Ancestors of a 21st century British family

Entries: 75403    Updated: 2013-05-13 12:21:32 UTC (Mon)    Owner: Richard Hodgson

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel


1 Begue I de Paris d: 28 OCT 816
  + Adaltrude or Aupais of the Carolingians d: 26 APR 855
    2 Leuthard I de Paris
      + Grimhild of Aquitaine d: ABT 856
        3 Engeltrude de Paris
          + Eudes of Orleans d: 834
            4 Gebhard I von Nieder-Lahngau d: AFT 9 NOV 879
              +  de Friuli
                5 Eudes of Logenahe d: AFT 879
                  + Judith Welf & Waiblingen
                    6 Gebhard II de Wetterau d: 22 JUN 910
                      + Oda of Saxony d: 7 FEB 951
                        7 Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                          + Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                            8 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                              + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                                9 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                    10 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                      + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                9 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                                  + Urracca of Italy
                                    10 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                      + Uda or Doda
                                      + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                      + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                      + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                9 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                                  + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                    10 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                      + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                      + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                9 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                                  + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                    10 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                      + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                      + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                9 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                                  + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                    10 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                      + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                      + Gisele
                                9 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                  + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                    10 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                      + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                9 Gerberge de Verdun
                                  + Folmar II von Metz
                                    10 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                      + Judith
                                9 Gerberga of Alsace
                                  + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                    10 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                      + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                            8 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                                9 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                  + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                    10 Henry of Speyer
                                      + Adelheid of Alsace
                        7 Godfrey of Lorraine d: 950
                          + Ermentrude of France
                            8 Gerberge of Lorraine d: 995
                              + Meingaud or Megingoz Von Maingau
                                9 Irmentrude Von Maingau
                                  + Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                                    10 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                                      + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                    10 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                      + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                        7 Othon IV ou Odon ou Eudes de Wetterau d: 949
                          + Hildebrande de Vermandois
                            8 Conrad I de Wetterau
                              + Jutte de Marchtal
                                9 Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                      + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                9 Rudolf von Achalm
                                  + Adelheid von Wülflingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                                      + Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                            8 Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                              + Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                9 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                  + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                    10 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                      + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                      +  de Salm?
                                    10 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                      + Ralph de Gand
                    6 Eberhard von der Lahngau d: 902/3
                      + Wiltrude
                        7 Gebhard von Wetterau
                          + Cunegundis
                            8 Konrad von Wetterau d: 982
                              + Judith
                                9 Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                                  + Irmentrude Von Maingau
                                    10 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                                      + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                    10 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                      + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                5 Gisela of Niederlahngau
                  + Burchard in Wormsgau d: 27 FEB 906
                    6 Werner in Wormsgau d: 917
                      +  Wettin
                        7 Conrad the Red d: 10 AUG 955
                          + Luitgarde of the Holy Roman Empire
                            8 Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                              + Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                9 Henry of Speyer
                                  + Adelheid of Alsace
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
            4 Ermentrude of Orleans d: 6 OCT 869
              + Charles ?The Bald? of Aquitaine d: 6 OCT 877
                5 Louis II ? The Stammerer? of France b: 846 d: 879
                  + Adelaide Liudolfing d: ABT 10 NOV 901
                    6 Charles ?The Simple? of France b: 879 d: 7 OCT 929
                      + Frederune de Ringelheim d: 15 FEB 917
                        7 Ermentrude of France
                          + Godfrey of Lorraine d: 950
                            8 Gerberge of Lorraine d: 995
                              + Meingaud or Megingoz Von Maingau
                                9 Irmentrude Von Maingau
                                  + Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                                    10 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                                      + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                    10 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                      + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                      + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                        7 Louis IV ?Transmarinus? of France b: 918 d: 10 SEP 954
                          + Gerberge of Saxony d: 5 MAY 984
                            8 Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                              + Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                                9 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                  + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                      + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                      + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Maude de Louvain
                                      + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Landrade of Louvain
                                      + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                  + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                    10 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                      + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                    10 Liutgarde de Namur
                                      + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                              + Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                                9 Wigerius de Lorraine
                                    10 Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                      + Alix de Brionne
                                      + Gunnora de Clare
                            8 Mathilde of France
                              + Conrad I ?The Peaceful? of Burgundy d: 19 OCT 993
                                9 Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                                  + Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                                    10 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                      + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                    10 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                                      + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                    10 Heloise de Blois
                                      + Renaud de Broye
                                  + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                9 Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                                  + Hermann I von Werl d: 13 JUL 995
                                    10 Bernhard II von Werl
                                    10 Hermann III of Werl
                                      + Richza of Swabia
                                  + Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                                    10 Mathilde of Swabia
                                      + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                    10 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                      + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                    10 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                                      + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                    10 Gisela von Schwaben
                                      + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                    6 Ermentrude of the Franks d: AFT 955
                      + Ermenfroi D? Amiens d: 919
                        7 Cunegonde Friuli
                          + Wigerich Thiergau d: 919
                            8 Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                              + Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                                9 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                                  + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                                    10 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                    10 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                                      + Urracca of Italy
                                    10 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                                      + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                    10 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                                      + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                    10 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                                      + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                    10 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                      + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                    10 Gerberge de Verdun
                                      + Folmar II von Metz
                                    10 Gerberga of Alsace
                                      + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                9 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                                    10 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                      + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                            8 Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                              + Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                                9 Thierry I of Lorraine
                                  + Richilde Bliesgau
                                    10 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                      + Mathilde of Swabia
                                    10 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                    10 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                      + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                9  of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                                    10 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                      + Hemma of Ohningen
                            8 Luitgard of Tier or Tries d: 986
                              + Eberhard IV of Nordgau d: 18 DEC 973
                                9 Hugh V ?Raucus? of Nordgau d: BEF 986
                                  + Berlinda of Ortenburg
                                    10 Hugh VI Egisheim d: 1049
                                      + Heilwig von Dagsburg d: 1046
                                    10 Gisela of Lower Lorraine
                                      + Gerhard II de Bouzonville d: ABT 1045
                                9 Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                                  + Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                                    10 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                      + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                    10 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                      + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                    10 Eva of Luxembourg
                                      + Gerhard of Alsace
                                9 Gerhard of Alsace
                                  + Eva of Luxembourg
                                    10 Adelheid of Alsace
                                      + Henry of Speyer
                          + Richwin of Verdun d: 923
                            8 Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                              + Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                                9 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                  + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                    10 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                      + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                      +  de Salm?
                                    10 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                      + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                  + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                    10 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                      + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                      + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Adélaïde de Gand
                                      + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                      + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                      + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Eva of Luxembourg
                                  + Gerhard of Alsace
                                    10 Adelheid of Alsace
                                      + Henry of Speyer
                        7 Alaides D? Amiens
                          + Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
                            8 Adelaide de Cambrai
                              + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                                9 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                                    10 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                                9 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                                  + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                                    10 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                                      + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                            8 Berthe de Cambrai
                              + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                                9 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                                  + Bertha of Betuwe
                                    10 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                                      + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                    10 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                5 Judith of Franks d: AFT 870
                  + Baldwin I of Flanders d: 879
                    6 Baldwin ?The Bald? II of Flanders d: 10 SEP 918
                      + Elfrida of England d: 920
                        7 Arnold I of Flanders d: 27 MAR 964
                          + Adela de Vermandois d: 10 OCT 958
                            8 Elstrude of Flanders
                              + Seigried Le Danois de Guisnes d: 965
                                9 Adolph de Guisnes
                                  + Mahaud de Boulogne
                                    10 Rudolph de Guisnes b: ABT 980 d: 30 MAY 1036
                                      + Rosetta
                                    10 Rodolphe de Guines
                                      + Rosella de Saint-Pol
                                9 Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                                  + Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                                    10 Gunnora de Clare
                                      + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Alix de Brionne
                                      + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Adela D?Eu
                                      + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                9 Heloise of Guines d: 1015
                                  + Crispin de Bec
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                      + Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                            8 Baldwin III of Flanders d: 1 JAN 962
                              + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                                9 Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                                  + Rozala Susanna of Italy
                                    10 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                      + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                      + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                    10 Eudes
                                      + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                                9 Jean de Toneburgh & Conteville
                                    10 Harlevin de Conteville b: ABT 1001
                                      + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                9 Berthe de Flandre
                                  + Aymon I de Genève
                                    10 Gerard I de Genève
                                      + Berthe
                            8 Hildegarde of Flanders d: 10 APR 990
                              + Dirk II of Holland d: 6 MAY 988
                                9 Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                  + Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                    10 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                      + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                      + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Adélaïde de Gand
                                      + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                      + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                      + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                            8 Eldegarde
                              + Waleran of Vexin
                                9 Walter I of Vexin and Amiens
                                  + Eve de Dreux
                                    10 Ralf de Tirel
                                      +  Guernanville
                            8 Luitgard of Flanders d: 29 SEP 964
                              + Wichman IV van Hamaland d: 974
                                9 Adela de Gand
                                  + Immed III of Saxony d: 29 JAN 983
                                    10 Glismonde of Saxony
                                      + Reting II of Bavaria d: BEF 994
                                    10 Glismod von Westsachsen
                                      + Adalbert der Ostmark d: 26 MAY 1055
                    6 Winilda or Guinilde Of Flanders
                      + Wifredo I 'the Hairy' Borell d: AFT 21 AUG 897
                        7 Suniario I of Barcelona d: 15 OCT 950
                          + Aimilda d: 920
                            8 Borell II of Barcelona d: 30 SEP 992
                              + Luigarde de Toulouse d: AFT 997
                                9 Raimond Borrell d: 25 FEB 1018
                                  + Erminsinde de Carcassonne d: 1 MAR 1057
                                    10 Ramon I Berenger d: 26 MAY 1035
                                      + Gisela de Balsarency
                                      + Sancha Sanchez d: 26 JUN 1026
                                    10 Godehuit Borrell d: AFT 1077
                                      + Roger ?The Spaniard? de Toeni d: 1039
                                      + Richard D? Evreux b: ABT 986 d: 13 DEC 1067
                                9 Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                  + Gergerge of Provence
                                    10 Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                      + Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                            8 Gudinilde de Barcelone
                              + Hugues De Rouergue d: 961
                                9 Hugues De Rouergue d: 1010
                                  + Ermentrude De Saint Pierre
                                    10 Robert de Castelnau d: 1030
                                    10 Richarde de Rodez d: AFT 1032
                                      + Raymond I de Narbonne d: 1033
                        7 Gudinilda Urgel d: AFT 923
                          + Raimund II de Toulouse d: 923
                            8 Raimund III or Pons I de Toulouse d: AFT 916
                              + Bertha Tuscany
                                9 Boso II of Avignon d: 965
                                  + Constance of Arles & Vienne
                                    10 Guillaume I of Provence d: 994
                                      + Arsenda de Comminges
                                      + Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                                    10 Rotbald V of Provence
                                      + Eimilde de Gevaudun
                                    10 Pons I de Marseille
                                      + Judith de Bretagne
                              + Garsinde or Gersende of Gascony
                                9 Luigarde de Toulouse d: AFT 997
                                  + Borell II of Barcelona d: 30 SEP 992
                                    10 Raimond Borrell d: 25 FEB 1018
                                      + Erminsinde de Carcassonne d: 1 MAR 1057
                                    10 Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                      + Gergerge of Provence
                                9 Raimond IV Toulouse
                                  + Guidinilde
                                    10 Raimond V Toulouse
                                      + Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                        7 Wilfred Borell d: 22 APR 911
                          + Gersinda
                            8 Richilde Borell
                              + Odon De Narbonne
                                9 Manfred De Narbonne d: ABT 970
                                  + Ertrude D' Aurillac
                                    10 Ermentrude De Saint Pierre
                                      + Hugues De Rouergue d: 1010
                                  + Adelaide d? Albi
                                    10 Raymond I de Narbonne d: 1033
                                      + Richarde de Rodez d: AFT 1032
                        7 Miron II "el Joven" de Bezalu d: 928
                          + Ava de Ribagorza
                            8 Oliva II Cabreta de Bezalu d: 990
                              + Ermengarde d?Ampurias
                                9 Bernard I "Taillefer" de Bezalu
                                  + Adelaide or Tota Toulouse
                                    10 Garsinde de Bezalu
                                      + Berenger I de Narbonne
                            8 Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                              + Toda de Provence
                                9 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                                  + Adelaida
                                    10 Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                                      + Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                9 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                  + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                    10 Armengol III of Urgel d: 1065
                                      + Clemencia de Bigorre
                    6 Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
                      + Alaides D? Amiens
                        7 Adelaide de Cambrai
                          + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                            8 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                                9 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                                    10 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                                      + Eldeberge de Deols
                            8 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                              + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                                9 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                                  + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                                    10 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                                      + Adele de Senlis
                        7 Berthe de Cambrai
                          + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                            8 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                              + Bertha of Betuwe
                                9 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                                  + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                    10 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                      + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gervais de Chatillon
                                9 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                    10 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                5 Hersent of France d: 877
                  + Regnier I of Hainault d: ABT 916
                    6 Kunigunde de Hainaut
                      + Wigerich von Lothringen d: ABT 919
                        7 Friedrich von Lothringen d: 18 MAY 978
                          + Beatrix de France d: AFT 23 SEP 987
                            8  von Lothringen
                              + Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                                9 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                                    10 Friedrich II von Diessen d: 23 JAN 1075
                    6 Rainer II de Hainault d: 932
                      + Adelaide de Bourgogne
                        7 Rainier III ?Longneck? de Hainault d: 973
                          + Adele de Dagsbourg
                            8 Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                              + Gerberge de Lorraine
                                9 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                  + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Marguerite de Louvain
                                      + Baudouin de Créquy
                                9 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                  + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                      + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Adele of Brabant
                                      + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                9 Maude de Louvain
                                  + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                9 Landrade of Louvain
                                  + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                    10 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                      + Gisele
                            8 Regnier IV of Hainault d: 1013
                              + Adwige or Avoise or Hedwig of France d: AFT 1013
                                9 Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                  + Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                    10 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                      + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                9 Beatrix of Hainault
                                  + Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                                    10 Alice or Adela de Roucy d: 1062
                                      + Hildouin de Montdidier d: 1063
                                    10 Avice de Roucy
                                      + Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                        7 Rodolphe d' Hasbain
                            8 Louis I von Loos
                              + Lietgarde de Thoux
                                9 Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                                  + Liutgarde de Namur
                                    10 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                                      + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                    10 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                      + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                    10 Marguerite de Loos
                                      + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                        7  of Hainaut
                          + Nevelung of the Betuwe d: 953
                            8 Bertha of Betuwe
                              + Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                                9 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                                  + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                    10 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                      + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gervais de Chatillon
                                9 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                    10 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                5 Godehilde Carolingien
                  + Godefroi ou Geoffroy-Rorgon du Maine d: 907
                    6 Aubert de Mayenne
                      + Mélissende de Mayenne
                        7 Geoffroi de Mayenne d: 980
                            8 Juhel de Mayenne d: 980
                              + Etienne de Dol
                                9 Isemberg de Mayenne
                                  + Ildeburge de Château-du-Loir
                                    10 ldeburge de Mayenne
                                      + Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                9 Sigebrand de Mayenne
                                  + Eveline or Asceline de Lavardin
                                    10 Saloman I de Lavardin d: ABT 1064
                                      + Marie de Vendome
                    6 Bilihildis du Maine
                      + Hugues du Maine d: 939
                        7 Godehilde du Maine
                          + Yves I de Creil d: 977
                            8 Guerin Talvas de Belleme
                              + Maud of Ganelon
                                9 Warin de Belleme d: 1026
                                    10 Adeline de Domfort
                                      + Rotrou I Mortaigne d: AFT 1076
                            8 Yvon I de Belleme d: 1007
                              + Godehilde
                                9 Yvon II de la Jaille
                                    10 Geoffrey de la Jaille d: ABT 1102
                                      +  Saint-Martin de la Place
                            8 Ivres II de Belesme d: 997
                              + Godeschilda de Ponthieu
                                9 Guillaume de Bellesme
                                    10 Warine of Perche b: 989 d: 1026
                                      + Melisende of Chateaudun
                                9 Yves de Belleme
                                    10 Renaud de Belleme d: 1066
                                9 Hildeburge de Belesme
                                  + Ralph du Maine d: BEF 997
                                    10 Ralph du Maine d: ABT 1040
                                      + Erembergis
                                9 Hildeburge or Godchilde de Belesme d: 27 OCT 1035
                                  + Richard or Hamon Dentatus
                                    10 Robert de Chateau du Loire
                                      + Elizabeth d: 1067
                                    10 Haimon Château-du-Loir
                            8 Godehilde de Belleme
                              + Raoul II de Beaumont d: ABT 1014
                                9 Raoul IV de Beaumont d: ABT 1040
                                  + Eremburga d: BEF 1049
                                    10 Raoul V or Ralph de Beaumont d: 1065
                                      + Emma de Montrevault d: 12 SEP 1058
                                      + Cana de Pontlevoie
                                9 Alpais de Beaumont-au-Maine
                                  + Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                                    10 Eveline or Asceline de Lavardin
                                      + Sigebrand de Mayenne
                                9 "Odeline" ou Emmeline de Sainte-Suzanne
                                  + Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                                    10 Lisois d' Amboise d: ABT 1063
                                      + Hersande de Buzançais
                                    10 Agnes de Bazougers
                                      + Gauscelin d' Anthenaise
                    6 Godehilde du Maine
                      + Herve de Poher d: 955
                        7 Gerberge du Maine d: 21 JUL 987
                          + Fulk ?the Good? II D? Anjou d: 11 NOV 958
                            8 Geoffrey I D? Anjou d: 12 JUL 987
                              + Adeliza de Vermandois
                                9 Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                  + Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                      + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                  + Elizabeth or Adela de Vendome
                                    10 Adele d? Anjou
                                      + Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                    10 Adelaide d? Anjou
                                      + Giraud I ?le Bon? de Montreuil d: 1067
                                9 Ermengarde Grisgonelle b: 952
                                  + Conan I ?Le Tort? of Brittany d: 27 JUN 992
                                    10 Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                                      + Hawise of Normandy
                                    10 Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                                      + Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                                    10 Juthael of Brittany d: AFT 1037
                                9 Gerberge D? Anjou
                                  + Guillaume d? Angoulême d: 8 APR 1028
                                    10 Gerberge d? Angoulême
                                      + Audouin de Barbezieux
                                    10 Geoffrey Taillefer d: 1048
                                      + Petronille de Archaic
                            8 Foulques I de Briollay d: ABT 996
                              + Berthe du Maine d: BEF 992
                                9 Bouchard I de Briollay d: 1014
                                  + Alsent
