Woodworth Gedcom

Entries: 27809    Updated: Tue Jan 15 12:40:20 2002    Owner: Bruce Woodworth

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM


1 Clotaire I OF THE FRANKS b: 0500 d: 23 NOV 0561
  + Radegonde OF THURINGIA
    2 Chilperic I OF SOISSONS b: ABT 0528 d: SEP 0584
      + Fredegonde b: ABT 0543 d: 0597
        3 Chlothar II OF THE FRANKS b: JUN 0584 d: 28 SEP 0628
          + Bertrude b: ABT 0582 d: 0618
            4 Dagobert I OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0602 d: ABT 0639
              + Gomentrude
                5 Sigebert III OF THE FRANKS b: 0630 d: 0656
                  + Hymnegilde
                    6 Dagobert II KING OF THE FRANKS b: 0652 d: 0679
                      + Mechtilde
                        7 Adela OF AUSTRASIA
                            8 Aubrey I BLOIS
                                9 Aubrey II BLOIS
                                    10 Theidlindis BLOIS
                                      + Gainfroi OF SENS
                    6 Bilichild
                      + Childeric II KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0675
                        7 Chilperic II KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0721
              + Nanthilde DE NEUSTRIE b: ABT 0610 d: 0642
                5 Clovis II (Chlodovech) OF THE FRANKS b: ca 0633/0634 d: 0657
                  + St Bathildis b: ABT 0635 d: ABT 0680
                    6 Theuderic III OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0651 d: 0690
                      + Clotilde b: ABT 0650 d: 3 MAR 0692
                        7 Bertha OF MEROVINGIA
                          + Martin DE LAON
                            8 Count Heribert DE LAON b: ABT 0690
                              + Bertrada LAON
                                9 Bertrada II DE LAON b: ABT 0720 d: 12 JUL 0783
                                  + Pepin III OF THE FRANKS b: 0715 d: 24 SEP 0768
                                    10 Charlemagne OF THE FRANKS b: 2 APR 0742 d: 28 JAN 0814
                                      + Hildegarde DE VINZGAU b: 0758 d: 30 APR 0783
                                      + Himiltude
                                      + Fastrada
                                      + Luitgard b: ABT 0774
                                      + Mathalgard b: ABT 0766
                                      + Gersvind
                                      + Regina
                                      + Desideria
                                    10 Rothaide OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0744
                                    10 Adelaide OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0746
                                    10 Gertrude OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0748
                                    10 Carloman OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0751 d: 4 DEC 0771
                                      + Gerberge OF BURGUNDY
                                    10 Gilles OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0755
                                    10 Pepin OF THE FRANKS b: 0756 d: ABT 0761
                                    10 Gisela DE CHELLEA b: 0757 d: 0811
                                    10 Ade OF THE FRANKS b: 0759
                                9 N N
                                  + Bernard
                                    10 Therese (Gondres)
                                      + Lambert DE NANTES d: 0836
                                      + Pepin I (Carlomon) OF ITALY b: APR 0773 d: 8 JUL 0810
                        7 Clovis III KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0694
                        7 Childebert III KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0711
                            8 Dagobert III KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0715
                                9 Theuderic IV KING OF THE FRANKS
                        7 Chlothar IV KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0719
                        7 Chrotlind OF THE FRANKS
                          + Lantbertus (Lambert II) b: ABT 0670 d: 0741
                            8 Rutpert I IN THE UPPER RHINE b: 0689 d: ABT 0760
                              + Williswint OF WORMSGAU
                                9 Rupert OF OBERRHEINGAU
                                  + Angelina
                                    10 Heinrich OF SAALGAU
                                      + Hadaburg
                                9 Turincbertus IN THE UPPER RHINE
                    6 Childeric II KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0675
                      + Bilichild
                        7 Chilperic II KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0721
                    6 Chlothar III KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0673
                        7 Clovis
                        7 Sigibert I OF THE FRANKS
                          + Brunchildis OF SPAIN
                            8 Ingunda OF FRANCE
                              + St. Hermengild d: 0585
                                9 Athanagildo
                                  + Flavia JULIANA
                                    10 Ardebasto
                                      + Godo
              + Wulfegunde
              + Berthilde
              + Regintrude OF AUSTRASIA
                5 Regintrude b: 0632
                  + Theodo II OF BAVARIA
                    6 Irmina b: ABT 0669 d: 0718
                      + Prince Hubert OF BAVARIA b: ABT 0665 d: 0697/0698
                    6 Godefroy OF ALAMANNIA
            4 Charibert II KING OF THE FRANKS d: 0632
