
        3 Ermentrude of Orleans d: 6 OCT 869
          + Charles ?The Bald? of Aquitaine d: 6 OCT 877
            4 Louis II ? The Stammerer? of France b: 846 d: 879
              + Adelaide Liudolfing d: ABT 10 NOV 901
                5 Charles ?The Simple? of France b: 879 d: 7 OCT 929
                  + Frederune de Ringelheim d: 15 FEB 917
                    6 Ermentrude of France
                      + Godfrey of Lorraine d: 950
                        7 Gerberge of Lorraine d: 995
                          + Meingaud or Megingoz Von Maingau
                            8 Irmentrude Von Maingau
                              + Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                                9 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                                  + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                    10 Otto III von Schweinfurt d: 28 SEP 1057
                                      + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                    10 Eilika of Schweinfurt d: AFT 1055
                                      + Bernhard III Billung b: ABT 995 d: 29 JUN 1059
                                    10 Heinrich II von Schweinfurt d: ABT 1043
                                      +  von Altdorf
                                    10 Judith von Schweinfurt d: 2 AUG 1058
                                      + Bretislav I of Bohemia d: 10 JAN 1055
                                    10 Maria or Dorothea von Schweinfurt
                                      + Deipold I of Augstgau d: AFT 1060
                                9 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                  + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                    10 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                      + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                  + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                    6 Louis IV ?Transmarinus? of France b: 918 d: 10 SEP 954
                      + Gerberge of Saxony d: 5 MAY 984
                        7 Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                          + Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                            8 Gerberge de Lorraine
                              + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                9 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                  + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Marguerite de Louvain
                                      + Baudouin de Créquy
                                9 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                  + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                      + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Adele of Brabant
                                      + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                9 Maude de Louvain
                                  + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                9 Landrade of Louvain
                                  + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                    10 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                      + Gisele
                            8 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                              + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                9 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                  + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                    10 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                      + Ida Billung
                                    10 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                      + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                9 Liutgarde de Namur
                                  + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                                      + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                    10 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                      + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                    10 Marguerite de Loos
                                      + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                          + Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                            8 Wigerius de Lorraine
                                9 Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                  + Alix de Brionne
                                    10 Robert I de Courcy
                                      + Hebree
                                    10 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                      + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                      + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                  + Gunnora de Clare
                                    10 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Robert de Courcy
                        7 Mathilde of France
                          + Conrad I ?The Peaceful? of Burgundy d: 19 OCT 993
                            8 Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                              + Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                                9 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                  + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                    10 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                      + Garsinde du Maine
                                      + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                      + Adela
                                    10 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                      + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                9 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                                  + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                    10 Aimery IV de Thouars d: 1093
                                      + Aurengarde de Maulon b: 1030 d: BEF 1070
                                      + Ameline b: 1050
                                    10 Helene de Savary
                                      + Archambaud Janvre
                                9 Heloise de Blois
                                  + Renaud de Broye
                                    10 Isembard de Broye
                                      + Beline de Beaufort
                              + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                            8 Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                              + Hermann I von Werl d: 13 JUL 995
                                9 Bernhard II von Werl
                                    10 Ida von Werl-Hövel d: 1090
                                      + Heinrich II von Lauffen d: 1067
                                9 Hermann III of Werl
                                  + Richza of Swabia
                                    10 Oda of Werl
                                      + Udo III von Stade-Nordmark
                              + Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                                9 Mathilde of Swabia
                                  + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                    10 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                      + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                  + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                  + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                    10 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                      + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                9 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                                  + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                    10 Marquard IV D? Eppenstein d: 16 JUN 1076
                                      + Luitburge
                                9 Gisela von Schwaben
                                  + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                                    10 Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                      + Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                5 Ermentrude of the Franks d: AFT 955
                  + Ermenfroi D? Amiens d: 919
                    6 Cunegonde Friuli
                      + Wigerich Thiergau d: 919
                        7 Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                          + Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                            8 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                              + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                                9 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                    10 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                      + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                9 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                                  + Urracca of Italy
                                    10 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                      + Uda or Doda
                                      + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                      + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                      + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                9 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                                  + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                    10 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                      + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                      + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                9 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                                  + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                    10 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                      + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                      + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                9 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                                  + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                    10 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                      + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                      + Gisele
                                9 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                  + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                    10 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                      + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                9 Gerberge de Verdun
                                  + Folmar II von Metz
                                    10 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                      + Judith
                                9 Gerberga of Alsace
                                  + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                    10 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                      + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                            8 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                                9 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                  + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                    10 Henry of Speyer
                                      + Adelheid of Alsace
                        7 Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                          + Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                            8 Thierry I of Lorraine
                              + Richilde Bliesgau
                                9 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                  + Mathilde of Swabia
                                    10 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                      + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                    10 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                      + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                9 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                  + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                      + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                            8  of Upper Lorraine
                              + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                                9 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                  + Hemma of Ohningen
                                    10 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                      +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Frederick II von Diessen
                                      + Ermengarde von Gilching
                        7 Luitgard of Tier or Tries d: 986
                          + Eberhard IV of Nordgau d: 18 DEC 973
                            8 Hugh V ?Raucus? of Nordgau d: BEF 986
                              + Berlinda of Ortenburg
                                9 Hugh VI Egisheim d: 1049
                                  + Heilwig von Dagsburg d: 1046
                                    10 Hugo VII von Egisheim d: 18 NOV 1049
                                      + Mechtild
                                    10 Gerhard of Egisheim d: 1038
                                      + Kuniza
                                    10  Egisheim or Nordgau
                                      + Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                                    10 Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                                      + Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                    10 Hildegard van Egisheim
                                      + Richwin of Scarpone
                                9 Gisela of Lower Lorraine
                                  + Gerhard II de Bouzonville d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                      + Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                    10 Ida von Metz d: 1026
                                      + Ratbod im Klettgau d: BEF 1045
                            8 Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                              + Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                                9 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                  + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                    10 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                      + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                      +  de Salm?
                                    10 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                      + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                  + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                    10 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                      + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                      + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Adélaïde de Gand
                                      + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                      + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                      + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Eva of Luxembourg
                                  + Gerhard of Alsace
                                    10 Adelheid of Alsace
                                      + Henry of Speyer
                            8 Gerhard of Alsace
                              + Eva of Luxembourg
                                9 Adelheid of Alsace
                                  + Henry of Speyer
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                      + Richwin of Verdun d: 923
                        7 Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                          + Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                            8 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                              + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                9 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                  + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                9 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                  +  de Salm?
                                    10 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                      + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Sophie von Salm
                                      + Eike of Hillersleben
                                9 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                  + Ralph de Gand
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                            8 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                              + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                9 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                  + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                      + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                9 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Adélaïde de Gand
                                  + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                  + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                      + Maude de Louvain
                                9 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                  + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                    10 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                            8 Eva of Luxembourg
                              + Gerhard of Alsace
                                9 Adelheid of Alsace
                                  + Henry of Speyer
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                    6 Alaides D? Amiens
                      + Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
                        7 Adelaide de Cambrai
                          + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                            8 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                                9 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                                    10 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                                      + Eldeberge de Deols
                            8 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                              + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                                9 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                                  + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                                    10 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                                      + Adele de Senlis
                        7 Berthe de Cambrai
                          + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                            8 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                              + Bertha of Betuwe
                                9 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                                  + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                    10 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                      + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gervais de Chatillon
                                9 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                    10 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
            4 Judith of Franks d: AFT 870
              + Baldwin I of Flanders d: 879
                5 Baldwin ?The Bald? II of Flanders d: 10 SEP 918
                  + Elfrida of England d: 920
                    6 Arnold I of Flanders d: 27 MAR 964
                      + Adela de Vermandois d: 10 OCT 958
                        7 Elstrude of Flanders
                          + Seigried Le Danois de Guisnes d: 965
                            8 Adolph de Guisnes
                              + Mahaud de Boulogne
                                9 Rudolph de Guisnes b: ABT 980 d: 30 MAY 1036
                                  + Rosetta
                                    10 Robert Le Blount d: AFT 1066
                                      + Gundred de Ferrers
                                    10 William Le Blount
                                    10 Eustace de Guisnes d: ABT 1052
                                      + Susanna de Gramins
                                9 Rodolphe de Guines
                                  + Rosella de Saint-Pol
                            8 Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                              + Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                                9 Gunnora de Clare
                                  + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Robert de Courcy
                                9 Alix de Brionne
                                  + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Robert I de Courcy
                                      + Hebree
                                    10 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                      + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                      + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                9 Adela D?Eu
                                  + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                    10 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                      + Emme of Brittany
                            8 Heloise of Guines d: 1015
                              + Crispin de Bec
                                9 Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                  + Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                      + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Baldwin de Brion
                                      + Albreda
                                    10 Hesilia Crispin
                                      + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 Emma Crispin
                                      + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Anne de Clare
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                        7 Baldwin III of Flanders d: 1 JAN 962
                          + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                            8 Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                              + Rozala Susanna of Italy
                                9 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                  + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                    10 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                      + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                      + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                9 Eudes
                                  + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                                    10 Roger de St Pol d: 13 JUN 1067
                                      + Hedwig of Houchin
                            8 Jean de Toneburgh & Conteville
                                9 Harlevin de Conteville b: ABT 1001
                                  + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 Robert De Burgh d: 8 DEC 1090
                                      + Maud de Montgomery
                                    10 Emma de Conteville
                                      + Richard Goz d: 1066
                                    10 Muriel de Conteville
                                      + Guillaume Massey
                                    10 Odo De Bayeux d: 1097
                            8 Berthe de Flandre
                              + Aymon I de Genève
                                9 Gerard I de Genève
                                  + Berthe
                                    10 Gerard II de Genève d: 1080
                                      + Thietburge de Savoie.
                                    10 Jeanne de Genève d: 1095
                                      + Amadee II of Savoy b: 1046 d: 1080
                        7 Hildegarde of Flanders d: 10 APR 990
                          + Dirk II of Holland d: 6 MAY 988
                            8 Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                              + Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                9 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                  + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                      + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                9 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Adélaïde de Gand
                                  + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                  + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                      + Maude de Louvain
                                9 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                  + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                    10 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                        7 Eldegarde
                          + Waleran of Vexin
                            8 Walter I of Vexin and Amiens
                              + Eve de Dreux
                                9 Ralf de Tirel
                                  +  Guernanville
                                    10 Fulke de Tirel
                                      + Orielda
                        7 Luitgard of Flanders d: 29 SEP 964
                          + Wichman IV van Hamaland d: 974
                            8 Adela de Gand
                              + Immed III of Saxony d: 29 JAN 983
                                9 Glismonde of Saxony
                                  + Reting II of Bavaria d: BEF 994
                                    10 Frideruna of Bavaria
                                      + Hartwig II of Bavaria d: 24 NOV 1027
                                9 Glismod von Westsachsen
                                  + Adalbert der Ostmark d: 26 MAY 1055
                                    10 Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                      + Ida von Elsdorf
                5 Winilda or Guinilde Of Flanders
                  + Wifredo I 'the Hairy' Borell d: AFT 21 AUG 897
                    6 Suniario I of Barcelona d: 15 OCT 950
                      + Aimilda d: 920
                        7 Borell II of Barcelona d: 30 SEP 992
                          + Luigarde de Toulouse d: AFT 997
                            8 Raimond Borrell d: 25 FEB 1018
                              + Erminsinde de Carcassonne d: 1 MAR 1057
                                9 Ramon I Berenger d: 26 MAY 1035
                                  + Gisela de Balsarency
                                    10 Sybil of Barcelona d: 6 JUL 1074
                                      + Henry of Burgundy d: 27 JAN 1066
                                  + Sancha Sanchez d: 26 JUN 1026
                                    10 Raimund I Berenguer d: 26 MAY 1076
                                      + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                9 Godehuit Borrell d: AFT 1077
                                  + Roger ?The Spaniard? de Toeni d: 1039
                                    10 Robert de Toeni or Stafford b: 1014 d: 4 AUG 1088
                                      + Avice de Clare b: ABT 1050
                                    10 Ralph de Toeni d: 24 MAR 1102
                                      + Isabelle de Montfort b: 1056
                                    10 Adelise de Toeni
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                    10 Adeliza
                                      + William Peverell b: 1050 d: 1113
                                  + Richard D? Evreux b: ABT 986 d: 13 DEC 1067
                                    10 Agnes D?Evreux
                                      + Simon de Montfort b: ABT 1025 d: 1087
                            8 Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                              + Gergerge of Provence
                                9 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                  + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                    10 Armengol III of Urgel d: 1065
                                      + Clemencia de Bigorre
                        7 Gudinilde de Barcelone
                          + Hugues De Rouergue d: 961
                            8 Hugues De Rouergue d: 1010
                              + Ermentrude De Saint Pierre
                                9 Robert de Castelnau d: 1030
                                    10 Hugues I de Castelnau d: 1076
                                      + Matfrede
                                9 Richarde de Rodez d: AFT 1032
                                  + Raymond I de Narbonne d: 1033
                                    10 Berenger I de Narbonne
                                      + Garsinde de Bezalu
                                    10 Guillaume de Minerve d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Rixende de Narbonne
                                      + Geoffrey de Marseilles d: BEF 1092
                    6 Gudinilda Urgel d: AFT 923
                      + Raimund II de Toulouse d: 923
                        7 Raimund III or Pons I de Toulouse d: AFT 916
                          + Bertha Tuscany
                            8 Boso II of Avignon d: 965
                              + Constance of Arles & Vienne
                                9 Guillaume I of Provence d: 994
                                  + Arsenda de Comminges
                                  + Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                                    10 Ermengarde of Provence
                                      + Robert I D? Auvergne d: 1032
                                    10 Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                                      + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                    10 Lucie de Provence
                                      + Arnaud II de Razes d: 1037
                                    10 Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                      + Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                    10 Toda de Provence
                                      + Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                                    10 Odile d? Arles
                                      + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                                9 Rotbald V of Provence
                                  + Eimilde de Gevaudun
                                    10 Gergerge of Provence
                                      + Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                    10 Rotbald III Venaissin d: 1014
                                      + Ermengarde d?Aquitaine d: 22 AUG 1057
                                9 Pons I de Marseille
                                  + Judith de Bretagne
                                    10 Guillaume I de Marseille
                                      + Beliele de Marseille
                          + Garsinde or Gersende of Gascony
                            8 Luigarde de Toulouse d: AFT 997
                              + Borell II of Barcelona d: 30 SEP 992
                                9 Raimond Borrell d: 25 FEB 1018
                                  + Erminsinde de Carcassonne d: 1 MAR 1057
                                    10 Ramon I Berenger d: 26 MAY 1035
                                      + Gisela de Balsarency
                                      + Sancha Sanchez d: 26 JUN 1026
                                    10 Godehuit Borrell d: AFT 1077
                                      + Roger ?The Spaniard? de Toeni d: 1039
                                      + Richard D? Evreux b: ABT 986 d: 13 DEC 1067
                                9 Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                  + Gergerge of Provence
                                    10 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                      + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                            8 Raimond IV Toulouse
                              + Guidinilde
                                9 Raimond V Toulouse
                                  + Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                                    10 Adelaide or Tota Toulouse
                                      + Bernard I "Taillefer" de Bezalu
                    6 Wilfred Borell d: 22 APR 911
                      + Gersinda
                        7 Richilde Borell
                          + Odon De Narbonne
                            8 Manfred De Narbonne d: ABT 970
                              + Ertrude D' Aurillac
                                9 Ermentrude De Saint Pierre
                                  + Hugues De Rouergue d: 1010
                                    10 Robert de Castelnau d: 1030
                                    10 Richarde de Rodez d: AFT 1032
                                      + Raymond I de Narbonne d: 1033
                              + Adelaide d? Albi
                                9 Raymond I de Narbonne d: 1033
                                  + Richarde de Rodez d: AFT 1032
                                    10 Berenger I de Narbonne
                                      + Garsinde de Bezalu
                                    10 Guillaume de Minerve d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Rixende de Narbonne
                                      + Geoffrey de Marseilles d: BEF 1092
                    6 Miron II "el Joven" de Bezalu d: 928
                      + Ava de Ribagorza
                        7 Oliva II Cabreta de Bezalu d: 990
                          + Ermengarde d?Ampurias
                            8 Bernard I "Taillefer" de Bezalu
                              + Adelaide or Tota Toulouse
                                9 Garsinde de Bezalu
                                  + Berenger I de Narbonne
                                    10 Raymond Berenger Pelet
                                      +  d? Anduze
                                    10 Rixinde de Narbonne
                                      + Richard II de Rodes d: BEF 1051
                                    10 Ermengarde de Narbonne d: ABT 1197
                                      + Bernard VII d' Anduze d: 1162
                        7 Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                          + Toda de Provence
                            8 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                              + Adelaida
                                9 Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                                  + Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                    10 Estafania de Besalu
                                      + Roger II de Foix d: 1124
                            8 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                              + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                9 Armengol III of Urgel d: 1065
                                  + Clemencia de Bigorre
                                    10 Armengol IV d? Urgel d: 1092
                                      + Lucia de la Marche d: ABT 1079
                                      + Adélaïde de Forcalquier d: 1129
                                    10 Isabel of Urgel d: ABT 1071
                                      + Sancho I de Aragon d: 4 JUN 1094
                5 Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
                  + Alaides D? Amiens
                    6 Adelaide de Cambrai
                      + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                        7 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                            8 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                                9 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                                  + Eldeberge de Deols
                                    10 Geoffrey IV ?le Meschin? de Bourges b: ABT 1018