                                    10 Bouchard II de Briollay d: AFT 1042
                                      + Judith
                                9 Foulques de Beauvau d: 1000
                                  + Aude de Limoges
                                    10 Giraud de Beauvau d: AFT 1047
                                      + Roberte Crespon
                            8 Adelaide or Blanche d? Anjou d: 1026
                              + Etienne de Gevaudan d: BEF 975
                                9 Philippa de Gevaudan
                                  + Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                                    10 Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                      + Judith de Melgueil
                                    10 Philippa d? Auvergne
                                      + Archambaud de Bourbon d: 16 JUL 1078
                                    10 Marie d? Auvergne
                                      + Angaris de Chateauneuf
                                9 Eimilde de Gevaudun
                                  + Rotbald V of Provence
                                    10 Gergerge of Provence
                                      + Amengol I of Urgel d: 1 SEP 1010
                                    10 Rotbald III Venaissin d: 1014
                                      + Ermengarde d?Aquitaine d: 22 AUG 1057
                              + Raimond V Toulouse
                                9 Adelaide or Tota Toulouse
                                  + Bernard I "Taillefer" de Bezalu
                                    10 Garsinde de Bezalu
                                      + Berenger I de Narbonne
                              + Guillaume I of Provence d: 994
                                9 Ermengarde of Provence
                                  + Robert I D? Auvergne d: 1032
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                      + Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                    10 Guillaume D? Auvergne d: ABT 1060
                                      + Philippa de Gevaudan
                                9 Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                                  + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                    10 Adela or Alex Capet
                                      + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                    10 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                                      + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                    10 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                      + Helie de Semur
                                    10 Constance of France
                                      + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                9 Lucie de Provence
                                  + Arnaud II de Razes d: 1037
                                    10 Amelie de Razes d: 1072
                                      + Bernard I de la Marche d: 1047
                                9 Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                  + Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                    10 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                      + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                      + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                      + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                9 Toda de Provence
                                  + Bernardo I "Tallaferro" de Besalu d: 1020
                                    10 Guillermo I de Besalu d: ABT 1052
                                      + Adelaida
                                    10 Constance Velasquez of Besalu d: 1038
                                      + Armengol II of Urgel d: 1038
                                9 Odile d? Arles
                                  + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                                    10 Gerberge de Sisteron
                                      + Beranger D' Avignon d: BEF 1065
                            8 Agnes d' Anjou
                              + Andre I de Craon d: ABT 960
                                9 Lisois III le Vieux de Craon d: 1007
                                  +  de Bazougers
                                    10 Suhard I ?Le Vieux? de Craon d: 1037
                                    10 Hugues de Lavardin d: 1014
                                      + Alpais de Beaumont-au-Maine
                                      + "Odeline" ou Emmeline de Sainte-Suzanne
                    6 Nbilihildis du Maine
                      + Hugues I du Maine d: 950
                        7 Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                          +  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                            8 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                              + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                  + ldeburge de Mayenne
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay
                                      + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                            8 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                                9 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                                  + Paule de Preuilly
                                    10 Paule du Maine
                                      + Lancelin I De Beaugency
                                    10 Garsinde du Maine
                                      + Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                      + Alberto Azzo II d' Este d: 1097
                    6 Agnès du Maine
                      + Roger I ?L'Aïné? de Montrevault 
                        7 Roger II ?Le Jeune? de Montrevault 
                          + Marsire de Doué
                            8 Foulques I Normand de Petit-Montrevault
                              + Mahaut de Cande
                                9 Roland Montrevault
                                    10 Pierre Montrevault
                                9 Normand I de Montrevault 
                                  + Denise de Cande
                                    10 Foulques II du Lion d'Angers d: 1112
                                      + Mahaut de La Guerche
                5 Rothildis of the Franks d: 22 MAR 929
                  + Rotger I du Maine d: BEF 31 OCT 900
                    6 Hugues I du Maine d: 950
                      + Nbilihildis du Maine
                        7 Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                          +  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                            8 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                              + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                  + ldeburge de Mayenne
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay
                                      + Elisabeth de Mathefelon
                            8 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                                9 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                                  + Paule de Preuilly
                                    10 Paule du Maine
                                      + Lancelin I De Beaugency
                                    10 Garsinde du Maine
                                      + Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                      + Alberto Azzo II d' Este d: 1097
                5 Rothilde de France
                  + Sigebert V de Razes
                    6 Guillaume II de Razes
                      + Idoine
                        7 Guillaume III de Razes d: ABT 936
                          + Egythe of England
                            8 Arnaud de Razes d: ABT 952
                                9 Sigebert VI de Razes d: ABT 980
                                    10 Hugues I de Razes
                                      + Anna
                                    10 Agnes de Razes
                                      + Hugh II Lusignan
            4 Engeltrude D? Orleans
              + Aubry De Gâtinais
                5 Aubry De Gâtinais
                    6 Aubry D? Orléans
                      + Elfleda of England
                        7 Bouchard I de Montmorency d: 978
                          + Hildegarde de Blois
                            8 Bouchard II de Montmorency d: ABT 1028
                              + Elizabeth de Crecy
                                9 Thibault de Montlhery
                                  +  Chevereuse
                                    10 Guy I de Montlhery d: 1095
                                      + Hodierne de la Ferte d: AFT 1 DEC 1074
                          + Ildelinde Chateau-Basset
                            8 Alberic de Montmorency d: AFT 1060
                                9 Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                                  + Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                      + ldeburge de Mayenne
                            8 Bouchard ?le Barbu? de Montmorency d: BEF 1012
                              + Helvide de Bassett
                                9 Bouchard po d: 1042
                                  + Adelise de Clermont
                                    10 Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                      + Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                                    10 Geoffrey ?Le Riche? de Montmorency
                                      + Richilde
            4 Engletrude of Orleans
              + Aubri de Sens
                5 Bouchard de Sens d: 914
                    6 Bouchard Ratepilate de Vendome d: ABT 960
                        7 Bouchard IV de Vendome d: 1012
                          + Elizabeth de Sceaux b: 943
                            8 Elizabeth or Adela de Vendome
                              + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                9 Adele d? Anjou
                                  + Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                    10 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                      + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                                9 Adelaide d? Anjou
                                  + Giraud I ?le Bon? de Montreuil d: 1067
                                    10 Bellay de Montreuil
                                      + Agnes de l? Isle-Bouchard
                                      + Adele du Bellay
                                    10 Grecia de Montreuil
                                      + Gelduin I de Doue
                                      + Gautier II de Montsoreau d: AFT 1124
        3 Bego II of Paris d: AFT 861
            4 Adelaide Liudolfing d: ABT 10 NOV 901
              + Louis II ? The Stammerer? of France b: 846 d: 879
                5 Charles ?The Simple? of France b: 879 d: 7 OCT 929
                  + Frederune de Ringelheim d: 15 FEB 917
                    6 Ermentrude of France
                      + Godfrey of Lorraine d: 950
                        7 Gerberge of Lorraine d: 995
                          + Meingaud or Megingoz Von Maingau
                            8 Irmentrude Von Maingau
                              + Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                                9 Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                                  + Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                                    10 Otto III von Schweinfurt d: 28 SEP 1057
                                      + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                    10 Eilika of Schweinfurt d: AFT 1055
                                      + Bernhard III Billung b: ABT 995 d: 29 JUN 1059
                                    10 Heinrich II von Schweinfurt d: ABT 1043
                                      +  von Altdorf
                                    10 Judith von Schweinfurt d: 2 AUG 1058
                                      + Bretislav I of Bohemia d: 10 JAN 1055
                                    10 Maria or Dorothea von Schweinfurt
                                      + Deipold I of Augstgau d: AFT 1060
                                9 Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                  + Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                    10 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                      + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                  + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                    6 Louis IV ?Transmarinus? of France b: 918 d: 10 SEP 954
                      + Gerberge of Saxony d: 5 MAY 984
                        7 Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                          + Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                            8 Gerberge de Lorraine
                              + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                9 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                  + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Marguerite de Louvain
                                      + Baudouin de Créquy
                                9 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                  + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                      + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Adele of Brabant
                                      + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                9 Maude de Louvain
                                  + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                9 Landrade of Louvain
                                  + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                    10 Lambert II de Gand d: AFT 1085
                                      + Gisele
                            8 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                              + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                9 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                  + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                    10 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                      + Ida Billung
                                    10 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                      + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                9 Liutgarde de Namur
                                  + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Gislebert von Loos d: AFT 1050
                                      + Erlande de Jodoigne
                                    10 Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                      + Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                    10 Marguerite de Loos
                                      + Gerard de Wassenberg d: 1061
                          + Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                            8 Wigerius de Lorraine
                                9 Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                  + Alix de Brionne
                                    10 Robert I de Courcy
                                      + Hebree
                                    10 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                      + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                      + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                  + Gunnora de Clare
                                    10 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Robert de Courcy
                        7 Mathilde of France
                          + Conrad I ?The Peaceful? of Burgundy d: 19 OCT 993
                            8 Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                              + Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                                9 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                  + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                    10 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                      + Garsinde du Maine
                                      + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                      + Adela
                                    10 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                      + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                9 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                                  + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                    10 Aimery IV de Thouars d: 1093
                                      + Aurengarde de Maulon b: 1030 d: BEF 1070
                                      + Ameline b: 1050
                                    10 Helene de Savary
                                      + Archambaud Janvre
                                9 Heloise de Blois
                                  + Renaud de Broye
                                    10 Isembard de Broye
                                      + Beline de Beaufort
                              + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                            8 Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                              + Hermann I von Werl d: 13 JUL 995
                                9 Bernhard II von Werl
                                    10 Ida von Werl-Hövel d: 1090
                                      + Heinrich II von Lauffen d: 1067
                                9 Hermann III of Werl
                                  + Richza of Swabia
                                    10 Oda of Werl
                                      + Udo III von Stade-Nordmark
                              + Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                                9 Mathilde of Swabia
                                  + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                    10 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                      + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                  + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                  + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                    10 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                      + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                9 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                                  + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                    10 Marquard IV D? Eppenstein d: 16 JUN 1076
                                      + Luitburge
                                9 Gisela von Schwaben
                                  + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                                    10 Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                      + Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                5 Ermentrude of the Franks d: AFT 955
                  + Ermenfroi D? Amiens d: 919
                    6 Cunegonde Friuli
                      + Wigerich Thiergau d: 919
                        7 Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                          + Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                            8 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                              + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                                9 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                    10 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                      + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                9 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                                  + Urracca of Italy
                                    10 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                      + Uda or Doda
                                      + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                      + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                      + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                9 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                                  + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                    10 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                      + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                      + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                9 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                                  + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                    10 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                      + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                      + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                9 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                                  + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                    10 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                      + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                      + Gisele
                                9 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                  + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                    10 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                      + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                9 Gerberge de Verdun
                                  + Folmar II von Metz
                                    10 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                      + Judith
                                9 Gerberga of Alsace
                                  + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                    10 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                      + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                            8 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                                9 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                  + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                    10 Henry of Speyer
                                      + Adelheid of Alsace
                        7 Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                          + Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                            8 Thierry I of Lorraine
                              + Richilde Bliesgau
                                9 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                  + Mathilde of Swabia
                                    10 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                      + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                    10 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                      + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                9 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                  + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                      + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                            8  of Upper Lorraine
                              + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                                9 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                  + Hemma of Ohningen
                                    10 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                      +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Frederick II von Diessen
                                      + Ermengarde von Gilching
                        7 Luitgard of Tier or Tries d: 986
                          + Eberhard IV of Nordgau d: 18 DEC 973
                            8 Hugh V ?Raucus? of Nordgau d: BEF 986
                              + Berlinda of Ortenburg
                                9 Hugh VI Egisheim d: 1049
                                  + Heilwig von Dagsburg d: 1046
                                    10 Hugo VII von Egisheim d: 18 NOV 1049
                                      + Mechtild
                                    10 Gerhard of Egisheim d: 1038
                                      + Kuniza
                                    10  Egisheim or Nordgau
                                      + Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                                    10 Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                                      + Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                    10 Hildegard van Egisheim
                                      + Richwin of Scarpone
                                9 Gisela of Lower Lorraine
                                  + Gerhard II de Bouzonville d: ABT 1045
                                    10 Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                      + Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                    10 Ida von Metz d: 1026
                                      + Ratbod im Klettgau d: BEF 1045
                            8 Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                              + Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                                9 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                  + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                    10 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                      + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                      +  de Salm?
                                    10 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                      + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                  + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                    10 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                      + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                      + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Adélaïde de Gand
                                      + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                      + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                      + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Eva of Luxembourg
                                  + Gerhard of Alsace
                                    10 Adelheid of Alsace
                                      + Henry of Speyer
                            8 Gerhard of Alsace
                              + Eva of Luxembourg
                                9 Adelheid of Alsace
                                  + Henry of Speyer
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                      + Richwin of Verdun d: 923
                        7 Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                          + Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                            8 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                              + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                9 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                  + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                9 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                  +  de Salm?
                                    10 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                      + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Sophie von Salm
                                      + Eike of Hillersleben
                                9 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                  + Ralph de Gand
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                            8 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                              + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                9 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                  + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                      + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                9 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Adélaïde de Gand
                                  + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                  + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                      + Maude de Louvain
                                9 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                  + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                    10 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                            8 Eva of Luxembourg
                              + Gerhard of Alsace
                                9 Adelheid of Alsace
                                  + Henry of Speyer
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                    6 Alaides D? Amiens
                      + Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
                        7 Adelaide de Cambrai
                          + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                            8 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                                9 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                                    10 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                                      + Eldeberge de Deols
                            8 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                              + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                                9 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                                  + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                                    10 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                                      + Adele de Senlis
                        7 Berthe de Cambrai
                          + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                            8 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                              + Bertha of Betuwe
                                9 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                                  + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                    10 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                      + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gervais de Chatillon
                                9 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                    10 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
        3 Guerri I de Morvois d: 870
          + Eve of Roussillon
            4 Beatrice de Morvois
              + Herbert I de Vermandois d: 6 NOV 902
                5 Herbert II of Vermandois d: 23 FEB 943
                  + Hildebrande of France d: MAR 931
                    6 Albert I ?the Pious? of Vermandois d: 8 SEP 987
                      + Gerberge of Lorraine
                        7 Herbert III of Vermandois d: 28 DEC 993
                          + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                            8 Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                              + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                9 Wigerius de Lorraine
                                    10 Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                      + Alix de Brionne
                                      + Gunnora de Clare
                            8  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                              + Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                                9 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                                  + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay d: 6 JUL 1016
                                      + ldeburge de Mayenne
                                9 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                                    10 Herbert du Maine d: 1036
                                      + Paule de Preuilly
                          + Ermengarde de Woevre d: 1035
                            8 Otto or Eudes of Vermandois d: 25 MAY 1045
                              + Pavie de Vexin or de Hamalant
                                9 Herbert IV of Vermandois d: 1080
                                  + Adele de Vexin
                                    10 Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                      + Hugh the Great Crepi b: 1057 d: 18 OCT 1102
                                      + Renaud II of Clermont d: 1162
                                9 Eudes de Vermandois d: ABT 1050
                                  + Avide
                                    10 Eudes I Pied de Loup de Ham d: ABT 1093
                        7 Guy de Vermandois d: AFT 13 JUN 989
                          + Adelaide d? Anjou d: 1047
                            8 Renaud de Soissons d: 1 APR 1057
                                9 Aelis de Soissons
                                  + Guillaume Busac D? Eu d: 1064
                                    10 Jean de Soissons d: AFT 1115
                                      + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                    10 Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                                      + Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                    10 Ramentrude d? Eu d: 1117
                                      + Raoul I de Nesle d: 1121
                                    10 Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                                      + Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                    10 Ade de Soissons
                                      + Hugues de Braine
                            8 Aelia de Soisson
                              + Nocher II De Bar Sur Aube d: AFT 1019
                                9 Nocher III De Bar Sur Aube d: ABT 1040
                                    10 Adele De Bar Sur Aube d: 1053
                                      + Raoul III ?The Great? de Valois d: 1064
                                      + Renard I of Joigny
                    6 Adela de Vermandois d: 10 OCT 958
                      + Arnold I of Flanders d: 27 MAR 964
                        7 Elstrude of Flanders
                          + Seigried Le Danois de Guisnes d: 965
                            8 Adolph de Guisnes
                              + Mahaud de Boulogne
                                9 Rudolph de Guisnes b: ABT 980 d: 30 MAY 1036
                                  + Rosetta
                                    10 Robert Le Blount d: AFT 1066
                                      + Gundred de Ferrers
                                    10 William Le Blount
                                    10 Eustace de Guisnes d: ABT 1052
                                      + Susanna de Gramins
                                9 Rodolphe de Guines
                                  + Rosella de Saint-Pol
                            8 Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                              + Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                                9 Gunnora de Clare
                                  + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Robert de Courcy
                                9 Alix de Brionne
                                  + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Robert I de Courcy
                                      + Hebree
                                    10 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                      + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                      + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                9 Adela D?Eu
                                  + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                    10 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                      + Emme of Brittany
                            8 Heloise of Guines d: 1015
                              + Crispin de Bec
                                9 Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                  + Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                      + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Baldwin de Brion
                                      + Albreda
                                    10 Hesilia Crispin
                                      + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 Emma Crispin
                                      + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Anne de Clare
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                        7 Baldwin III of Flanders d: 1 JAN 962
                          + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                            8 Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                              + Rozala Susanna of Italy
                                9 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                  + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                    10 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                      + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                      + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                9 Eudes
                                  + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                                    10 Roger de St Pol d: 13 JUN 1067
                                      + Hedwig of Houchin
                            8 Jean de Toneburgh & Conteville
                                9 Harlevin de Conteville b: ABT 1001
                                  + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 Robert De Burgh d: 8 DEC 1090
                                      + Maud de Montgomery
                                    10 Emma de Conteville
                                      + Richard Goz d: 1066
                                    10 Muriel de Conteville
                                      + Guillaume Massey
                                    10 Odo De Bayeux d: 1097
                            8 Berthe de Flandre
                              + Aymon I de Genève
                                9 Gerard I de Genève
                                  + Berthe
                                    10 Gerard II de Genève d: 1080
                                      + Thietburge de Savoie.