                5 Chilperic
            4 Merovech
  + Ingonde b: ABT 0500
    2 Gonthier OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0519 d: 0561
    2 Childebert Childeric OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0519 d: 0561
    2 Charibert I OF THE FRANKS b: 0520 d: 7 MAY 0567
    2 Gontran D'ORLEANS b: 0525 d: 28 MAR 0593
    2 Clododinde OF LOMBARDY b: ABT 0530
      + Albion OF LOMBARDY b: ABT 0530 d: ABT 0572
    2 Sigebert I OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0535 d: 0575
      + Brunehaut OF THE VISIGOTHS
        3 Ingunda OF AUSTRASIA
        3 Chodoswintha OF AUSTRASIA
        3 Childebert II KING OF THE FRANKS
  + Hareginde (Aregonde) OF THE FRANKS
  + Chunsene
  + Gondinque OF ORLEANS
  + Wultrade DE LOMBARDIE d: 0572
    2 Bilichilde b: 0558 d: ABT 0603
      + Senator Ansbert b: ABT 0550 d: 0611
        3 Arnoald
            4 Dode (Ode) DE HERISTAL b: ABT 0586
              + St Arnoul OF METZ b: 13 AUG 0582 d: 16 AUG 0640
                5 Ansgise OF AUSTRASIA b: 0602 d: 0685
                  + St Beggue OF AUSTRASIA b: ABT 0613 d: 0698
                    6 Pepin II D'HERISTAL b: 0635/0645 d: 16 DEC 0714
                      + Elphide (Chalpaida) d: 0705
                        7 Charles MARTEL b: 0689 d: 22 OCT 0741
                          + Rotrude (Chrotrude) b: ABT 0690 d: 0724
                            8 Carloman OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0713 d: 4 DEC 0755
                              + Chrotrude (Rotrude)
                                9 Rotrude
                                  + Girard OF PARIS
                                    10 Beggen (Bego) OF PARIS b: ABT 0770 d: 0816
                                      + Adelheid b: 0773
                            8 Pepin III OF THE FRANKS b: 0715 d: 24 SEP 0768
                              + Bertrada II DE LAON b: ABT 0720 d: 12 JUL 0783
                                9 Charlemagne OF THE FRANKS b: 2 APR 0742 d: 28 JAN 0814
                                  + Hildegarde DE VINZGAU b: 0758 d: 30 APR 0783
                                    10 Charles "The Younger" b: 0772 d: 4 DEC 0811
                                    10 Pepin I (Carlomon) OF ITALY b: APR 0773 d: 8 JUL 0810
                                      + Bertha OF TOULOUSE
                                      + Therese (Gondres)
                                    10 Adelheid b: 0773
                                      + Beggen (Bego) OF PARIS b: ABT 0770 d: 0816
                                    10 Rotrude b: AUG 0774 d: 6 JUN 0810
                                      + Ranulph I OF POITIERS b: 0820 d: OCT 0866
                                      + Roricon I OF MAINE
                                    10 Bertha b: 0779 d: 11 MAR 0826
                                      + Angilbert "The Saint" b: ABT 0776 d: 18 FEB 0814
                                    10 Louis I "The Pious" OF GERMANY b: 16 APR 0778 d: 20 JUN 0840
                                      + Judith OF BAVARIA d: 0843
                                      + Ermengard OF HESBAYE b: ABT 0778 d: 3 OCT 0818
                                    10 Gisela
                                    10 Hildegarde
                                    10 Lothar b: 0778
                                  + Himiltude
                                    10 Pepin The Hunchback b: ABT 0769
                                  + Fastrada
                                    10 Theodrada OF ARGENTEUIL
                                    10 Hiltrude
                                  + Luitgard b: ABT 0774
                                  + Mathalgard b: ABT 0766
                                    10 Rothaide OF FAREMOUTIERS
                                  + Gersvind
                                    10 Adaltrude
                                  + Regina
                                    10 Drogo OF METZ b: 0801
                                    10 Hugh OF ST QUENTIN b: 0802
                                  + Desideria
                                9 Rothaide OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0744
                                9 Adelaide OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0746
                                9 Gertrude OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0748
                                9 Carloman OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0751 d: 4 DEC 0771
                                  + Gerberge OF BURGUNDY
                                9 Gilles OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0755
                                9 Pepin OF THE FRANKS b: 0756 d: ABT 0761
                                9 Gisela DE CHELLEA b: 0757 d: 0811
                                9 Ade OF THE FRANKS b: 0759
                            8 Childtrude (Hiltrude) BAVARIA b: ABT 0716 d: ABT 0754
                              + Utilo OF BAVARIA
                            8 Auda
                              + Thierry OF AUTUN
                                9 Bertha OF AUTUN
                                  + Fredelon
                                    10 Senegonde
                                      + Fulcoald ROUERGUE b: ABT 0800
                              + Makir OF TOULOUSE
                                9 William OF TOULOUSE b: ABT 0745 d: 0812
                                  + Guibour OF HORNBACH
                                    10 Bernard OF AUTUN d: 0844
                                      + Dhoude
                                    10 Bertha OF TOULOUSE
                                      + Pepin I (Carlomon) OF ITALY b: APR 0773 d: 8 JUL 0810
                            8 Bernard