                                      + Eldeburge de Bourges
                        7 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                          + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                            8 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                              + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                                9 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                                  + Adele de Senlis
                                    10 Raoul II de Vexin d: ABT 1040
                                      + Adele de Bretueuil d: 11 SEP 1051
                                    10 Adela or Alix de Vexin
                                      + Robert II de Meulan d: 991
                    6 Berthe de Cambrai
                      + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                        7 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                          + Bertha of Betuwe
                            8 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                              + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                9 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                  + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gui de Chatillon d: 1076
                                      + Ermengarde de Chiosy
                                9 Gervais de Chatillon
                                    10 Manasses de Chauve
                            8 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                9 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                                    10 Adela de Cambrai
                                      + Hugh de Oisy d: AFT 1048
            4 Hersent of France d: 877
              + Regnier I of Hainault d: ABT 916
                5 Kunigunde de Hainaut
                  + Wigerich von Lothringen d: ABT 919
                    6 Friedrich von Lothringen d: 18 MAY 978
                      + Beatrix de France d: AFT 23 SEP 987
                        7  von Lothringen
                          + Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                            8 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                                9 Friedrich II von Diessen d: 23 JAN 1075
                                    10 Arnold von Diessen
                                      + Gisela von Schweinfurt
                                    10 Arnulf von Diessen
                                      + Adelheid von Sulzbach d: ABT 1095
                5 Rainer II de Hainault d: 932
                  + Adelaide de Bourgogne
                    6 Rainier III ?Longneck? de Hainault d: 973
                      + Adele de Dagsbourg
                        7 Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                          + Gerberge de Lorraine
                            8 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                              + Maud de Lorraine
                                9 Marguerite de Louvain
                                  + Baudouin de Créquy
                                    10 Bouchard de Créquy
                                      + Richilde de Saint Pol
                                    10 Anne de Crequy
                                      + Guerin de Craon d: 1072
                            8 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                              + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                9 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                  + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                      + Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                      + Clemence of Burgundy
                                    10 Ida of Lovaine
                                      + Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                9 Adele of Brabant
                                  + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                    10 Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                      + Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                    10 Adelheid von Orlamuende d: 28 MAR 1100
                                      + Adalbert von Ballenstedt d: 1080
                            8 Maude de Louvain
                              + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                9 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                  + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                                      + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                    10 Eustace III of Boulogne
                                      + Mary of Scotland
                                    10 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                    10 Ida de Boulogne
                                      + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                9 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                  + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Seier De Lens
                                    10 Judith of Lens d: AFT 1086
                                      + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Judith de Boulogne
                                      + Waltheof d: 31 MAY 1076
                                9 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                  + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                            8 Landrade of Louvain
                              + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                  + Gisele
                                    10 Wenemar of Ghent d: AFT 1140
                                      + Giselle de Guisnes d: 1169
                        7 Regnier IV of Hainault d: 1013
                          + Adwige or Avoise or Hedwig of France d: AFT 1013
                            8 Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                              + Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                9 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                  + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                    10 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                      + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                      + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Alix de Flandres
                                      + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alix of Flanders
                                      + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                  + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                            8 Beatrix of Hainault
                              + Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                                9 Alice or Adela de Roucy d: 1062
                                  + Hildouin de Montdidier d: 1063
                                    10 Hugues de Roucy
                                    10 Hildouin de Montdidier
                                      + Adelaide de Rheims
                                    10 Ebles II de Roucy d: MAY 1103
                                      + Sibylle Guiscard d: 1117
                                    10 Andre De Ramerupt
                                      + Agnes de Braine
                                      + Giselmondis
                                      + Adelaide
                                    10 Ada de Montdidier b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1121
                                      + Godefroy de Guise b: ABT 1045 d: ABT 1085
                                      + Gaultier d'Ath
                                    10 Adela Ramerupt
                                      + Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                    10 Adelaide de Rameru
                                      + Conon ?Falcon de La Sarraz? De Grandison d: AFT 1114
                                    10 Beatrice of Montdidier
                                      + Geoffrey du Perche d: OCT 1100
                                    10 Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                                      + Guy II ?Le Rouge Trousseau? de Montlhery d: 1108
                                      + Bouchard II de Corbeil d: BEF 1101
                                    10 Ermentrude de Ramerupt
                                      + Thibaut de Reynel d: BEF 21 APR 1101
                                    10 Marguerite de Montdidier d: 1110
                                      + Hugh de Creil d: 1101
                                9 Avice de Roucy
                                  + Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                    10 Nicholas I de Rumigny d: 1096
                                    10  de Rumigny
                                      + Renaud I de Grancey
                                    10 Ade de Rumigny
                                      + Hugues I de Cambrai-Oisy d: ABT 1111
                    6 Rodolphe d' Hasbain
                        7 Louis I von Loos
                          + Lietgarde de Thoux
                            8 Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                              + Liutgarde de Namur
                                9 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                                  + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                    10 Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                      + Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                    10 Giselbert of Duras d: ABT 1137
                                      + Luitgard
                                9 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                  + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                9 Marguerite de Loos
                                  + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                                    10 Henri de Wassenberg d: 1082
                                      + Adélaïde de Gueldre d: 1083
                    6  of Hainaut
                      + Nevelung of the Betuwe d: 953
                        7 Bertha of Betuwe
                          + Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                            8 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                              + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                9 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                  + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gui de Chatillon d: 1076
                                      + Ermengarde de Chiosy
                                9 Gervais de Chatillon
                                    10 Manasses de Chauve
                            8 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                9 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                                    10 Adela de Cambrai
                                      + Hugh de Oisy d: AFT 1048
            4 Godehilde Carolingien
              + Godefroi ou Geoffroy-Rorgon du Maine d: 907
                5 Aubert de Mayenne
                  + Mélissende de Mayenne
                    6 Geoffroi de Mayenne d: 980
                        7 Juhel de Mayenne d: 980
                          + Etienne de Dol
                            8 Isemberg de Mayenne
                              + Ildeburge de Château-du-Loir
                                9 ldeburge de Mayenne
                                  + Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay
                                      + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                            8 Sigebrand de Mayenne
                              + Eveline or Asceline de Lavardin
                                9 Saloman I de Lavardin d: ABT 1064
                                  + Marie de Vendome
                                    10 Asceline de Lavardin
                                      + Aymeric d? Alluyes
                5 Bilihildis du Maine
                  + Hugues du Maine d: 939
                    6 Godehilde du Maine
                      + Yves I de Creil d: 977
                        7 Guerin Talvas de Belleme
                          + Maud of Ganelon
                            8 Warin de Belleme d: 1026
                                9 Adeline de Domfort
                                  + Rotrou I Mortaigne d: AFT 1076
                                    10 Hugues III de Chateaudun d: AFT 1101
                                      + Agnes de Freteval
                                    10 Geoffrey du Perche d: OCT 1100
                                      + Beatrice of Montdidier
                                    10 Rotrou de Montfort-le-Rotrou
                                      + Lucie de Gennes
                        7 Yvon I de Belleme d: 1007
                          + Godehilde
                            8 Yvon II de la Jaille
                                9 Geoffrey de la Jaille d: ABT 1102
                                  +  Saint-Martin de la Place
                                    10 Yvon IV de la Jaille d: 1120
                                      + Mathilde de Craon
                        7 Ivres II de Belesme d: 997
                          + Godeschilda de Ponthieu
                            8 Guillaume de Bellesme
                                9 Warine of Perche b: 989 d: 1026
                                  + Melisende of Chateaudun
                                    10 Geoffrey Mortaigne
                                      + Helvide de Mortagne
                            8 Yves de Belleme
                                9 Renaud de Belleme d: 1066
                                    10 Renaud of Chateaurenaud
                            8 Hildeburge de Belesme
                              + Ralph du Maine d: BEF 997
                                9 Ralph du Maine d: ABT 1040
                                  + Erembergis
                                    10 Hubert du Maine d: BEF 1015
                                      +  de Sable
                            8 Hildeburge or Godchilde de Belesme d: 27 OCT 1035
                              + Richard or Hamon Dentatus
                                9 Robert de Chateau du Loire
                                  + Elizabeth d: 1067
                                    10 Gervase de Chateau du Loire
                                      + Erenburg
                                9 Haimon Château-du-Loir
                                    10 Hamon I De Mayenne d: 1030
                        7 Godehilde de Belleme
                          + Raoul II de Beaumont d: ABT 1014
                            8 Raoul IV de Beaumont d: ABT 1040
                              + Eremburga d: BEF 1049
                                9 Raoul V or Ralph de Beaumont d: 1065
                                  + Emma de Montrevault d: 12 SEP 1058
                                    10 Hubert de Beaumont b: ABT 1047
                                      + Ermengarde de Nevers
                                    10 Hildegarde de Beaumont
                                      + William de Talvas d: 1070
                                  + Cana de Pontlevoie
                                    10 Savari FitzCana de Beaumont d: ABT 1106
                                      + Muriel de Bohun
                            8 Alpais de Beaumont-au-Maine
                              + Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                                9 Eveline or Asceline de Lavardin
                                  + Sigebrand de Mayenne
                                    10 Saloman I de Lavardin d: ABT 1064
                                      + Marie de Vendome
                            8 "Odeline" ou Emmeline de Sainte-Suzanne
                              + Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                                9 Lisois d' Amboise d: ABT 1063
                                  + Hersande de Buzançais
                                    10 Sybille d' Amboise
                                      + Thibaud de Roches d: 1088
                                    10 Sulpice I D? Amboise d: 1080
                                      + Denise De Fougères
                                9 Agnes de Bazougers
                                  + Gauscelin d' Anthenaise
                                    10 Hamelin I d' Anthenaise b: ABT 1040 d: 1106
                                      + Domete
                5 Godehilde du Maine
                  + Herve de Poher d: 955
                    6 Gerberge du Maine d: 21 JUL 987
                      + Fulk ?the Good? II D? Anjou d: 11 NOV 958
                        7 Geoffrey I D? Anjou d: 12 JUL 987
                          + Adeliza de Vermandois
                            8 Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                              + Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                9 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                  + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                    10 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                              + Elizabeth or Adela de Vendome
                                9 Adele d? Anjou
                                  + Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                    10 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                      + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                                9 Adelaide d? Anjou
                                  + Giraud I ?le Bon? de Montreuil d: 1067
                                    10 Bellay de Montreuil
                                      + Agnes de l? Isle-Bouchard
                                      + Adele du Bellay
                                    10 Grecia de Montreuil
                                      + Gelduin I de Doue
                                      + Gautier II de Montsoreau d: AFT 1124
                            8 Ermengarde Grisgonelle b: 952
                              + Conan I ?Le Tort? of Brittany d: 27 JUN 992
                                9 Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                                  + Hawise of Normandy
                                    10 Alan of Brittany d: 1 OCT 1040
                                      + Bertha de Chartres or Blois d: 11 APR 1085
                                    10 Eudes de Brittany d: 7 JAN 1079
                                      + Agnes de Cornouaille
                                    10 Geoffrey II of Brittany b: ABT 1003
                                      + Kadwige
                                9 Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                                  + Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                                    10 Robert of Normandy d: 2 JUL 1035
                                      + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                      + Estrid of Denmark
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                      + Mistress of Richard III of Normandy
                                    10 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                      + Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                    10 Helen
                                      + Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                                    10 Elena of Normandy
                                      + Hugh Husee
                                    10 Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Juthael of Brittany d: AFT 1037
                                    10 Guethenoc de Porhoet
                                      + Allarum de Cornoauille
                            8 Gerberge D? Anjou
                              + Guillaume d? Angoulême d: 8 APR 1028
                                9 Gerberge d? Angoulême
                                  + Audouin de Barbezieux
                                    10 Ithier de Barbezieux d: 1098
                                      + Amelie
                                9 Geoffrey Taillefer d: 1048
                                  + Petronille de Archaic
                                    10 Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1075
                                      + Agnes Perigord
                                      + Marguerite des Saintes
                                    10 Foulques Taillefer d: 1089
                                      + Cuno de Vogena D? Eu
                                    10 Humberge d? Angouleme
                                      + Adhemar de Limoges d: 1090
                                    10 Pétronille d? Angoulême
                                      + Hugues I Du Puy Du Fou
                        7 Foulques I de Briollay d: ABT 996
                          + Berthe du Maine d: BEF 992
                            8 Bouchard I de Briollay d: 1014
                              + Alsent
                                9 Bouchard II de Briollay d: AFT 1042
                                  + Judith
                                    10 Ibgeleger II de Briollay d: 1080
                                      + Hermessende
                            8 Foulques de Beauvau d: 1000
                              + Aude de Limoges
                                9 Giraud de Beauvau d: AFT 1047
                                  + Roberte Crespon
                                    10 Geoffroi de Beauvau d: BEF 1088
                                      + Mahaut d? Argouges
                        7 Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                          + Etienne de Gevaudan d: BEF 975
                            8 Philippa de Gevaudan
                              + Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                                9 Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                  + Judith de Melgueil
                                    10 Guillaume D? Auvergne
                                      + Emma De Sicile
                                9 Philippa d? Auvergne
                                  + Archambaud de Bourbon d: 16 JUL 1078
                                    10 Aimon de Bourbon d: 5 JUL 1116
                                      + Adelinde de Nevers
                                    10 Hermengarde de Bourbon
                                      + Guillaume de Souvigny
                                9 Marie d? Auvergne
                                  + Angaris de Chateauneuf
                                    10 Guillaume II de Chateauneuf
                                      + Elizabeth d? Epernon
                            8 Eimilde de Gevaudun
                              + Rotbald V of Provence
                                9 Gergerge of Provence
                                  + Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                    10 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                      + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                9 Rotbald III Venaissin d: 1014
                                  + Ermengarde d?Aquitaine d: 22 AUG 1057
                                    10 Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                      + Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                          + Raimond V Toulouse
                            8 Adelaide or Tota Toulouse
                              + Bernard I "Taillefer" de Bezalu
                                9 Garsinde de Bezalu
                                  + Berenger I de Narbonne
                                    10 Raymond Berenger Pelet
                                      +  d? Anduze
                                    10 Rixinde de Narbonne
                                      + Richard II de Rodes d: BEF 1051
                                    10 Ermengarde de Narbonne d: ABT 1197
                                      + Bernard VII d' Anduze d: 1162
                          + Guillaume I of Provence d: 994
                            8 Ermengarde of Provence
                              + Robert I D? Auvergne d: 1032
                                9 Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                  + Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                    10 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                      + Garsinde du Maine
                                      + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                      + Adela
                                    10 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                      + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                9 Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                                  + Philippa de Gevaudan
                                    10 Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                      + Judith de Melgueil
                                    10 Philippa d? Auvergne
                                      + Archambaud de Bourbon d: 16 JUL 1078
                                    10 Marie d? Auvergne
                                      + Angaris de Chateauneuf
                            8 Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                              + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                9 Adela or Alex Capet
                                  + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                  + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                9 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                                  + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                    10 Hugh the Great Crepi b: 1057 d: 18 OCT 1102
                                      + Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                    10 Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Florent or Floris de France
                                      +  de Nangis
                                9 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                  + Helie de Semur
                                    10 Constance of Burgundy b: 1046 d: 1093
                                      + Alfonso VI ?The Brave? of Castile & Leon b: BEF  JUN 1040 d: 9 JUN 1109
                                    10 Henry of Burgundy d: 27 JAN 1066
                                      + Sybil of Barcelona d: 6 JUL 1074
                                9 Constance of France
                                  + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                    10 Hugh de Dammartin d: 1103
                                      + Rohais de Clare
                            8 Lucie de Provence
                              + Arnaud II de Razes d: 1037
                                9 Amelie de Razes d: 1072
                                  + Bernard I de la Marche d: 1047
                                    10 Adalbert II de la Marche d: 1088
                                      + Ponce
                                    10 Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                      + Hugues V 'le Debonnaire' de La Marche d: 8 OCT 1060
                                      + Pons-Guillaume de Toulouse d: ABT 1060
                                      + Raimund I Berenguer d: 26 MAY 1076
                                    10 Rangearde de la Marche
                                      + Bernard-Aton Trencavel
                                    10 Lucia de la Marche
                                    10 Lucia de la Marche d: ABT 1079
                                      + Armengol IV d? Urgel d: 1092
                                    10 Agnes de La Marche
                                      + Ranulphe de Montmorillon d: 1098
                            8 Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                              + Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                9 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                  + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume VI Bertrand de Provence d: 1066
                                      + Adelaide de Carnavese d: AFT 12 OCT 1113
                                    10 Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                      + Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                                9 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                  + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Pons-Guillaume de Toulouse d: ABT 1060
                                      + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                    10 Rangarde de Toulouse
                                      + Pierre Raymond de Carcassonne d: 1060
                                    10 Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                      + Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                    10 Emma de Toulouse
                                      + Aton-Guillaume ou Othon-Raymond de L' Isle
                                9 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                  + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                    10 Gerberga of Provence d: ABT 1113
                                      + Gilbert de Gevaudun d: 1111
                                    10 Bertrand II de Provence d: 28 JUL 1094
                                      + Mathilde
                                    10 Gerberge de Provence
                                      + Bertrand Raimbaud De Nice-Orange
                            8 Toda de Provence
                              + Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                                9 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                                  + Adelaida
                                    10 Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                                      + Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                9 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                  + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                    10 Armengol III of Urgel d: 1065
                                      + Clemencia de Bigorre
                            8 Odile d? Arles
                              + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                                9 Gerberge de Sisteron
                                  + Beranger D' Avignon d: BEF 1065
                                    10 Raymond I D' Uzes d: 1096
                                      +  de Posquieres
                        7 Agnes d' Anjou
                          + Andre I de Craon d: ABT 960
                            8 Lisois III le Vieux de Craon d: 1007
                              +  de Bazougers
                                9 Suhard I ?Le Vieux? de Craon d: 1037
                                    10 Guerin de Craon d: 1072
                                      + Anne de Crequy
                                    10 Suhard II ?le Jeune? de Craon d: 1086
                                9 Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                                  + Alpais de Beaumont-au-Maine
                                    10 Eveline or Asceline de Lavardin
                                      + Sigebrand de Mayenne
                                  + "Odeline" ou Emmeline de Sainte-Suzanne
                                    10 Lisois d' Amboise d: ABT 1063
                                      + Hersande de Buzançais
                                    10 Agnes de Bazougers
                                      + Gauscelin d' Anthenaise
                5 Nbilihildis du Maine
                  + Hugues I du Maine d: 950
                    6 Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                      +  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                        7 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                          + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                            8 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                              + ldeburge de Mayenne
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay
                                  + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                                    10 Hubert de Mathefelon d: AFT 1116
                                      + Agnès de Cornouaille
                        7 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                            8 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                              + Paule de Preuilly
                                9 Paule du Maine
                                  + Lancelin I De Beaugency
                                    10 Lancelin II de Baugency
                                      + Haberge
                                    10 Jean De La Flèche d: 1097
                                      + Paula de la Maine
                                9 Garsinde du Maine
                                  + Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                    10 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                      + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                      + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                  + Alberto Azzo II d' Este d: 1097
                                    10 Folco d' Este d: BEF 1146
                5 Agnès du Maine
                  + Roger I ?L'Aïné? de Montrevault 
                    6 Roger II ?Le Jeune? de Montrevault 
                      + Marsire de Doué
                        7 Foulques I Normand de Petit-Montrevault
                          + Mahaut de Cande
                            8 Roland Montrevault
                                9 Pierre Montrevault
                                    10 Geoffroi Montrevault
                            8 Normand I de Montrevault 
                              + Denise de Cande
                                9 Foulques II du Lion d'Angers d: 1112
                                  + Mahaut de La Guerche
                                    10 Foulques III du Lion d'Angers
            4 Rothildis of the Franks d: 22 MAR 929
              + Rotger I du Maine d: BEF 31 OCT 900
                5 Hugues I du Maine d: 950
                  + Nbilihildis du Maine
                    6 Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                      +  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                        7 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                          + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                            8 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                              + ldeburge de Mayenne
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay
                                  + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                                    10 Hubert de Mathefelon d: AFT 1116
                                      + Agnès de Cornouaille
                        7 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                            8 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                              + Paule de Preuilly
                                9 Paule du Maine
                                  + Lancelin I De Beaugency
                                    10 Lancelin II de Baugency
                                      + Haberge
                                    10 Jean De La Flèche d: 1097
                                      + Paula de la Maine
                                9 Garsinde du Maine
                                  + Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                    10 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                      + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                      + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                  + Alberto Azzo II d' Este d: 1097
                                    10 Folco d' Este d: BEF 1146
            4 Rothilde de France
              + Sigebert V de Razes
                5 Guillaume II de Razes
                  + Idoine
                    6 Guillaume III de Razes d: ABT 936
                      + Egythe of England
                        7 Arnaud de Razes d: ABT 952
                            8 Sigebert VI de Razes d: ABT 980
                                9 Hugues I de Razes
                                  + Anna
                                    10 Jean I de Joinville d: ABT 1020
                                      + Isabeau
