Fred L. and Kay K. Curry's ancestors and relatives

Entries: 68635    Updated: 2013-10-05 04:27:22 UTC (Sat)    Owner: Fred L. Curry

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM


1 Conrad of Burgundy II b: 0825 d: 0881
  + Ermentrude of Upper Alsace
    2 Adelaide of Burgundy d: 0921
      + Richard 'the Justiciar" de Burgundy b: 0882 d: 1 SEP 0921
        3 Ermengarde de Burgundy b: 0908
          + Gilbert Gislebert de Autun de Burgundy b: 0890 d: 8 APR 0956
            4 Adelaide of Burgundy b: 0934 d: 0987
              + Letalde of Macon d: 0965
                5 Alberi of Macon II b: 0948 d: ABT 0982
                  + Ermentrude (Irmentrude) of Roucy b: ABT 0950 d: 5 MAR 1005
                    6 Beatrix of Macon b: ABT 0974
                      + Geoffroy "the Hammer" of Gatinais III b: ABT 0970 d: 1000
                        7 Aubri-Geoffrey "Ferreol" "the Bearded" of Anjou II b: 1000 d: 1 APR 1046
                          + Ermengarde (Adela) of Anjou b: ABT 1018 d: 21 MAR 1076
                            8 Foulques "the Rude" "Le Rechin" "the Harsh" of Anjou IV b: 1043 d: 14 APR 1109
                              + Bertrade De Montfort b: ABT 1059 d: 14 FEB 1117
                                9 Foulques (Fulk) "Le Jeune" "the Young" of Anjou V b: 1092 d: 10 NOV 1143
                                  + Erembourg (Ermengarde) du Maine b: ABT 1096 d: 1126
                                    10 Geoffrey "the Handsome" Plantagenet V b: 24 AUG 1113 d: 7 SEP 1151
                                      + Matilda (Maud) (Adelaide) Beauclerc b: 7 FEB 1102 d: 10 SEP 1167
                                      + Adelaide of Angers
                                      + mistress
                                    10 Sibylle Of Anjou b: AFT 1110 d: 15 NOV 1194
                                      + Melisande de Rethel of Jerusalem
                                      + William Clito b: ABT 1101 d: 28 JUL 1128
                                      + Dietrich (Therry) (Dirk) (Didrik) (Theodore) of Alsace III d: 17 JAN 1168
                                    10 Matilda of Anjou
                                      + William Aetheling b: BEF 5 AUG 1102 d: 26 NOV 1120
                                    10 Baudouin of Anjou III
                                    10 Amaury of Anjou I d: 1174
                                      + Sibylla of Courtenay
                                      + Maria Comnena
                                    10 Hele of Anjou
                                      + Philippe de Perche
                                  + Melisende of Rethel
                                9 Ermengarde de Anjou d: 1 JUN 1147
                                  + Alan "Fergant" de Bretagne IV d: 13 OCT 1119
                                    10 Hawise Fergant
                                      + Geoffroy de Porhoet b: ABT 1106 d: 1141
                                    10 Conan "Le Gros" de Bretagne III (or II) d: 1148
                                      + Maud of England b: 1091 d: AFT 1157
                5 Gerberge de Chalon of Burgundy b: 0956
                  + Adalbert Ivrea of Tuscany d: ABT 0975
                    6 Otto William of Burgundy I d: 21 SEP 1026
                      + Ermentrude (Irmentrude) of Roucy b: ABT 0950 d: 5 MAR 1005
                        7 Gerberge Burgundy b: 1007
                          + William of Provence d: 1018
                            8 Geoffry of Arles I b: 1031 d: 1063
                              + Stephanie (Douce) of Provence b: 1033 d: SEP 1095
                                9 Gerbage of Provence b: 1057
                                  + Gilbert de Carlat b: 1055 d: 1107
                                    10 Dulce (Aldonza) Milhaud b: 1095 d: 1190
                                      + Raimond "el Grande" Berenger III b: 11 NOV 1080 d: 19 AUG 1131
                        7 Agnes de Macon de Bourgogne b: 0995 d: 10 NOV 1068
                          + William (Guillaume) "Le Grand" de Aquitaine V b: 0969 d: 31 JAN 1030
                            8 Geoffrey called William (Guillaume) de Aquatiane and Blois VI b: 1024 d: 25 SEP 1086
                              + Mathide de la Marche b: 1035
                                9 Agnes de Blois b: 1059 d: 1080
                              + Hildegarde (Aldegarde) de Burgundy b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1104