                              + N N
                                9 Therese (Gondres)
                                  + Lambert DE NANTES d: 0836
                                    10 Guido OF SPOLETO d: ABT 0858
                                      + Itta
                                  + Pepin I (Carlomon) OF ITALY b: APR 0773 d: 8 JUL 0810
                            8 Jerome OF THE FRANKS
                          + Sunnichild
                            8 Griffo OF THE FRANKS
                            8 Chiltrud OF THE FRANKS
                            8 Landree OF HESBAYE
                              + Sigrand OF HESBAYE
                                9 Gunderland OF HESBAIN d: 0778
                                    10 Ingeramme OF HESBAIN b: ABT 0753
                          + Chunehild
                          + Galiana
                        7 Childebrand "de Heristal" I AUSTRASIA b: ABT 0678 d: 0751
                          + Rolande
                            8 Sigibert OF ROUERGUE
                                9 Fulcoald ROUERGUE b: ABT 0800
                                  + Senegonde
                                    10 Fredolon TOULOUSE
                                    10 Raimond I OF TOULOUSE b: ABT 0828 d: ABT 0863
                                      + Bertha DE REMY b: ABT 0845
                            8 Nivelon I PERRACY d: 9 OCT 0768
                                9 Childebrand II OF PERRACY
                                  + Dunne AUTUN
                                    10 Thierry I AUTUNOIS
                          + Emma OF AUSTRASIA
                      + Plectrud
                        7 Drogo DE CHAMPAGNE
                        7 Grimoald II D'AUSTRASIA
                    6 Martin DE LAON
                      + Bertha OF MEROVINGIA
                        7 Count Heribert DE LAON b: ABT 0690
                          + Bertrada LAON
                            8 Bertrada II DE LAON b: ABT 0720 d: 12 JUL 0783
                              + Pepin III OF THE FRANKS b: 0715 d: 24 SEP 0768
                                9 Charlemagne OF THE FRANKS b: 2 APR 0742 d: 28 JAN 0814
                                  + Hildegarde DE VINZGAU b: 0758 d: 30 APR 0783
                                    10 Charles "The Younger" b: 0772 d: 4 DEC 0811
                                    10 Pepin I (Carlomon) OF ITALY b: APR 0773 d: 8 JUL 0810
                                      + Bertha OF TOULOUSE
                                      + Therese (Gondres)
                                    10 Adelheid b: 0773
                                      + Beggen (Bego) OF PARIS b: ABT 0770 d: 0816
                                    10 Rotrude b: AUG 0774 d: 6 JUN 0810
                                      + Ranulph I OF POITIERS b: 0820 d: OCT 0866
                                      + Roricon I OF MAINE
                                    10 Bertha b: 0779 d: 11 MAR 0826
                                      + Angilbert "The Saint" b: ABT 0776 d: 18 FEB 0814
                                    10 Louis I "The Pious" OF GERMANY b: 16 APR 0778 d: 20 JUN 0840
                                      + Judith OF BAVARIA d: 0843
                                      + Ermengard OF HESBAYE b: ABT 0778 d: 3 OCT 0818
                                    10 Gisela
                                    10 Hildegarde
                                    10 Lothar b: 0778
                                  + Himiltude
                                    10 Pepin The Hunchback b: ABT 0769
                                  + Fastrada
                                    10 Theodrada OF ARGENTEUIL
                                    10 Hiltrude
                                  + Luitgard b: ABT 0774
                                  + Mathalgard b: ABT 0766
                                    10 Rothaide OF FAREMOUTIERS
                                  + Gersvind
                                    10 Adaltrude
                                  + Regina
                                    10 Drogo OF METZ b: 0801
                                    10 Hugh OF ST QUENTIN b: 0802
                                  + Desideria
                                9 Rothaide OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0744
                                9 Adelaide OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0746
                                9 Gertrude OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0748
                                9 Carloman OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0751 d: 4 DEC 0771
                                  + Gerberge OF BURGUNDY
                                9 Gilles OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0755
                                9 Pepin OF THE FRANKS b: 0756 d: ABT 0761
                                9 Gisela DE CHELLEA b: 0757 d: 0811
                                9 Ade OF THE FRANKS b: 0759
                            8 N N
                              + Bernard
                                9 Therese (Gondres)
                                  + Lambert DE NANTES d: 0836
                                    10 Guido OF SPOLETO d: ABT 0858
                                      + Itta
                                  + Pepin I (Carlomon) OF ITALY b: APR 0773 d: 8 JUL 0810
                5 St Clodulphe OF METZ b: ABT 0615 d: 0690
                    6 Gunzie (Kunza)
                      + Guerin OF POITIERS d: 0677
                        7 Lambert OF HESBAYE
                            8 Sigrand OF HESBAYE
                              + Landree OF HESBAYE
                                9 Gunderland OF HESBAIN d: 0778