                                9 Agnes de Razes
                                  + Hugh II Lusignan
                                    10 Joscelin or Aymer de la Roche b: 960 d: 1037
                                    10 Hugues III ?le Blanc? de La Marche b: 961 d: ABT 1012
                                      + Arsendis
        3 Engeltrude D? Orleans
          + Aubry De Gâtinais
            4 Aubry De Gâtinais
                5 Aubry D? Orléans
                  + Elfleda of England
                    6 Bouchard I de Montmorency d: 978
                      + Hildegarde de Blois
                        7 Bouchard II de Montmorency d: ABT 1028
                          + Elizabeth de Crecy
                            8 Thibault de Montlhery
                              +  Chevereuse
                                9 Guy I de Montlhery d: 1095
                                  + Hodierne de la Ferte d: AFT 1 DEC 1074
                                    10 Guy II ?Le Rouge Trousseau? de Montlhery d: 1108
                                      + Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                                    10 Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                      + Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                                    10 Milicent de Montlhery
                                      + Hugh I Rethel d: 1118
                                    10 Isabell De Montlhery
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                                      + Walter de St Valery d: AFT 1097
                                    10 Alix de Montlhéry d: AFT 1097
                                      + Hugues I Blavons d: 29 DEC 1094
                      + Ildelinde Chateau-Basset
                        7 Alberic de Montmorency d: AFT 1060
                            8 Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                              + Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                  + ldeburge de Mayenne
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay
                                      + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                        7 Bouchard ?le Barbu? de Montmorency d: BEF 1012
                          + Helvide de Bassett
                            8 Bouchard po d: 1042
                              + Adelise de Clermont
                                9 Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                  + Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                                    10 Bouchard IV de Montmorency d: 2 JAN 1132
                                      + Agnes de Beaumont
                                9 Geoffrey ?Le Riche? de Montmorency
                                  + Richilde
                                    10 Thibaud Payen de Gisors
                                      + Mahaut
        3 Engletrude of Orleans
          + Aubri de Sens
            4 Bouchard de Sens d: 914
                5 Bouchard Ratepilate de Vendome d: ABT 960
                    6 Bouchard IV de Vendome d: 1012
                      + Elizabeth de Sceaux b: 943
                        7 Elizabeth or Adela de Vendome
                          + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                            8 Adele d? Anjou
                              + Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                9 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                  + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                                    10 Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                                      + Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                            8 Adelaide d? Anjou
                              + Giraud I ?le Bon? de Montreuil d: 1067
                                9 Bellay de Montreuil
                                  + Agnes de l? Isle-Bouchard
                                    10 Giraud de Montreuil
                                      + Adele
                                  + Adele du Bellay
                                    10 Hugues du Bellay d: 1187
                                9 Grecia de Montreuil
                                  + Gelduin I de Doue
                                    10 Geoffroi I de Doue d: ABT 1144
                                      + Eustachie de Chemillé
                                    10 Agnes de Doue
                                      + Gauvain de Chemillé d: 1144
                                  + Gautier II de Montsoreau d: AFT 1124
                                    10 Guillaume de Montsoreau
                                      + Hodierne
                                    10 Mathilde ?Rumpestacha? de Montsoreau
                                      + Aimery V ?le Jeune? de Loudon d: AFT 1116
    2 Bego II of Paris d: AFT 861
        3 Adelaide Liudolfing d: ABT 10 NOV 901
          + Louis II ? The Stammerer? of France b: 846 d: 879
            4 Charles ?The Simple? of France b: 879 d: 7 OCT 929
              + Frederune de Ringelheim d: 15 FEB 917
                5 Ermentrude of France
                  + Godfrey of Lorraine d: 950
                    6 Gerberge of Lorraine d: 995
                      + Meingaud or Megingoz Von Maingau
                        7 Irmentrude Von Maingau
                          + Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                            8 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                              + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                9 Otto III von Schweinfurt d: 28 SEP 1057
                                  + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                    10 Jutte von Schweinfurt
                                      + Botho von Bottenstein d: 3 JAN 1104
                                    10 Hildegarde of Swabia d: ABT 1094
                                      + Frederick of Buren
                                    10 Gisela von Schweinfurt
                                      + Arnold von Diessen
                                    10 Beatrix Schweinfurt
                                      + Heinrich Hildrizhausen d: 1078
                                9 Eilika of Schweinfurt d: AFT 1055
                                  + Bernhard III Billung b: ABT 995 d: 29 JUN 1059
                                    10 Ida Billung
                                      + Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                    10 Ufhilde of Saxony
                                      + Deitrich of West Freisland
                                    10 Ordulf of Saxony
                                      + Ulfhild Olafsdatter
                                    10 Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                      + Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                9 Heinrich II von Schweinfurt d: ABT 1043
                                  +  von Altdorf
                                    10 Frederick I von Burg-Lengenfeld
                                      + Sigena von Laige
                                    10 Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                                      + Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                                    10 Heinrich Hildrizhausen d: 1078
                                      + Beatrix Schweinfurt
                                9 Judith von Schweinfurt d: 2 AUG 1058
                                  + Bretislav I of Bohemia d: 10 JAN 1055
                                    10 Vratislav II of Bohemia d: 14 JAN 1092
                                      + Adelheid of Hungary
                                      + Swatawa of Poland d: 1 SEP 1126
                                    10 Konrad I of Znaim d: 6 SEP 1092
                                      + Wirpirk
                                9 Maria or Dorothea von Schweinfurt
                                  + Deipold I of Augstgau d: AFT 1060
                                    10  Augstgau
                                    10 Rapoto von Cham d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Diepold II of Nordgau d: 7 AUG 1078
                                      + Luitgard von Zahringen
                            8 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                              + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                9 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                  + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                    10 Jutta van Zutphen
                                      + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
              + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                5 Louis IV ?Transmarinus? of France b: 918 d: 10 SEP 954
                  + Gerberge of Saxony d: 5 MAY 984
                    6 Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                      + Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                        7 Gerberge de Lorraine
                          + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                            8 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                              + Maud de Lorraine
                                9 Marguerite de Louvain
                                  + Baudouin de Créquy
                                    10 Bouchard de Créquy
                                      + Richilde de Saint Pol
                                    10 Anne de Crequy
                                      + Guerin de Craon d: 1072
                            8 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                              + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                9 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                  + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                      + Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                      + Clemence of Burgundy
                                    10 Ida of Lovaine
                                      + Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                9 Adele of Brabant
                                  + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                    10 Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                      + Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                    10 Adelheid von Orlamuende d: 28 MAR 1100
                                      + Adalbert von Ballenstedt d: 1080
                            8 Maude de Louvain
                              + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                9 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                  + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                                      + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                    10 Eustace III of Boulogne
                                      + Mary of Scotland
                                    10 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                    10 Ida de Boulogne
                                      + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                9 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                  + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Seier De Lens
                                    10 Judith of Lens d: AFT 1086
                                      + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Judith de Boulogne
                                      + Waltheof d: 31 MAY 1076
                                9 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                  + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                            8 Landrade of Louvain
                              + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                  + Gisele
                                    10 Wenemar of Ghent d: AFT 1140
                                      + Giselle de Guisnes d: 1169
                        7 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                          + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                            8 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                              + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                9 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                  + Ida Billung
                                    10 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                      + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                    10 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                      + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                    10 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                      + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                9 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                  + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                    10 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                      + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                      + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Gisela von Lothringen
                                      +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                            8 Liutgarde de Namur
                              + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                                9 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                                  + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                    10 Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                      + Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                    10 Giselbert of Duras d: ABT 1137
                                      + Luitgard
                                9 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                  + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                9 Marguerite de Loos
                                  + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                                    10 Henri de Wassenberg d: 1082
                                      + Adélaïde de Gueldre d: 1083
                      + Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                        7 Wigerius de Lorraine
                            8 Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                              + Alix de Brionne
                                9 Robert I de Courcy
                                  + Hebree
                                    10 Richard I de Courcy
                                      + Grandelmodis
                                9 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Gilbert ?The Admiral? De Neville d: AFT 1118
                                9 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                  + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Robert I de la Roche-Tesson d: 20 OCT 1066
                                      + Hathemudis
                                9 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                  + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                      + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Baldwin de Brion
                                      + Albreda
                                    10 Hesilia Crispin
                                      + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 Emma Crispin
                                      + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Anne de Clare
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                              + Gunnora de Clare
                                9 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Payan D? Aunay
                                      + Emmeline de Burdet
                                9 Robert de Courcy
                                    10 Richard de Courcy
                                      +  de Clare
                    6 Mathilde of France
                      + Conrad I ?The Peaceful? of Burgundy d: 19 OCT 993
                        7 Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                          + Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                            8 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                              + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                9 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                  + Garsinde du Maine
                                    10 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                      + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                      + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                  + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                      + Constance Capet
                                      + Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                9 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                  + Adela
                                    10 Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                9 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                  + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                    10 Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                                      + Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                            8 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                              + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                9 Aimery IV de Thouars d: 1093
                                  + Aurengarde de Maulon b: 1030 d: BEF 1070
                                    10 Eleanor de Thouars d: 1093
                                      + Boson II De Châtellerault d: 1092
                                    10 Raoul de Mauleon
                                      + Rivoille de Chatelaillon
                                  + Ameline b: 1050
                                    10 Geoffrey de Thouars d: AFT 1123
                                      + Ameline
                                    10 Ildearde de Thouars
                                      + Hugh VI ?The Devil? de La Marche d: 1102
                                9 Helene de Savary
                                  + Archambaud Janvre
                                    10 Archambaud Janvre
                                      + Petronille de Vareze
                            8 Heloise de Blois
                              + Renaud de Broye
                                9 Isembard de Broye
                                  + Beline de Beaufort
                                    10 Hugh Bardoul I de Broye d: AFT 1058
                                      + Elisabeth de Sours
                          + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                        7 Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                          + Hermann I von Werl d: 13 JUL 995
                            8 Bernhard II von Werl
                                9 Ida von Werl-Hövel d: 1090
                                  + Heinrich II von Lauffen d: 1067
                                    10 Adelheid von Lauffen
                                      + Adolf II von Berg-Hövel
                                      + Friedrich I von Sommerschenburg d: 1120
                            8 Hermann III of Werl
                              + Richza of Swabia
                                9 Oda of Werl
                                  + Udo III von Stade-Nordmark
                                    10 Rudolf von Stade d: 1124
                                      + Richardis von Sponheim d: ABT 1152
                          + Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                            8 Mathilde of Swabia
                              + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                9 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                  + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                                      + Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                    10 Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Sophie de Bar-Mousson
                                      + Volmar I von Frohburg d: ABT 1144
                                9 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                            8 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                              + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                9 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                  + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                    10 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                      + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                      + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
                              + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                9 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                  + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                    10 Gebhard I of Swabia d: 1071
                                      +  de Sulzbach
                                    10 Richwara von Swabia
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                            8 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                              + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                9 Marquard IV D? Eppenstein d: 16 JUN 1076
                                  + Luitburge
                                    10 Hedwige D? Eppenstein
                                      + Englebert I de Carinthia d: 1 APR 1096
                            8 Gisela von Schwaben
                              + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                                9 Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                  + Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                                    10 Ida von Elsdorf
                                      + Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                      + Dedo von Dietmarschen
                                    10 Ekbert I von Braunschweig d: 11 JAN 1068
                                      + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
            4 Ermentrude of the Franks d: AFT 955
              + Ermenfroi D? Amiens d: 919
                5 Cunegonde Friuli
                  + Wigerich Thiergau d: 919
                    6 Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                      + Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                        7 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                          + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                            8 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                9 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                  + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                    10 Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                      + Adela Ramerupt
                            8 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                              + Urracca of Italy
                                9 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                  + Uda or Doda
                                    10 Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                      + Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Bertram De Verdon b: 1080 d: AFT 1115
                                  + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                                9 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                  + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                      + Ida Billung
                                    10 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                      + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                9 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                  + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                    10 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                      + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Adele of Brabant
                                      + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                            8 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                              + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                9 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                  + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                      + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                9 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                  + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                    10 Otto I von Calvelage d: 1170
                                      + Oda
                            8 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                              + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                9 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                  + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                      + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                      + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Maude de Louvain
                                      + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Landrade of Louvain
                                      + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                  + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                    10 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                      + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                    10 Liutgarde de Namur
                                      + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                            8 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                              + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                9 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                  + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Hermann de Grandpré d: ABT 1030
                                      + Judith de Roucy
                                9 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                  + Gisele
                                    10 Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                      + Avice de Roucy
                                    10 Arnould II de Rumigny d: ABT 1087
                                      + Yvette
                            8 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                              + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                9 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                  + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                    10 Jutta van Zutphen
                                      + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
                            8 Gerberge de Verdun
                              + Folmar II von Metz
                                9 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                  + Judith
                                    10 Folmar II von Metz d: 1075
                                      + Swanechilde
                                    10 Hedwige de Bliescastel
                                      + Gérard de Mayence
                            8 Gerberga of Alsace
                              + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                9 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                  + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                                    10 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                      + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                        7 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                            8 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                              + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                9 Henry of Speyer
                                  + Adelheid of Alsace
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                    6 Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                      + Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                        7 Thierry I of Lorraine
                          + Richilde Bliesgau
                            8 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                              + Mathilde of Swabia
                                9 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                  + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                                      + Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                    10 Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Sophie de Bar-Mousson
                                      + Volmar I von Frohburg d: ABT 1144
                                9 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                            8 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                              + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                9 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                  + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                              + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                9 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                  + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                    10 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                        7  of Upper Lorraine
                          + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                            8 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                              + Hemma of Ohningen
                                9 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                  +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Otto II van Diessen d: 1060
                                      + Justizia von Babenberg d: ABT 1121
                                9 Frederick II von Diessen
                                  + Ermengarde von Gilching
                                    10 Uta von Diessen d: 1086
                                      + Kuno von Rot d: 1086
                    6 Luitgard of Tier or Tries d: 986
                      + Eberhard IV of Nordgau d: 18 DEC 973
                        7 Hugh V ?Raucus? of Nordgau d: BEF 986
                          + Berlinda of Ortenburg
                            8 Hugh VI Egisheim d: 1049
                              + Heilwig von Dagsburg d: 1046
                                9 Hugo VII von Egisheim d: 18 NOV 1049
                                  + Mechtild
                                    10 Heinrich I von Egisheim
                                9 Gerhard of Egisheim d: 1038
                                  + Kuniza
                                    10 Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                      + Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                9  Egisheim or Nordgau
                                  + Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                                    10 Luidolf of Swabia
                                    10 Richenza Ezzonin von Schwaben d: 17 JAN 1083
                                      + Otto I von Nordheim d: 17 JAN 1083
                                    10 Rita Schwaben
                                9 Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                                  + Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                    10 Ida von Elsdorf
                                      + Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                      + Dedo von Dietmarschen
                                    10 Ekbert I von Braunschweig d: 11 JAN 1068
                                      + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                9 Hildegard van Egisheim
                                  + Richwin of Scarpone
                                    10 Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                      + Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                            8 Gisela of Lower Lorraine
                              + Gerhard II de Bouzonville d: ABT 1045
                                9 Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                  + Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                    10 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                      + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                      + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Gisela von Lothringen
                                      +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                                9 Ida von Metz d: 1026
                                  + Ratbod im Klettgau d: BEF 1045
                                    10 Werner von Hapsburg d: 11 NOV 1096
                                      + Reginlint d: AFT 1086
                                    10 Richenza von Habsburg d: 27 MAY 1080
                                      + Ulrich II von Lenzburg d: AFT 1077
                        7 Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                          + Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                            8 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                              + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                9 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                  + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                9 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                  +  de Salm?
                                    10 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                      + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Sophie von Salm
                                      + Eike of Hillersleben
                                9 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                  + Ralph de Gand
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                            8 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                              + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                9 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                  + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                      + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                9 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Adélaïde de Gand
                                  + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                  + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                      + Maude de Louvain
                                9 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                  + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                    10 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                            8 Eva of Luxembourg
                              + Gerhard of Alsace
                                9 Adelheid of Alsace
                                  + Henry of Speyer
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                        7 Gerhard of Alsace
                          + Eva of Luxembourg
                            8 Adelheid of Alsace
                              + Henry of Speyer
                                9 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                  + Richwin of Verdun d: 923
                    6 Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                      + Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                        7 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                          + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                            8 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                              + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                9 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                  + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                              +  de Salm?