                                9 William (Guillaume) "Le Troubadour" of Aquitaine IX b: 22 OCT 1071 d: 10 FEB 1127
                                  + Philippa (Matilda) (Maud) (Mahaut) de Toulouse b: ABT 1073 d: 28 NOV 1117
                                    10 William "the Toulousan" "the Pious" of Aquitaine X b: 1099 d: 9 APR 1137
                                      + Alienor (Eleanor) (Aenor) de Chatellerault b: 1103 d: AFT MAR 1130
                                    10 Agnes of Poitou b: ABT 1090 d: AFT 1134
                                      + Aumauri of Thouars
                                      + Ramiro "the Monk" De Aragon II d: 16 AUG 1147
                                  + Dangereuse de l'Isle Bouchard b: ABT 1079 d: AFT 1119
                            8 Beatrice de Blois
                            8 Eudes de Aquitaine
                            8 William de Aquitaine VII
                            8 Agnes de Poitou b: 1024 d: 14 DEC 1077
                              + Henry "the Black" "The Old" "the Pious" of Germany III b: 28 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                9 Matilda of Swabia b: 1045 d: 1060
                                  + Rudolf von Rheinfeld
                                9 Judith Sophia (Agnes) of Germany b: 1047 d: 1157
                                  + Solomon of Hungary
                                  + Vladislav (Herman) of Poland III b: ABT 1043 d: 4 JUN 1102
                                9 Adelaide (Adelheid) of Germany b: 1048 d: 1095
                                9 Hendrik (Henry) of Germany IV b: 11 NOV 1050 d: 7 AUG 1106
                                  + Bertha van Saksen
                                    10 Agnes (Saliër) d: 1143
                                      + Frederick of Hohenstauffen I de Buren b: ABT 1050 d: 1105
                                      + Leopold Babenberg III b: 1073 d: 15 NOV 1136
                                    10 Conrad of Germany
                                    10 Henry of Germany V b: 1081 d: 23 MAY 1125
                                      + Matilda (Maud) (Adelaide) Beauclerc b: 7 FEB 1102 d: 10 SEP 1167
                                  + Evpraksiya Adelgejda
                                9 Conrad of Germany b: 1052 d: 1056
                                9 Gisela of Germany b: 1047 d: 6 MAY 1053
                                9 Itha
                                  + Leopold of Austria II
                                    10 Sophia of Austria d: 1154
                                      + Henry of Carinthia II
                        7 Renaud of Burgundy I d: 4 SEP 1057
                          + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                            8 Ranulph of Burgundy II b: BEF 1066 d: AFT 1089
                              + Margaret Goz
                            8 William "the Grand" "the Great" of Burgundy I b: 1024 d: 12 NOV 1087
                              + Stephanie (Etienette) de Longwy b: 1035 d: 1109
                                9 Etienne (Stephen) "Tete Hardi" Vardesque I b: 1055 d: 27 MAY 1102
                                  + Beatrix of Lorraine d: AFT 1102
                                    10 William (Guillaume) de Macon (de Bourgogne) IV b: 1090 d: 1155
                                      + Adelais (Ponce) de Traves
                                    10 Renaud of Burgundy III d: 1148
                                      + Agatha of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Margaret de Macon d: 8 FEB 1164
                                      + Guigo de Venne VII
                                9 Raymond (Rainald) of Burgundy II b: ABT 1060 d: 26 MAR 1107
                                  + Urraca of Castile b: 1082 d: 8 MAR 1126
                                    10 Alfonso "Pierre-Raimund" "the Emperor" of Castile VII b: 1103 d: 21 AUG 1157
                                      + Berenguela (Berengaria) of Barcelona b: 1116 d: 3 FEB 1149
                                      + Richilde of Poland d: 16 JUN 1185
                                  + Urraca
                                9 Matilda (Maude) of Burgundy b: ABT 1065 d: AFT 1103
                                  + Eudes "the Red" Borel I d: 23 MAR 1103
                                    10 Alice (Eva) (Helie) (Ela) of Burgundy b: 1080 d: 28 FEB 1142
                                      + Bertrand of Toulouse