                                    10 Jeanne de Genève d: 1095
                                      + Amadee II of Savoy b: 1046 d: 1080
                        7 Hildegarde of Flanders d: 10 APR 990
                          + Dirk II of Holland d: 6 MAY 988
                            8 Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                              + Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                9 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                  + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                      + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                9 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Adélaïde de Gand
                                  + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                  + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                      + Maude de Louvain
                                9 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                  + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                    10 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                        7 Eldegarde
                          + Waleran of Vexin
                            8 Walter I of Vexin and Amiens
                              + Eve de Dreux
                                9 Ralf de Tirel
                                  +  Guernanville
                                    10 Fulke de Tirel
                                      + Orielda
                        7 Luitgard of Flanders d: 29 SEP 964
                          + Wichman IV van Hamaland d: 974
                            8 Adela de Gand
                              + Immed III of Saxony d: 29 JAN 983
                                9 Glismonde of Saxony
                                  + Reting II of Bavaria d: BEF 994
                                    10 Frideruna of Bavaria
                                      + Hartwig II of Bavaria d: 24 NOV 1027
                                9 Glismod von Westsachsen
                                  + Adalbert der Ostmark d: 26 MAY 1055
                                    10 Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                      + Ida von Elsdorf
                    6 Robert de Vermandois d: 29 AUG 968
                      + Adela ?Were? of Troyes
                        7 Adeliza de Vermandois
                          + Geoffrey I D? Anjou d: 12 JUL 987
                            8 Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                              + Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                9 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                  + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                    10 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                              + Elizabeth or Adela de Vendome
                                9 Adele d? Anjou
                                  + Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                    10 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                      + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                                9 Adelaide d? Anjou
                                  + Giraud I ?le Bon? de Montreuil d: 1067
                                    10 Bellay de Montreuil
                                      + Agnes de l? Isle-Bouchard
                                      + Adele du Bellay
                                    10 Grecia de Montreuil
                                      + Gelduin I de Doue
                                      + Gautier II de Montsoreau d: AFT 1124
                            8 Ermengarde Grisgonelle b: 952
                              + Conan I ?Le Tort? of Brittany d: 27 JUN 992
                                9 Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                                  + Hawise of Normandy
                                    10 Alan of Brittany d: 1 OCT 1040
                                      + Bertha de Chartres or Blois d: 11 APR 1085
                                    10 Eudes de Brittany d: 7 JAN 1079
                                      + Agnes de Cornouaille
                                    10 Geoffrey II of Brittany b: ABT 1003
                                      + Kadwige
                                9 Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                                  + Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                                    10 Robert of Normandy d: 2 JUL 1035
                                      + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                      + Estrid of Denmark
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                      + Mistress of Richard III of Normandy
                                    10 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                      + Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                    10 Helen
                                      + Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                                    10 Elena of Normandy
                                      + Hugh Husee
                                    10 Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                      + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Juthael of Brittany d: AFT 1037
                                    10 Guethenoc de Porhoet
                                      + Allarum de Cornoauille
                            8 Gerberge D? Anjou
                              + Guillaume d? Angoulême d: 8 APR 1028
                                9 Gerberge d? Angoulême
                                  + Audouin de Barbezieux
                                    10 Ithier de Barbezieux d: 1098
                                      + Amelie
                                9 Geoffrey Taillefer d: 1048
                                  + Petronille de Archaic
                                    10 Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1075
                                      + Agnes Perigord
                                      + Marguerite des Saintes
                                    10 Foulques Taillefer d: 1089
                                      + Cuno de Vogena D? Eu
                                    10 Humberge d? Angouleme
                                      + Adhemar de Limoges d: 1090
                                    10 Pétronille d? Angoulême
                                      + Hugues I Du Puy Du Fou
                          + Lambert de Chalon d: 22 FEB 979
                            8 Aelis de Chalon
                              + Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                9 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                  + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                    10 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                      + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                      + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                            8 Mathilde de Chalon d: 1019
                              + Geoffroy I de Semur d: 1015
                                9 Geoffroy I de Donzy d: 1111
                                    10 Hervé I de Donzy
                                9 Thibaut de Chalon
                                  + Ermentrude D? Autun
                                    10 Adelaide de Chalon
                                      + Guillaume II de Thiers d: ABT 1075
                                9 Lambert de Semur
                                    10 Eremburge de Semur d: 29 OCT 1028
                                      + Humbert II de Salins d: 1028
                                9  de Donzy
                                    10 Savari de Donzy d: AFT 1113
                                      + Elisabeth de Fouvent
                            8 Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                              + Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 974
                                9 Otto I William de Macon d: 21 SEP 1026
                                  + Ermentrude de Roucy d: BEF 5 MAR 1005
                                    10 Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                      + Aelis de Chalon
                                    10 Mathilda de Bourgogne-Comte
                                      + Landry IV de Maers d: 11 MAY 1028
                                    10 Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                                      + William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                                    10 Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                                      + Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                    10 Beatrice de Macon
                                      + Geoffrey I de Gatinois d: 1000
                              + William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                            8 Elizabeth or Isabella de Chalon
                              + Gerard de Vergy d: ABT 1023
                                9 Aremburga de Bourgogne d: 22 NOV 1060
                                  + Damas de Semur d: ABT 1055
                                    10 Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                      + Aelis de Nevers
                                    10 Damas de Montagu d: AFT 1036
                                    10 Helie de Semur
                                      + Pedro Ansurez d: AFT 1095
                                      + Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                    6 Luitgarde de Vermandois
                      + William ?Longsword? of Normandy d: 17 DEC 942
                      + Theobald ?The Cheat? de Champagne d: 16 JAN 976
                        7 Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                          + Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                            8 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                              + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                9 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                  + Garsinde du Maine
                                    10 Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                      + Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                      + Wife or mistress of Stephen of Blois
                                  + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                      + Constance Capet
                                      + Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                9 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                  + Adela
                                    10 Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                9 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                  + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                    10 Geoffrey ?Jourdan? de Preuilly d: 27 MAR 1103
                                      + Euphrosyne or Nifrane of Vendome d: 1110
                            8 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                              + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                9 Aimery IV de Thouars d: 1093
                                  + Aurengarde de Maulon b: 1030 d: BEF 1070
                                    10 Eleanor de Thouars d: 1093
                                      + Boson II De Châtellerault d: 1092
                                    10 Raoul de Mauleon
                                      + Rivoille de Chatelaillon
                                  + Ameline b: 1050
                                    10 Geoffrey de Thouars d: AFT 1123
                                      + Ameline
                                    10 Ildearde de Thouars
                                      + Hugh VI ?The Devil? de La Marche d: 1102
                                9 Helene de Savary
                                  + Archambaud Janvre
                                    10 Archambaud Janvre
                                      + Petronille de Vareze
                            8 Heloise de Blois
                              + Renaud de Broye
                                9 Isembard de Broye
                                  + Beline de Beaufort
                                    10 Hugh Bardoul I de Broye d: AFT 1058
                                      + Elisabeth de Sours
                        7 Emma de Blois
                          + William IV of Aquitaine d: 3 APR 995
                            8 William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                              + Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                                9 William of Aquitaine d: 25 SEP 1086
                                    10 William ?the Troubadour? of Aquitaine d: 10 FEB 1126
                                      + Phillipa or Matilda of Toulouse d: 28 NOV 1117
                                9 Beatrix de Poitou d: 1109
                                  + Raymond I de Melgueil d: ABT 1079
                                    10 Judith de Melgueil
                                      + Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                    10 Ermengarde de Melgueil
                                      + William IV de Montpellier d: ABT 1068
                                      + Raymond I d' Anduze d: 1109
                                    10 Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                      + Almodis de Toulouse
                                9 Adelais d? Aquitaine & Poitou
                                  + Arnaud II or Geraud de Gascogne d: ABT 1014
                                    10 Adelais d? Armagnac
                                      + Gaston III Centule de Bearn d: ABT 1058
                                      + Roger de Gabarret
                                9 Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                  + Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                    10 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                      + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                      + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
                                9 Peter or William V de Poitou d: 1058
                                  + Ermisinde of Longwy
                                    10 Clemence de Poitou
                                      + Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Gerard I Flaminius d: AFT 1138
                              + Almodis De Limoges
                                9 Guillaume IV d? Aquitaine & Poitou d: 1038
                                  + Eustachie de Montreuil d: AFT 1038
                                    10 Marguerite des Saintes
                                      + Geoffrey de Ridel d: 1075
                            8 Guillaume de Talmond
                              + Agnes or Emma
                                9 "Agnès" ou Asceline de Talmond
                                  + Cadelon IV d? Aulnay d: ABT 1083
                                    10 Pepin II d? Aulnay
                                      + Aldéarde
                            8 Pierre de Chabot
                                9 Guillaume de Chabot
                                  + Mahaud de Lusignan
                                    10 Pierre II de Chabot
                                      + Perronnelle de La Tour du Pin
                                    10 Lezin de Chabot
                        7 Hildegarde de Blois
                          + Bouchard I de Montmorency d: 978
                            8 Bouchard II de Montmorency d: ABT 1028
                              + Elizabeth de Crecy
                                9 Thibault de Montlhery
                                  +  Chevereuse
                                    10 Guy I de Montlhery d: 1095
                                      + Hodierne de la Ferte d: AFT 1 DEC 1074
                5 Beatrice de Vermandois
                  + Robert I of France b: 860 d: 15 JUN 923
                    6 Hugh ?The Great? of Paris d: 936
                      + Hedwig of the Germans d: 14 MAR 965
                        7 Hugh Capet d: 24 OCT 966
                          + Adelaide of Aquitaine
                            8 Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                              + Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                                9 Adela or Alex Capet
                                  + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                  + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                9 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                                  + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                    10 Hugh the Great Crepi b: 1057 d: 18 OCT 1102
                                      + Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1062 d: 28 SEP 1124
                                    10 Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Florent or Floris de France
                                      +  de Nangis
                                9 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                  + Helie de Semur
                                    10 Constance of Burgundy b: 1046 d: 1093
                                      + Alfonso VI ?The Brave? of Castile & Leon b: BEF  JUN 1040 d: 9 JUN 1109
                                    10 Henry of Burgundy d: 27 JAN 1066
                                      + Sybil of Barcelona d: 6 JUL 1074
                                9 Constance of France
                                  + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                    10 Hugh de Dammartin d: 1103
                                      + Rohais de Clare
                              + Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                            8 Adwige or Avoise or Hedwig of France d: AFT 1013
                              + Regnier IV of Hainault d: 1013
                                9 Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                  + Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                    10 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                      + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                9 Beatrix of Hainault
                                  + Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                                    10 Alice or Adela de Roucy d: 1062
                                      + Hildouin de Montdidier d: 1063
                                    10 Avice de Roucy
                                      + Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                            8 Adele de France
                              + Renaud I de Nevers d: 29 MAY 1040
                                9 Guillaume de Nevers d: 1083
                                  + Irmengarde de Tonnerre
                                    10 Renaud II De Nevers & Auxerre d: 1089
                                      + Ida de Forez
                                    10 Ermengarde de Nevers
                                      + Hubert de Beaumont b: ABT 1047
                                    10 Adelinde de Nevers
                                      + Aimon de Bourbon d: 5 JUL 1116
                                9 Robert le Bourguignon de Nevers d: 1098
                                  + Avise de Sable
                                    10 Robert II ?Vestrol? de Sable d: 1110
                                      + Hersende de la Suse
                                    10 Renaud de Craon d: DEC 1101
                                      + Enoguen or Agnes de Vitre d: AFT 28 JAN 1078
                                      + Agnes de Beaugency
                                    10 Bourgondie de Craon
                                      + Renaud III de Château Gontier
                                      + Aimeri III Malemort de Rancon d: BEF 1091
                                    10 Mathilde de Craon
                                      + Yvon IV de la Jaille d: 1120
                                9 Aelis de Nevers
                                  + Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                    10 Geoffroy III de Semur d: 24 MAY 1123
                                      + Ermanjart de Montagu
                            8 Gisèle Capet de France
                              + Hugues I de Ponthieu d: 4 JUL 1000
                                9 Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                  + Adélaïde de Gand
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                9 Elisenda de Ponthieu
                                  + Hugh II 'Candavanes' de St Pol d: 1131
                                    10 Hugues III de Saint-Pol d: 1141
                                      + Beatrice
                                      + Marguerite de Clermont
                        7 Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                          + Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                            8 Thierry I of Lorraine
                              + Richilde Bliesgau
                                9 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                  + Mathilde of Swabia
                                    10 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                      + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                9 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                    10 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                      + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                9 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                  + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                      + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                            8  of Upper Lorraine
                              + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                                9 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                  + Hemma of Ohningen
                                    10 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                      +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Frederick II von Diessen
                                      + Ermengarde von Gilching
                        7 Beatrix de France d: AFT 23 SEP 987
                          + Friedrich von Lothringen d: 18 MAY 978
                            8  von Lothringen
                              + Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                                9 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                                    10 Friedrich II von Diessen d: 23 JAN 1075
                      + Elizabeth D? Avoye or Melvinap Arthern
                      + Wife or mistress of Hugh of Paris
                        7 Henri ?Le Grand? Robertiens d: 1002
                            8 Henri de Vergy d: ABT 970
                                9 Elisabeth de Vergy
                                  + Otton II de Macon
                                    10 Gerberge de Macon
                                      + Humbert I de Fouvent
                5 Adele de Vermandois d: 941
                  + Gebhard of Ufgau d: 2 DEC 949
                    6 Eldo von Wettarau d: 982
                        7 Konrad II of Swabia
                          + Jutte von Ohningen d: 945
                            8 Konrad II of Swabia d: 20 AUG 997
                              + Richlint Saxony
                                9 Liutold von Mömpelgard
                                  + Willibirg von Wülflingen
                                    10 Adelheid von Wülflingen
                                      + Rudolf von Achalm
                                9 Konrad III Ortenau d: 24 NOV 994
                                  + Judith of Oeningen
                                    10 Kuno of Rheinfelden
                                      + Richilda Oehningen
                                9 Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                                  + Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                                    10 Mathilde of Swabia
                                      + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                    10 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                      + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                    10 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                                      + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                    10 Gisela von Schwaben
                                      + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                                9 Kuno of Ohningen d: ABT 1020
                                  + Richilde of Germany d: AFT 983
                                    10 Hemma of Ohningen
                                      + Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                    10 Judith of Oeningen
                                      + Konrad III Ortenau d: 24 NOV 994
                                    10 Judith d? Oehningen d: BEF 957
                                      + Louis de Dagsbourg d: AFT 980
                                    10 Ita von Öhningen d: 16 OCT 1020
                                      + Rudolf II von Altorf (Weingarten) d: 992
                                    10 Kunigunde von Ohningen
                                      + Frederick I of Buren d: AFT 1027
                    6 Judith von der Wetterau d: 16 OCT 973
                      + Heinrich "der Kahle" von Stade d: 11 MAY 976
                        7 Siegfried II von Stade d: 1037
                          + Adela von Alsleben
                            8 Adelheid von Stade d: 14 NOV 1110
                              + Ludwig "der Salier" in Thuringia d: 1123
                                9 Ludwig I of Thuringia d: 1 DEC 1140
                                  + Hedwig von Gudensberg d: 1148
                                    10 Jutta of Thuringia d: 9 SEP 1174
                                      + Vladislav II of Bohemia d: 18 JAN 1174
                                    10 Ludwig II "the Iron" von Thüringen d: 14 OCT 1172
                                      + Jutta of Swabia d: 1191
                                    10  von Thuringen
                                      + Burchard I von Querfurt d: 1161
                                9 Cäcilie of Thuringia d: 1141
                                  + Gerlach I Veldenz
                                    10  Veldenz
                                      + Gottfried II von Sponheim d: 1183
                              + Freidrich von Goseck d: 5 FEB 1085
                                9 Friedrich IV van Putelendorf
                                  + Agnes van Limburg d: 1136
                                    10 Bertha van Putelendorf
                                      + Berthold I von Henneberg d: 1157
                            8 Lothar Udo of Stade d: 1057
                              + Adelheid of Rheinfelden d: 1057
                                9 Udo III von Stade-Nordmark
                                  + Oda of Werl
                                    10 Rudolf von Stade d: 1124
                                      + Richardis von Sponheim d: ABT 1152
                5 Sprota la Danoise
                  + William ?Longsword? of Normandy d: 17 DEC 942
                    6 Richard I ?The Fearless? of Normandy b: 28 AUG 933 d: 20 NOV 996
                      + Gunnora of Crepon d: 1031
                        7 Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                          + Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                            8 Robert of Normandy d: 2 JUL 1035
                              + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                9 William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                  + Maud de Ingelrica
                                    10 William Peverell b: 1050 d: 1113
                                      + Adeliza
                                  + Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                    10 William Rufus of England b: ABT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                    10 Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                    10 Gundred De Chester b: ABT 1063 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                      + William De Warren b: ABT 1055 d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + Elizabeth de Beaumont b: AFT 1101
                                      + One of several mistresses of Henry I Beauclerc
                                      + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Gieva de Tracy
                                      + Nesta Verch Rhys
                                      + Sybil Corbet or de Dunstanville b: 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                      + Edith
                                9 Adelize of Normandy
                                  + Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                    10 Peter De Valoines b: ABT 1060
                                      + Albreda de Rie