                                9 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                  + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                      + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                      + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                      + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                9 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                  + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                      + Gertrud von Northeim
                                    10 Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                      + Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                9 Sophie von Salm
                                  + Eike of Hillersleben
                                    10 Deitrich von Ammensleben d: 1120
                                      + Amelrada von Ammensleben
                            8 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                              + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                  + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                            8 Gisele of Luxembourg
                              + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                  + Oda
                                    10 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                      +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Gertrud Alost
                                      + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                      + Regnevidis
                        7 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                          + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                            8 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                              + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                9 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                  + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                    10 Arnoul I von Loos
                                      + Adelaide Of Diest
                            8 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                              + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                9 Ralph de Gand
                                  + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                                9 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                    10 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                      + Landrade of Louvain
                            8 Adélaïde de Gand
                              + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                9 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                  + Bertha of Aumale
                                    10 Guy de Ponthieu d: ABT 1075
                                      + Ada of Amiens
                                    10 Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10  de Ponthieu
                                      + Eustache Picquigny
                              + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                9 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                  + Maude de Louvain
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                            8 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                              + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                      + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                      + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                        7 Eva of Luxembourg
                          + Gerhard of Alsace
                            8 Adelheid of Alsace
                              + Henry of Speyer
                                9 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                5 Alaides D? Amiens
                  + Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
                    6 Adelaide de Cambrai
                      + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                        7 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                            8 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                                9 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                                  + Eldeberge de Deols
                                    10 Geoffrey IV ?le Meschin? de Bourges b: ABT 1018
                                      + Eldeburge de Bourges
                        7 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                          + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                            8 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                              + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                                9 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                                  + Adele de Senlis
                                    10 Raoul II de Vexin d: ABT 1040
                                      + Adele de Bretueuil d: 11 SEP 1051
                                    10 Adela or Alix de Vexin
                                      + Robert II de Meulan d: 991
                    6 Berthe de Cambrai
                      + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                        7 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                          + Bertha of Betuwe
                            8 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                              + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                9 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                  + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gui de Chatillon d: 1076
                                      + Ermengarde de Chiosy
                                9 Gervais de Chatillon
                                    10 Manasses de Chauve
                            8 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                9 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                                    10 Adela de Cambrai
                                      + Hugh de Oisy d: AFT 1048
    2 Guerri I de Morvois d: 870
      + Eve of Roussillon
        3 Beatrice de Morvois
          + Herbert I de Vermandois d: 6 NOV 902
            4 Herbert II of Vermandois d: 23 FEB 943
              + Hildebrande of France d: MAR 931
                5 Albert I ?the Pious? of Vermandois d: 8 SEP 987
                  + Gerberge of Lorraine
                    6 Herbert III of Vermandois d: 28 DEC 993
                      + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                        7 Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                          + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                            8 Wigerius de Lorraine
                                9 Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                  + Alix de Brionne
                                    10 Robert I de Courcy
                                      + Hebree
                                    10 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                      + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                      + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                  + Gunnora de Clare
                                    10 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Robert de Courcy
                        7  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                          + Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                            8 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                              + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                  + ldeburge de Mayenne
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay
                                      + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                            8 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                                9 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                                  + Paule de Preuilly
                                    10 Paule du Maine
                                      + Lancelin I De Beaugency
                                    10 Garsinde du Maine
                                      + Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                      + Alberto Azzo II d' Este d: 1097
                      + Ermengarde de Woevre d: 1035
                        7 Otto or Eudes of Vermandois d: 25 MAY 1045
                          + Pavie de Vexin or de Hamalant
                            8 Herbert IV of Vermandois d: 1080
                              + Adele de Vexin
                                9 Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                  + Hugh the Great Crepi b: 1057 d: 18 OCT 1102
                                    10 Elizabeth or Isabella De Vermandois b: 1081 d: 13 FEB 1131
                                      + Robert de Beaumont b: 1041 d: 5 JUN 1118
                                      + William De Warren b: 1071 d: 11 MAY 1138
                                    10 Beatrice de Vermandois
                                      + Hugh De Gournay b: ABT 1130 d: 1180
                                    10 Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 1125
                                      + Bonifacio I de Vasto d: 1130
                                    10 Mathilde de Vermandois
                                      + Raoul de Baugency
                                    10 Constance de Vermandois
                                      + Geoffroy de la Ferté-Ancoul d: 1152
                                  + Renaud II of Clermont d: 1162
                                    10 Marguerite de Clermont
                                      + Hugues III de Saint-Pol d: 1141
                                      + Baldwin d' Encre
                            8 Eudes de Vermandois d: ABT 1050
                              + Avide
                                9 Eudes I Pied de Loup de Ham d: ABT 1093
                                    10 Gerard I de Ham d: 1108
                                      + Marguerite
                    6 Guy de Vermandois d: AFT 13 JUN 989
                      + Adelaide d? Anjou d: 1047
                        7 Renaud de Soissons d: 1 APR 1057
                            8 Aelis de Soissons
                              + Guillaume Busac D? Eu d: 1064
                                9 Jean de Soissons d: AFT 1115
                                  + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                    10 Adelais Nesle d: 1137
                                      + Gauthier II de Brienne d: 1155
                                9 Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                                  + Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                    10 Bouchard IV de Montmorency d: 2 JAN 1132
                                      + Agnes de Beaumont
                                9 Ramentrude d? Eu d: 1117
                                  + Raoul I de Nesle d: 1121
                                    10 Raoul II de Nesle d: 1153
                                      + Gertrude de Montaigu
                                9 Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                                  + Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                    10 Milon II de Montlhery d: ABT 1118
                                      + Lithuise or Adele de Blois
                                    10 Isabel de Montlhery
                                      + Thibaud de Dampierre
                                    10 Emmeline de Monthléry d: 1121
                                      + Hugues II Bardoul de Broyes d: 1121
                                    10 Ermisende de Montlhery
                                      + Manasses de Villemaur
                                    10  de Monthlery
                                      +  de Plancy
                                9 Ade de Soissons
                                  + Hugues de Braine
                                    10 Agnes de Braine
                                      + Andre de Baudemont d: 1142
                        7 Aelia de Soisson
                          + Nocher II De Bar Sur Aube d: AFT 1019
                            8 Nocher III De Bar Sur Aube d: ABT 1040
                                9 Adele De Bar Sur Aube d: 1053
                                  + Raoul III ?The Great? de Valois d: 1064
                                    10 Hawise de Valois
                                      + Roger de Warenne or Mortimer d: BEF 1090
                                    10 Adele de Vexin
                                      + Herbert IV of Vermandois d: 1080
                                    10 Alix or Adelaide de Valois
                                      + Barthelemy de Broyes d: AFT 1072
                                  + Renard I of Joigny
                                    10 Geoffroy II of Joigny
                                      + Hodierne de Courtenay
                5 Adela de Vermandois d: 10 OCT 958
                  + Arnold I of Flanders d: 27 MAR 964
                    6 Elstrude of Flanders
                      + Seigried Le Danois de Guisnes d: 965
                        7 Adolph de Guisnes
                          + Mahaud de Boulogne
                            8 Rudolph de Guisnes b: ABT 980 d: 30 MAY 1036
                              + Rosetta
                                9 Robert Le Blount d: AFT 1066
                                  + Gundred de Ferrers
                                    10 Gilbert Le Blount
                                      + Alice Colekirke
                                9 William Le Blount
                                    10 William Le Blount
                                9 Eustace de Guisnes d: ABT 1052
                                  + Susanna de Gramins
                                    10 Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                      + Adele or Christian of Holland
                                    10 Gisele de Guines
                                      + Francois de Bours
                            8 Rodolphe de Guines
                              + Rosella de Saint-Pol
                        7 Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                          + Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                            8 Gunnora de Clare
                              + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                9 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Payan D? Aunay
                                      + Emmeline de Burdet
                                9 Robert de Courcy
                                    10 Richard de Courcy
                                      +  de Clare
                            8 Alix de Brionne
                              + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                9 Robert I de Courcy
                                  + Hebree
                                    10 Richard I de Courcy
                                      + Grandelmodis
                                9 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Gilbert ?The Admiral? De Neville d: AFT 1118
                                9 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                  + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Robert I de la Roche-Tesson d: 20 OCT 1066
                                      + Hathemudis
                                9 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                  + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                      + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Baldwin de Brion
                                      + Albreda
                                    10 Hesilia Crispin
                                      + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 Emma Crispin
                                      + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Anne de Clare
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                            8 Adela D?Eu
                              + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                9 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                  + Emme of Brittany
                                    10 Odard b: ABT 1046
                                      + Alice
                                    10 Wolfaith FitzIvon b: ABT 1054
                                    10 Nigel Fitz Nigell d: ABT 1080
                        7 Heloise of Guines d: 1015
                          + Crispin de Bec
                            8 Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                              + Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                9 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Gilbert Crespin d: AFT 1193
                                      + Eleanor de Vitre d: ABT 1233
                                    10 Eleanor or Margaret Crispin
                                      + Robert Hatton
                                9 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                  + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Guillaume II Crespin
                                      + Agnès d?Etrepagny
                                9 Baldwin de Brion
                                  + Albreda
                                    10 William Avenal d: AFT 1167
                                      + Emma FitzGilbert
                                    10 Robert le Bastard
                                9 Hesilia Crispin
                                  + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 William Malet b: ABT 1040 d: 1071
                                    10 Robert Malet d: 1106
                                      + Elise de Brionne
                                9 Emma Crispin
                                  + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Osbert De Condet d: ABT 1129
                                9 Anne de Clare
                                  + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                                    10 Walter Tirrell d: 1145
                                      + Adelaide Fitz Gilbert d: 1138
                    6 Baldwin III of Flanders d: 1 JAN 962
                      + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                        7 Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                          + Rozala Susanna of Italy
                            8 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                              + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                9 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                  + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                              + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                9 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                  + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                    10 Skuli Tostesson of Northumbria
                                      + Gudrun Nefsteinsdatter
                                  + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                    10 Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                                      + Wulfhilda of Saxony
                            8 Eudes
                              + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                                9 Roger de St Pol d: 13 JUN 1067
                                  + Hedwig of Houchin
                                    10 Manasses de St Pole
                                    10 Engelbert I or III de Brienne
                                      + Windemondis
                        7 Jean de Toneburgh & Conteville
                            8 Harlevin de Conteville b: ABT 1001
                              + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                9 Robert De Burgh d: 8 DEC 1090
                                  + Maud de Montgomery
                                    10 William De Mortaigne d: 1140
                                      + Isabel FitzRichard de Clare
                                    10 Agnes de Mortaine
                                      + Andre De Vitre d: 1139
                                    10 Dionisia de Mortain d: 1090
                                      + Guy II de Laval d: 1110
                                9 Emma de Conteville
                                  + Richard Goz d: 1066
                                    10 Maud of Avranches
                                      + Ranulph II de Meschines d: APR 1089
                                    10 Hugh ?Lupus? d? Avranches d: 27 JUL 1101
                                      + Hermentrude of Clermont b: 1055
                                      + Mistress of Hugh Lupus
                                    10 Judith D?Avranches d: ABT 1096
                                      + Richard de L? Aigle d: 18 NOV 1085
                                    10 Isabella Lupus
                                      + Gilbert De Corbeil
                                9 Muriel de Conteville
                                  + Guillaume Massey
                                    10 Hamon Massey
                                      + Margaret Sacie
                                9 Odo De Bayeux d: 1097
                                    10 John De Bayeux
                        7 Berthe de Flandre
                          + Aymon I de Genève
                            8 Gerard I de Genève
                              + Berthe
                                9 Gerard II de Genève d: 1080
                                  + Thietburge de Savoie.
                                    10 Aymon II de Genève d: 1128
                                      + Ite de Faucigny
                                9 Jeanne de Genève d: 1095
                                  + Amadee II of Savoy b: 1046 d: 1080
                                    10 Humbert II ?Le Renforcé? of Savoy d: 17 OCT 1103
                                      + Giselle of Burgundy d: 1133
                                    10 Constance of Savoy
                                      + Otto II of Montferrat d: 20 NOV 1084
                                    10 "Alix" ou Auxilia de Savoie
                                      + Udalricus I de Bauge d: ABT 1120
                    6 Hildegarde of Flanders d: 10 APR 990
                      + Dirk II of Holland d: 6 MAY 988
                        7 Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                          + Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                            8 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                              + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                9 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                  + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                    10 Arnoul I von Loos
                                      + Adelaide Of Diest
                            8 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                              + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                9 Ralph de Gand
                                  + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                                9 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                    10 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                      + Landrade of Louvain
                            8 Adélaïde de Gand
                              + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                9 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                  + Bertha of Aumale
                                    10 Guy de Ponthieu d: ABT 1075
                                      + Ada of Amiens
                                    10 Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10  de Ponthieu
                                      + Eustache Picquigny
                              + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                9 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                  + Maude de Louvain
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                            8 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                              + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                      + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                      + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                    6 Eldegarde
                      + Waleran of Vexin
                        7 Walter I of Vexin and Amiens
                          + Eve de Dreux
                            8 Ralf de Tirel
                              +  Guernanville
                                9 Fulke de Tirel
                                  + Orielda
                                    10 Walter Tirrell b: 1030 d: 1068
                                      + Olga
                    6 Luitgard of Flanders d: 29 SEP 964
                      + Wichman IV van Hamaland d: 974
                        7 Adela de Gand
                          + Immed III of Saxony d: 29 JAN 983
                            8 Glismonde of Saxony
                              + Reting II of Bavaria d: BEF 994
                                9 Frideruna of Bavaria
                                  + Hartwig II of Bavaria d: 24 NOV 1027
                                    10 Botho von Bottenstein d: 3 JAN 1104
                                      + Jutte von Schweinfurt
                                    10  of Bavaria
                                      +  von Scheyern
                            8 Glismod von Westsachsen
                              + Adalbert der Ostmark d: 26 MAY 1055
                                9 Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                  + Ida von Elsdorf
                                    10 Oda von Stade
                                      + Vladimir II of Novgorod d: 4 OCT 1052
                                    10 Justizia von Babenberg d: ABT 1121
                                      + Otto II van Diessen d: 1060
                5 Robert de Vermandois d: 29 AUG 968
                  + Adela ?Were? of Troyes
                    6 Adeliza de Vermandois
                      + Geoffrey I D? Anjou d: 12 JUL 987
                        7 Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                          + Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                            8 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                              + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                9 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                  + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Fulk V ?The Younger? D? Anjou d: 10 NOV 1143
                                      + Eremburg de Beaugency d: 1126
                                      + Melisende de Rethel d: 11 SEP 1161
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 1 JUN 1147
                                      + Alan IV ?Fergante? of Brittany d: 13 OCT 1119
                                9 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                  + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                                    10 Hodierne de Courtenay
                                      + Geoffroy II of Joigny
                                    10 Hodierne de Courtenay
                                      + Geoffroi II de Joinville d: ABT 1100
                                    10  de Courtenay
                                      + Lisiard de Paris
                          + Elizabeth or Adela de Vendome
                            8 Adele d? Anjou
                              + Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                9 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                  + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                                    10 Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                                      + Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                            8 Adelaide d? Anjou
                              + Giraud I ?le Bon? de Montreuil d: 1067
                                9 Bellay de Montreuil
                                  + Agnes de l? Isle-Bouchard
                                    10 Giraud de Montreuil
                                      + Adele
                                  + Adele du Bellay
                                    10 Hugues du Bellay d: 1187
                                9 Grecia de Montreuil
                                  + Gelduin I de Doue
                                    10 Geoffroi I de Doue d: ABT 1144
                                      + Eustachie de Chemillé
                                    10 Agnes de Doue
                                      + Gauvain de Chemillé d: 1144
                                  + Gautier II de Montsoreau d: AFT 1124
                                    10 Guillaume de Montsoreau
                                      + Hodierne
                                    10 Mathilde ?Rumpestacha? de Montsoreau
                                      + Aimery V ?le Jeune? de Loudon d: AFT 1116
                        7 Ermengarde Grisgonelle b: 952
                          + Conan I ?Le Tort? of Brittany d: 27 JUN 992
                            8 Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                              + Hawise of Normandy
                                9 Alan of Brittany d: 1 OCT 1040
                                  + Bertha de Chartres or Blois d: 11 APR 1085
                                    10 Emma De Brittany b: ABT 1034
                                      + Robert De Brus b: ABT 1036
                                    10 Hawise Brittany d: 1072
                                      + Hoel de Bretagne d: 13 APR 1084
                                9 Eudes de Brittany d: 7 JAN 1079
                                  + Agnes de Cornouaille
                                    10 Stephen de Brittany b: ABT 1064 d: 21 APR 1136
                                      + Hawise de Guincamp d: 1135