                                      + Guillaume "Talvas" "of Shrewsbury" de Alencon b: ABT 1090 d: 30 JUN 1171
                                    10 Hugh Borel II b: ABT 1085 d: 1143
                                      + Mathilde de Mayenne d: AFT 1162
                                9 Ermentrude (Ermenson) of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                  + Thierry of Bar-Le-Duc II d: 2 JAN 1105
                                    10 Renaud "Le Borgne" of Bar-Le-Duc I d: 24 JUN 1150
                                      + Gisele of Vaudemont d: ABT 1126
                                9 Gisele of Burgundy d: 1133
                                  + Humbert "the Fat" "Le Renforce" of Maurienne II d: 1103
                                    10 Amedeus of Maurienne III b: ABT 1092 d: 30 MAR 1149
                                      + Mathilda of Albon d: JAN 1145
                                    10 Adelaide de Maurienne of Savoy b: ABT 1092 d: 18 NOV 1154
                                      + Louis "the Fat" "Le Gros" of France VI b: 1081 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Mathieu de Montmorency
                                  + Ranieri of Montferrat I
                                    10 Joan (Giovanna)
                                      + William Clito b: ABT 1101 d: 28 JUL 1128
                                9 Guy of Burgundy
                                9 Sibylle of Burgundy
                                9 Bertha of Burgundy
                                9 Eudes of Burgundy
                                9 Rainald of Burgundy
                                9 William Tetard
                                9 Hughes of Burgundy
                                9 Clemence of Burgundy d: 1133
                                  + Godfrey "the Bearded" "a la Barbe" of Louvain VII b: 1060 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                9 Etienette of Burgundy
                                9 Ermentrude of Burgundy
                              + Gerberge de Chalon of Burgundy b: 0956
                            8 Guido of Burgundy
                            8 Hugues of Burgundy
                        7 Gui de Macon
                        7 Miltilda de Macon
                    6 Bertha Ivrea
                  + William "the Grand" "the Great" of Burgundy I b: 1024 d: 12 NOV 1087
                  + Otto-Henry "the Great" of Burgundy
              + Lambert de Chalon
                5 Hughes de Chalon d: 4 NOV 1039
                5 Aelis de Chalon
                5 Mahaut de Chalon d: 1016
                  + Henri de Nevers b: ABT 0946 d: 1006
                    6 Aremburge de Vergy b: ABT 0999 d: 22 NOV 1060
                      + Dalmas de Semour-en-Auxois I d: ABT 1055
                        7 Helie (Eleanor) de Semour-en-Auxois b: 1028 d: 1109
                          + Robert "the Old" de Burgundy b: 1011 d: 21 MAR 1076
                            8 Constance de Burgundy b: 1046 d: 1092
                              + Alfonso "the Valient" of Leon and Navarre VI b: 1040 d: 30 JUN 1109
                                9 Urraca of Castile b: 1082 d: 8 MAR 1126
                                  + Gonzalo Munoz
                                    10 Pedro Gonzales de Lara b: ABT 1065 d: 1130
                                  + Raymond (Rainald) of Burgundy II b: ABT 1060 d: 26 MAR 1107
                                    10 Alfonso "Pierre-Raimund" "the Emperor" of Castile VII b: 1103 d: 21 AUG 1157
                                      + Berenguela (Berengaria) of Barcelona b: 1116 d: 3 FEB 1149
                                      + Richilde of Poland d: 16 JUN 1185
                                  + Alfonso of Aragon
                            8 Henri de Burgundy b: ABT 1035 d: 27 JAN 1067
                              + Sibylle Berenger b: 1035 d: 7 APR 1074
                                9 Eudes "the Red" Borel I d: 23 MAR 1103
                                  + Matilda (Maude) of Burgundy b: ABT 1065 d: AFT 1103
                                    10 Alice (Eva) (Helie) (Ela) of Burgundy b: 1080 d: 28 FEB 1142
                                      + Bertrand of Toulouse
                                      + Guillaume "Talvas" "of Shrewsbury" de Alencon b: ABT 1090 d: 30 JUN 1171
                                    10 Hugh Borel II b: ABT 1085 d: 1143