                                    10 Elissende de Ponthieu
                                  + Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                    10 Seier De Lens
                                    10 Judith of Lens d: AFT 1086
                                      + Ives de Taillebois b: ABT 1036 d: 1094
                                    10 Judith de Boulogne
                                      + Waltheof d: 31 MAY 1076
                                  + Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                    10 Stephen de Aumale d: 1127
                                      + Hawise de Mortimer
                                9 Beatrix
                                  + Alberic De Vere b: ABT 1030 d: 1112
                                    10 Alberic or Aubrey De Vere b: ABT 1062 d: 15 MAY 1141
                                      + Adeliza de Clare b: ABT 1088 d: 1155
                                    10 Rohese De Vere b: 1070 d: AFT  OCT 1166
                                      + Geoffrey de Mandeville d: 14 SEP 1144
                                      + Peganus or Payne De Beauchamp b: ABT 1118 d: 1157
                                    10  de Vere
                                      + Gerald De Camville
                                9 Sister of William The Conqueror
                                  + UNNAMED
                                    10 William Glandford
                            8 Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                              + Estrid of Denmark
                                9 Alix of Normandy
                                  + Ranulph I of Bayeaux
                                    10 Ranulph II de Meschines d: APR 1089
                                      + Maud of Avranches
                              + Adela or Alex Capet
                              + Mistress of Richard III of Normandy
                                9 Helen
                                  + Hubert Huse
                                    10 William Huse
                                    10 Henry Hussey
                            8 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                              + Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                9 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                  + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                  + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                                    10 Giselle of Burgundy d: 1133
                                      + Rainer Montferrat d: ABT 1136
                                      + Humbert II ?Le Renforcé? of Savoy d: 17 OCT 1103
                                    10 Sybylle or Maud or Matilda of Burgundy
                                      + Eudes I ?The Red? of Burgundy d: 23 MAR 1103
                                    10 Clemence of Burgundy
                                      + Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                    10 Raimond of Burgundy d: 24 MAY 1107
                                      + Urraca of Castile d: 8 MAR 1126
                                    10 Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                      + Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                    10 Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                      + Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                            8 Helen
                              + Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                                9 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                                  + Dorothy Dunbar
                                    10 Henry St Clair d: ABT 1110
                                      + Rosabel Forteith
                            8 Elena of Normandy
                              + Hugh Husee
                                9 William Hussey b: ABT 1030
                                    10 Hugh Hussey b: ABT 1070 d: AFT 1110
                            8 Elena or Judith of Normandy
                              + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                  + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                    10 Skuli Tostesson of Northumbria
                                      + Gudrun Nefsteinsdatter
                                  + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                    10 Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                                      + Wulfhilda of Saxony
                          + Poppa d' Envermeu d: 1024
                            8 Papia of England
                              + Thurcytel de Neufmarchè b: 990
                                9 Geoffrey de Neufmarchè b: 1025
                                  + Ada de Hugleville
                                    10 Bernard de Neufmarchè b: ABT 1050 d: ABT 1093
                                      + Nest ferch Osborn b: ABT 1079
                            8 Fressenda d: 1057
                              + Tancred de Hauteville d: ABT 1050
                                9 Robert Guiscard d: 1085
                                  + Alberada or Aubree
                                    10 Bohemund I de Hauteville d: 7 MAR 1111
                                      + Constance Capet
                                  + Sikelgaita de Salerno d: 27 JUL 1090
                                    10 Matilda Guiscard
                                      + Raimond ?the Towhead? Berenguer d: 5 DEC 1082
                                      + Almaric I de Narbonne d: 1105
                                    10 Sibylle Guiscard d: 1117
                                      + Ebles II de Roucy d: MAY 1103
                                9 Roger I of Sicily b: 1031 d: 22 JAN 1101
                                  + Judith D? Evreux
                                    10 Emma De Sicile
                                      + Guillaume D? Auvergne
                                  + Eremburge de Mortain
                                    10 Busilla De Hauteville d: 1112
                                      + Karloman ?The Bookman? Of Hungary d: ABT 1115
                                  + Adelaida de Savona d: 16 APR 1118
                                    10 Roger of Sicily d: 26 FEB 1154
                                      + Sybil de Bourgogne
                                      + Beatrix of Rethel d: 30 MAR 1185
                                9 Guglielmo di AltaVilla d: 1080
                                  + Maria di Salerno
                                    10 Roberto di AltaVilla d: 1098
                                      + Gilia Brittone
                            8 Mauger de Saint-Clair
                              +  Crevecoeur
                                9 Waldron de Saint-Clair d: 1047
                                  + Helene le Bon
                                    10 Richard de Saint-Clair
                        7 Robert D? Evreux d: 1037
                          + Havlive de Rouen
                            8 Richard D? Evreux b: ABT 986 d: 13 DEC 1067
                              + Godehuit Borrell d: AFT 1077
                                9 Agnes D?Evreux
                                  + Simon de Montfort b: ABT 1025 d: 1087
                                    10 Amauri III de Montfort d: 1137
                                      + Agnes de Garlande d: 1181
                            8 Guillaume D? Evreux
                              + Hawise D' Echafour
                                9 Judith D? Evreux
                                  + Roger I of Sicily b: 1031 d: 22 JAN 1101
                                    10 Emma De Sicile
                                      + Guillaume D? Auvergne
                            8  D?Evreux
                              + Girard Flatel
                                9 Agnes Ermentrude Fleitel or Flatel
                                  + Walter Giffard b: ABT 1010
                                    10 Rohese Giffard b: 1034 d: AFT 1133
                                      + Richard Fitzgilbert b: ABT 1035 d: 1090
                                    10 Walter Giffard b: ABT 1055 d: 15 JUL 1102
                                      + Agnes de Ribemont
                                    10 Elias Giffard b: 1090 d: 1121
                                    10 Constance or Isabella Giffard
                                      + Richard De Grenville d: 1147
                                    10 Lora Giffard
                                      + Robert Hampden b: ABT 1177
                                    10 Adelaide Giffard
                                      + Mien II De Fougères d: 1092
                                    10 Walter Giffard d: 18 SEP 1164
                                      + Agnes d? Ostrevent
                        7 Mauger or Maliger of Normandy d: 1040
                          + Germaine de Corbeil
                            8 Richard or Hamon Dentatus
                              + Elizabeth D? Avoye or Melvinap Arthern
                                9 Robert FitzHamon b: ABT 1050 d: 1107
                                  + Sybil de Montgomery b: ABT 1060
                                    10 Richard De Grenville d: 1147
                                      + Constance or Isabella Giffard
                                    10 Mabel FitzHamon
                                      + Robert FitzRoy de Caen b: ABT 1090 d: 31 OCT 1147
                                9  FitzHamon
                                    10 John Alen
                                      + Dorothy Budgell
                              + Hildeburge or Godchilde de Belesme d: 27 OCT 1035
                                9 Robert de Chateau du Loire
                                  + Elizabeth d: 1067
                                    10 Gervase de Chateau du Loire
                                      + Erenburg
                                9 Haimon Château-du-Loir
                                    10 Hamon I De Mayenne d: 1030
                            8 Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                              + Helen
                                9 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                                  + Dorothy Dunbar
                                    10 Henry St Clair d: ABT 1110
                                      + Rosabel Forteith
                            8 Guillaume or Werlac of Corbeil d: 27 MAY 1067
                                9 Regnault de Corbeil d: ABT 1067
                                    10 Gilbert De Corbeil
                                      + Isabella Lupus
                                    10 Bouchard II de Corbeil d: BEF 1101
                                      + Elise de Crecy d: AFT 1104
                        7 Matilda de Normandy d: 1005
                          + Grimoult de Plessis d: 1047
                            8 Adeliza de Plessis b: ABT 1014
                              + William De Albini b: ABT 1010 d: 1056
                                9 Roger De Albini b: ABT 1036
                                  + Alicia De Mowbray
                                    10 William ?Pincerna? De Albini d: 1139
                                      + Maud Le Bigod
                                    10 Nigel de Scutifer De Albini b: ABT 1066 d: 1159
                                      + Gundred De Gournay
                                    10 Richard Pincerna de Albini
                                9 Olivia D? Albini
                                  + Ralph or Ranulf de Haya b: ABT 1043 d: 1162
                                    10 Robert de Haya b: ABT 1092 d: ABT 1134
                                      + Muriel la Chapel b: ABT 1100
                                    10 Ralph de la Haye
                        7 Beatrix Of Normandy d: 18 JAN 1035
                          + Ebles De Turenne
                            8 Archembaud III De Comborn d: BEF 1038
                              + Rotburga De Rochechouart
                                9 Ebles I De Ventadour
                                  + Almodie De Montberon
                                    10 Ebles II De Ventadour d: 1155
                                      + Agnes De Montlucon
                                9 Bernard De Comborn
                                  + Garsille or Ermengarde de Courson
                                    10 Archambaud IV De Comborn
                                      + Humberge de Limoges
                                9 Unia de Comborn
                                  + Rigaud de Carbonnières
                                    10 Gilbert de Carbonnières d: 1093
                                9 Agnes de Comborn
                                  + Pierre de Bré
                                    10 Pétronille or Perronnelle de Bré
                                      + Pierre de Pierre-Buffière d: 25 DEC 1114
                            8 Guillaume De Turenne
                              + Matilda
                                9 Boson I De Turenne d: 1092
                                  + Gerberge De Terrasson
                                    10 Raymond I de Turenne
                                      + Maud du Perche d: 1143
                                    10 Mathilde de Turenne
                                      + Hugh II Borel ?Le Pacifique? of Burgundy d: AFT 6 FEB 1143
                        7 Emma or Edburga of Normandy b: ABT 982 d: 14 MAR 1052
                          + Ethelred ?The Unready? of England d: 23 APR 1016
                            8 Adgina of England
                              + Aldred d: ABT 1058
                                9 Ealdgyth of Bernicia b: ABT 1050
                                  + Lyulph de Lumley
                                    10 Uchtred Lumley b: ABT 1140
                                      + Algitha
                            8 Goda
                              + Walter Dreux b: 979
                                9 Ralph ?The Timid? de Sudeley d: 21 DEC 1027
                                  + Gytha Clopo
                                    10 Harald FitzRalph de Ewyas b: BEF 1050 d: 1115
                                      + Maud d? Avranches
                            8 Edward III ?The Confessor? of England b: 1003 d: 5 JAN 1066
                              + Eadgyth
                          + Cnut or Canute of England d: 1035
                            8 Hardecnut of England d: 1042
                        7 Hawise of Normandy
                          + Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                            8 Alan of Brittany d: 1 OCT 1040
                              + Bertha de Chartres or Blois d: 11 APR 1085
                                9 Emma De Brittany b: ABT 1034
                                  + Robert De Brus b: ABT 1036
                                    10 Adam De Brus b: ABT 1051
                                      + Emma Ramsay
                                    10 William De Braose b: ABT 1049 d: 1087
                                      + Eve de Boissary Le Chapel
                                    10 Robert de Buci b: ABT 1025
                                9 Hawise Brittany d: 1072
                                  + Hoel de Bretagne d: 13 APR 1084
                                    10 Alan IV ?Fergante? of Brittany d: 13 OCT 1119
                                      + Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 1 JUN 1147
                            8 Eudes de Brittany d: 7 JAN 1079
                              + Agnes de Cornouaille
                                9 Stephen de Brittany b: ABT 1064 d: 21 APR 1136
                                  + Hawise de Guincamp d: 1135
                                    10 Geoffrey II Boterel de Penthièvre
                                      + Hawise de Dol-Combourg
                                    10 Alan ?The Black? of Brittany d: 15 SEP 1146
                                      + Berthe of Brittany
                                    10 Henri de Bretagne d: 1183
                                      + Matilde De Vendome
                                    10 Maud de Brittany
                                      + Walter de Gant d: 1139
                                    10 Eleanor de Penthievre
                                      + Alain Dinan-Becherel d: 1157
                                    10 Theophania of Richmond
                                      + William de Tancarville d: 1193
                                    10 Olive Bretagne d: AFT 1173
                                      + Henri I Fougeres d: 1154
                                    10 Agnorie Penthievre
                                      + Oliver de Dinan b: ABT 1088 d: 1150
                                9 Ribald of Brittany d: 1121
                                  + Beatrix Tailesbois d: 1112
                                    10 Ranulph FitzRibald or Taylbois d: 1168
                                      + Agatha de Brus d: 1142
                                9 Brient de Pire
                                  + Innoquent de Chateaubriand
                                    10 Briand de Chateaubriand
                                      + Hildelinde de Cornouaille
                            8 Geoffrey II of Brittany b: ABT 1003
                              + Kadwige
                                9 Emme of Brittany
                                  + Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                    10 Odard b: ABT 1046
                                      + Alice
                                    10 Wolfaith FitzIvon b: ABT 1054
                                    10 Nigel Fitz Nigell d: ABT 1080
                        7 Papia de Normandy
                          + Gilbert de St Valery d: ABT 1011
                            8 Bernard II de St Valery d: 14 OCT 1066
                                9 Walter de St Valery d: AFT 1097
                                  + Isabell De Montlhery
                                    10 Ranulph de St Valery d: 1141
                            8 Richard FitzGilbert
                              + Ada de Hugleville
                                9 Ada de Hugleville
                                  + Geoffrey de Neufmarchè b: 1025
                                    10 Bernard de Neufmarchè b: ABT 1050 d: ABT 1093
                                      + Nest ferch Osborn b: ABT 1079
                      + Mistresss of Richard of Normandy
                        7 Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                          + Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                            8 Gunnora de Clare
                              + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                9 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Payan D? Aunay
                                      + Emmeline de Burdet
                                9 Robert de Courcy
                                    10 Richard de Courcy
                                      +  de Clare
                            8 Alix de Brionne
                              + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                9 Robert I de Courcy
                                  + Hebree
                                    10 Richard I de Courcy
                                      + Grandelmodis
                                9 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Gilbert ?The Admiral? De Neville d: AFT 1118
                                9 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                  + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Robert I de la Roche-Tesson d: 20 OCT 1066
                                      + Hathemudis
                                9 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                  + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin
                                    10 Guillaume I Crespin d: 1066
                                      + Eve de Montfort
                                    10 Baldwin de Brion
                                      + Albreda
                                    10 Hesilia Crispin
                                      + Robert or William Malet d: ABT 1072
                                    10 Emma Crispin
                                      + Pierre De Condet or Conde
                                    10 Anne de Clare
                                      + Walter Tirrell d: 1110
                            8 Adela D?Eu
                              + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                9 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                  + Emme of Brittany
                                    10 Odard b: ABT 1046
                                      + Alice
                                    10 Wolfaith FitzIvon b: ABT 1054
                                    10 Nigel Fitz Nigell d: ABT 1080
                        7 William ?The Bastard? D? Eu b: 965 d: 26 JAN 1058
                          + Alice de Harcourt b: 1012
                            8 Pons FitzWilliam b: 1017
                                9 Pons FitzPons b: 1038 d: 1085
                                    10 Richard FitzPons De Clifford b: 1088 d: 1129
                                      + Maud de Pitres b: 1088
                                    10 Simon FitzPons
                                    10 Drogo Clifford
                                    10 Walter FitzPons b: 1062 d: 1129
                            8 Robert D? Eu d: 8 SEP 1090
                              + Beatrice de Falaize d: AFT 10 APR 1085
                                9 Robert De Criol
                                  + Osbern de Popeshall
                                    10 Nicholas De Criol
                                      +  de Curbenine
                                9 William Normandy d: 1096
                                  + Beatrice Busli
                                    10 Henry D? Eu d: 12 JUL 1140
                                      + Margaret de Champagne
                            8 Guillaume Busac D? Eu d: 1064
                              + Aelis de Soissons
                                9 Jean de Soissons d: AFT 1115
                                  + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                    10 Adelais Nesle d: 1137
                                      + Gauthier II de Brienne d: 1155
                                9 Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                                  + Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                    10 Bouchard IV de Montmorency d: 2 JAN 1132
                                      + Agnes de Beaumont
                                9 Ramentrude d? Eu d: 1117
                                  + Raoul I de Nesle d: 1121
                                    10 Raoul II de Nesle d: 1153
                                      + Gertrude de Montaigu
                                9 Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                                  + Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                    10 Milon II de Montlhery d: ABT 1118
                                      + Lithuise or Adele de Blois
                                    10 Isabel de Montlhery
                                      + Thibaud de Dampierre
                                    10 Emmeline de Monthléry d: 1121
                                      + Hugues II Bardoul de Broyes d: 1121
                                    10 Ermisende de Montlhery
                                      + Manasses de Villemaur
                                    10  de Monthlery
                                      +  de Plancy
                                9 Ade de Soissons
                                  + Hugues de Braine
                                    10 Agnes de Braine
                                      + Andre de Baudemont d: 1142
                    6 Aegifu of Normandy
                      + Malcolm II of Scotland d: 25 NOV 1034
                        7 Bethoc or Beatrice of Scotland
                          + Crinan b: ABT 975 d: 1045
                            8 Duncan I of Scotland d: 14 AUG 1040
                              + Sibyl Digera
                                9 Malcolm III of Scotland b: ABT 1031 d: 13 NOV 1093
                                  + Ingebiorge Finnsdatter b: ABT 1021 d: ABT 1066
                                    10 Duncan II Canmore of Scotland d: 12 NOV 1094
                                      + Athelreada of Dunbar
                                  + Margaret b: 1046 d: 16 NOV 1093
                                    10 Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                    10 David I of Scotland b: ABT 1080 d: 24 MAY 1153
                                      + Matilda d: 23 APR 1131
                                    10 Alexander I ?The Fierce? of Scotland d: 23 APR 1124
                                      + Sybilla FitzHenry d: 13 JUL 1122
                                    10 Mary of Scotland
                                      + Eustace III of Boulogne
                                9 Donald Bane
                                    10 Bethoc
                                      + Uchtred Fitz Waldeve
                                9 Melmare MacDhonnachadach
                                    10 Madach d: ABT 1152
                            8 Maldred FitzCrinan d: 1045
                              + Aldgyth or Aldred of Northumberland d: ABT 1038
                                9 Gospatric d: 15 DEC 1072
                                  + Aethelreda of England
                                    10 Waltheof of Allerdale b: ABT 1062
                                      + Sigrid or Sigarith b: ABT 1075
                                    10 Gospatric d: 22 AUG 1138
                                      + Sybil Morel
                                    10 Athelreada of Dunbar
                                      + Duncan II Canmore of Scotland d: 12 NOV 1094
                                    10 Gunnilda of Dunbar
                                      + Orm of Kendal b: ABT 1090
                                    10 Aldgytha
                                      + Eldred of Kendal b: ABT 1050
                                    10 Dolfin Cambria b: ABT 1060
                                9 Elflaed
                                  + Siward Digera
                                    10 Sibyl Digera
                                      + Duncan I of Scotland d: 14 AUG 1040
                                9 Maldred of Carlisle d: AFT 1084
                                    10 Uchtred FitzMaldred d: ABT 1128
                                9 Odard de Carlyle (De Carliell)
                                    10 Robert de Carlyle (De Carliell)
                                9 Dolfin Maldred Of Scotland b: 1042
                                    10 Fergus Of Galloway d: 12 MAY 1166
                                      + Elizabeth Beauclerc
                            8  of Crynan
                              + Moddan d: 1040
                5 Hildebrande de Vermandois
                  + Othon IV ou Odon ou Eudes de Wetterau d: 949
                    6 Conrad I de Wetterau
                      + Jutte de Marchtal
                        7 Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                          + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                            8 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                              + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                9 Gebhard I of Swabia d: 1071
                                  +  de Sulzbach
                                    10 Gebhard II of Sulzbach d: 1085
                                      + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                                    10 Adelheid von Sulzbach d: ABT 1095
                                      + Arnulf von Diessen
                                9 Richwara von Swabia
                                  + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Luitgard von Zahringen
                                      + Diepold II of Nordgau d: 7 AUG 1078
                        7 Rudolf von Achalm
                          + Adelheid von Wülflingen
                            8 Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                              + Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                                9 Heinrich von Frontenhausen d: 1078
                                  + Irmengard von Rott
                                    10 Heinrich I von Frontenhausen d: 1142
                                      + Luitgard
                                9 Kuno von Horburg d: ABT 1103
                                  + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                                    10 Heinrich I von Lechsgemund d: 11 MAR 1142
                                      + Luitgard
                    6 Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                      + Ermentrude von Avalgau
                        7 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                          + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                            8 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                              + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                9 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                  + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                              +  de Salm?