                                    10 Ribald of Brittany d: 1121
                                      + Beatrix Tailesbois d: 1112
                                    10 Brient de Pire
                                      + Innoquent de Chateaubriand
                                9 Geoffrey II of Brittany b: ABT 1003
                                  + Kadwige
                                    10 Emme of Brittany
                                      + Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                            8 Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                              + Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                                9 Robert of Normandy d: 2 JUL 1035
                                  + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                      + Maud de Ingelrica
                                      + Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                    10 Adelize of Normandy
                                      + Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                    10 Beatrix
                                      + Alberic De Vere b: ABT 1030 d: 1112
                                    10 Sister of William The Conqueror
                                      + UNNAMED
                                9 Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                  + Estrid of Denmark
                                    10 Alix of Normandy
                                      + Ranulph I of Bayeaux
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                  + Mistress of Richard III of Normandy
                                    10 Helen
                                      + Hubert Huse
                                9 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                  + Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                    10 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                      + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                      + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                                9 Helen
                                  + Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                                    10 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                                      + Dorothy Dunbar
                                9 Elena of Normandy
                                  + Hugh Husee
                                    10 William Hussey b: ABT 1030
                                9 Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                      + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                      + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                            8 Juthael of Brittany d: AFT 1037
                                9 Guethenoc de Porhoet
                                  + Allarum de Cornoauille
                                    10 Josselin de Porhoet
                        7 Gerberge D? Anjou
                          + Guillaume d? Angoulême d: 8 APR 1028
                            8 Gerberge d? Angoulême
                              + Audouin de Barbezieux
                                9 Ithier de Barbezieux d: 1098
                                  + Amelie
                                    10 Audouin de Barbezieux d: AFT 2 JUL 1116
                            8 Geoffrey Taillefer d: 1048
                              + Petronille de Archaic
                                9 Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1075
                                  + Agnes Perigord
                                    10 Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1098
                                      +  de Bigod
                                  + Marguerite des Saintes
                                    10 Guillaume Rudel d: ABT 1100
                                      + Hilaria
                                9 Foulques Taillefer d: 1089
                                  + Cuno de Vogena D? Eu
                                    10 William III Taillefer d: 6 APR 1118
                                      + Vitapoy de Benauges
                                    10 Graill d? Angouleme
                                      + Adhemar de Limoges d: 1139
                                9 Humberge d? Angouleme
                                  + Adhemar de Limoges d: 1090
                                    10 Adhemar de Limoges d: 1139
                                      + Graill d? Angouleme
                                    10 Humberge de Limoges
                                      + Foulques or Foucher de Perusse d: AFT 1083
                                9 Pétronille d? Angoulême
                                  + Hugues I Du Puy Du Fou
                                    10 Geoffroy Du Puy Du Fou
                                      + Mathilde de Lusignan
                      + Lambert de Chalon d: 22 FEB 979
                        7 Aelis de Chalon
                          + Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                            8 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                              + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                9 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                  + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                  + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                                    10 Giselle of Burgundy d: 1133
                                      + Rainer Montferrat d: ABT 1136
                                      + Humbert II ?Le Renforcé? of Savoy d: 17 OCT 1103
                                    10 Sybylle or Maud or Matilda of Burgundy
                                      + Eudes I ?The Red? of Burgundy d: 23 MAR 1103
                                    10 Clemence of Burgundy
                                      + Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                    10 Raimond of Burgundy d: 24 MAY 1107
                                      + Urraca of Castile d: 8 MAR 1126
                                    10 Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                      + Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                    10 Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                      + Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                        7 Mathilde de Chalon d: 1019
                          + Geoffroy I de Semur d: 1015
                            8 Geoffroy I de Donzy d: 1111
                                9 Hervé I de Donzy
                                    10 Geoffroy II de Donzy
                                    10 Savaric de Samur
                                      + Elizabeth de Vergy
                            8 Thibaut de Chalon
                              + Ermentrude D? Autun
                                9 Adelaide de Chalon
                                  + Guillaume II de Thiers d: ABT 1075
                                    10 Guillaume III de Thiers d: BEF 1130
                                    10 Guy I de Chalons d: ABT 1113
                                    10 Wandelmode de Châlon de Thiern
                                      + Humbert II de Beaujeu d: ABT 1102
                            8 Lambert de Semur
                                9 Eremburge de Semur d: 29 OCT 1028
                                  + Humbert II de Salins d: 1028
                                    10 Gaucher I de Salins d: 1050
                                      + Aremburge
                            8  de Donzy
                                9 Savari de Donzy d: AFT 1113
                                  + Elisabeth de Fouvent
                                    10 Eglantine de Vergy
                                      + Hugues de Pouilly
                        7 Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                          + Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 974
                            8 Otto I William de Macon d: 21 SEP 1026
                              + Ermentrude de Roucy d: BEF 5 MAR 1005
                                9 Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                  + Aelis de Chalon
                                    10 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                      + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                9 Mathilda de Bourgogne-Comte
                                  + Landry IV de Maers d: 11 MAY 1028
                                    10 Renaud I de Nevers d: 29 MAY 1040
                                      + Adele de France
                                    10 Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                      + Adele d? Anjou
                                9 Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                                  + William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                                    10 William of Aquitaine d: 25 SEP 1086
                                    10 Beatrix de Poitou d: 1109
                                      + Raymond I de Melgueil d: ABT 1079
                                    10 Adelais d? Aquitaine & Poitou
                                      + Arnaud II or Geraud de Gascogne d: ABT 1014
                                    10 Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                      + Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                    10 Peter or William V de Poitou d: 1058
                                      + Ermisinde of Longwy
                                9 Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                  + Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                    10 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                      + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                      + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                      + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                9 Beatrice de Macon
                                  + Geoffrey I de Gatinois d: 1000
                                    10 Lietard d'Yevre
                          + William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                        7 Elizabeth or Isabella de Chalon
                          + Gerard de Vergy d: ABT 1023
                            8 Aremburga de Bourgogne d: 22 NOV 1060
                              + Damas de Semur d: ABT 1055
                                9 Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                  + Aelis de Nevers
                                    10 Geoffroy III de Semur d: 24 MAY 1123
                                      + Ermanjart de Montagu
                                9 Damas de Montagu d: AFT 1036
                                    10 Ermanjart de Montagu
                                      + Geoffroy III de Semur d: 24 MAY 1123
                                9 Helie de Semur
                                  + Pedro Ansurez d: AFT 1095
                                    10 Maria Perez de Valladolid
                                      + Armengol V "el de Mayeruca" de Urgel d: 1102
                                  + Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                    10 Constance of Burgundy b: 1046 d: 1093
                                      + Alfonso VI ?The Brave? of Castile & Leon b: BEF  JUN 1040 d: 9 JUN 1109
                                    10 Henry of Burgundy d: 27 JAN 1066
                                      + Sybil of Barcelona d: 6 JUL 1074
                5 Luitgarde de Vermandois
                  + William ?Longsword? of Normandy d: 17 DEC 942
                  + Theobald ?The Cheat? de Champagne d: 16 JAN 976
                    6 Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                      + Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                        7 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                          + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                            8 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                              + Garsinde du Maine
                                9 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                  + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                    10 William de Blois
                                      + Agnes de Sully
                                    10 Stephen of England b: 1104 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                      + Matilda of Boulogne d: 3 MAY 1152
                                    10 Thibaud IV de Champagne b: 1093 d: 8 JAN 1152
                                      + Mathilde von Sponheim d: 13 DEC 1160
                                    10 Lithuise or Adele de Blois
                                      + Milon II de Montlhery d: ABT 1118
                                    10 Agnes de Blois
                                      + Hugues III de Puiset d: 1132
                                    10 Gillette de Champagne
                                      + Gautier de Heilly
                                    10 Sybille de Blois
                                      + Herve II ?le Grand? de Leon
                                  + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                    10 Emme de Blois
                                      + Herbert ?The Chamberlain? of Winchester d: 1129
                                  + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                    10 Gilbert De Venables b: 1085
                              + Alix de Crepi
                                9 Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                  + Constance Capet
                                  + Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                    10 Eudes or Odon I de Champlitte
                                      + Sybille de la Ferte-sur-Aube d: 1177
                            8 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                              + Adela
                                9 Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                  + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Stephen de Aumale d: 1127
                                      + Hawise de Mortimer
                            8 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                              + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                9 Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                                  + Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                                    10 Geoffrey IV Grisegonelle de Preuilly d: 1145
                                      + Mahaut de Chateaudun
                                    10 Eschevard de Montrabel
                        7 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                          + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                            8 Aimery IV de Thouars d: 1093
                              + Aurengarde de Maulon b: 1030 d: BEF 1070
                                9 Eleanor de Thouars d: 1093
                                  + Boson II De Châtellerault d: 1092
                                    10 Sibille De Chateaurenault
                                      + Hugues II D? Amboise d: 24 JUL 1129
                                    10 Aimeri De Châtellerault d: 7 NOV 1151
                                      + Dangerosa Or Mauberge De L'Isle-Bouchard d: 1119
                                9 Raoul de Mauleon
                                  + Rivoille de Chatelaillon
                                    10  de Mauleon
                              + Ameline b: 1050
                                9 Geoffrey de Thouars d: AFT 1123
                                  + Ameline
                                    10 Aymery de Thouars d: 1127
                                      + Agnes or Matilda of Poitiers
                                    10 Belle-Assez de Thouars d: 1301
                                      + Geoffrey V de Chateaubriand d: 31 OCT 1284
                                9 Ildearde de Thouars
                                  + Hugh VI ?The Devil? de La Marche d: 1102
                                    10 Hugh le Brun de La Marche d: 1151
                                      + Sarrazine of Armenia d: 1144
                            8 Helene de Savary
                              + Archambaud Janvre
                                9 Archambaud Janvre
                                  + Petronille de Vareze
                                    10 Helie Janvre
                                      + Agnes de Sainte-Maure
                        7 Heloise de Blois
                          + Renaud de Broye
                            8 Isembard de Broye
                              + Beline de Beaufort
                                9 Hugh Bardoul I de Broye d: AFT 1058
                                  + Elisabeth de Sours
                                    10 Barthelemy de Broyes d: AFT 1072
                                      + Alix or Adelaide de Valois
                                    10 Isabel de Broyes
                                      + Simon de Montfort b: ABT 1025 d: 1087
                                    10 Heloise de Broyes
                                      + Renaud Du Puy Du Fou
                    6 Emma de Blois
                      + William IV of Aquitaine d: 3 APR 995
                        7 William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                          + Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                            8 William of Aquitaine d: 25 SEP 1086
                                9 William ?the Troubadour? of Aquitaine d: 10 FEB 1126
                                  + Phillipa or Matilda of Toulouse d: 28 NOV 1117
                                    10 William of Aquitaine b: 1099 d: 9 APR 1137
                                      + Eleanor de Chastellraut d: AFT  MAR 1120
                                    10 Agnes or Matilda of Poitiers
                                      + Aymery de Thouars d: 1127
                                      + Ramiro II de Aragon d: 16 AUG 1147
                                      + Pierre de Savoie d: 1078
                                    10 Raymond I of Poitiers d: 1149
                                      + Constance Guiscard d: 1163
                            8 Beatrix de Poitou d: 1109
                              + Raymond I de Melgueil d: ABT 1079
                                9 Judith de Melgueil
                                  + Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                    10 Guillaume D? Auvergne
                                      + Emma De Sicile
                                9 Ermengarde de Melgueil
                                  + William IV de Montpellier d: ABT 1068
                                    10 William V de Montpellier d: 21 FEB 1122
                                      + Ermessende de Melgueil
                                  + Raymond I d' Anduze d: 1109
                                    10 Bernard III d' Anduze d: 1128
                                      + Sybille de Montpellier
                                9 Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                  + Almodis de Toulouse
                                    10 Ermessende de Melgueil
                                      + William V de Montpellier d: 21 FEB 1122
                                    10 Raymond II de Melgueil d: 1120
                                      + Marie
                            8 Adelais d? Aquitaine & Poitou
                              + Arnaud II or Geraud de Gascogne d: ABT 1014
                                9 Adelais d? Armagnac
                                  + Gaston III Centule de Bearn d: ABT 1058
                                    10 Centulle VI de Bearn d: ABT 1090
                                      + Beatrix de Bigorre
                                  + Roger de Gabarret
                                    10 Pierre Roger de Gabarret d: 18 MAY 1097
                            8 Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                              + Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                9 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                  + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Agnes of Franconia d: BEF 1074
                                      + Frederick I Von Hohenstaufen d: 1105
                                      + Leopold III "der Heilige" von Babenberg d: 1136
                                9 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                  + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
                                    10 Sophie of Berg d: 26 JUN 1110
                                      + Poppo von Berg
                            8 Peter or William V de Poitou d: 1058
                              + Ermisinde of Longwy
                                9 Clemence de Poitou
                                  + Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                    10 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                      + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                      + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                      + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                  + Gerard I Flaminius d: AFT 1138
                                    10 Gerhard de Guelders d: AFT 1134
                                      + Ermengarde Zutphen d: AFT 1134
                          + Almodis De Limoges
                            8 Guillaume IV d? Aquitaine & Poitou d: 1038
                              + Eustachie de Montreuil d: AFT 1038
                                9 Marguerite des Saintes
                                  + Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1075
                                    10 Guillaume Rudel d: ABT 1100
                                      + Hilaria
                        7 Guillaume de Talmond
                          + Agnes or Emma
                            8 "Agnès" ou Asceline de Talmond
                              + Cadelon IV d? Aulnay d: ABT 1083
                                9 Pepin II d? Aulnay
                                  + Aldéarde
                                    10 Aénor d? Aulnay d: 1139
                                      + Jocelin de Lezay d: 1118
                        7 Pierre de Chabot
                            8 Guillaume de Chabot
                              + Mahaud de Lusignan
                                9 Pierre II de Chabot
                                  + Perronnelle de La Tour du Pin
                                    10 Thibault II de Chabot
                                      + Alix ou Mirabilis de Vouvent d: AFT 1203
                                9 Lezin de Chabot
                                    10 Ithier de Chabot d: AFT 1080
                                      + Guillemette de Matha
                    6 Hildegarde de Blois
                      + Bouchard I de Montmorency d: 978
                        7 Bouchard II de Montmorency d: ABT 1028
                          + Elizabeth de Crecy
                            8 Thibault de Montlhery
                              +  Chevereuse
                                9 Guy I de Montlhery d: 1095
                                  + Hodierne de la Ferte d: AFT 1 DEC 1074
                                    10 Guy II ?Le Rouge Trousseau? de Montlhery d: 1108
                                      + Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                                    10 Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                      + Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                                    10 Milicent de Montlhery
                                      + Hugh I Rethel d: 1118
                                    10 Isabell De Montlhery
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                                      + Walter de St Valery d: AFT 1097
                                    10 Alix de Montlhéry d: AFT 1097
                                      + Hugues I Blavons d: 29 DEC 1094
            4 Beatrice de Vermandois
              + Robert I of France b: 860 d: 15 JUN 923
                5 Hugh ?The Great? of Paris d: 936
                  + Hedwig of the Germans d: 14 MAR 965
                    6 Hugh Capet d: 24 OCT 966
                      + Adelaide of Aquitaine
                        7 Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                          + Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                            8 Adela or Alex Capet
                              + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                9 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                  + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 William Rufus of England b: ABT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                    10 Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                    10 Gundred De Chester b: ABT 1063 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                      + William De Warren b: ABT 1055 d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + Elizabeth de Beaumont b: AFT 1101
                                      + One of several mistresses of Henry I Beauclerc
                                      + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Gieva de Tracy
                                      + Nesta Verch Rhys
                                      + Sybil Corbet or de Dunstanville b: 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                      + Edith
                                9 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                  + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                      + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                      + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Alix de Flandres
                                      + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alix of Flanders
                                      + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                9 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                    10 Adele of Flanders d: APR 1115
                                      + Knud IV "the Saint" of Denmark d: 10 JUL 1086
                              + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                            8 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                              + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                9 Hugh the Great Crepi b: 1057 d: 18 OCT 1102
                                  + Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                    10 Elizabeth or Isabella De Vermandois b: 1081 d: 13 FEB 1131
                                      + Robert de Beaumont b: 1041 d: 5 JUN 1118
                                      + William De Warren b: 1071 d: 11 MAY 1138
                                    10 Beatrice de Vermandois
                                      + Hugh De Gournay b: ABT 1130 d: 1180
                                    10 Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 1125
                                      + Bonifacio I de Vasto d: 1130
                                    10 Mathilde de Vermandois
                                      + Raoul de Baugency
                                    10 Constance de Vermandois
                                      + Geoffroy de la Ferté-Ancoul d: 1152
                                9 Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                  + Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                    10 Louis VI ?The Fat? of France b: 1081 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Lucienne de Rochefort de Montlhéry
                                      + Adelaide of Savoy b: 1092 d: 18 NOV 1154
                                    10 Constance Capet
                                      + Bohemund I de Hauteville d: 7 MAR 1111
                                      + Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                  + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                9 Florent or Floris de France
                                  +  de Nangis
                                    10 Elizabeth de France
                                      + Guy or Miles de Marolles d: AFT 1147
                                    10 Isabelle or Elisabeth de Nangis
                                      + Anseau de Venisy
                            8 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                              + Helie de Semur
                                9 Constance of Burgundy b: 1046 d: 1093
                                  + Alfonso VI ?The Brave? of Castile & Leon b: BEF  JUN 1040 d: 9 JUN 1109
                                    10 Urraca of Castile d: 8 MAR 1126
                                      + Raimond of Burgundy d: 24 MAY 1107
                                9 Henry of Burgundy d: 27 JAN 1066
                                  + Sybil of Barcelona d: 6 JUL 1074
                                    10 Eudes I ?The Red? of Burgundy d: 23 MAR 1103
                                      + Sybylle or Maud or Matilda of Burgundy
                                    10 Henri de Bourgogne d: 1112
                                      + Teresa of Castile & Leon d: 1130
                                    10 Beatrix de Bourgogne d: ABT 1110
                                      + Guy III de Vignory d: AFT 1108
                            8 Constance of France
                              + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                9 Hugh de Dammartin d: 1103
                                  + Rohais de Clare
                                    10 Eudes de Dammartin d: 1130
                                    10 Hugh II de Dammartin d: 1103
                                      + Rothride Bulles
                          + Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                        7 Adwige or Avoise or Hedwig of France d: AFT 1013
                          + Regnier IV of Hainault d: 1013