                                      + Mathilde de Mayenne d: AFT 1162
                                9 Beatrice de Burgundy
                                  + Guy de Vignory III d: 1126
                                    10 Aldearde (Hodiarde) de Vignory d: AFT 1140
                                      + Roger de Joinville I d: AFT 1137
                            8 Hildegarde (Aldegarde) de Burgundy b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1104
                              + Geoffrey called William (Guillaume) de Aquatiane and Blois VI b: 1024 d: 25 SEP 1086
                                9 William (Guillaume) "Le Troubadour" of Aquitaine IX b: 22 OCT 1071 d: 10 FEB 1127
                                  + Philippa (Matilda) (Maud) (Mahaut) de Toulouse b: ABT 1073 d: 28 NOV 1117
                                    10 William "the Toulousan" "the Pious" of Aquitaine X b: 1099 d: 9 APR 1137
                                      + Alienor (Eleanor) (Aenor) de Chatellerault b: 1103 d: AFT MAR 1130
                                    10 Agnes of Poitou b: ABT 1090 d: AFT 1134
                                      + Aumauri of Thouars
                                      + Ramiro "the Monk" De Aragon II d: 16 AUG 1147
                                  + Dangereuse de l'Isle Bouchard b: ABT 1079 d: AFT 1119
                  + Geoffrey of Semur-en-Brionnais
              + Robert of Meaux and Troyes b: ABT 0910 d: BEF 29 AUG 0967
                5 Adela (Adelheid) of Meaux and Troyes b: ABT 0950 d: AFT 6 MAR 0974
                  + Lambert de Chalons-sur-Saone b: ABT 0920 d: 22 Feb 977/8
                  + Geoffroy (Gausfred) "Grisegonelle" "Greymantle" of Anjou I b: ABT 0940 d: 21 JUL 0987
                    6 Foulques "Le Nour" "Nerra" of Anjou IV b: ABT 0971 d: 1040
                      + Hildegarde of Anjou b: ABT 0964 d: 1 APR 1046
                        7 Ermengarde (Adela) of Anjou b: ABT 1018 d: 21 MAR 1076
                          + Aubri-Geoffrey "Ferreol" "the Bearded" of Anjou II b: 1000 d: 1 APR 1046
                            8 Foulques "the Rude" "Le Rechin" "the Harsh" of Anjou IV b: 1043 d: 14 APR 1109
                              + Bertrade De Montfort b: ABT 1059 d: 14 FEB 1117
                                9 Foulques (Fulk) "Le Jeune" "the Young" of Anjou V b: 1092 d: 10 NOV 1143
                                  + Erembourg (Ermengarde) du Maine b: ABT 1096 d: 1126
                                    10 Geoffrey "the Handsome" Plantagenet V b: 24 AUG 1113 d: 7 SEP 1151
                                      + Matilda (Maud) (Adelaide) Beauclerc b: 7 FEB 1102 d: 10 SEP 1167
                                      + Adelaide of Angers
                                      + mistress
                                    10 Sibylle Of Anjou b: AFT 1110 d: 15 NOV 1194
                                      + Melisande de Rethel of Jerusalem
                                      + William Clito b: ABT 1101 d: 28 JUL 1128
                                      + Dietrich (Therry) (Dirk) (Didrik) (Theodore) of Alsace III d: 17 JAN 1168
                                    10 Matilda of Anjou
                                      + William Aetheling b: BEF 5 AUG 1102 d: 26 NOV 1120
                                    10 Baudouin of Anjou III
                                    10 Amaury of Anjou I d: 1174
                                      + Sibylla of Courtenay
                                      + Maria Comnena
                                    10 Hele of Anjou
                                      + Philippe de Perche
                                  + Melisende of Rethel
                                9 Ermengarde de Anjou d: 1 JUN 1147
                                  + Alan "Fergant" de Bretagne IV d: 13 OCT 1119
                                    10 Hawise Fergant
                                      + Geoffroy de Porhoet b: ABT 1106 d: 1141
                                    10 Conan "Le Gros" de Bretagne III (or II) d: 1148
                                      + Maud of England b: 1091 d: AFT 1157
                          + Robert "the Old" de Burgundy b: 1011 d: 21 MAR 1076
                            8 Hildegarde de Chateau Landon
                              + Athon de Courtenay
                                9 Josselin de Courtenay b: ABT 1030 d: 1065
                                  + Hildegarde Herou de Gatinais