                                9 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                  + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                      + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                      + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                      + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                9 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                  + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                      + Gertrud von Northeim
                                    10 Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                      + Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                9 Sophie von Salm
                                  + Eike of Hillersleben
                                    10 Deitrich von Ammensleben d: 1120
                                      + Amelrada von Ammensleben
                            8 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                              + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                  + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                            8 Gisele of Luxembourg
                              + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                  + Oda
                                    10 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                      +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Gertrud Alost
                                      + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                      + Regnevidis
    2 Lisiard of Fezensac
        3 Gerard of Roussillon d: 877
          + Bertha of Tours
            4 Eve of Roussillon
              + Guerri I de Morvois d: 870
                5 Beatrice de Morvois
                  + Herbert I de Vermandois d: 6 NOV 902
                    6 Herbert II of Vermandois d: 23 FEB 943
                      + Hildebrande of France d: MAR 931
                        7 Albert I ?the Pious? of Vermandois d: 8 SEP 987
                          + Gerberge of Lorraine
                            8 Herbert III of Vermandois d: 28 DEC 993
                              + Edgiva of England d: 28 OCT 944
                                9 Agnes de Vermandois d: AFT 991
                                  + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                    10 Wigerius de Lorraine
                                9  Vermandois d: ABT 935
                                  + Hugues II du Maine d: 992
                                    10 Hubert d? Arnay d: BEF 1002
                                      + Ermengarde or Eremburge de Montmorency d: AFT 1005
                                    10 Hugues III du Maine d: ABT 1015
                              + Ermengarde de Woevre d: 1035
                                9 Otto or Eudes of Vermandois d: 25 MAY 1045
                                  + Pavie de Vexin or de Hamalant
                                    10 Herbert IV of Vermandois d: 1080
                                      + Adele de Vexin
                                    10 Eudes de Vermandois d: ABT 1050
                                      + Avide
                            8 Guy de Vermandois d: AFT 13 JUN 989
                              + Adelaide d? Anjou d: 1047
                                9 Renaud de Soissons d: 1 APR 1057
                                    10 Aelis de Soissons
                                      + Guillaume Busac D? Eu d: 1064
                                9 Aelia de Soisson
                                  + Nocher II De Bar Sur Aube d: AFT 1019
                                    10 Nocher III De Bar Sur Aube d: ABT 1040
                        7 Adela de Vermandois d: 10 OCT 958
                          + Arnold I of Flanders d: 27 MAR 964
                            8 Elstrude of Flanders
                              + Seigried Le Danois de Guisnes d: 965
                                9 Adolph de Guisnes
                                  + Mahaud de Boulogne
                                    10 Rudolph de Guisnes b: ABT 980 d: 30 MAY 1036
                                      + Rosetta
                                    10 Rodolphe de Guines
                                      + Rosella de Saint-Pol
                                9 Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                                  + Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                                    10 Gunnora de Clare
                                      + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Alix de Brionne
                                      + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Adela D?Eu
                                      + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                9 Heloise of Guines d: 1015
                                  + Crispin de Bec
                                    10 Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                      + Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                            8 Baldwin III of Flanders d: 1 JAN 962
                              + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                                9 Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                                  + Rozala Susanna of Italy
                                    10 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                      + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                      + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                    10 Eudes
                                      + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                                9 Jean de Toneburgh & Conteville
                                    10 Harlevin de Conteville b: ABT 1001
                                      + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                9 Berthe de Flandre
                                  + Aymon I de Genève
                                    10 Gerard I de Genève
                                      + Berthe
                            8 Hildegarde of Flanders d: 10 APR 990
                              + Dirk II of Holland d: 6 MAY 988
                                9 Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                  + Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                                    10 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                      + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                      + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Adélaïde de Gand
                                      + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                      + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                      + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                            8 Eldegarde
                              + Waleran of Vexin
                                9 Walter I of Vexin and Amiens
                                  + Eve de Dreux
                                    10 Ralf de Tirel
                                      +  Guernanville
                            8 Luitgard of Flanders d: 29 SEP 964
                              + Wichman IV van Hamaland d: 974
                                9 Adela de Gand
                                  + Immed III of Saxony d: 29 JAN 983
                                    10 Glismonde of Saxony
                                      + Reting II of Bavaria d: BEF 994
                                    10 Glismod von Westsachsen
                                      + Adalbert der Ostmark d: 26 MAY 1055
                        7 Robert de Vermandois d: 29 AUG 968
                          + Adela ?Were? of Troyes
                            8 Adeliza de Vermandois
                              + Geoffrey I D? Anjou d: 12 JUL 987
                                9 Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                  + Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                    10 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                      + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                  + Elizabeth or Adela de Vendome
                                    10 Adele d? Anjou
                                      + Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                    10 Adelaide d? Anjou
                                      + Giraud I ?le Bon? de Montreuil d: 1067
                                9 Ermengarde Grisgonelle b: 952
                                  + Conan I ?Le Tort? of Brittany d: 27 JUN 992
                                    10 Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                                      + Hawise of Normandy
                                    10 Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                                      + Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                                    10 Juthael of Brittany d: AFT 1037
                                9 Gerberge D? Anjou
                                  + Guillaume d? Angoulême d: 8 APR 1028
                                    10 Gerberge d? Angoulême
                                      + Audouin de Barbezieux
                                    10 Geoffrey Taillefer d: 1048
                                      + Petronille de Archaic
                              + Lambert de Chalon d: 22 FEB 979
                                9 Aelis de Chalon
                                  + Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                                    10 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                      + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                9 Mathilde de Chalon d: 1019
                                  + Geoffroy I de Semur d: 1015
                                    10 Geoffroy I de Donzy d: 1111
                                    10 Thibaut de Chalon
                                      + Ermentrude D? Autun
                                    10 Lambert de Semur
                                    10  de Donzy
                                9 Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                  + Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 974
                                    10 Otto I William de Macon d: 21 SEP 1026
                                      + Ermentrude de Roucy d: BEF 5 MAR 1005
                                  + William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                9 Elizabeth or Isabella de Chalon
                                  + Gerard de Vergy d: ABT 1023
                                    10 Aremburga de Bourgogne d: 22 NOV 1060
                                      + Damas de Semur d: ABT 1055
                        7 Luitgarde de Vermandois
                          + William ?Longsword? of Normandy d: 17 DEC 942
                          + Theobald ?The Cheat? de Champagne d: 16 JAN 976
                            8 Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                              + Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                                9 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                  + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                    10 Theobald of Blois d: 30 SEP 1089
                                      + Garsinde du Maine
                                      + Alix de Crepi
                                    10 Stephen II de Aumale and Champagne d: 1047
                                      + Adela
                                    10 Almodis de Blois d: ABT 1097
                                      + Geoffroy II de Preuilly d: 1067
                                9 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                                  + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                    10 Aimery IV de Thouars d: 1093
                                      + Aurengarde de Maulon b: 1030 d: BEF 1070
                                      + Ameline b: 1050
                                    10 Helene de Savary
                                      + Archambaud Janvre
                                9 Heloise de Blois
                                  + Renaud de Broye
                                    10 Isembard de Broye
                                      + Beline de Beaufort
                            8 Emma de Blois
                              + William IV of Aquitaine d: 3 APR 995
                                9 William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                                  + Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                                    10 William of Aquitaine d: 25 SEP 1086
                                    10 Beatrix de Poitou d: 1109
                                      + Raymond I de Melgueil d: ABT 1079
                                    10 Adelais d? Aquitaine & Poitou
                                      + Arnaud II or Geraud de Gascogne d: ABT 1014
                                    10 Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                      + Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                    10 Peter or William V de Poitou d: 1058
                                      + Ermisinde of Longwy
                                  + Almodis De Limoges
                                    10 Guillaume IV d? Aquitaine & Poitou d: 1038
                                      + Eustachie de Montreuil d: AFT 1038
                                9 Guillaume de Talmond
                                  + Agnes or Emma
                                    10 "Agnès" ou Asceline de Talmond
                                      + Cadelon IV d? Aulnay d: ABT 1083
                                9 Pierre de Chabot
                                    10 Guillaume de Chabot
                                      + Mahaud de Lusignan
                            8 Hildegarde de Blois
                              + Bouchard I de Montmorency d: 978
                                9 Bouchard II de Montmorency d: ABT 1028
                                  + Elizabeth de Crecy
                                    10 Thibault de Montlhery
                                      +  Chevereuse
                    6 Beatrice de Vermandois
                      + Robert I of France b: 860 d: 15 JUN 923
                        7 Hugh ?The Great? of Paris d: 936
                          + Hedwig of the Germans d: 14 MAR 965
                            8 Hugh Capet d: 24 OCT 966
                              + Adelaide of Aquitaine
                                9 Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                  + Constance of Arles and Toulouse d: 25 JUL 1032
                                    10 Adela or Alex Capet
                                      + Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                    10 Henry I of France b: 1008 d: 4 AUG 1060
                                      + Anna Yaroslavna b: 1024 d: 1075
                                    10 Robert I ?The Old? of Burgundy d: 31 MAR 1076
                                      + Helie de Semur
                                    10 Constance of France
                                      + Manasses de Dammartin d: 15 NOV 1057
                                  + Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                                9 Adwige or Avoise or Hedwig of France d: AFT 1013
                                  + Regnier IV of Hainault d: 1013
                                    10 Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                      + Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                    10 Beatrix of Hainault
                                      + Ebles I de Roucy d: 11 MAY 1033
                                9 Adele de France
                                  + Renaud I de Nevers d: 29 MAY 1040
                                    10 Guillaume de Nevers d: 1083
                                      + Irmengarde de Tonnerre
                                    10 Robert le Bourguignon de Nevers d: 1098
                                      + Avise de Sable
                                    10 Aelis de Nevers
                                      + Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                9 Gisèle Capet de France
                                  + Hugues I de Ponthieu d: 4 JUL 1000
                                    10 Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                      + Adélaïde de Gand
                                    10 Elisenda de Ponthieu
                                      + Hugh II 'Candavanes' de St Pol d: 1131
                            8 Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                              + Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                                9 Thierry I of Lorraine
                                  + Richilde Bliesgau
                                    10 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                      + Mathilde of Swabia
                                    10 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                                      + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                    10 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                                      + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                9  of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                                    10 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                                      + Hemma of Ohningen
                            8 Beatrix de France d: AFT 23 SEP 987
                              + Friedrich von Lothringen d: 18 MAY 978
                                9  von Lothringen
                                  + Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                                    10 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                          + Elizabeth D? Avoye or Melvinap Arthern
                          + Wife or mistress of Hugh of Paris
                            8 Henri ?Le Grand? Robertiens d: 1002
                                9 Henri de Vergy d: ABT 970
                                    10 Elisabeth de Vergy
                                      + Otton II de Macon
                    6 Adele de Vermandois d: 941
                      + Gebhard of Ufgau d: 2 DEC 949
                        7 Eldo von Wettarau d: 982
                            8 Konrad II of Swabia
                              + Jutte von Ohningen d: 945
                                9 Konrad II of Swabia d: 20 AUG 997
                                  + Richlint Saxony
                                    10 Liutold von Mömpelgard
                                      + Willibirg von Wülflingen
                                    10 Konrad III Ortenau d: 24 NOV 994
                                      + Judith of Oeningen
                                    10 Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                                      + Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                                    10 Kuno of Ohningen d: ABT 1020
                                      + Richilde of Germany d: AFT 983
                        7 Judith von der Wetterau d: 16 OCT 973
                          + Heinrich "der Kahle" von Stade d: 11 MAY 976
                            8 Siegfried II von Stade d: 1037
                              + Adela von Alsleben
                                9 Adelheid von Stade d: 14 NOV 1110
                                  + Ludwig "der Salier" in Thuringia d: 1123
                                    10 Ludwig I of Thuringia d: 1 DEC 1140
                                      + Hedwig von Gudensberg d: 1148
                                    10 Cäcilie of Thuringia d: 1141
                                      + Gerlach I Veldenz
                                  + Freidrich von Goseck d: 5 FEB 1085
                                    10 Friedrich IV van Putelendorf
                                      + Agnes van Limburg d: 1136
                                9 Lothar Udo of Stade d: 1057
                                  + Adelheid of Rheinfelden d: 1057
                                    10 Udo III von Stade-Nordmark
                                      + Oda of Werl
                    6 Sprota la Danoise
                      + William ?Longsword? of Normandy d: 17 DEC 942
                        7 Richard I ?The Fearless? of Normandy b: 28 AUG 933 d: 20 NOV 996
                          + Gunnora of Crepon d: 1031
                            8 Richard ?The Good? II of Normandy d: 23 AUG 1026
                              + Judith of Brittany d: 1017
                                9 Robert of Normandy d: 2 JUL 1035
                                  + Arletta de Falaise d: 1050
                                    10 William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                      + Maud de Ingelrica
                                      + Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                    10 Adelize of Normandy
                                      + Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Eudes de Aumale and Champagne d: AFT 1096
                                    10 Beatrix
                                      + Alberic De Vere b: ABT 1030 d: 1112
                                    10 Sister of William The Conqueror
                                      + UNNAMED
                                9 Richard III of Normandy d: 6 AUG 1028
                                  + Estrid of Denmark
                                    10 Alix of Normandy
                                      + Ranulph I of Bayeaux
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                  + Mistress of Richard III of Normandy
                                    10 Helen
                                      + Hubert Huse
                                9 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                  + Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                    10 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                      + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                      + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                                9 Helen
                                  + Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                                    10 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                                      + Dorothy Dunbar
                                9 Elena of Normandy
                                  + Hugh Husee
                                    10 William Hussey b: ABT 1030
                                9 Elena or Judith of Normandy
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                                      + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                      + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                              + Poppa d' Envermeu d: 1024
                                9 Papia of England
                                  + Thurcytel de Neufmarchè b: 990
                                    10 Geoffrey de Neufmarchè b: 1025
                                      + Ada de Hugleville
                                9 Fressenda d: 1057
                                  + Tancred de Hauteville d: ABT 1050
                                    10 Robert Guiscard d: 1085
                                      + Alberada or Aubree
                                      + Sikelgaita de Salerno d: 27 JUL 1090
                                    10 Roger I of Sicily b: 1031 d: 22 JAN 1101
                                      + Judith D? Evreux
                                      + Eremburge de Mortain
                                      + Adelaida de Savona d: 16 APR 1118
                                    10 Guglielmo di AltaVilla d: 1080
                                      + Maria di Salerno
                                9 Mauger de Saint-Clair
                                  +  Crevecoeur
                                    10 Waldron de Saint-Clair d: 1047
                                      + Helene le Bon
                            8 Robert D? Evreux d: 1037
                              + Havlive de Rouen
                                9 Richard D? Evreux b: ABT 986 d: 13 DEC 1067
                                  + Godehuit Borrell d: AFT 1077
                                    10 Agnes D?Evreux
                                      + Simon de Montfort b: ABT 1025 d: 1087
                                9 Guillaume D? Evreux
                                  + Hawise D' Echafour
                                    10 Judith D? Evreux
                                      + Roger I of Sicily b: 1031 d: 22 JAN 1101
                                9  D?Evreux
                                  + Girard Flatel
                                    10 Agnes Ermentrude Fleitel or Flatel
                                      + Walter Giffard b: ABT 1010
                            8 Mauger or Maliger of Normandy d: 1040
                              + Germaine de Corbeil
                                9 Richard or Hamon Dentatus
                                  + Elizabeth D? Avoye or Melvinap Arthern
                                    10 Robert FitzHamon b: ABT 1050 d: 1107
                                      + Sybil de Montgomery b: ABT 1060
                                    10  FitzHamon
                                  + Hildeburge or Godchilde de Belesme d: 27 OCT 1035
                                    10 Robert de Chateau du Loire
                                      + Elizabeth d: 1067
                                    10 Haimon Château-du-Loir
                                9 Walderne de St Clair d: 1047
                                  + Helen
                                    10 William de St Clair b: ABT 1028 d: ABT 1070
                                      + Dorothy Dunbar
                                9 Guillaume or Werlac of Corbeil d: 27 MAY 1067
                                    10 Regnault de Corbeil d: ABT 1067
                            8 Matilda de Normandy d: 1005
                              + Grimoult de Plessis d: 1047
                                9 Adeliza de Plessis b: ABT 1014
                                  + William De Albini b: ABT 1010 d: 1056
                                    10 Roger De Albini b: ABT 1036
                                      + Alicia De Mowbray
                                    10 Olivia D? Albini
                                      + Ralph or Ranulf de Haya b: ABT 1043 d: 1162
                            8 Beatrix Of Normandy d: 18 JAN 1035
                              + Ebles De Turenne
                                9 Archembaud III De Comborn d: BEF 1038
                                  + Rotburga De Rochechouart
                                    10 Ebles I De Ventadour
                                      + Almodie De Montberon
                                    10 Bernard De Comborn
                                      + Garsille or Ermengarde de Courson
                                    10 Unia de Comborn
                                      + Rigaud de Carbonnières
                                    10 Agnes de Comborn
                                      + Pierre de Bré
                                9 Guillaume De Turenne
                                  + Matilda
                                    10 Boson I De Turenne d: 1092
                                      + Gerberge De Terrasson
                            8 Emma or Edburga of Normandy b: ABT 982 d: 14 MAR 1052
                              + Ethelred ?The Unready? of England d: 23 APR 1016
                                9 Adgina of England
                                  + Aldred d: ABT 1058
                                    10 Ealdgyth of Bernicia b: ABT 1050
                                      + Lyulph de Lumley
                                9 Goda
                                  + Walter Dreux b: 979
                                    10 Ralph ?The Timid? de Sudeley d: 21 DEC 1027
                                      + Gytha Clopo
                                9 Edward III ?The Confessor? of England b: 1003 d: 5 JAN 1066
                                  + Eadgyth
                              + Cnut or Canute of England d: 1035
                                9 Hardecnut of England d: 1042
                            8 Hawise of Normandy
                              + Geoffrey of Brittany d: 20 NOV 1008
                                9 Alan of Brittany d: 1 OCT 1040
                                  + Bertha de Chartres or Blois d: 11 APR 1085
                                    10 Emma De Brittany b: ABT 1034
                                      + Robert De Brus b: ABT 1036
                                    10 Hawise Brittany d: 1072
                                      + Hoel de Bretagne d: 13 APR 1084
                                9 Eudes de Brittany d: 7 JAN 1079
                                  + Agnes de Cornouaille
                                    10 Stephen de Brittany b: ABT 1064 d: 21 APR 1136
                                      + Hawise de Guincamp d: 1135
                                    10 Ribald of Brittany d: 1121
                                      + Beatrix Tailesbois d: 1112
                                    10 Brient de Pire
                                      + Innoquent de Chateaubriand
                                9 Geoffrey II of Brittany b: ABT 1003
                                  + Kadwige
                                    10 Emme of Brittany
                                      + Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                            8 Papia de Normandy
                              + Gilbert de St Valery d: ABT 1011
                                9 Bernard II de St Valery d: 14 OCT 1066
                                    10 Walter de St Valery d: AFT 1097
                                      + Isabell De Montlhery
                                9 Richard FitzGilbert
                                  + Ada de Hugleville
                                    10 Ada de Hugleville
                                      + Geoffrey de Neufmarchè b: 1025
                          + Mistresss of Richard of Normandy
                            8 Godfrey or Geoffrey D?Eu d: 1027
                              + Hawise or Heloise de Guines
                                9 Gunnora de Clare
                                  + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Faulk D? Aunay d: AFT 1020
                                    10 Robert de Courcy
                                9 Alix de Brionne
                                  + Baudry ?le Teuton? de Courcy
                                    10 Robert I de Courcy
                                      + Hebree
                                    10 Richard or Teutonicus de Novavilla d: AFT 1066
                                    10 Hasinsa de Courcy
                                      + Erneis de la Roche-Tesson
                                    10 Gonnor d 'Aunou or de Courcy
                                      + Gilbert Crispin d: 1045
                                9 Adela D?Eu
                                  + Niel de St Saveur b: ABT 1003
                                    10 Ivo of Contentin b: ABT 1026
                                      + Emme of Brittany
                            8 William ?The Bastard? D? Eu b: 965 d: 26 JAN 1058
                              + Alice de Harcourt b: 1012
                                9 Pons FitzWilliam b: 1017
                                    10 Pons FitzPons b: 1038 d: 1085
                                9 Robert D? Eu d: 8 SEP 1090
                                  + Beatrice de Falaize d: AFT 10 APR 1085
                                    10 Robert De Criol
                                      + Osbern de Popeshall
                                    10 William Normandy d: 1096
                                      + Beatrice Busli
                                9 Guillaume Busac D? Eu d: 1064
                                  + Aelis de Soissons
                                    10 Jean de Soissons d: AFT 1115
                                      + Aveline de Pierrefonds d: ABT 1115
                                    10 Agnes de Soissons d: 1124
                                      + Herve de Montmorency d: ABT 1094
                                    10 Ramentrude d? Eu d: 1117
                                      + Raoul I de Nesle d: 1121
                                    10 Litause de Troyes d: 1118
                                      + Milon I "le Grand" dit de Bray de Montlhery d: AFT 1102
                                    10 Ade de Soissons
                                      + Hugues de Braine
                        7 Aegifu of Normandy
                          + Malcolm II of Scotland d: 25 NOV 1034
                            8 Bethoc or Beatrice of Scotland
                              + Crinan b: ABT 975 d: 1045
                                9 Duncan I of Scotland d: 14 AUG 1040
                                  + Sibyl Digera
                                    10 Malcolm III of Scotland b: ABT 1031 d: 13 NOV 1093
                                      + Ingebiorge Finnsdatter b: ABT 1021 d: ABT 1066
                                      + Margaret b: 1046 d: 16 NOV 1093
                                    10 Donald Bane
                                    10 Melmare MacDhonnachadach
                                9 Maldred FitzCrinan d: 1045
                                  + Aldgyth or Aldred of Northumberland d: ABT 1038
                                    10 Gospatric d: 15 DEC 1072
                                      + Aethelreda of England
                                    10 Elflaed
                                      + Siward Digera
                                    10 Maldred of Carlisle d: AFT 1084
                                    10 Odard de Carlyle (De Carliell)
                                    10 Dolfin Maldred Of Scotland b: 1042
                                9  of Crynan
                                  + Moddan d: 1040
                    6 Hildebrande de Vermandois
                      + Othon IV ou Odon ou Eudes de Wetterau d: 949
                        7 Conrad I de Wetterau
                          + Jutte de Marchtal
                            8 Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                              + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                9 Hermann IV of Swabia d: JUL 1038
                                  + Adelaide of Susa d: 19 DEC 1091
                                    10 Gebhard I of Swabia d: 1071
                                      +  de Sulzbach
                                    10 Richwara von Swabia
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                            8 Rudolf von Achalm
                              + Adelheid von Wülflingen
                                9 Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                                  + Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                                    10 Heinrich von Frontenhausen d: 1078
                                      + Irmengard von Rott
                                    10 Kuno von Horburg d: ABT 1103
                                      + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                        7 Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                          + Ermentrude von Avalgau
                            8 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                              + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                                9 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                  + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                9 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                  +  de Salm?