                            8 Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                              + Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                9 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                  + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                    10 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                      + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                      + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Alix de Flandres
                                      + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alix of Flanders
                                      + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                  + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                            8 Beatrix of Hainault
                              + Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                                9 Alice or Adela de Roucy d: 1062
                                  + Hildouin de Montdidier d: 1063
                                    10 Hugues de Roucy
                                    10 Hildouin de Montdidier
                                      + Adelaide de Rheims
                                    10 Ebles II de Roucy d: MAY 1103
                                      + Sibylle Guiscard d: 1117
                                    10 Andre De Ramerupt
                                      + Agnes de Braine
                                      + Giselmondis
                                      + Adelaide
                                    10 Ada de Montdidier b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1121
                                      + Godefroy de Guise b: ABT 1045 d: ABT 1085
                                      + Gaultier d'Ath
                                    10 Adela Ramerupt
                                      + Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                    10 Adelaide de Rameru
                                      + Conon ?Falcon de La Sarraz? De Grandison d: AFT 1114
                                    10 Beatrice of Montdidier
                                      + Geoffrey du Perche d: OCT 1100
                                    10 Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                                      + Guy II ?Le Rouge Trousseau? de Montlhery d: 1108
                                      + Bouchard II de Corbeil d: BEF 1101
                                    10 Ermentrude de Ramerupt
                                      + Thibaut de Reynel d: BEF 21 APR 1101
                                    10 Marguerite de Montdidier d: 1110
                                      + Hugh de Creil d: 1101
                                9 Avice de Roucy
                                  + Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                    10 Nicholas I de Rumigny d: 1096
                                    10  de Rumigny
                                      + Renaud I de Grancey
                                    10 Ade de Rumigny
                                      + Hugues I de Cambrai-Oisy d: ABT 1111
                        7 Adele de France
                          + Renaud I de Nevers d: 29 MAY 1040
                            8 Guillaume de Nevers d: 1083
                              + Irmengarde de Tonnerre
                                9 Renaud II De Nevers & Auxerre d: 1089
                                  + Ida de Forez
                                    10 Ermengarde De Nevers
                                      + Miles De Courtenay
                                9 Ermengarde de Nevers
                                  + Hubert de Beaumont b: ABT 1047
                                    10 Ralph de Beaumont b: ABT 1070 d: 1100
                                      + Adenor? de Laval
                                    10 Euphrosyne du Lude
                                      + Geoffroi de Beauvau
                                9 Adelinde de Nevers
                                  + Aimon de Bourbon d: 5 JUL 1116
                                    10 Archembaud VII de Bourbon d: 1171
                                      + Agnes Maurienne
                            8 Robert le Bourguignon de Nevers d: 1098
                              + Avise de Sable
                                9 Robert II ?Vestrol? de Sable d: 1110
                                  + Hersende de la Suse
                                    10 Bernard de Sable
                                    10 Liziard II de Sablé d: BEF 1145
                                      + Typhaine De Briollay d: BEF 1128
                                      + Capraria
                                    10 Herbert de Roches
                                    10 Jeanne de Sable
                                      + Hugues de Mathefelon
                                9 Renaud de Craon d: DEC 1101
                                  + Enoguen or Agnes de Vitre d: AFT 28 JAN 1078
                                    10 Maurice de Craon
                                      + Etiennette or Tiphainie l'Angquille
                                    10 Mahaut de Craon
                                      + Raoul de Créquy
                                    10 Guy de Craon d: 1121
                                      + Isabella FitzBaldric b: ABT 1080
                                  + Agnes de Beaugency
                                    10 Guillaume II de Nevers d: 1148
                                      + Adelaide
                                9 Bourgondie de Craon
                                  + Renaud III de Château Gontier
                                    10 Alard II de Château Gontier
                                      + Mathilde d: 28 DEC 1123
                                  + Aimeri III Malemort de Rancon d: BEF 1091
                                    10 Aimeri IV de Rancon
                                      +  de Chabannais
                                    10 Geoffrey de Rancon
                                      + Montcontour de Fossessie
                                9 Mathilde de Craon
                                  + Yvon IV de la Jaille d: 1120
                                    10 Guichard de la Jaille d: 1150
                                      + Laure de Chahaigne
                                    10 Geoffroy II de La Jaille
                                      + Mendique du Plessis-Macé
                            8 Aelis de Nevers
                              + Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                9 Geoffroy III de Semur d: 24 MAY 1123
                                  + Ermanjart de Montagu
                                    10 Geoffroy IV de Semur d: 1128
                                      + Aelis de Guines
                        7 Gisèle Capet de France
                          + Hugues I de Ponthieu d: 4 JUL 1000
                            8 Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                              + Adélaïde de Gand
                                9 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                  + Bertha of Aumale
                                    10 Guy de Ponthieu d: ABT 1075
                                      + Ada of Amiens
                                    10 Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10  de Ponthieu
                                      + Eustache Picquigny
                            8 Elisenda de Ponthieu
                              + Hugh II 'Candavanes' de St Pol d: 1131
                                9 Hugues III de Saint-Pol d: 1141
                                  + Beatrice
                                    10 Anselme Candavaine de St Pol d: 1174
                                      + Eustache de Champagne
                                    10 Adelise de St Pol
                                      + Robert V ?le Roux? de Bethune d: 10 JAN 1191
                                  + Marguerite de Clermont
                                    10 Béatrix d'Amiens d: d after 1192
                                      + Robert I de Boves d: 19 JUL 1191
                    6 Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                      + Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                        7 Thierry I of Lorraine
                          + Richilde Bliesgau
                            8 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                              + Mathilde of Swabia
                                9 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                  + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                                      + Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                    10 Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Sophie de Bar-Mousson
                                      + Volmar I von Frohburg d: ABT 1144
                                9 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                            8 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                              + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                9 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                  + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                              + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                9 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                  + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                    10 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                        7  of Upper Lorraine
                          + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                            8 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                              + Hemma of Ohningen
                                9 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                  +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Otto II van Diessen d: 1060
                                      + Justizia von Babenberg d: ABT 1121
                                9 Frederick II von Diessen
                                  + Ermengarde von Gilching
                                    10 Uta von Diessen d: 1086
                                      + Kuno von Rot d: 1086
                    6 Beatrix de France d: AFT 23 SEP 987
                      + Friedrich von Lothringen d: 18 MAY 978
                        7  von Lothringen
                          + Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                            8 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                                9 Friedrich II von Diessen d: 23 JAN 1075
                                    10 Arnold von Diessen
                                      + Gisela von Schweinfurt
                                    10 Arnulf von Diessen
                                      + Adelheid von Sulzbach d: ABT 1095
                  + Elizabeth D? Avoye or Melvinap Arthern
                  + Wife or mistress of Hugh of Paris
                    6 Henri ?Le Grand? Robertiens d: 1002
                        7 Henri de Vergy d: ABT 970
                            8 Elisabeth de Vergy
                              + Otton II de Macon
                                9 Gerberge de Macon
                                  + Humbert I de Fouvent
                                    10 Gerard III de Fouvent d: 1171
                                      + Clementia de Montfaucon
            4 Adele de Vermandois d: 941
              + Gebhard of Ufgau d: 2 DEC 949
                5 Eldo von Wettarau d: 982
                    6 Konrad II of Swabia
                      + Jutte von Ohningen d: 945
                        7 Konrad II of Swabia d: 20 AUG 997
                          + Richlint Saxony
                            8 Liutold von Mömpelgard
                              + Willibirg von Wülflingen
                                9 Adelheid von Wülflingen
                                  + Rudolf von Achalm
                                    10 Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                                      + Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                            8 Konrad III Ortenau d: 24 NOV 994
                              + Judith of Oeningen
                                9 Kuno of Rheinfelden
                                  + Richilda Oehningen
                                    10 Rudolph of Rheinfelden d: 15 OCT 1080
                                      + Adélaïde de Savoie d: 1079
                                    10 Adelheid of Rheinfelden d: 1057
                                      + Lothar Udo of Stade d: 1057
                            8 Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                              + Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                                9 Mathilde of Swabia
                                  + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                    10 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                      + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                  + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                  + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                    10 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                      + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                9 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                                  + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                    10 Marquard IV D? Eppenstein d: 16 JUN 1076
                                      + Luitburge
                                9 Gisela von Schwaben
                                  + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                                    10 Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                      + Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                            8 Kuno of Ohningen d: ABT 1020
                              + Richilde of Germany d: AFT 983
                                9 Hemma of Ohningen
                                  + Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                    10 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                      +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Frederick II von Diessen
                                      + Ermengarde von Gilching
                                9 Judith of Oeningen
                                  + Konrad III Ortenau d: 24 NOV 994
                                    10 Kuno of Rheinfelden
                                      + Richilda Oehningen
                                9 Judith d? Oehningen d: BEF 957
                                  + Louis de Dagsbourg d: AFT 980
                                    10 Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                      + Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                                    10 Heilwig von Dagsburg d: 1046
                                      + Hugh VI Egisheim d: 1049
                                9 Ita von Öhningen d: 16 OCT 1020
                                  + Rudolf II von Altorf (Weingarten) d: 992
                                    10 Kuno I im Sualafeld d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Berthold
                                    10 Welf von Altorf d: 1030
                                      + Irmtrud of Luxemburg
                                9 Kunigunde von Ohningen
                                  + Frederick I of Buren d: AFT 1027
                                    10 Frederick II of Buren d: ABT 1072
                                      + Adelheid von Filsgau d: ABT 1024
                5 Judith von der Wetterau d: 16 OCT 973
                  + Heinrich "der Kahle" von Stade d: 11 MAY 976
                    6 Siegfried II von Stade d: 1037
                      + Adela von Alsleben
                        7 Adelheid von Stade d: 14 NOV 1110
                          + Ludwig "der Salier" in Thuringia d: 1123
                            8 Ludwig I of Thuringia d: 1 DEC 1140
                              + Hedwig von Gudensberg d: 1148
                                9 Jutta of Thuringia d: 9 SEP 1174
                                  + Vladislav II of Bohemia d: 18 JAN 1174
                                    10 Premsyl I Otakar of Bohemia d: 15 DEC 1230
                                      + Constanza of Hungary d: 6 DEC 1240
                                9 Ludwig II "the Iron" von Thüringen d: 14 OCT 1172
                                  + Jutta of Swabia d: 1191
                                    10 Ludwig III von Thuringen d: 16 OCT 1190
                                      + Margarete von Cleve
                                    10 Hermann von Thüringen d: 25 APR 1217
                                      + Sofie of Bavaria d: 1238
                                      + Sophia of Sommerschenburg
                                    10 Friedrich von Ziegenhain d: 1229
                                      + Luitgard von Ziegenhain d: AFT 1297
                                    10 Jutta of Thuringia d: ABT 1231
                                      + Hermann III of Ravensburg d: 1221
                                9  von Thuringen
                                  + Burchard I von Querfurt d: 1161
                                    10 Burchard II von Querfurt d: ABT 1209
                                      + Mathilde von Gleichen
                                    10  von Querfurt-Magdbeburg
                                      + Hartmann II von Lobdeburg-Alerheim d: 11 NOV 1186
                            8 Cäcilie of Thuringia d: 1141
                              + Gerlach I Veldenz
                                9  Veldenz
                                  + Gottfried II von Sponheim d: 1183
                                    10 Gottfried III von Sponheim d: 21 APR 1223
                                      + Adelheid of Sayn d: DEC 1263
                          + Freidrich von Goseck d: 5 FEB 1085
                            8 Friedrich IV van Putelendorf
                              + Agnes van Limburg d: 1136
                                9 Bertha van Putelendorf
                                  + Berthold I von Henneberg d: 1157
                                    10 Poppo VI von Henneberg d: ABT 1191
                                      + Sophie van Andechs
                                    10 Irmingard of Henneberg
                                      + Konrad von Hohenstaufen d: 8 NOV 1195
                        7 Lothar Udo of Stade d: 1057
                          + Adelheid of Rheinfelden d: 1057
                            8 Udo III von Stade-Nordmark
                              + Oda of Werl
                                9 Rudolf von Stade d: 1124
                                  + Richardis von Sponheim d: ABT 1152
                                    10 Liutgarde von Stade
                                      + Friedrich II of Sommerschenburg
            4 Sprota la Danoise
              + William ?Longsword? of Normandy d: 17 DEC 942
                5 Richard I ?The Fearless? of Normandy b: 28 AUG 933 d: 20 NOV 996
                  + Gunnora of Crepon d: 1031
                    6 Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                      + Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                        7 Robert of Normandy d: 2 JUL 1035
                          + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                            8 William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                              + Maud de Ingelrica
                                9 William Peverell b: 1050 d: 1113
                                  + Adeliza
                                    10 William Peverel b: 1080 d: AFT 1155
                                      + Avicia de Lancaster d: 1191
                                    10 Pain Peverell
                              + Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                9 William Rufus of England b: ABT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                9 Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                  + Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                    10 William de Blois
                                      + Agnes de Sully
                                    10 Stephen of England b: 1104 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                      + Matilda of Boulogne d: 3 MAY 1152
                                    10 Thibaud IV de Champagne b: 1093 d: 8 JAN 1152
                                      + Mathilde von Sponheim d: 13 DEC 1160
                                    10 Lithuise or Adele de Blois
                                      + Milon II de Montlhery d: ABT 1118
                                    10 Agnes de Blois
                                      + Hugues III de Puiset d: 1132
                                    10 Gillette de Champagne
                                      + Gautier de Heilly
                                    10 Sybille de Blois
                                      + Herve II ?le Grand? de Leon
                                9 Gundred De Chester b: ABT 1063 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                  + William De Warren b: ABT 1055 d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 William De Warren b: 1071 d: 11 MAY 1138
                                      + Elizabeth or Isabella De Vermandois b: 1081 d: 13 FEB 1131
                                    10 Edith de Warenne
                                      + Gerard De Gournay b: 1060 d: 1104
                                      + Dreux III Monceux d: AFT 1131
                                    10 Reginald de Warren
                                      + Alice de Wirmgay
                                9 Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                  + Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                    10 Elizabeth Beauclerc
                                      + Fergus Of Galloway d: 12 MAY 1166
                                    10 Maud or Matilda of England b: 5 AUG 1102 d: 10 SEP 1169
                                      + Gottfried or Geoffrey V Plantagenet b: 24 AUG 1113 d: 7 SEP 1151
                                  + Elizabeth de Beaumont b: AFT 1101
                                    10 Alice FitzHenry
                                      + Mathieu I de Montmorency d: 1160
                                  + One of several mistresses of Henry I Beauclerc
                                    10 Constance FitzHenry
                                      + Roscelin or Raoul de Beaumont d: 1176
                                    10 Maud of England
                                      + Conan ?The Gross? III of Brittany d: 17 SEP 1148
                                    10 Sybilla FitzHenry d: 13 JUL 1122
                                      + Alexander I ?The Fierce? of Scotland d: 23 APR 1124
                                    10 Emma of England
                                      + Guy III de Laval d: BEF 1174
                                    10 "Mabille" or Richilde of England
                                      + Guillaume de Gouët
                                  + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                  + Gieva de Tracy
                                    10 William de Tracy b: 1118 d: 1153
                                      + Rohese
                                  + Nesta Verch Rhys
                                    10 Henry FitzHenry d: 1158
                                    10 Robert FitzRoy de Caen b: ABT 1090 d: 31 OCT 1147
                                      + Mabel FitzHamon
                                      + Mistress of Robert de Caen
                                  + Sybil Corbet or de Dunstanville b: 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                    10 Reginald FitzRoy de Dunstanville b: ABT 1100 d: 1 JUL 1175
                                      + Beatrice or Mabel FitzWilliam d: BEF 1162
                                      + Beatrice de Valle d: 24 MAR 1216
                                  + Edith
                                    10 Maud Beauclerc d: 25 NOV 1120
                                      + Rotrou III Perche d: JAN 1144
                            8 Adelize of Normandy
                              + Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                9 Peter De Valoines b: ABT 1060
                                  + Albreda de Rie
                                    10 Roger De Valoines
                                      + Agnes
                                    10 Peter de Valoines
                                    10 Muriel de Valoines
                                      + Hubert De Munchensy b: 1080 d: 1157
                                9 Elissende de Ponthieu
                              + Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                9 Seier De Lens
                                    10 Walter De Lens
                                9 Judith of Lens d: AFT 1086
                                  + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Waldef Tailboys d: 1161
                                9 Judith de Boulogne
                                  + Waltheof d: 31 MAY 1076
                                    10 Alice de Huntingdon d: AFT 1126
                                      + Ralph de Toeni d: 1126
                                    10 Matilda d: 23 APR 1131
                                      + Simon Saint Liz b: ABT 1065 d: ABT 1111
                                      + David I of Scotland b: ABT 1080 d: 24 MAY 1153
                              + Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                9 Stephen de Aumale d: 1127
                                  + Hawise de Mortimer
                                    10 Agnes de Aumale b: 1100
                                      + Adam De Brus d: 11 MAY 1196
                                    10 Auda D?Aumale
                                      + Hugh Tirrell d: 1159
                                    10 Adelize d? Aumale
                                      + Herve II ?le Grand? de Leon
                                    10  D? Aumale
                                      + Robert II Bertrand
                            8 Beatrix
                              + Alberic De Vere b: ABT 1030 d: 1112
                                9 Alberic or Aubrey De Vere b: ABT 1062 d: 15 MAY 1141
                                  + Adeliza de Clare b: ABT 1088 d: 1155
                                    10 Adeliza or Alice de Vere b: ABT 1130 d: AFT 1185
                                      + Roger Fitzrichard d: 1177
                                    10 Aubrey De Vere b: ABT 1120 d: 26 DEC 1194
                                      + Beatrice de Gand
                                      + Lucia De Abrincis b: ABT 1125
                                    10 Robert De Vere b: ABT 1110
                                      + Matilda de Furnell
                                    10 Juliane de Vere
                                      + Hugh Le Bigod d: 9 MAR 1177
                                9 Rohese De Vere b: 1070 d: AFT  OCT 1166
                                  + Geoffrey de Mandeville d: 14 SEP 1144
                                    10 William de Mandeville d: 1190
                                      + Christian FitzRobert
                                      + Mistress of William de Mandeville
                                  + Peganus or Payne De Beauchamp b: ABT 1118 d: 1157
                                    10 Simon De Beauchamp b: ABT 1150 d: 1207
                                      + Isabella
                                    10 Andeline de Beauchamp
                                      + William de Malbank d: BEF  DEC 1176
                                    10 Beatrice Beauchamp
                                      + Hugh De Morville d: 1162
                                9  de Vere
                                  + Gerald De Camville
                                    10 Richard De Camville b: 1060
                                      + Alice
                            8 Sister of William The Conqueror
                              + UNNAMED
                                9 William Glandford
                                    10 William Godrider
                        7 Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                          + Estrid of Denmark
                            8 Alix of Normandy
                              + Ranulph I of Bayeaux
                                9 Ranulph II de Meschines d: APR 1089
                                  + Maud of Avranches
                                    10 Ranulph de Meschines b: ABT 1070 d: JAN 1129
                                      + Lucia de Mercia d: ABT 1095
                                    10 Helga of Chester
                                      + Siward FitzDunning De Lathom d: 9 JAN 1095
                                    10 Matilda de Meschines
                                      + Robert D? Estrivers
                          + Adela or Alex Capet
                          + Mistress of Richard III of Normandy
                            8 Helen
                              + Hubert Huse
                                9 William Huse
                                    10 William Huse
                                9 Henry Hussey
                                    10 Geoffrey Hussey
                        7 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                          + Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                            8 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                              + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                              + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                                9 Giselle of Burgundy d: 1133
                                  + Rainer Montferrat d: ABT 1136
                                    10 William III or VI Montferrat d: 1191
                                      + Judith of Austria
                                  + Humbert II ?Le Renforcé? of Savoy d: 17 OCT 1103
                                    10 Adelaide of Savoy b: 1092 d: 18 NOV 1154
                                      + Louis VI ?The Fat? of France b: 1081 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Mathieu I de Montmorency d: 1160
                                    10 Agnes Maurienne
                                      + Archembaud VII de Bourbon d: 1171
                                    10 Amadeus III of Savoy d: 1 APR 1149
                                      + Maud Albon d: AFT  JAN 1145
                                9 Sybylle or Maud or Matilda of Burgundy