                                    10 Hodierne de Courtenay
                                      + Geoffrey of Moigney
                                  + Elizabeth (Isabell) Monthery
                                    10 Miles (Milo) de Courtenay b: ABT 1069 d: 1127
                                      + Ermengarde de Nevers b: 1073
                                    10 Joscelin de Courtenay
                                      +  of Antioch
                                    10 Jeoffry de Courtenay de Chaplay
                        7 Geoffrey Martel of Anjou II
                    6 Ermengarde (iRMGARD) of Anjou b: ABT 0966
                      + Conan "Le Tort" "the Crooked" de Rennes I b: ABT 0927 d: 27 JUN 0992
                        7 Judith of Brittany b: ABT 0982 d: 28 JUN 1017
                          + Richard "the Good" "l'Irascible" of Normandy II b: 0958 d: 28 AUG 1026
                            8 Richard de Normandie III b: 1001 d: 6 AUG 1028
                              + Mistress
                                9 Alix (Helen) de Normandie b: AFT 1021
                                  + Ranulf de Bessin I b: ABT 1021
                                    10 Ranulph de Brichessart (de Bayeux) II b: ABT 1045 d: 27 JAN 1129
                                      + Maud (Margaret) de Abrincis b: 1055
                                9 Nicolas de Normandie
                              + Adelaide (Adele) (Aelis) de France b: 1009 d: 8 JAN 1079
                            8 Robert "the Devil" of Normandy I b: ABT 0999 d: 22 JUL 1035
                              + Arlette (Herleve) (Harlotte) Falaise b: 1003 d: ABT 1050
                                9 William "the Conqueror" of England b: 14 OCT 1024 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                  + Maud of Flanders b: 1032 d: 2 NOV 1083
                                    10 Robert "Curthose" of Normandy b: AFT 1050 d: 10 FEB 1134
                                      + Sibylla de Conversano d: AFT JAN 1103
                                      + UNNAMED
                                      + UNNAMED
                                    10 Richard b: BEF 1056 d: ABT 1075
                                    10 Cecily b: BEF 1066 d: 1127
                                    10 Adeliza d: BEF 5 JAN 1066
                                    10 William "Rufus" "the Ruddy" of England II b: AFT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                    10 Constance of Normandy b: 1066 d: 13 APR 1090
                                      + Alan "Fergant" de Bretagne IV d: 13 OCT 1119
                                    10 Adela de Normandie b: 1062 d: 8 MAR 1137
                                      + Etienne (Stephen) "the Sage" de Blois b: 1046 d: 19 MAY 1102
                                    10 Henry "Beauclerc" of England I b: ABT SEP 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                      + Sybilla (Adela) (Lucia) Corbet b: ABT 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                      + Matilda of Scotland b: 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                      + mistress
                                      + Nest (Nesta) ferch Rhys ap Tewdwr Mawr of South Wales of Deheubarth b: 1073 d: AFT 1136
                                      + Adeliza of Louvain b: ABT 1103 d: 23 APR 1151
                                      + Edith Fitz Forne b: ABT 1084 d: 1152
                                      + Isabell (Elizabeth ) de Beaumont b: 1100 d: AFT 1172
                                      + Ansfrida
                                      + Edith d: AFT 1130
                                    10 Agatha b: 1064 d: BEF 1074
                                      + Alfonso "the Valient" of Leon and Navarre VI b: 1040 d: 30 JUN 1109
                                    10 Matilda d: BEF 1112
                                  + Maud (Ingelrica) b: ABT 1032
                                    10 William "the elder" Peverel of Nottingham b: ABT 1064 d: 28 JAN 1114
                                      + Adelize b: ABT 1064 d: 19 JAN 1120
                                9 Adelaide (Adeliz) Ponthieu of Normandy b: 1030 d: BEF 1090
                                  + Enguerrand (Engleram) de Montreuil II d: 25 OCT 1053
                                    10 Guy of Poitou I d: 13 NOV 1100
                                      + Ade d' Amiens (?)