                                    10 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                      + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Sophie von Salm
                                      + Eike of Hillersleben
                                9 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                  + Ralph de Gand
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
    2 Engeltrude de Paris
      + Hunroch de Ternois d: ABT 850
        3 Everhard of Friuli d: 16 DEC 866
          + Gisele of France d: 1 JUL 876
            4 Berenger I de Frioul d: 7 APR 924
              + Berthilde de Spolète d: DEC 915
                5 Gisèle de Frioul d: 13 JUN 910
                  + Adalbert of Tuscany d: 923
                    6 Humbert II of Tuscany d: 967
                        7 Humbert III of Tuscany
                          + Railenda di Como
                            8 Bertha of Tuscany
                              + Arduin von Ivrea d: 14 DEC 1015
                                9 Arduin von Ivrea d: AFT 1029
                                    10 Arduin II von Ivrea
                        7 Ermengarde de Toscane d: 987
                          + Azzon d' Este d: 974
                            8 Albert-Azzon II d' Este d: 995
                              + Alde von Sachsen
                                9 Hugues I d' Este d: 1014
                                  + Marie d? Este
                                    10 Azzon I d' Este d: 1029
                                      + Artopergue
                            8 Thibaut d? Este
                                9 Marie d? Este
                                  + Hugues I d' Este d: 1014
                                    10 Azzon I d' Este d: 1029
                                      + Artopergue
            4 Ermenfroi D? Amiens d: 919
              + Ermentrude of the Franks d: AFT 955
                5 Cunegonde Friuli
                  + Wigerich Thiergau d: 919
                    6 Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                      + Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                        7 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                          + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                            8 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                9 Sophie of Verdun d: ABT 1078
                                  + Louis II Chiny d: 1068
                                    10 Arnoul I Chiny d: 1106
                                      + Adela Ramerupt
                            8 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                              + Urracca of Italy
                                9 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                  + Uda or Doda
                                    10 Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                      + Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Bertram De Verdon b: 1080 d: AFT 1115
                                  + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                                9 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                  + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                    10 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                      + Ida Billung
                                    10 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                      + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                9 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                  + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                    10 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                                      + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                    10 Adele of Brabant
                                      + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                            8 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                              + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                9 Maud de Verdun d: ABT 1039
                                  + Regnier V of Hainault d: 1036
                                    10 Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                      + Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + William FitzOsbern b: ABT 1030 d: 20 FEB 1071
                                9 Herman II in Westmunsterland
                                  + Ethelinde von Northeim
                                    10 Otto I von Calvelage d: 1170
                                      + Oda
                            8 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                              + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                9 Gerberge de Lorraine
                                  + Lambert II ?The Bearded? de Louvain d: 1015
                                    10 Henri de Louvain d: AFT 5 AUG 1038
                                      + Maud de Lorraine
                                    10 Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                                      + Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                                    10 Maude de Louvain
                                      + Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                    10 Landrade of Louvain
                                      + Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                9 Ermengarde or Adelaide of France
                                  + Albert I of Namur d: 1011
                                    10 Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                                      + Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                                    10 Liutgarde de Namur
                                      + Otton von Loos b: 985 d: ABT 1045
                            8 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                              + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                9 Hadwide de Rumigny
                                  + Hildrade-Hescelin de Grandpré
                                    10 Hermann de Grandpré d: ABT 1030
                                      + Judith de Roucy
                                9 Godefroid III de Rumigny d: ABT 1050
                                  + Gisele
                                    10 Godefroid IV de Rumigny d: 1079
                                      + Avice de Roucy
                                    10 Arnould II de Rumigny d: ABT 1087
                                      + Yvette
                            8 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                              + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                9 Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                  + Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                    10 Jutta van Zutphen
                                      + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
                            8 Gerberge de Verdun
                              + Folmar II von Metz
                                9 Godefroy von Metz d: 1056
                                  + Judith
                                    10 Folmar II von Metz d: 1075
                                      + Swanechilde
                                    10 Hedwige de Bliescastel
                                      + Gérard de Mayence
                            8 Gerberga of Alsace
                              + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                9 Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                  + Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                                    10 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                      + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                        7 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                            8 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                              + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                9 Henry of Speyer
                                  + Adelheid of Alsace
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                    6 Friedrich I d' Ardennes b: 18 MAY 918 d: 17 JUN 984
                      + Beatrice de Bourgogne Robertin d: 23 AUG 987
                        7 Thierry I of Lorraine
                          + Richilde Bliesgau
                            8 Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                              + Mathilde of Swabia
                                9 Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                                  + Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                    10 Thierry II of Bar-le-Duc d: JAN 1103
                                      + Ermentrude of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                    10 Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                                      + Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                                    10 Sophie de Bar-Mousson
                                      + Volmar I von Frohburg d: ABT 1144
                                9 Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                                  + Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                                    10 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                                      + Adalbert III von Calw
                            8 Adelheid of Upper Lorraine
                              + Valeran I Limbourg d: 1052
                                9 Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                  + Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Hildegarde de Lorraine d: 1 APR 1046
                              + Fulke ?The black? D? Anjou d: 21 JUN 1040
                                9 Ermengarde D? Anjou d: 18 MAR 1076
                                  + Geoffrey II ?Ferreol? de Gatinois d: 1 APR 1046
                                    10 Fulke ?The Rude? IV D? Anjou d: 14 APR 1109
                                      + Bertrada de Montfort d: 29 JUL 1108
                                    10 Hildegarde de Gâtinais
                                      + Josceline De Courtenay d: ABT 1065
                        7  of Upper Lorraine
                          + Berthold in Upper Isar d: 26 AUG 990
                            8 Frederick in Upper Isar d: 1030
                              + Hemma of Ohningen
                                9 Berthold II von Diessen d: 1060
                                  +  von Hohenwart
                                    10 Otto II van Diessen d: 1060
                                      + Justizia von Babenberg d: ABT 1121
                                9 Frederick II von Diessen
                                  + Ermengarde von Gilching
                                    10 Uta von Diessen d: 1086
                                      + Kuno von Rot d: 1086
                    6 Luitgard of Tier or Tries d: 986
                      + Eberhard IV of Nordgau d: 18 DEC 973
                        7 Hugh V ?Raucus? of Nordgau d: BEF 986
                          + Berlinda of Ortenburg
                            8 Hugh VI Egisheim d: 1049
                              + Heilwig von Dagsburg d: 1046
                                9 Hugo VII von Egisheim d: 18 NOV 1049
                                  + Mechtild
                                    10 Heinrich I von Egisheim
                                9 Gerhard of Egisheim d: 1038
                                  + Kuniza
                                    10 Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                      + Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                9  Egisheim or Nordgau
                                  + Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                                    10 Luidolf of Swabia
                                    10 Richenza Ezzonin von Schwaben d: 17 JAN 1083
                                      + Otto I von Nordheim d: 17 JAN 1083
                                    10 Rita Schwaben
                                9 Gertrude of Egisheim d: 21 JUL 1077
                                  + Liudolf von Braunschweig d: 23 APR 1038
                                    10 Ida von Elsdorf
                                      + Lippold von Stade d: 1043
                                      + Dedo von Dietmarschen
                                    10 Ekbert I von Braunschweig d: 11 JAN 1068
                                      + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                9 Hildegard van Egisheim
                                  + Richwin of Scarpone
                                    10 Louis of Mousson d: AFT 1073
                                      + Sophia of Upper Lotharingia d: 1092
                            8 Gisela of Lower Lorraine
                              + Gerhard II de Bouzonville d: ABT 1045
                                9 Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                  + Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                                    10 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                      + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                      + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Gisela von Lothringen
                                      +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                                9 Ida von Metz d: 1026
                                  + Ratbod im Klettgau d: BEF 1045
                                    10 Werner von Hapsburg d: 11 NOV 1096
                                      + Reginlint d: AFT 1086
                                    10 Richenza von Habsburg d: 27 MAY 1080
                                      + Ulrich II von Lenzburg d: AFT 1077
                        7 Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                          + Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                            8 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                              + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                9 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                                  + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                    10 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                      + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                9 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                                  +  de Salm?
                                    10 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                      + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Sophie von Salm
                                      + Eike of Hillersleben
                                9 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                                  + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                    10 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                      + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                      + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Gisele of Luxembourg
                                  + Ralph de Gand
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                            8 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                              + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                                9 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                                  + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                    10 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                      + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                9 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                  + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                9 Adélaïde de Gand
                                  + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                    10 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                      + Bertha of Aumale
                                  + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                    10 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                      + Maude de Louvain
                                9 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                  + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                    10 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                            8 Eva of Luxembourg
                              + Gerhard of Alsace
                                9 Adelheid of Alsace
                                  + Henry of Speyer
                                    10 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                        7 Gerhard of Alsace
                          + Eva of Luxembourg
                            8 Adelheid of Alsace
                              + Henry of Speyer
                                9 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                  + Richwin of Verdun d: 923
                    6 Sigfried of Luxembourg d: 15 AUG 998
                      + Hedwig of Nordgau d: 13 DEC 992
                        7 Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                          + Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                            8 Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                              + Gerberga of Boulogne
                                9 Jutta de Basse-Lorraine d: AFT 21 AUG 1057
                                  + Valeran II Limbourg d: 1082
                                    10 Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                      + Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                            8 Giselbert of Luxembourg d: 14 AUG 1059
                              +  de Salm?