                                  + Eudes I ?The Red? of Burgundy d: 23 MAR 1103
                                    10 Hugh II Borel ?Le Pacifique? of Burgundy d: AFT 6 FEB 1143
                                      + Mathilde De Mayenne d: AFT 1162
                                      + Mathilde de Turenne
                                    10 Ela Borel d: 23 FEB 1142
                                      + Guilluame III de Talvaise Montgomery Despencer d: 30 JUN 1171
                                    10 Alix de Bourgogne d: 4 OCT 1174
                                      + Guilluame III de Talvaise Montgomery Despencer d: 30 JUN 1171
                                9 Clemence of Burgundy
                                  + Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                    10 Josceline De Louvaine b: 1123 d: BEF  SEP 1180
                                      + Agnes Percy b: 1134 d: 1205
                                9 Raimond of Burgundy d: 24 MAY 1107
                                  + Urraca of Castile d: 8 MAR 1126
                                    10 Alfonso VII the Emperor Raimundez b: 1 MAR 1105 d: 21 AUG 1157
                                      + Berenguela of Barcelona d: 1149
                                      + Richza of Poland b: 12 APR 1116 d: 16 JUN 1185
                                9 Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                  + Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                    10 Rainald III of Burgundy
                                      + Agathe de Lorraine
                                    10 Clemence Marguerite Macon d: 1164
                                      + Guiges d? Albon d: 28 JUN 1142
                                    10 Guillaume III de Vienne d: 1155
                                      + Alix or Adélaïde de Traves d: 1138
                                    10 Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                      + Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                9 Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                  + Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                                    10 Reinald I of Bar d: 24 JUN 1150
                                      + Giselle de Vaudemont
                                    10 Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                      + Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                    10 Mathilde de Mousson
                                      + Adalbert von Morsberg d: 12 SEP 1151
                                    10 Thierry III de Montbelliard d: JAN 1163
                                      + Gertrude Hapsburg d: ABT 1133
                        7 Helen
                          + Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                            8 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                              + Dorothy Dunbar
                                9 Henry St Clair d: ABT 1110
                                  + Rosabel Forteith
                                    10 Henry St Clair d: ABT 1165
                                      + Elizabeth Gartney
                        7 Elena of Normandy
                          + Hugh Husee
                            8 William Hussey b: ABT 1030
                                9 Hugh Hussey b: ABT 1070 d: AFT 1110
                                    10 Henry Hussey b: ABT 1110
                                      + Avice Tisun
                                    10 Walter Hussey b: ABT 1118
                        7 Elena or Judith of Normandy
                          + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                            8 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                              + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                9 Skuli Tostesson of Northumbria
                                  + Gudrun Nefsteinsdatter
                                    10 Asulf Skulesson of Rein
                                      + Thora Skoptisdatter
                              + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                9 Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                                  + Wulfhilda of Saxony
                                    10 Henry The Proud of Bavaria d: 20 OCT 1139
                                      + Gertrud von Süpplingenburg b: 18 APR 1115
                                    10 Wulfhild Bavaria d: AFT 8 MAY 1160
                                      + Rudolf II von Bregenz d: 27 APR 1160
                                    10 Mathilde Welf d: 16 MAR 1183
                                      + Gebhard III von Sulzbach d: 28 OCT 1188
                                    10 Judith Of Bavaria
                                      + Friederich ?The One Eyed? Von Hohenstaufen d: 4 APR 1147
                      + Poppa d' Envermeu d: 1024
                        7 Papia of England
                          + Thurcytel de Neufmarchè b: 990
                            8 Geoffrey de Neufmarchè b: 1025
                              + Ada de Hugleville
                                9 Bernard de Neufmarchè b: ABT 1050 d: ABT 1093
                                  + Nest ferch Osborn b: ABT 1079
                                    10 Sybil de Neufmarchè b: ABT 1100 d: AFT 1143
                                      + Miles ?of Gloucester? FitzWalter b: ABT 1097 d: 24 DEC 1143
                                      + Adam de Port
                                    10 Adam De Neufmarche b: 1102
                        7 Fressenda d: 1057
                          + Tancred de Hauteville d: ABT 1050
                            8 Robert Guiscard d: 1085
                              + Alberada or Aubree
                                9 Bohemund I de Hauteville d: 7 MAR 1111
                                  + Constance Capet
                                    10 Bohemund II de Hauteville d: FEB 1330
                                      + Alix de Rethel
                              + Sikelgaita de Salerno d: 27 JUL 1090
                                9 Matilda Guiscard
                                  + Raimond ?the Towhead? Berenguer d: 5 DEC 1082
                                    10 Raymond ?The Grand? Berenger d: 19 AUG 1131
                                      + Maria de Bivar d: 1106
                                      + Douce of Provence
                                    10 Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                                      + William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                  + Almaric I de Narbonne d: 1105
                                    10 Almaric II de Narbonne d: 7 JUL 1134
                                      + Hermesinde
                                9 Sibylle Guiscard d: 1117
                                  + Ebles II de Roucy d: MAY 1103
                                    10 Hugues dit Cholet de Roucy d: 1160
                                      + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                      + Richilde de Hohenstaufen
                                    10 Manasses de Roucy
                                    10 Agnès de Roucy
                                      + Anselme II d? Ostrevent d: ABT 1104
                                    10 Agnes de Roucy
                                      + Simon de Clefmont d: AFT 1130
                                    10 Ermengarde de Roucy
                                      + Guy de Bazoches
                            8 Roger I of Sicily b: 1031 d: 22 JAN 1101
                              + Judith D? Evreux
                                9 Emma De Sicile
                                  + Guillaume D? Auvergne
                                    10 Robert D? Auvergne
                                      + Marquise D? Albon
                                    10 Guillaume 'le Vieux' d' Auvergne d: ABT 1182
                                      + Anne de Nevers
                              + Eremburge de Mortain
                                9 Busilla De Hauteville d: 1112
                                  + Karloman ?The Bookman? Of Hungary d: ABT 1115
                                    10  Of Hungary
                                      + Vladimirko of Halicz d: NOV 1153
                              + Adelaida de Savona d: 16 APR 1118
                                9 Roger of Sicily d: 26 FEB 1154
                                  + Sybil de Bourgogne
                                    10 Marguerite de Hauteville
                                      + Henri De Beaumont-Le-Roger d: 1214
                                  + Beatrix of Rethel d: 30 MAR 1185
                                    10 Constance of Sicily b: 2 NOV 1154 d: 28 NOV 1198
                                      + Henry VI of Germany b: NOV 1165 d: 28 SEP 1197
                            8 Guglielmo di AltaVilla d: 1080
                              + Maria di Salerno
                                9 Roberto di AltaVilla d: 1098
                                  + Gilia Brittone
                                    10 Guglielmo di AltaVilla d: AFT 1105
                                      + Cassandra
                        7 Mauger de Saint-Clair
                          +  Crevecoeur
                            8 Waldron de Saint-Clair d: 1047
                              + Helene le Bon
                                9 Richard de Saint-Clair
                                    10 Henri de Saint-Clair
                    6 Robert D? Evreux d: 1037
                      + Havlive de Rouen
                        7 Richard D? Evreux b: ABT 986 d: 13 DEC 1067
                          + Godehuit Borrell d: AFT 1077
                            8 Agnes D?Evreux
                              + Simon de Montfort b: ABT 1025 d: 1087
                                9 Amauri III de Montfort d: 1137
                                  + Agnes de Garlande d: 1181
                                    10 Agnes de Montfort d: 15 DEC 1181
                                      + Waleran de Beaumont b: 1104 d: 10 APR 1166
                                    10 Simon ?Le Chauve? de Montfort d: 13 MAR 1181
                                      + Maud de Beaumont b: 1116
                        7 Guillaume D? Evreux
                          + Hawise D' Echafour
                            8 Judith D? Evreux
                              + Roger I of Sicily b: 1031 d: 22 JAN 1101
                                9 Emma De Sicile
                                  + Guillaume D? Auvergne
                                    10 Robert D? Auvergne
                                      + Marquise D? Albon
                                    10 Guillaume 'le Vieux' d' Auvergne d: ABT 1182
                                      + Anne de Nevers
                        7  D?Evreux
                          + Girard Flatel
                            8 Agnes Ermentrude Fleitel or Flatel
                              + Walter Giffard b: ABT 1010
                                9 Rohese Giffard b: 1034 d: AFT 1133
                                  + Richard Fitzgilbert b: ABT 1035 d: 1090
                                    10 Gilbert Fitzrichard b: ABT 1065 d: ABT 1115
                                      + Adeliza De Clermont b: ABT 1074
                                    10 Richard FitzRichard de Clare d: 1107
                                    10 Robert FitzRichard d: 1134
                                      + Maud de St Liz b: ABT 1096 d: 1140
                                    10 Roger FitzRichard
                                    10 Adelaide Fitz Gilbert d: 1138
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1145
                                    10 Avice de Clare b: ABT 1050
                                      + Robert de Toeni or Stafford b: 1014 d: 4 AUG 1088
                                    10 Avoye Clare d: ABT 1138
                                      + Raoul Fougeres
                                    10 Rohese FitzRichard d: 1121
                                      + Eudo de Rie d: AFT 12 JUL 1080
                                      + Ralph de Tellieres
                                    10 Rohais de Clare
                                      + Hugh de Dammartin d: 1103
                                    10  de Clare
                                      + Richard de Courcy
                                    10 Elise de Brionne
                                      + Robert Malet d: 1106
                                9 Walter Giffard b: ABT 1055 d: 15 JUL 1102
                                  + Agnes de Ribemont
                                    10 Walter De Bolbec b: ABT 1090 d: ABT 1133
                                      + Helowise
                                9 Elias Giffard b: 1090 d: 1121
                                    10 Elias Giffard b: ABT 1105
                                      + Berta FitzRichard De Clifford b: ABT 1120
                                9 Constance or Isabella Giffard
                                  + Richard De Grenville d: 1147
                                    10 Robert De Grenville d: ABT 1189
                                      + Ernebeche
                                    10 Richard Grenville d: 1204
                                      + Adeline de Beaumont b: ABT 1060
                                    10 Thomas de Crueillly
                                9 Lora Giffard
                                  + Robert Hampden b: ABT 1177
                                    10 Maud Hampden b: ABT 1203
                                      + Ingelram De Fiennes b: ABT 1210 d: ABT 1267
                                    10 Bartholomew De Hampden b: ABT 1170
                                      +  De Fiennes b: 1188
                                9 Adelaide Giffard
                                  + Mien II De Fougères d: 1092
                                    10 Raoul Fougeres
                                      + Avoye Clare d: ABT 1138
                                9 Walter Giffard d: 18 SEP 1164
                                  + Agnes d? Ostrevent
                    6 Mauger or Maliger of Normandy d: 1040
                      + Germaine de Corbeil
                        7 Richard or Hamon Dentatus
                          + Elizabeth D? Avoye or Melvinap Arthern
                            8 Robert FitzHamon b: ABT 1050 d: 1107
                              + Sybil de Montgomery b: ABT 1060
                                9 Richard De Grenville d: 1147
                                  + Constance or Isabella Giffard
                                    10 Robert De Grenville d: ABT 1189
                                      + Ernebeche
                                    10 Richard Grenville d: 1204
                                      + Adeline de Beaumont b: ABT 1060
                                    10 Thomas de Crueillly
                                9 Mabel FitzHamon
                                  + Robert FitzRoy de Caen b: ABT 1090 d: 31 OCT 1147
                                    10 Maud FitzRobert of Gloucester b: ABT 1120 d: 29 JUL 1189
                                      + Ralph de Gernon b: ABT 1116 d: 16 DEC 1153
                                    10 Christian of Gloucester
                                      + William Fitzalan d: 1160
                                    10 William Fitzrobert b: 23 NOV 1116 d: 23 NOV 1183
                                      + Hawise De Beaumont
                                    10 Richard de Creully d: 1175
                                      + Mathilde de Saint-Clair
                            8  FitzHamon
                                9 John Alen
                                  + Dorothy Budgell
                                    10 Francis Alen
                                      + Elizabeth Browne
                          + Hildeburge or Godchilde de Belesme d: 27 OCT 1035
                            8 Robert de Chateau du Loire
                              + Elizabeth d: 1067
                                9 Gervase de Chateau du Loire
                                  + Erenburg
                                    10 Matilde de Chateau du Loire
                                      + Helie La Flèche d: 1110
                            8 Haimon Château-du-Loir
                                9 Hamon I De Mayenne d: 1030
                                    10 Geoffrey II De Mayenne d: 1098
                                      + Mahaut d? Alluyes d: 1079
                        7 Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                          + Helen
                            8 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                              + Dorothy Dunbar
                                9 Henry St Clair d: ABT 1110
                                  + Rosabel Forteith
                                    10 Henry St Clair d: ABT 1165
                                      + Elizabeth Gartney
                        7 Guillaume or Werlac of Corbeil d: 27 MAY 1067
                            8 Regnault de Corbeil d: ABT 1067
                                9 Gilbert De Corbeil
                                  + Isabella Lupus
                                    10 Robert FitzGilbert De Corbeil
                                      + Isabel de Avranches
                                9 Bouchard II de Corbeil d: BEF 1101
                                  + Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                                    10 Adele de Corbeil
                                      + Evrard III de Puiset d: 1099
                    6 Matilda de Normandy d: 1005
                      + Grimoult de Plessis d: 1047
                        7 Adeliza de Plessis b: ABT 1014
                          + William De Albini b: ABT 1010 d: 1056
                            8 Roger De Albini b: ABT 1036
                              + Alicia De Mowbray
                                9 William ?Pincerna? De Albini d: 1139
                                  + Maud Le Bigod
                                    10 William D? Aubigny d: 12 OCT 1176
                                      + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                9 Nigel de Scutifer De Albini b: ABT 1066 d: 1159
                                  + Gundred De Gournay
                                    10 Roger De Mowbray d: 1188
                                      + Alice De Gant
                                    10 Henry d? Albini
                                      + Cicily de Chaurches
                                9 Richard Pincerna de Albini
                                    10 Robert Pincerna d: AFT 1158
                                      + Ivetta Helgot
                            8 Olivia D? Albini
                              + Ralph or Ranulf de Haya b: ABT 1043 d: 1162
                                9 Robert de Haya b: ABT 1092 d: ABT 1134
                                  + Muriel la Chapel b: ABT 1100
                                    10 Richard De La Haye b: ABT 1125 d: 1186
                                      + Maud De Vernon b: 1127
                                    10 Cicily de Haya
                                      + Roger de St John b: ABT 1103
                                9 Ralph de la Haye
                                    10 Robert de la Haye d: AFT 1204
                    6 Beatrix Of Normandy d: 18 JAN 1035
                      + Ebles De Turenne
                        7 Archembaud III De Comborn d: BEF 1038
                          + Rotburga De Rochechouart
                            8 Ebles I De Ventadour
                              + Almodie De Montberon
                                9 Ebles II De Ventadour d: 1155
                                  + Agnes De Montlucon
                                    10 Ebles III De Ventadour
                                      + Marguerite de Turenne
                                      + Alix De Montpellier
                            8 Bernard De Comborn
                              + Garsille or Ermengarde de Courson
                                9 Archambaud IV De Comborn
                                  + Humberge de Limoges
                                    10 Archambaud V De Comborn
                                      + Jourdaine de Périgord
                                    10 Adhemar IV de Limoges d: 1148
                                      + Marguerite de Turenne
                                    10 Béatrix or Marie de Comborn d: AFT 1145
                                      + Gaucelin de Pierre-Buffière
                                    10  de Comborn
                                      + Jourdaine de Périgord
                            8 Unia de Comborn
                              + Rigaud de Carbonnières
                                9 Gilbert de Carbonnières d: 1093
                                    10 Manthelin de Carbonnières d: 1155
                            8 Agnes de Comborn
                              + Pierre de Bré
                                9 Pétronille or Perronnelle de Bré
                                  + Pierre de Pierre-Buffière d: 25 DEC 1114
                                    10 Gaucelin de Pierre-Buffière d: AFT 1122
                                      +  de Laron
                        7 Guillaume De Turenne
                          + Matilda
                            8 Boson I De Turenne d: 1092
                              + Gerberge De Terrasson
                                9 Raymond I de Turenne
                                  + Maud du Perche d: 1143
                                    10 Boson II De Turenne d: 1143
                                      + Eustorgie d' Anduze b: 1120 d: 1182
                                    10 Margaret de Turenne
                                      + William Taillefer d: 7 AUG 1187
                                    10 Marguerite de Turenne
                                      + Adhemar IV de Limoges d: 1148
                                    10 Marguerite de Turenne
                                      + Ebles III De Ventadour
                                9 Mathilde de Turenne
                                  + Hugh II Borel ?Le Pacifique? of Burgundy d: AFT 6 FEB 1143
                                    10 Hugo le Roux de Bourgogne d: APR 1171
                                      + Isabelle de Thiern
                                    10 Raymond de Bourgogne d: 1156
                                      + Agnes de Thiern
                    6 Emma or Edburga of Normandy b: ABT 982 d: 14 MAR 1052
                      + Ethelred ?The Unready? of England d: 23 APR 1016
                        7 Adgina of England
                          + Aldred d: ABT 1058
                            8 Ealdgyth of Bernicia b: ABT 1050
                              + Lyulph de Lumley
                                9 Uchtred Lumley b: ABT 1140
                                  + Algitha
                                    10 William Lumley b: ABT 1160
                                      + Judith Hesilden
                        7 Goda
                          + Walter Dreux b: 979
                            8 Ralph ?The Timid? de Sudeley d: 21 DEC 1027
                              + Gytha Clopo
                                9 Harald FitzRalph de Ewyas b: BEF 1050 d: 1115
                                  + Maud d? Avranches
                                    10 Robert FitzHarald b: 1100
                                      + Sybil Ewyas
                                    10 John FitzHarald de Sudeley d: AFT 1130
                                      + Grace de Tracy
                                    10 William FitzHarold
                        7 Edward III ?The Confessor? of England b: 1003 d: 5 JAN 1066
                          + Eadgyth
                      + Cnut or Canute of England d: 1035
                        7 Hardecnut of England d: 1042
                    6 Hawise of Normandy
                      + Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                        7 Alan of Brittany d: 1 OCT 1040
                          + Bertha de Chartres or Blois d: 11 APR 1085
                            8 Emma De Brittany b: ABT 1034
                              + Robert De Brus b: ABT 1036
                                9 Adam De Brus b: ABT 1051
                                  + Emma Ramsay
                                    10 Robert De Brus d: 11 MAY 1141
                                      + Agnes Pagnel
                                9 William De Braose b: ABT 1049 d: 1087
                                  + Eve de Boissary Le Chapel
                                    10 Philip De Braose d: 1112
                                      + Aenor De Totnais
                                9 Robert de Buci b: ABT 1025
                                    10 Alice de Buci or de Brusse
                                      + Ralph Bassett d: ABT 1120
                            8 Hawise Brittany d: 1072
                              + Hoel de Bretagne d: 13 APR 1084
                                9 Alan IV ?Fergante? of Brittany d: 13 OCT 1119
                                  + Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 1 JUN 1147
                                    10 Conan ?The Gross? III of Brittany d: 17 SEP 1148
                                      + Maud of England
                                    10 Hawise Fergant
                                      + Geoffrey Rohun Zouche d: 1141
                                    10 Agnès de Cornouaille
                                      + Hubert de Mathefelon d: AFT 1116
                        7 Eudes de Brittany d: 7 JAN 1079
                          + Agnes de Cornouaille
                            8 Stephen de Brittany b: ABT 1064 d: 21 APR 1136
                              + Hawise de Guincamp d: 1135
                                9 Geoffrey II Boterel de Penthièvre
                                  + Hawise de Dol-Combourg
                                    10 Riwallon de Penthièvre
                                      +  de Dol
                                9 Alan ?The Black? of Brittany d: 15 SEP 1146
                                  + Berthe of Brittany
                                    10 Conan ?le Petit? IV of Brittany d: 20 FEB 1171
                                      + Margaret Huntingdon
                                    10 Brian Fitzalan b: ABT 1145
                                    10 Constance de Bretagne d: AFT 23 JUN 1184
                                      + Guillaume I de Tournemine
                                    10 Constance de Bretagne
                                      + Alain III de Rohan d: ABT 1195
                                9 Henri de Bretagne d: 1183
                                  + Matilde De Vendome
                                    10 Conan I de la Roche-Derrien d: AFT 1202
                                      + Alienor de Quemper-Guezennec
                                    10 Alain I de Treguier d: 1212
                                      + Alice de l? Aigle d: 1216
                                    10 Nobilis de Treguier
                                      + Guyomarch IV de Leon d: 27 SEP 1179
                                    10 Alix de Penthievre
                                      + Conan de Leon
                                9 Maud de Brittany
                                  + Walter de Gant d: 1139
                                    10 Robert de Gant d: 1192
                                      + Alice de Paynell
                                      + Gunnora de Albini
                                    10 Gilbert de Gaunt d: 1156
                                      + Rohese de Clare
                                    10 Alice De Gant
                                      + Roger De Mowbray d: 1188
                                    10  Gaunt b: ABT 1124
                                      + William de Welle d: BEF 1198
                                9 Eleanor de Penthievre
                                  + Alain Dinan-Becherel d: 1157
                                    10 Geoffrey II de Dinan
                                      + Muriel de Poudouvre
                                    10 Emma Dinan d: 18 DEC 1208
                                      + Robert III de Vitre b: ABT 1132 d: 1173
                                9 Theophania of Richmond
                                  + William de Tancarville d: 1193
                                    10 Guillaume de Tancarville d: 27 JUL 1214
                                      + Hélissende de Beaumont-Meulan-Gournay
                                9 Olive Bretagne d: AFT 1173
                                  + Henri I Fougeres d: 1154
                                    10 Raoul II Fougeres d: 1194
                                      + Jeanne Dol
                                      + Matilda
                                    10 Anne de Fourgers
                                      + Robert or Olivier de Montfort-le Hede d: 1178
                                9 Agnorie Penthievre
                                  + Oliver de Dinan b: ABT 1088 d: 1150
                                    10 Oliver de Dinham d: ABT 1183
                                      + Elizabeth
                            8 Ribald of Brittany d: 1121
                              + Beatrix Tailesbois d: 1112
                                9 Ranulph FitzRibald or Taylbois d: 1168
                                  + Agatha de Brus d: 1142
                                    10 Robert FitzRanulph b: 1130 d: 1185
                                      + Helewise de Glanville
                            8 Brient de Pire
                              + Innoquent de Chateaubriand
                                9 Briand de Chateaubriand
                                  + Hildelinde de Cornouaille
                                    10 Tehel dus de Chateaubriand
                                      + Emma de Mayenne
                        7 Geoffrey II of Brittany b: ABT 1003
                          + Kadwige
                            8 Emme of Brittany
                              + Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                9 Odard b: ABT 1046
                                  + Alice
                                    10 Hugh FitzOdard d: 1130
                                      + Alice Pichard
                                9 Wolfaith FitzIvon b: ABT 1054
                                    10 William Hatton b: ABT 1093
                                      + Emma
                                9 Nigel Fitz Nigell d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Magdalen Fitz Nigell
                                      + John ?Monoculus?