                                      + Adila
                                    10 Adelaide de Ponthieu
                                      + Ives (Ivo) of Beaumont-ser-Oise
                                    10 Helisende de Ponthieu
                                      + Hughes de St. Pol
                                  + Lambert Lens of Boulogne b: ABT 1020 d: 1054
                                    10 Judith of Lens of Boulogne b: 1054 d: AFT 1086
                                      + Waltheof (Walter) of Northumberland and Huntingdon II b: ABT 1042 d: 31 MAY 1076
                                  + Eudes (Odo) of Champagne II d: AFT 1096
                                    10 Stephen de Aumale b: BEF 1070 d: BEF 1130
                                      + Hedwig (Hawise) de Mortimer d: BEF 1085
                              + Astrid (Estrith) (Margaret) of Denmark b: ABT 0967
                            8 Judith of Normandy b: ABT 1005 d: ABT 1037
                              + Baldwin "Fair Beard" "the Forester" "the Bearded" of Flanders IV b: 0980 d: 30 MAY 1035
                                9 Judith (Fausta) of Flanders b: AFT 1030 d: 4 MAR 1094
                                  + Tostig Godwinson b: ABT 1026 d: 25 SEP 1066
                                  + Welf of Bavaria IV d: 6 NOV 1101
                                    10 Henry "the Black" of Bavaria I b: 1074 d: 13 DEC 1126
                                      + Wulfhilda d: 29 DEC 1126
                                    10 Welf of Bavaria V d: 1120
                                9 Orgina of Moselle
                            8 William (Nicholas) d: 1025
                            8 Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                              + Renaud of Burgundy I d: 4 SEP 1057
                                9 Ranulph of Burgundy II b: BEF 1066 d: AFT 1089
                                  + Margaret Goz
                                9 William "the Grand" "the Great" of Burgundy I b: 1024 d: 12 NOV 1087
                                  + Stephanie (Etienette) de Longwy b: 1035 d: 1109
                                    10 Etienne (Stephen) "Tete Hardi" Vardesque I b: 1055 d: 27 MAY 1102
                                      + Beatrix of Lorraine d: AFT 1102
                                    10 Raymond (Rainald) of Burgundy II b: ABT 1060 d: 26 MAR 1107
                                      + Urraca of Castile b: 1082 d: 8 MAR 1126
                                      + Urraca
                                    10 Matilda (Maude) of Burgundy b: ABT 1065 d: AFT 1103
                                      + Eudes "the Red" Borel I d: 23 MAR 1103
                                    10 Ermentrude (Ermenson) of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                      + Thierry of Bar-Le-Duc II d: 2 JAN 1105
                                    10 Gisele of Burgundy d: 1133
                                      + Humbert "the Fat" "Le Renforce" of Maurienne II d: 1103
                                      + Ranieri of Montferrat I
                                    10 Guy of Burgundy
                                    10 Sibylle of Burgundy
                                    10 Bertha of Burgundy
                                    10 Eudes of Burgundy
                                    10 Rainald of Burgundy
                                    10 William Tetard
                                    10 Hughes of Burgundy
                                    10 Clemence of Burgundy d: 1133
                                      + Godfrey "the Bearded" "a la Barbe" of Louvain VII b: 1060 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                    10 Etienette of Burgundy
                                    10 Ermentrude of Burgundy
                                  + Gerberge de Chalon of Burgundy b: 0956
                                9 Guido of Burgundy
                                9 Hugues of Burgundy
                            8 Mathilde or Normandy d: ABT 1033
                            8 UNNAMED
                              + Mauger de St. Sauveur
                                9 Eudes de St. Sauveur
                        7 Geoffrey of Brittany I b: ABT 0980 d: 1008
                          + Havoise (Hedwig) (Hawise) of Normandy b: 0980 d: 21 FEB 1034
                            8 Alain de Bretagne III b: ABT 1000 d: 1 OCT 1040
                              + Bertha of Blois d: 12 APR 1085
                                9 Hawise de Bretagne
                                  + Hoel de Cornouaille b: ABT 1010 d: 13 APR 1084
                                    10 Alan "Fergant" de Bretagne IV d: 13 OCT 1119
                                      + Constance of Normandy b: 1066 d: 13 APR 1090
                                      + Ermengarde de Anjou d: 1 JUN 1147
                                9 Emma de Bretagne b: ABT 1034 d: ABT 1094
                                  + Robert de Brusee I b: ABT 1000 d: ABT 1066
                                    10 Robert de Brus II d: ABT 1094
                                      + Agnes St. Claire d: 1080
                                9 Conan de Bretagne II d: 1066
                            8 Eudes (Eudon) de Penthievre b: 0999 d: 7 JAN 1079
                              + Orguen d: AFT 1055