                                9 Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                  + Clemence de Poitou
                                    10 Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                      + Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Albrecht I von Egisheim d: 24 AUG 1098
                                    10 Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                      + Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                    10 Mathilde von Luxemburg
                                      + Gottfried I von Blieskastel d: AFT 1127
                                9 Herman I Zu Salm d: 4 OCT 1088
                                  + Sophie of Rheineke d: 5 AUG 1057
                                    10 Otto II of Rheinecke d: BEF 12 NOV 1150
                                      + Gertrud von Northeim
                                    10 Hermann II von Salm d: ABT 1135
                                      + Agnes de Mousson d: AFT 1140
                                9 Sophie von Salm
                                  + Eike of Hillersleben
                                    10 Deitrich von Ammensleben d: 1120
                                      + Amelrada von Ammensleben
                            8 Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                              + Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                                9 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                                  + Adela or Alex Capet
                                    10 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                      + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                      + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                      + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                9 Ermengarde de Flanders
                                  + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                    10 Ralph de Gand
                                      + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                            8 Gisele of Luxembourg
                              + Ralph de Gand
                                9 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                  + Oda
                                    10 Gauthier I de Tenremonde
                                      +  de Tenremonde
                                    10 Gertrud Alost
                                      + Arnoul II le Vieil d? Ardres
                                    10 Baudouin II van Aalst d: 1099
                                      + Regnevidis
                        7 Luitgarde of Cleves d: 14 MAY 1005
                          + Arnulph of Holland d: 18 SEP 993
                            8 Thierry III le Hiérosolymitain de Frise Occidentale d: 1044
                              + Othelandis de Nordmarck d: 1044
                                9 Suanehilde de Frise Occidentale
                                  + Emmon von Loos d: 5 FEB 1078
                                    10 Arnoul I von Loos
                                      + Adelaide Of Diest
                            8 Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                              + Ermengarde de Flanders
                                9 Ralph de Gand
                                  + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                                9 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                    10 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                      + Landrade of Louvain
                            8 Adélaïde de Gand
                              + Enguerrand I de Ponthieu d: 9 DEC 1046
                                9 Hugh II de Ponthieu d: 20 NOV 1052
                                  + Bertha of Aumale
                                    10 Guy de Ponthieu d: ABT 1075
                                      + Ada of Amiens
                                    10 Enguerrand II de Ponthieu d: 1053
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10  de Ponthieu
                                      + Eustache Picquigny
                              + Baudouin II of Boulogne d: 1033
                                9 Eustace I of Boulogne d: 1049
                                  + Maude de Louvain
                                    10 Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                      + Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                                    10 Lambert De Lens d: 1054
                                      + Adelize of Normandy
                                    10 Gerberga of Boulogne
                                      + Frédéric II de Basse-Lorraine b: 1003 d: 18 MAY 1065
                            8 Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                              + Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                9 Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                      + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                      + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                        7 Eva of Luxembourg
                          + Gerhard of Alsace
                            8 Adelheid of Alsace
                              + Henry of Speyer
                                9 Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                  + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                      + Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                5 Alaides D? Amiens
                  + Raoul I de Cambrai d: 17 JUN 896
                    6 Adelaide de Cambrai
                      + Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                        7 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                            8 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                                9 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                                  + Eldeberge de Deols
                                    10 Geoffrey IV ?le Meschin? de Bourges b: ABT 1018
                                      + Eldeburge de Bourges
                        7 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                          + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                            8 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                              + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                                9 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                                  + Adele de Senlis
                                    10 Raoul II de Vexin d: ABT 1040
                                      + Adele de Bretueuil d: 11 SEP 1051
                                    10 Adela or Alix de Vexin
                                      + Robert II de Meulan d: 991
                    6 Berthe de Cambrai
                      + Isaac de Cambrai d: AFT 30 APR 948
                        7 Arnaud de Cambrai d: 967
                          + Bertha of Betuwe
                            8 Gisele de Cambrai d: ABT 1001
                              + Herve de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 999
                                9 Milo de Chatillon-sur-Marne d: 1044
                                  + Avenelle de Montfort d: 1031
                                    10 Gui de Chatillon d: 1076
                                      + Ermengarde de Chiosy
                                9 Gervais de Chatillon
                                    10 Manasses de Chauve
                            8 Walter I de Cambrai d: AFT 979
                                9 Walter II de Cambrai d: 1041
                                    10 Adela de Cambrai
                                      + Hugh de Oisy d: AFT 1048
            4 Hunroch III of Friuli d: 874
              + Ava
                5 Bernegar von Dettingen d: AFT 888
                    6 Unruoch IV von Dettingen
                        7 Lutold von Dettingen
                            8 Egon I von Dettingen
                                9 Arnold von Gammertingen-Achalm
                                    10 Ulrich I von Gammertingen-Achalm
                                      + Adelheid of Dillingen
                5  de Friuli
                  + Gebhard I von Nieder-Lahngau d: AFT 9 NOV 879
                    6 Eudes of Logenahe d: AFT 879
                      + Judith Welf & Waiblingen
                        7 Gebhard II de Wetterau d: 22 JUN 910
                          + Oda of Saxony d: 7 FEB 951
                            8 Voda Metz d: 7 APR 963
                              + Gothelin of Lorraine b: ABT 912 d: 18 OCT 943
                                9 Godfrey ?Barbatus? of Lorraine d: 3 SEP 1005
                                  + Matilda Billung d: 28 MAY 1008
                                    10 Frederick of Verdun d: 1022
                                    10 Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                                      + Urracca of Italy
                                    10 Hermann de Verdun d: 1029
                                      + Mathilde de Dagsbourg
                                    10 Bonne Adelaide of Lorraine
                                      + Charles of France d: 21 MAY 992
                                    10 Ermentrude d'Ardennes or de Verdun
                                      + Arnould I de Rumigny
                                    10 Irmgard Verdon or Verdun d: 1042
                                      + Udo I Konradiner d: 5 JUN 1036
                                    10 Gerberge de Verdun
                                      + Folmar II von Metz
                                    10 Gerberga of Alsace
                                      + Megingoz von Avalgau d: AFT 995
                                9 Henry of Verdun of Verdun
                                    10 Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                      + Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                            8 Godfrey of Lorraine d: 950
                              + Ermentrude of France
                                9 Gerberge of Lorraine d: 995
                                  + Meingaud or Megingoz Von Maingau
                                    10 Irmentrude Von Maingau
                                      + Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                            8 Othon IV ou Odon ou Eudes de Wetterau d: 949
                              + Hildebrande de Vermandois
                                9 Conrad I de Wetterau
                                  + Jutte de Marchtal
                                    10 Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                      + Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                    10 Rudolf von Achalm
                                      + Adelheid von Wülflingen
                                9 Herbert I of Gleiberg b: 925 d: 992
                                  + Ermentrude von Avalgau
                                    10 Ermentrude of Gleiberg
                                      + Frederick I of Luxembourg d: 1019
                        7 Eberhard von der Lahngau d: 902/3
                          + Wiltrude
                            8 Gebhard von Wetterau
                              + Cunegundis
                                9 Konrad von Wetterau d: 982
                                  + Judith
                                    10 Heribert I von Gleiburg d: 992
                                      + Irmentrude Von Maingau
                    6 Gisela of Niederlahngau
                      + Burchard in Wormsgau d: 27 FEB 906
                        7 Werner in Wormsgau d: 917
                          +  Wettin
                            8 Conrad the Red d: 10 AUG 955
                              + Luitgarde of the Holy Roman Empire
                                9 Otto von Worms d: 4 NOV 1004
                                  + Judith of Bavaria d: 991
                                    10 Henry of Speyer
                                      + Adelheid of Alsace
                5 Judith of Friuli
                  + Arnulf I ?the Bad? of Bavaria d: 14 JUL 937
                    6 Berthold I von Babenburg d: 980
                      + Heilika or Eiliswinta von Walbeck
                        7 Heinrich von Schweinfurt d: 8 SEP 1017
                          + Gerberga von Gleiburg d: AFT 1017
                            8 Otto III von Schweinfurt d: 28 SEP 1057
                              + Ermengarde or Imilia di Susa d: 28 JAN 1078
                                9 Jutte von Schweinfurt
                                  + Botho von Bottenstein d: 3 JAN 1104
                                    10 Adélaïde von Bottenstein d: 1106
                                      + Henri I Limbourg d: 1119
                                9 Hildegarde of Swabia d: ABT 1094
                                  + Frederick of Buren
                                    10 Frederick I Von Hohenstaufen d: 1105
                                      + Agnes of Franconia d: BEF 1074
                                9 Gisela von Schweinfurt
                                  + Arnold von Diessen
                                    10 Bertold I von Andechs d: 27 JUN 1151
                                      + Sophia of Istria d: 6 SEP 1128
                                9 Beatrix Schweinfurt
                                  + Heinrich Hildrizhausen d: 1078
                                    10 Beatrix Hildrizhausen
                                      + Heinrich Rietberg
                            8 Eilika of Schweinfurt d: AFT 1055
                              + Bernhard III Billung b: ABT 995 d: 29 JUN 1059
                                9 Ida Billung
                                  + Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                                    10 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                      + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                      + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                    10 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                      + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                    10 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                      + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                9 Ufhilde of Saxony
                                  + Deitrich of West Freisland
                                    10 Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                      + Gertrude of Alsace
                                9 Ordulf of Saxony
                                  + Ulfhild Olafsdatter
                                    10 Frederick of Saxony
                                    10 Magnus of Saxony d: 23 AUG 1106
                                      + Sophie of Hungary d: 18 JUN 1095
                                9 Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                  + Florenz I of Holland d: 28 JUN 1061
                                    10 Deitrich of West Freisland
                                      + Ufhilde of Saxony
                                    10 Adele or Christian of Holland
                                      + Baldwin I de Guisnes d: ABT 1091
                                    10 Bertha of Holland b: 1055 d: 1094
                                      + Philip I ?the Amorous? of France b: 23 MAY 1052 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                  + Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                    10 Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                    10 Adele of Flanders d: APR 1115
                                      + Knud IV "the Saint" of Denmark d: 10 JUL 1086
                            8 Heinrich II von Schweinfurt d: ABT 1043
                              +  von Altdorf
                                9 Frederick I von Burg-Lengenfeld
                                  + Sigena von Laige
                                    10 Heilika von Burg-Lengenfeld
                                      + Ruotger von Feldheim
                                9 Kuno I von Lechsgemünd d: ABT 1093
                                  + Mathilde von Achalm d: ABT 1093
                                    10 Heinrich von Frontenhausen d: 1078
                                      + Irmengard von Rott
                                    10 Kuno von Horburg d: ABT 1103
                                      + Irmgard von Rot d: 14 JUL 1101
                                9 Heinrich Hildrizhausen d: 1078
                                  + Beatrix Schweinfurt
                                    10 Beatrix Hildrizhausen
                                      + Heinrich Rietberg
                            8 Judith von Schweinfurt d: 2 AUG 1058
                              + Bretislav I of Bohemia d: 10 JAN 1055
                                9 Vratislav II of Bohemia d: 14 JAN 1092
                                  + Adelheid of Hungary
                                    10 Ludmilla of Bohemia
                                      + Hermann II of Hirscher d: ABT 1109
                                  + Swatawa of Poland d: 1 SEP 1126
                                    10 Vladislav of Bohemia d: 12 APR 1125
                                      + First wife of Vladislav I of Bohemia
                                      + Richza von Berg d: 27 SEP 1125
                                9 Konrad I of Znaim d: 6 SEP 1092
                                  + Wirpirk
                                    10 Luitold of Znaim d: 15 MAR 1112
                                      + Ida von Babenberg d: 1115
                            8 Maria or Dorothea von Schweinfurt
                              + Deipold I of Augstgau d: AFT 1060
                                9  Augstgau
                                    10 Ulrich I de Putten
                                      + Adelheid von Lechsgemünd
                                9 Rapoto von Cham d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Ida von Ratelberg
                                      + Liutpold II von Babenberg
                                9 Diepold II of Nordgau d: 7 AUG 1078
                                  + Luitgard von Zahringen
                                    10 Diepold III von Vohburg d: 8 APR 1146
                                      + Adelajda of Poland d: 25 MAR 1127
                                    10 Adelaide Monchenthal d: 1 DEC 1122
                                      + Heinrich von Berg d: 24 SEP 1122
                    6 Arnulf of Bavaria d: 22 JUL 954
                      + Gerberge of Lower Bavaria
                        7 Berthold I um Wasserberg d: 24 AUG 990
                          +  von Lothringen
                            8 Dietrich I um Wasserberg
                                9 Friedrich II von Diessen d: 23 JAN 1075
                                    10 Arnold von Diessen
                                      + Gisela von Schweinfurt
                                    10 Arnulf von Diessen
                                      + Adelheid von Sulzbach d: ABT 1095
                        7 Bernhard of Scheyern
                            8 Wernecus of Scheyern
                                9 Otto I of Scheyern d: 4 DEC 1078
                                  + Hadagunda von Scheyern
                                    10 Ekkehart I of Scheyern d: BEF 11 MAY 1094
                                      + Richgard of Carniola and Istria
                                    10 Arnold von Scheyern
                                      + Beatrix von Reipertshofen
                        7  von Bayern
                          + Meginhard an der Mangfall d: AFT 987
                            8 Meginhard II von Gilching
                                9 Arnulf II von Gilching
                                  + Irmgard
                                    10 Ermengarde von Gilching
                                      + Frederick II von Diessen
            4 Heilwig di Friuli
              + Hucbold d? Ostrevant d: 895
                5 Raoul I de Gouy or de Vexin d: 926
                  + Adelaide de Cambrai
                    6 Geoffrey I de Bourges
                        7 Geoffrey II de Bourges
                            8 Geoffrey III de Bourges d: AFT 1037
                              + Eldeberge de Deols
                                9 Geoffrey IV ?le Meschin? de Bourges b: ABT 1018
                                  + Eldeburge de Bourges
                                    10 Eldeburge de Bourges
                                      + Giles de Sully
                    6 Raoul II de Cambrai d: 944
                      + Liegarde de Meulan d: 12 NOV 991
                        7 Gautier I de Valois d: 987
                          + Adele D? Anjou d: AFT 944
                            8 Gautier II de Valois d: 1027
                              + Adele de Senlis
                                9 Raoul II de Vexin d: ABT 1040
                                  + Adele de Bretueuil d: 11 SEP 1051
                                    10 Thibault I de Crespy d: AFT 1070
                                    10 Raoul III ?The Great? de Valois d: 1064
                                      + Adele De Bar Sur Aube d: 1053
                                    10 Gautier I de Guise or de Vexin d: 1038
                                9 Adela or Alix de Vexin
                                  + Robert II de Meulan d: 991
                                    10 Marie de Meulan
                                      + Hugh de Tallebot
                5 Hucbald II von Dillingen d: 16 JUL 909
                  + Dietbirg of Swabia
                    6 Heylwig von Dillingen
                      + Hermann I Pusillus of Ezzon d: 996
                        7 Ezzo or Ehrenfried of Ezzon d: 21 MAY 1034
                          + First wife of Ezzo
                            8 Otto van Zutphen
                                9 Rutpert I van Zutphen
                                  + Irmentrud von Hammerstein
                                    10 Jutta van Zutphen
                                      + Ludwig von Arnstein d: BEF 1084
                          + Mathilde of Saxony d: 4 NOV 1025
                            8 Richeza of Lorraine b: BEF 1000 d: 21 MAR 1063
                              + Mieszko II Lambert of Poland d: 10 MAY 1034
                                9 Ryksa of Poland d: AFT 1052
                                  + Bela I of Hungary d: 11 SEP 1063
                                    10 László or Ladislas of Hungary b: ABT 1040 d: 29 JUL 1095
                                      + Adelaide of Swabia
                                    10 Geza I Of Hungary d: 25 APR 1077
                                      + Sophie de Loos d: 1065
                                      + Synadena Synadenos d: AFT 1077
                                    10 Lanka of Hungary d: AFT 1066
                                      + Rostislav of Rostov d: 3 FEB 1066
                                    10 Sophie of Hungary d: 18 JUN 1095
                                      + Udalrich von Weimar d: 1070
                                      + Magnus of Saxony d: 23 AUG 1106
                                9 Casimir I the Restorer of Poland d: 1058
                                  + Dobroniega Maria of Kiev d: 1087
                                    10 Ladislaus I Herman of Poland b: 1044 d: 1102
                                      + Judith of Bohemia d: 1085
                                    10 Swatawa of Poland d: 1 SEP 1126
                                      + Vratislav II of Bohemia d: 14 JAN 1092
                                9 Gertruda of Poland d: 4 JAN 1108
                                  + Izyaslav I Dmitrij of Kiev d: 3 OCT 1078
                                    10 Svyatopolk II of Kiev d: 16 APR 1113
                                      + 1st wife of Svyatopolk II of Kiev
                                      + Barbara Comnena d: 28 FEB 1125
                                    10 Yaropolk of Turov d: 22 NOV 1086
                                      + Kunigunde von Orlamünde d: 1117
                            8 Eberhard I of Ezzon
                                9 Erenfried II of Ezzon d: BEF 970
                                  + Richwara
                                    10 Hermann I Pusillus of Ezzon d: 996
                                      + Heylwig von Dillingen
                            8 Otto I von Schwaben d: 13 SEP 1047
                              +  Egisheim or Nordgau
                                9 Luidolf of Swabia
                                    10 Richlint Saxony
                                      + Konrad II of Swabia d: 20 AUG 997
                                9 Richenza Ezzonin von Schwaben d: 17 JAN 1083
                                  + Otto I von Nordheim d: 17 JAN 1083
                                    10 Heinrich "der Fette" von Nordheim d: 1101
                                      + Gertrud von Braunschweig
                                    10 Siegfried III von Northeim d: 1144
                                    10 Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                      + Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                    10 Ida von Northeim
                                      + Thiemo I von Wettin
                                9 Rita Schwaben
                                    10 Mechtild Northeim
                                      + Konrad Werl Arnsberg d: 10 JUL 1092
                            8 Ida of Lothringen
                              + Georg I of Hirscher d: ABT 1026
                                9 Hermann I of Hirscher d: ABT 1059
                                  + Kunigunde of Sargans d: ABT 1081
                                    10 Hermann II of Hirscher d: ABT 1109
                                      + Ludmilla of Bohemia
                                    10 Wendilgard of Hirscher d: 1108
                                      + Ulrich V of Stadelburg d: ABT 1097
                                    10 Eberhard I Hirscher-Sargans
                        7 Adolf I of Lotharingia
                            8 Adolf I von Berg-Hövel d: 1041
                                9 Adolf II von Berg-Hövel
                                  + Adelheid von Lauffen
                                    10 Adolf II of Berg
                                      +  von Schwarzenberg
                    6 Manegold I von Dillingen
                        7 Hupold II von Dillingen d: AFT 974
                            8 Manegold II von Dillingen
                                9 Hupold II von Dillingen d: 5 MAR 1075
                                  + Adelheid von Gerhausen d: AFT 1075
                                    10 Hartmann I von Dillingen d: 16 APR 1120
                                      + Adelheid von Winterthur d: AFT 1125
                5 Adalbald d? Ostrevant
                    6 Adabert d? Ostrevant
                        7 Ave d? Ostrevant
                          + Guerry de Morvois
                            8 Guerric I D? Avesnes b: 980
                                9 Guerric II D? Avesnes d: 1066
                                    10 Ade or Ide Avesnes
                                      + Fastre de Oisy
            4 Gisela of Friuli
              + Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 924
                5 Berengar II of Italy d: 6 JUL 966
                  + Willa of Tuscany