                                    10 William FitzNigell b: 1085 d: 1153
                                      + Agnes de Gant
                    6 Papia de Normandy
                      + Gilbert de St Valery d: ABT 1011
                        7 Bernard II de St Valery d: 14 OCT 1066
                            8 Walter de St Valery d: AFT 1097
                              + Isabell De Montlhery
                                9 Ranulph de St Valery d: 1141
                                    10 Guy de St Valery d: 1141
                                      + Albreda
                        7 Richard FitzGilbert
                          + Ada de Hugleville
                            8 Ada de Hugleville
                              + Geoffrey de Neufmarchè b: 1025
                                9 Bernard de Neufmarchè b: ABT 1050 d: ABT 1093
                                  + Nest ferch Osborn b: ABT 1079
                                    10 Sybil de Neufmarchè b: ABT 1100 d: AFT 1143
                                      + Miles ?of Gloucester? FitzWalter b: ABT 1097 d: 24 DEC 1143
                                      + Adam de Port
                                    10 Adam De Neufmarche b: 1102
                  + Mistresss of Richard of Normandy
                    6 Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                      + Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                        7 Gunnora de Clare
                          + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                            8 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                9 Payan D? Aunay
                                  + Emmeline de Burdet
                                    10 Henry Dawnay
                                      + Agnes Lizours
                            8 Robert de Courcy
                                9 Richard de Courcy
                                  +  de Clare
                                    10 Robert de Courcy d: 1131
                                      + Rohais le Grantmesnil
                        7 Alix de Brionne
                          + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                            8 Robert I de Courcy
                              + Hebree
                                9 Richard I de Courcy
                                  + Grandelmodis
                                    10 Chaldera de Courcy
                                      + Guillaume III de la Lande Patry
                            8 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                9 Gilbert ?The Admiral? De Neville d: AFT 1118
                                    10 Geoffrey De Neville d: AFT 1146
                                    10 Gilbert de Neville d: 1069
                                      + Philicia de Damoys
                            8 Hasinsa de Courcy
                              + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                9 Robert I de la Roche-Tesson d: 20 OCT 1066
                                  + Hathemudis
                                    10 Robert II de la Roche-Tesson
                                      + Gersende Marmion
                            8 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                              + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                9 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Gilbert Crespin d: AFT 1193
                                      + Eleanor de Vitre d: ABT 1233
                                    10 Eleanor or Margaret Crispin
                                      + Robert Hatton
                                9 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                  + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Guillaume II Crespin
                                      + Agnès d?Etrepagny
                                9 Baldwin de Brion
                                  + Albreda
                                    10 William Avenal d: AFT 1167
                                      + Emma FitzGilbert
                                    10 Robert le Bastard
                                9 Hesilia Crispin
                                  + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 William Malet b: ABT 1040 d: 1071
                                    10 Robert Malet d: 1106
                                      + Elise de Brionne
                                9 Emma Crispin
                                  + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Osbert De Condet d: ABT 1129
                                9 Anne de Clare
                                  + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                                    10 Walter Tirrell d: 1145
                                      + Adelaide Fitz Gilbert d: 1138
                        7 Adela D?Eu
                          + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                            8 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                              + Emme of Brittany
                                9 Odard b: ABT 1046
                                  + Alice
                                    10 Hugh FitzOdard d: 1130
                                      + Alice Pichard
                                9 Wolfaith FitzIvon b: ABT 1054
                                    10 William Hatton b: ABT 1093
                                      + Emma
                                9 Nigel Fitz Nigell d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Magdalen Fitz Nigell
                                      + John ?Monoculus?
                                    10 William FitzNigell b: 1085 d: 1153
                                      + Agnes de Gant
                    6 William ?The Bastard? D? Eu b: 965 d: 26 JAN 1058
                      + Alice de Harcourt b: 1012
                        7 Pons FitzWilliam b: 1017
                            8 Pons FitzPons b: 1038 d: 1085
                                9 Richard FitzPons De Clifford b: 1088 d: 1129
                                  + Maud de Pitres b: 1088
                                    10 Walter FitzRichard De Clifford b: 1120 d: 1190
                                      + Margaret de Toeni
                                    10 Berta FitzRichard De Clifford b: ABT 1120
                                      + Elias Giffard b: ABT 1105
                                9 Simon FitzPons
                                    10 Pons FitzSimon d: ABT 1166
                                9 Drogo Clifford
                                    10  Clifford
                                      + Ralph Baskerville b: 1135 d: 1148
                                9 Walter FitzPons b: 1062 d: 1129
                                    10 John de Hastings d: AFT 1130
                        7 Robert D? Eu d: 8 SEP 1090
                          + Beatrice de Falaize d: AFT 10 APR 1085
                            8 Robert De Criol
                              + Osbern de Popeshall
                                9 Nicholas De Criol
                                  +  de Curbenine
                                    10 Simon De Criol
                                      + Joan FitzRafin
                            8 William Normandy d: 1096
                              + Beatrice Busli
                                9 Henry D? Eu d: 12 JUL 1140
                                  + Margaret de Champagne
                                    10 John D? Eu d: 26 JAN 1170
                                      + Alice D?Aubigny
                                    10 Helisende D?Eu b: 1115
                                      + Reginald St Leger b: 1112 d: 1176
                        7 Guillaume Busac D? Eu d: 1064
                          + Aelis de Soissons
                            8 Jean de Soissons d: AFT 1115
                              + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                9 Adelais Nesle d: 1137
                                  + Gauthier II de Brienne d: 1155
                                    10 Andre de Rameru d: 1189
                                      + Adélaïde de Traynel d: ABT 1222
                                    10 Evrard II De Brienne d: 8 FEB 1191
                                      + Agnes de Nevers
                                      + Agnes de Montfaucon
                                    10 Agnes de Brienne
                                      + Jacques de Montreal d: ABT 1158
                                    10 Helvide de Brienne
                                      + Barthélémy de Vignory
                            8 Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                              + Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                9 Bouchard IV de Montmorency d: 2 JAN 1132
                                  + Agnes de Beaumont
                                    10 Mathieu I de Montmorency d: 1160
                                      + Alice FitzHenry
                                      + Adelaide of Savoy b: 1092 d: 18 NOV 1154
                                    10 Adélaïde de Montmorency
                                      + Guy de Guise d: 1141
                            8 Ramentrude d? Eu d: 1117
                              + Raoul I de Nesle d: 1121
                                9 Raoul II de Nesle d: 1153
                                  + Gertrude de Montaigu
                                    10 Jean de Nesle d: 14 Jul [1197/1200]
                                      + Elisabeth van Peteghem or Lambersart d: AFT 1204
                                    10 Raoul III de Nesle d: 4 FEB 1237
                                      + Alix de Dreux d: Jan 1205/Mar 1210
                                      + Ade de Grandpre d: 1238
                            8 Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                              + Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                9 Milon II de Montlhery d: ABT 1118
                                  + Lithuise or Adele de Blois
                                    10  de Montlhery
                                9 Isabel de Montlhery
                                  + Thibaud de Dampierre
                                    10 Guy I de Dampierre d: ABT 1151
                                      + Helvide de Baudemont
                                    10 Gautier de Gondrecourt or Dampierre
                                9 Emmeline de Monthléry d: 1121
                                  + Hugues II Bardoul de Broyes d: 1121
                                    10 Simon de Broyes d: ABT 1132
                                      + Felicite de Brienne
                                9 Ermisende de Montlhery
                                  + Manasses de Villemaur
                                    10 Isabelle de Villemaur
                                      + Guy de Brienne d: AFT 1159
                                9  de Monthlery
                                  +  de Plancy
                                    10 Hugues I de Plancy d: ABT 1117
                                      + Emeline
                            8 Ade de Soissons
                              + Hugues de Braine
                                9 Agnes de Braine
                                  + Andre de Baudemont d: 1142
                                    10 Guy de Baudemont d: 1144
                                      + Alice
                5 Aegifu of Normandy
                  + Malcolm II of Scotland d: 25 NOV 1034
                    6 Bethoc or Beatrice of Scotland
                      + Crinan b: ABT 975 d: 1045
                        7 Duncan I of Scotland d: 14 AUG 1040
                          + Sibyl Digera
                            8 Malcolm III of Scotland b: ABT 1031 d: 13 NOV 1093
                              + Ingebiorge Finnsdatter b: ABT 1021 d: ABT 1066
                                9 Duncan II Canmore of Scotland d: 12 NOV 1094
                                  + Athelreada of Dunbar
                                    10 William ?The Noble? FitzDuncan d: 1151
                                      + Alice Rumeli d: ABT 1187
                              + Margaret b: 1046 d: 16 NOV 1093
                                9 Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                  + Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                    10 Elizabeth Beauclerc
                                      + Fergus Of Galloway d: 12 MAY 1166
                                    10 Maud or Matilda of England b: 5 AUG 1102 d: 10 SEP 1169
                                      + Gottfried or Geoffrey V Plantagenet b: 24 AUG 1113 d: 7 SEP 1151
                                9 David I of Scotland b: ABT 1080 d: 24 MAY 1153
                                  + Matilda d: 23 APR 1131
                                    10 Henry De Huntingdon b: ABT 1115 d: 12 JUN 1152
                                      + Ada or Adeline De Warenne d: 1178
                                9 Alexander I ?The Fierce? of Scotland d: 23 APR 1124
                                  + Sybilla FitzHenry d: 13 JUL 1122
                                9 Mary of Scotland
                                  + Eustace III of Boulogne
                                    10 Matilda of Boulogne d: 3 MAY 1152
                                      + Stephen of England b: 1104 d: 25 OCT 1154
                            8 Donald Bane
                                9 Bethoc
                                  + Uchtred Fitz Waldeve
                                    10 Hextilda b: BEF 1145 d: AFT 1182
                                      + Richard Comyn b: BEF 1145 d: ABT 1179
                                      + Malcolm d: BEF 24 OCT 1198
                            8 Melmare MacDhonnachadach
                                9 Madach d: ABT 1152
                                    10 Malcolm d: BEF 24 OCT 1198
                                      + Hextilda b: BEF 1145 d: AFT 1182
                        7 Maldred FitzCrinan d: 1045
                          + Aldgyth or Aldred of Northumberland d: ABT 1038
                            8 Gospatric d: 15 DEC 1072
                              + Aethelreda of England
                                9 Waltheof of Allerdale b: ABT 1062
                                  + Sigrid or Sigarith b: ABT 1075
                                    10 Grinoda or Grunhild Dunbar
                                      + Uchtred Of Galloway b: ABT 1120
                                    10 Gospatric Dunbar
                                9 Gospatric d: 22 AUG 1138
                                  + Sybil Morel
                                    10 Cospatrick of Dunbar d: 1147
                                      + Dierdre
                                    10 Uthred de Dundas
                                    10 Edgar of Dunbar
                                      + Alice Greystoke
                                    10 Juliana de Dunbar
                                      + Ralph de Merlay d: 1160
                                9 Athelreada of Dunbar
                                  + Duncan II Canmore of Scotland d: 12 NOV 1094
                                    10 William ?The Noble? FitzDuncan d: 1151
                                      + Alice Rumeli d: ABT 1187
                                9 Gunnilda of Dunbar
                                  + Orm of Kendal b: ABT 1090
                                    10 Gospatric of Kendal d: 1179
                                      + Egeline Engaine
                                9 Aldgytha
                                  + Eldred of Kendal b: ABT 1050
                                    10 Ketel FitzEldred d: ABT 1150
                                      + Christiana
                                9 Dolfin Cambria b: ABT 1060
                                    10 William Medecalf de Dent b: 1120 d: 1200
                            8 Elflaed
                              + Siward Digera
                                9 Sibyl Digera
                                  + Duncan I of Scotland d: 14 AUG 1040
                                    10 Malcolm III of Scotland b: ABT 1031 d: 13 NOV 1093
                                      + Ingebiorge Finnsdatter b: ABT 1021 d: ABT 1066
                                      + Margaret b: 1046 d: 16 NOV 1093
                                    10 Donald Bane
                                    10 Melmare MacDhonnachadach
                            8 Maldred of Carlisle d: AFT 1084
                                9 Uchtred FitzMaldred d: ABT 1128
                                    10 Dolfin FitzUchtred
                                      + Adilicia or Alice of Durham
                                    10 Aedulf ?Rus?
                            8 Odard de Carlyle (De Carliell)
                                9 Robert de Carlyle (De Carliell)
                                    10 Adam de Carlyle
                                      + Matilda
                            8 Dolfin Maldred Of Scotland b: 1042
                                9 Fergus Of Galloway d: 12 MAY 1166
                                  + Elizabeth Beauclerc
                                    10 Gilbert Of Carrick & Galloway d: 1 JAN 1185
                                    10 Uchtred Of Galloway b: ABT 1120
                                      + Grinoda or Grunhild Dunbar
                                    10 Affrecca of Galloway
                                      + Olaf The Red Godredson b: BEF 1095 d: 29 JUN 1153
                        7  of Crynan
                          + Moddan d: 1040
            4 Hildebrande de Vermandois
              + Othon IV ou Odon ou Eudes de Wetterau d: 949
                5 Conrad I de Wetterau
                  + Jutte de Marchtal
                    6 Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                        7 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                          + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                            8 Gebhard I of Swabia d: 1071
                              +  de Sulzbach
                                9 Gebhard II of Sulzbach d: 1085
                                  + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                                    10 Berenger II of Sulzbach d: 3 DEC 1125
                                      + Adelheid von Wolfratshausen d: 11 JAN 1126
                                9 Adelheid von Sulzbach d: ABT 1095
                                  + Arnulf von Diessen
                                    10 Gebhard I von Diessen d: 1102
                                      + Richgard von Sponheim
                            8 Richwara von Swabia
                              + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                9 Luitgard von Zahringen
                                  + Diepold II of Nordgau d: 7 AUG 1078
                                    10 Diepold III von Vohburg d: 8 APR 1146
                                      + Adelajda of Poland d: 25 MAR 1127
                                    10 Adelaide Monchenthal d: 1 DEC 1122
                                      + Heinrich von Berg d: 24 SEP 1122
                    6 Rudolf von Achalm
                      + Adelheid von Wülflingen
                        7 Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                          + Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                            8 Heinrich von Frontenhausen d: 1078
                              + Irmengard von Rott
                                9 Heinrich I von Frontenhausen d: 1142
                                  + Luitgard
                                    10 Heinrich II von Frontenhausen d: 1207
                                      + Adelheid von Plain
                            8 Kuno von Horburg d: ABT 1103
                              + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                                9 Heinrich I von Lechsgemund d: 11 MAR 1142
                                  + Luitgard
                                    10 Volkrat von Lechsgemund
                                      + Luitgart von Vohburg
                5 Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                  + Ermentrude von Avalgau
                    6 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                      + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                        7 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                          + Gerberga of Boulogne
                            8 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                              + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                9 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                  + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                                    10 Valeran II Limbourg d: 6 AUG 1139
                                      + Jutta de Gueldre d: 1151
                                    10 Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                      + Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                    10 Agnes van Limburg d: 1136
                                      + Friedrich IV van Putelendorf
                        7 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                          +  de Salm?
                            8 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                              + Clemence de Poitou
                                9 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                  + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                    10 Henry IV "The Blind" of Namur d: 14 AUG 1196
                                      + Agnes de Wassenburg
                                    10 Alix or Adele or Ermensinde de Namur d: JUL 1169
                                      + Baldwin IV of Flanders d: 8 NOV 1171
                                    10 Beatrice de Namur d: 1160
                                      + Gauthier or Ithier de Rethel d: ABT 1158
                                    10 Clemence of Namur d: 28 DEC 1158
                                      + Konrad I von Zaehringen d: 8 JAN 1152
                                  + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Mathilda of Dagsbourg-Moka
                                      + Folmar V von Metz d: 1142
                                    10 Hugo VIII Dagsburg
                                      + Gertrude
                                9 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                  + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Luitgard de Luxembourg d: ABT 1170
                                      + Henri III de Grandpre d: 1211
                                9 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                  + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                    10 Gottfried III von Blieskastel d: 1135
                                      + Lorraine
                            8 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                              + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                9 Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                  + Gertrud von Northeim
                                    10 Sophia of Rheineck
                                      + Dietrich or Dirk VI of Holland d: 1157
                                    10 Hedwige von Rheineck
                                      + Huwes I D? Enghien d: 1190
                                    10 Beatrix von Salm-Rheineck
                                      + Wulbrand I von Loccum-Hallermund d: BEF 1167
                                9 Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                  + Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                    10 Heinrich I von Salm-Blamont d: BEF 1165
                                      + Clementia Dagsburg
                                      + Wife of Heinrich I von Salm
                                    10 Hermann von Salm
                                      + Mathilde de Paroy
                                    10 William von Gleiburg
                                      + Salome
                            8 Sophie von Salm
                              + Eike of Hillersleben
                                9 Deitrich von Ammensleben d: 1120
                                  + Amelrada von Ammensleben
                                    10 Oda von Ammensleben
                                      + Gebhard II von Querfurt d: 18 FEB 1126
                        7 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                          + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                            8 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                              + Adela or Alex Capet
                                9 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                  + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 William Rufus of England b: ABT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                    10 Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                    10 Gundred De Chester b: ABT 1063 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                      + William De Warren b: ABT 1055 d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + Elizabeth de Beaumont b: AFT 1101
                                      + One of several mistresses of Henry I Beauclerc
                                      + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Gieva de Tracy
                                      + Nesta Verch Rhys
                                      + Sybil Corbet or de Dunstanville b: 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                      + Edith
                                9 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                  + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                      + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                      + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Alix de Flandres
                                      + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alix of Flanders
                                      + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                9 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                    10 Adele of Flanders d: APR 1115
                                      + Knud IV "the Saint" of Denmark d: 10 JUL 1086
                            8 Ermengarde de Flanders
                              + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Ralph de Gand
                                  + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                                9 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                    10 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                      + Landrade of Louvain
                        7 Gisele of Luxembourg
                          + Ralph de Gand
                            8 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                              + Oda
                                9 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                  +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Daniel de Tenremonde
                                9 Gertrud Alost
                                  + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Aeline D? Ardres
                                      + Arnoul IV de Mercq
                                9 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                  + Regnevidis
                                    10 Baudouin III van Aalst d: 1127
                                      + Luitgard von Grimbergen
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.