                                    10 Ingeramme OF HESBAIN b: ABT 0753
                            8 Robert OF HESBAYE
                              + Williswinda
                                9 Guerin OF THURGOVIE d: 20 MAY 0772
                                  + Adelindis
                                    10 Bouchard DE FEZENSAC
                                    10 Milo OF NARBONNE
                                    10 Master OF THE PA
                        7 Doda
                          + Chrodobertus (Robert II)
                            8 Lantbertus (Lambert II) b: ABT 0670 d: 0741
                              + Chrotlind OF THE FRANKS
                                9 Rutpert I IN THE UPPER RHINE b: 0689 d: ABT 0760
                                  + Williswint OF WORMSGAU
                                    10 Rupert OF OBERRHEINGAU
                                      + Angelina
                                    10 Turincbertus IN THE UPPER RHINE
                            8 N N
                              + St. Leutwinus DE TREVES b: ABT 0665 d: 0713
                                9 Wido (Gui)
                                    10 Lambert OF HORNBACH
                                9 Rotrude (Chrotrude) b: ABT 0690 d: 0724
                                  + Charles MARTEL b: 0689 d: 22 OCT 0741
                                    10 Carloman OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0713 d: 4 DEC 0755
                                      + Chrotrude (Rotrude)
                                    10 Pepin III OF THE FRANKS b: 0715 d: 24 SEP 0768
                                      + Bertrada II DE LAON b: ABT 0720 d: 12 JUL 0783
                                    10 Childtrude (Hiltrude) BAVARIA b: ABT 0716 d: ABT 0754
                                      + Utilo OF BAVARIA
                                    10 Auda
                                      + Thierry OF AUTUN
                                      + Makir OF TOULOUSE
                                    10 Bernard
                                      + N N
                                    10 Jerome OF THE FRANKS
                        7 St. Leutwinus DE TREVES b: ABT 0665 d: 0713
                          + N N
                            8 Wido (Gui)
                                9 Lambert OF HORNBACH
                                    10 Waldrat OF HORNBACH
                                      + Hadrian DE ORLEANS
                                    10 Guido DE LA BRETON MARCH d: 0814
                                    10 Guibour OF HORNBACH
                                      + William OF TOULOUSE b: ABT 0745 d: 0812
                            8 Rotrude (Chrotrude) b: ABT 0690 d: 0724
                              + Charles MARTEL b: 0689 d: 22 OCT 0741
                                9 Carloman OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0713 d: 4 DEC 0755
                                  + Chrotrude (Rotrude)
                                    10 Rotrude
                                      + Girard OF PARIS
                                9 Pepin III OF THE FRANKS b: 0715 d: 24 SEP 0768
                                  + Bertrada II DE LAON b: ABT 0720 d: 12 JUL 0783
                                    10 Charlemagne OF THE FRANKS b: 2 APR 0742 d: 28 JAN 0814
                                      + Hildegarde DE VINZGAU b: 0758 d: 30 APR 0783
                                      + Himiltude
                                      + Fastrada
                                      + Luitgard b: ABT 0774
                                      + Mathalgard b: ABT 0766
                                      + Gersvind
                                      + Regina
                                      + Desideria
                                    10 Rothaide OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0744
                                    10 Adelaide OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0746
                                    10 Gertrude OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0748
                                    10 Carloman OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0751 d: 4 DEC 0771
                                      + Gerberge OF BURGUNDY
                                    10 Gilles OF THE FRANKS b: ABT 0755
                                    10 Pepin OF THE FRANKS b: 0756 d: ABT 0761
                                    10 Gisela DE CHELLEA b: 0757 d: 0811
                                    10 Ade OF THE FRANKS b: 0759
                                9 Childtrude (Hiltrude) BAVARIA b: ABT 0716 d: ABT 0754
                                  + Utilo OF BAVARIA
                                9 Auda
                                  + Thierry OF AUTUN
                                    10 Bertha OF AUTUN
                                      + Fredelon
                                  + Makir OF TOULOUSE
                                    10 William OF TOULOUSE b: ABT 0745 d: 0812
                                      + Guibour OF HORNBACH
                                9 Bernard
                                  + N N
                                    10 Therese (Gondres)
                                      + Lambert DE NANTES d: 0836
                                      + Pepin I (Carlomon) OF ITALY b: APR 0773 d: 8 JUL 0810
                                9 Jerome OF THE FRANKS
                          + Willigarde DE BAVIERE
                    6 Bazin OF TREVES
                5 Walchigise OF VERDUN b: ABT 0626
                  + Valtrude OF VERDUN
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.