                    6 Adalbert of Ivrea d: ABT 974
                      + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                        7 Otto I William de Macon d: 21 SEP 1026
                          + Ermentrude de Roucy d: BEF 5 MAR 1005
                            8 Guy I de Macon d: 1004
                              + Aelis de Chalon
                                9 Renaud I de Bourgogne d: 4 SEP 1057
                                  + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                                    10 William ?the Grand? de Bourgogne d: 11 NOV 1087
                                      + Gerberge of Macon d: 11 DEC 986
                                      + Stephanie Etienette de Longwy d: 30 JUN 1109
                            8 Mathilda de Bourgogne-Comte
                              + Landry IV de Maers d: 11 MAY 1028
                                9 Renaud I de Nevers d: 29 MAY 1040
                                  + Adele de France
                                    10 Guillaume de Nevers d: 1083
                                      + Irmengarde de Tonnerre
                                    10 Robert le Bourguignon de Nevers d: 1098
                                      + Avise de Sable
                                    10 Aelis de Nevers
                                      + Geoffroy II de Semur d: ABT 1075
                                9 Eudes or Bodo de Nevers d: 1023
                                  + Adele d? Anjou
                                    10 Fulk "l'Oison" of Vendome d: 21 NOV 1066
                                      + Petronelle of Chateau-Renard d: 1 NOV 1078
                            8 Agnes of Burgundy d: 1068
                              + William V ?Le Grand? of Aquitaine d: 1030
                                9 William of Aquitaine d: 25 SEP 1086
                                    10 William ?the Troubadour? of Aquitaine d: 10 FEB 1126
                                      + Phillipa or Matilda of Toulouse d: 28 NOV 1117
                                9 Beatrix de Poitou d: 1109
                                  + Raymond I de Melgueil d: ABT 1079
                                    10 Judith de Melgueil
                                      + Robert III D? Auvergne d: ABT 1096
                                    10 Ermengarde de Melgueil
                                      + William IV de Montpellier d: ABT 1068
                                      + Raymond I d' Anduze d: 1109
                                    10 Pierre de Melgueil d: AFT 1085
                                      + Almodis de Toulouse
                                9 Adelais d? Aquitaine & Poitou
                                  + Arnaud II or Geraud de Gascogne d: ABT 1014
                                    10 Adelais d? Armagnac
                                      + Gaston III Centule de Bearn d: ABT 1058
                                      + Roger de Gabarret
                                9 Agnes de Poitou d: 1077
                                  + Henry III of the Holy Roman Empire b: 29 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                    10 Henry IV of the Holy Roman Empire b: 1050 d: 1106
                                      + Bertha of Maurienne
                                    10 Judith-Maria or Sophie von Schwaben
                                      + Salomon of Hungary b: 1052 d: 1087
                                9 Peter or William V de Poitou d: 1058
                                  + Ermisinde of Longwy
                                    10 Clemence de Poitou
                                      + Conrad I of Luxembourg d: 8 AUG 1086
                                      + Gerard I Flaminius d: AFT 1138
                            8 Gerberge de Bourgogne d: ABT 1020
                              + Guillaume II d? Arles d: 1019
                                9 Geoffroy I de Provence d: ABT 1063
                                  + Etiennette de Marseille d: 1095
                                    10 Guillaume VI Bertrand de Provence d: 1066
                                      + Adelaide de Carnavese d: AFT 12 OCT 1113
                                    10 Estafania de Provence d: ABT 1085
                                      + Guillermo II de Besalu d: ABT 1068
                                9 Guillaume III Taillefer d: SEP 1037
                                  + Emma de Provence d: AFT 1063
                                    10 Pons-Guillaume de Toulouse d: ABT 1060
                                      + Almodis de la Marche d: 16 OCT 1071
                                    10 Rangarde de Toulouse
                                      + Pierre Raymond de Carcassonne d: 1060
                                    10 Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                      + Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                    10 Emma de Toulouse
                                      + Aton-Guillaume ou Othon-Raymond de L' Isle
                                9 Fulk Bertrand of Provence d: ABT 27 APR 1051
                                  + Hildegarde-Elase of Toulouse
                                    10 Gerberga of Provence d: ABT 1113
                                      + Gilbert de Gevaudun d: 1111
                                    10 Bertrand II de Provence d: 28 JUL 1094
                                      + Mathilde
                                    10 Gerberge de Provence
                                      + Bertrand Raimbaud De Nice-Orange
                            8 Beatrice de Macon
                              + Geoffrey I de Gatinois d: 1000
                                9 Lietard d'Yevre
                                    10 Liétaud d'Yevre
                    6 Rozala Susanna of Italy
                      + Arnulf II ?The Young? of Flanders d: 30 MAR 987
                        7 Baldwin IV ?The Bearded? of Flanders d: 30 MAY 1036
                          + Otgiva of Luxembourg d: 21 FEB 1030
                            8 Baldwin V of Flanders d: 1 SEP 1067
                              + Adela or Alex Capet
                                9 Matilda d: ABT 1083
                                  + William I of England b: 1027 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                    10 William Rufus of England b: ABT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                    10 Adela of England b: ABT 1062 d: 8 MAR 1138
                                      + Stephen or Etienne Henri ?Le Sage? of Blois d: 27 MAY 1102
                                    10 Gundred De Chester b: ABT 1063 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                      + William De Warren b: ABT 1055 d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + Matilda b: OCT 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + Elizabeth de Beaumont b: AFT 1101
                                      + One of several mistresses of Henry I Beauclerc
                                      + Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Gieva de Tracy
                                      + Nesta Verch Rhys
                                      + Sybil Corbet or de Dunstanville b: 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                      + Edith
                                9 Baldwin of Flanders d: 10 JUL 1070
                                  + Richilde of Hainault d: 15 MAR 1086
                                    10 Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                      + Ida of Lovaine
                                    10 Gilbert de Gant b: ABT 1048 d: 1094
                                      + Alice de Montford d: 1091
                                    10 Alix de Flandres
                                      + Wedric d: ABT 1080
                                    10 Alix of Flanders
                                      + Alard I de Peteghem d: MAY 1067
                                9 Robert de Flanders d: 13 OCT 1093
                                  + Gertrude of Saxony b: ABT 1030 d: 4 AUG 1113
                                    10 Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                      + Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                      + Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                    10 Adele of Flanders d: APR 1115
                                      + Knud IV "the Saint" of Denmark d: 10 JUL 1086
                            8 Ermengarde de Flanders
                              + Adalbert de Gand d: 1032
                                9 Ralph de Gand
                                  + Gisele of Luxembourg
                                    10 Baudouin I de Gand d: 1082
                                      + Oda
                                9 Lambert I de Gant d: BEF 1034
                                    10 Folkard I de Gand d: ABT 1073
                                      + Landrade of Louvain
                          + Elena or Judith of Normandy
                            8 Judith of Flanders b: 1033 d: 5 MAR 1094
                              + Tostig Gudwinsson of Northumbria d: 1066
                                9 Skuli Tostesson of Northumbria
                                  + Gudrun Nefsteinsdatter
                                    10 Asulf Skulesson of Rein
                                      + Thora Skoptisdatter
                              + Guelph IV Of Bavaria d: 9 NOV 1091
                                9 Heinrich III ?the Black? Of Bavaria d: 13 DEC 1126
                                  + Wulfhilda of Saxony
                                    10 Henry The Proud of Bavaria d: 20 OCT 1139
                                      + Gertrud von Süpplingenburg b: 18 APR 1115
                                    10 Wulfhild Bavaria d: AFT 8 MAY 1160
                                      + Rudolf II von Bregenz d: 27 APR 1160
                                    10 Mathilde Welf d: 16 MAR 1183
                                      + Gebhard III von Sulzbach d: 28 OCT 1188
                                    10 Judith Of Bavaria
                                      + Friederich ?The One Eyed? Von Hohenstaufen d: 4 APR 1147
                        7 Eudes
                          + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                            8 Roger de St Pol d: 13 JUN 1067
                              + Hedwig of Houchin
                                9 Manasses de St Pole
                                    10 Hugh II 'Candavanes' de St Pol d: 1131
                                      + Elisenda de Ponthieu
                                9 Engelbert I or III de Brienne
                                  + Windemondis
                                    10 Engelbert IV de Brienne
                                      + Petronilla
                                    10 Ingeltrude de Brienne
                                      + Milon III de Tonnerre d: 987
                    6 Urracca of Italy
                      + Gonzelon I ?The Great? of Lorraine d: 19 APR 1044
                        7 Godfrey or Gozelo I of Lorraine b: ABT 986 d: 1069
                          + Uda or Doda
                            8 Ida of Lorraine d: 13 AUG 1113
                              + Eustace II of Boulogne b: ABT 1030 d: ABT 1080
                                9 Godfrey of Boulogne d: 18 JUL 1100
                                  + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                    10 Goisfred of Boulogne d: AFT 1086
                                    10 Alixe de Boulogne
                                      + Godefroy D? Ardres d: BEF 1140
                                9 Eustace III of Boulogne
                                  + Mary of Scotland
                                    10 Matilda of Boulogne d: 3 MAY 1152
                                      + Stephen of England b: 1104 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                9 Geoffrey de Bolonia
                                    10 William de Bolonia d: ABT 1115
                                9 Ida de Boulogne
                                  + Herman van Malsen d: 1080
                                    10 Hendrik I van Cuijck d: 9 AUG 1108
                                      + Alveradis van Hochstaden d: 1131
                            8 Bertram De Verdon b: 1080 d: AFT 1115
                                9 Norman De Verdon b: ABT 1115 d: 1150
                                  + Lasceline de Clinton
                                    10 Bertram De Verdon b: ABT 1132 d: 1192
                                      + Roesia
                                    10 Ives De Verdon b: ABT 1076 d: AFT 1107
                                    10 Alice de Verdun
                                      + Ivo Pantolph b: ABT 1162
                          + Beatrix of Upper Lorraine
                            8 Wiltrud von Nieder-Lothringen
                              + Adalbert III von Calw
                                9 Gottfried von Calw d: 6 FEB 1131
                                  + Liutgard von Zähringen
                                    10 Uta von Calw
                                      + Berthold IV von Eberstein d: AFT 1158
                        7 Regilinde of Lower Lorraine
                          + Albert II of Namur d: ABT 1063
                            8 Albert III de Namur b: ABT 1048
                              + Ida Billung
                                9 Godfrey I de Namur d: 19 AUG 1139
                                  + Sibylle de Chateau-Porcien
                                    10 Elizabeth de Namur d: AFT 1087
                                      + Gervais de Rethel d: 1124
                                      + Clerembaud de Rosoy
                                    10 Flandrine de Namur
                                      + Hugues d? Antoing
                                  + Ermesinde Luxembourg d: 24 JUN 1143
                                    10 Henry IV "The Blind" of Namur d: 14 AUG 1196
                                      + Agnes de Wassenburg
                                    10 Alix or Adele or Ermensinde de Namur d: JUL 1169
                                      + Baldwin IV of Flanders d: 8 NOV 1171
                                    10 Beatrice de Namur d: 1160
                                      + Gauthier or Ithier de Rethel d: ABT 1158
                                    10 Clemence of Namur d: 28 DEC 1158
                                      + Konrad I von Zaehringen d: 8 JAN 1152
                                9 Henri de la Roche d: 6 MAY 1138
                                  + Mathilde de Limbourg d: AFT 1148
                                    10 Mathilde de la Roche
                                      + Thierry I De Walcourt
                                      + Nicolas "Plukiel" d' Avesnes d: 1169
                                    10 Beatrix de Namur
                                      + Gerhard of Arnulf van Breda d: BEF 1152
                                9 Adelaide de Namur d: 30 SEP 1124
                                  + Otto Chiny d: 1131
                                    10 Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                      + Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                    10 Albert I de Chiny d: 1162
                                      + Agnes de Bar
                                    10 Ida van Chiny
                                      + Godfried I 'met de baard' van Leuven d: 25 JAN 1139
                            8 Hedwig of Namur d: ABT 28 JAN 1075
                              + Gerhard of Lorraine d: 14 APR 1070
                                9 Thierry II ?Le Vaillant? of Lorraine d: 1115
                                  + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Gertrude of Alsace
                                      + Florenz II ?The Fat? of Holland d: 1122
                                    10 Dietrich or Thierry II d? Alsace d: 17 JAN 1168
                                      + Sibyl d? Anjou d: 1165
                                    10 Pétronille de Haute-Lorraine d: 23 MAY 1144
                                      + Lambert de Montaigu d: ABT 1140
                                  + Hedwige de Formbach d: 1088
                                    10 Simon de Haute-Lorraine d: 13 JAN 1138
                                      + Adelaide de Louvain d: 1158
                                9 Gerard I de Vaudemont d: 1108
                                  + Edith of Egisheim d: BEF 1126
                                    10 Hugues I de Vaudemont d: 4 FEB 1155
                                      + Aigeline de Bourgogne d: 1163
                                    10 Giselle de Vaudemont
                                      + Reinald I of Bar d: 24 JUN 1150
                                9 Beatrix of Lorraine d: 1102
                                  + Etienne I of Burgundy d: 1102
                                    10 Rainald III of Burgundy
                                      + Agathe de Lorraine
                                    10 Clemence Marguerite Macon d: 1164
                                      + Guiges d? Albon d: 28 JUN 1142
                                    10 Guillaume III de Vienne d: 1155
                                      + Alix or Adélaïde de Traves d: 1138
                                    10 Elisabeth or Isabeau de Bourgogne
                                      + Hugues I de Champagne d: 14 JUN 1126
                                9 Gisela von Lothringen
                                  +  von Tecklenburg d: AFT 1118
                                    10 Ekbert von Tecklenburg
                                      + Adelheid of Lothringen
                        7 Ode de Verdun d: 1044
                          + Lambert III of Louvain d: 21 SEP 1062
                            8 Henry of Louvain d: 1078
                              + Adelaide de Betuwe
                                9 Henry III de Louvain d: FEB 1095
                                  + Gertrude of Flanders d: 1117
                                    10 Adelaide de Louvain d: 1158
                                      + Simon de Haute-Lorraine d: 13 JAN 1138
                                9 Godfrey of Louvain b: 1068 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                  + Ida of Namur d: BEF 1121
                                    10 Adelica Brabant d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Henry I ?Beauclerc? of England b: 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + William D? Aubigny d: 12 OCT 1176
                                    10 Godfrey II of Brabant d: 13 JUN 1142
                                      + Luitgarde Sulzbach d: ABT 1162
                                    10 Ida de Lorraine
                                      + Arnold I von Cleves d: 20 FEB 1147
                                  + Clemence of Burgundy
                                    10 Josceline De Louvaine b: 1123 d: BEF  SEP 1180
                                      + Agnes Percy b: 1134 d: 1205
                                9 Ida of Lovaine
                                  + Baldwin II of Hainault d: 1098
                                    10 Baldwin III of Hainaut d: 1120
                                      + Yolande of Geulders
                                    10 Arnulf I de Hainaut
                                      + Beatrix d? Ath d: BEF 1136
                                    10 Ida or Gertrude de Hainault
                                      + Roger de Toeni b: 1104
                                    10 Richilde de Hainaut d: AFT 1159
                                      + Evrard II Radulphe de Mortaigne d: 1159
                                    10 Ida de Hainault d: AFT 1101
                                      + Guy de Chievres d: 1127
                                      + Thomas of Boves b: 1078 d: 1130
                                    10 Alice de Hainault
                                      + Nicholas II de Rumigny
                            8 Adele of Brabant
                              + Otto II von Weimar-Orlamünde d: 1067
                                9 Kunigunde von Orlamünde
                                  + Kuno von Beichlingen d: 1103
                                    10 Matilda or Luitgarde von Beichlingen
                                      + Guillaume I de Luxembourg b: 1081 d: 23 JAN 1131
                                9 Adelheid von Orlamuende d: 28 MAR 1100
                                  + Adalbert von Ballenstedt d: 1080
                                    10 Otto ?The Rich? von Ballenstedt d: 9 FEB 1123
                                      + Eilika Of Saxony
                    6 Gerberge of Ivrea
                      + Aleram of Montferrat d: 967
                        7 Anselm I de Savona
                          + Gisela di Vicenza
                            8 Martin Folkes Rishton b: 1747 d: 1820
                              + Maria Allen b: 1751 d: 1820
                              + Dorothy Tayler b: 1751 d: 1828
                        7 Otto I of Montferrat d: 991
                            8 Charles Burney b: 7 APR 1726 d: 12 APR 1814
                              + Elizabeth Allen b: 1728 d: 1796
                                9 Frances ?Fanny? Burney b: 13 JUN 1752 d: 6 JAN 1840
            4 Judith of Friulia d: 902
              + Adalbert II "der Erlauchte" Thurgau
                5 Eberhard I of Zürich
                  + Gisela de Zurichgau
                    6 Eberhard II im Zürichgau d: BEF 958
                        7 Eberhard III von Nellenburg
                            8 Luitgard von Nellenburg
                              + Lanzelin im Thurgau d: AUG 991
                                9 Ratbod im Klettgau d: BEF 1045
                                  + Ida von Metz d: 1026
                                    10 Werner von Hapsburg d: 11 NOV 1096
                                      + Reginlint d: AFT 1086
                                    10 Richenza von Habsburg d: 27 MAY 1080
                                      + Ulrich II von Lenzburg d: AFT 1077
                    6 Regelinda de Nellenbourg d: AFT 29 APR 958
                      + Burchard II von Schwaben d: 29 APR 926
                        7 Berthe von Schwaben d: AFT 2 JAN 966
                          + Rodolphe II de Bourgogne d: 16 JUL 937
                            8 Conrad I ?The Peaceful? of Burgundy d: 19 OCT 993
                              + Mathilde of France
                                9 Bertha of Burgundy d: 1010
                                  + Eudes I of Blois d: 12 MAR 996
                                    10 Eudes II of Blois d: 15 NOV 1037
                                      + Ermengarde D? Auvergne d: 10 MAR 1040
                                    10 Agnes de Blois b: 996
                                      + Geoffrey II de Thouars d: APR 1043
                                    10 Heloise de Blois
                                      + Renaud de Broye
                                  + Robert II ?The Pious? of France b: 972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                                9 Gerberga of Burgundy d: 1016
                                  + Hermann I von Werl d: 13 JUL 995
                                    10 Bernhard II von Werl
                                    10 Hermann III of Werl
                                      + Richza of Swabia
                                  + Hermann II of Swabia d: 4 MAY 1003
                                    10 Mathilde of Swabia
                                      + Frederick II of Lorraine d: AFT 1026
                                    10 Gisela of Swabia b: 11 NOV 985 d: 14 FEB 1042
                                      + Conrad II ?the Salic? of Germany d: 26 MAR 1039
                                      + Ernest I of Swabia d: 1015
                                    10 Beatrix de Souae d: 1025
                                      + Adalbert D? Eppenstein d: 25 NOV 1039
                                    10 Gisela von Schwaben
                                      + Brun von Braunschweig d: ABT 1010
                            8 Adelaide de Bourgogne d: 22 DEC 999
                              + Otto I of the Holy Roman Empire b: 23 NOV 912 d: 7 MAY 973
                                9 Othon II de Saxe d: 12 DEC 983
                                  + Theophanu Sklerina d: 20 JUN 991
                                    10 Mathilde of Saxony d: 4 NOV 1025
                                      + Ezzo or Ehrenfried of Ezzon d: 21 MAY 1034
                                    10 Ulfhilde of Germany d: 9 MAR 1044
                                      + Dietrich III of Holland d: 1039
                                9 Alde von Sachsen
                                  + Albert-Azzon II d' Este d: 995
                                    10 Hugues I d' Este d: 1014
                                      + Marie d? Este
                5 Adalbert III of Zurich d: 911
                    6 Eberhard II von Thurgau d: 929
                      + Gisela von Nullenberg d: ABT 923
                        7 Eberhard III of Thurgua
                            8 Eberhard IV of Thurgua
                                9 Eberhard V of Nellenburg
                                  + Ida von Alshausen
                                    10 Adelaide of Nellenburg
                                      + Arnold von Lauffen
                                    10  Nellenburg or Nullenberg
                                      + Adalbert von Burgelm
                        7 Luitgard von Thurgau
                          + Bezzelin von Villingen d: ABT 1024
                            8 Berchtold I ?the Bearded? of Zähringen and Swabia
                              + Richwara von Swabia
                                9 Luitgard von Zahringen
                                  + Diepold II of Nordgau d: 7 AUG 1078
                                    10 Diepold III von Vohburg d: 8 APR 1146
                                      + Adelajda of Poland d: 25 MAR 1127
                                    10 Adelaide Monchenthal d: 1 DEC 1122
                                      + Heinrich von Berg d: 24 SEP 1122
                              + Beatrix von Mömpelgard d: 1092
                                9 Berchtold II of Zähringen and Swabia d: 12 APR 1111
                                  + Agnes von Rheinfelden d: 19 DEC 1111
                                    10 Konrad I von Zaehringen d: 8 JAN 1152
                                      + Clemence of Namur d: 28 DEC 1158
                                    10 Liutgard von Zähringen
                                      + Gottfried von Calw d: 6 FEB 1131
    2 Landree de Paris
      + Donat I de Melun b: ABT 810 d: BEF 860
        3 Josselin de Lassois d: 861
            4 Hugues I de Lassois d: 914
                5 Arembert de Lassois
                    6  de Lassois
                      + Renard de Woèvre
                        7 Raoul I de Woèvre
                            8 Raoul II de Woevre d: AFT 981
                              + Eve
                                9 Reginald de Woevre d: 997
                                    10 Ermengarde de Woevre d: 1035
                                      + Milon I de Tonnerre d: BEF 994
                                      + Herbert III of Vermandois d: 28 DEC 993
                                9 Raoul III de Woèvre
                                    10 Azéka de Woèvre d: 1068
                                      + Milon V de Tonnerre d: 1047
                                    10 Ervis de Woevre
                                      + Renaud de Tonnerre d: 1038
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.