                                9 Geoffrey Boterel I d: 24 AUG 1093
                                    10 Conan Boterel d: 9 FEB 1098
                                9 Brian of Brittany d: AFT 1069
                                9 Adelisa of Brittany and Ponthieve
                                  + Roger de Pitres
                                    10  de Pitres
                                      + Norman fitz William fitz Walter de la Mare
                                9 Alan "the Red" of Brittany d: 4 AUG 1089
                                9 Alan "the Black" of Brittany d: 1093
                                9 William of Brittany
                                9 Robert of Brittany
                                9 Richard of Brittany
                                9 Etienne (Stephen) de Bretagne I d: 21 APR 1135
                                  + Hawise d: AFT 1134
                                    10 Geoffrey Boterel II d: 1148
                                      + Hawise
                                    10 Alain "Le Noir" "Niger" of Brittany III b: BEF 1100 d: 15 SEP 1146
                                      + Berthe de Bretagne d: BEF 1168
                                    10 Agnorie of Brittany
                                      + Alan de Dinan
                                    10 Olivia (Olive) of Brittany
                                      + Henry de Fougeres d: 1154
                                      + William de St. John d: AFT 1200
                                    10 Henry de Bretagne b: ABT 1100 d: 1183
                                      + Maud of Vendome
                                    10 Maud de Bretagne
                                    10 Theophania (Tiffany) of Brittany
                                      + Rabel de Tancarville d: 1140
                                    10 Maud de Brittany
                                      + Walter de Gant b: 1092 d: 1139
                            8 Adela of Brittany d: 1067
                    6 Gerberga of Anjou b: ABT 0962
                      + William Taillefer II b: 0978 d: 1028
                        7 Alduin Taillefer of Angouleme d: 1034
                        7 Geofroi Taillefer of Angouleme d: 1048
                          + Petronille of Archiac
                            8 Folques Taillefer of Angouleme b: 1030 d: 1087
                              + Coude Vogena
                                9 William Taillefer of Angouleme III
                                  + Vitapoy de Benauges
                                    10 Wulgrin (Vulgrin) Taillefer II d: 16 NOV 1140
                                      + Pontia de Montgomery
                            8 Galfridus of Angouleme d: 1075
                              + Agnes of Perigord
                                9 Helias of Perigord
                                9 Galfridus Ridel II
                                  +  Bigot
                                    10 Geoffrey (Galfridus) Ridel d: 1120
                                      + Geva
                                    10 Hugh Ridel
                                    10 Philip Ridel
                                    10 Matthias Ridel d: 1106
        3 Alice (Adelaide) of Burgundy b: 0894 d: 0932
          + Raynier (Regnier) of Hainault II b: ABT 0885 d: 0932
            4 Adele of Louvain
            4 Raynier (Regnier) of Hainault III b: ABT 0920 d: 0973
              + Adele of Louvain or Dashburg d: 0961
                5 Lambert "the Bearded" "Barbatus" of Louvain I b: ABT 0952 d: 12 SEP 1015
                  + Gilberga de Brabant & Lorraine b: ABT 0975 d: 27 JAN 1018
                    6 Matilda (Mahaut) (Maud) de Louvain b: ABT 0984
                      + Eustace of Boulogne I b: ABT 1004 d: ABT 1049
                        7 Eustace of Boulogne II b: AFT 1024 d: 1093
                          + Ida de Bouillon b: ABT 1040 d: 13 AUG 1113
                            8 Galfrid (Geoffrey) de Boulogne b: ABT 1062 d: 18 JUL 1100
                              + Beatrice de Mandeville
                                9 William de Boulogne b: BEF 1080 d: ABT 1159
                                    10 Pharamus (Faramus) de Tingry of Martic b: ABT 1105 d: ABT 1184
                                      + Matilda
                                    10 Eustace de Boulogne
                                    10 Simon de Boulogne
                                    10 Baldwin de Boulogne
                            8 Baldwin of Jerusalem I d: 2 APR 1118
                            8 Eustace de Boulogne III b: ABT 1105 d: ABT 1125
                              + Mary of Scotland d: 31 MAY 1116
                                9 Mathilde de Boulogne b: 1105 d: 2 MAY 1152
                                  + Stephen de Blois of England b: ABT 1095 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                    10 Baldwin b: 1126 d: BEF 2 DEC 1135
                                    10 Eustace de Blois de Boulogne IV b: 1120 d: 10 AUG 1153
                                      + Constance of Toulouse b: 1124 d: 16 AUG 1176
                                      + mistress
                                    10 William de Blois b: 1132 d: 11 OCT 1159
                                      + Isabel de Warenne b: 1137 d: 12 JUL 1203
                                    10 Matilda (Maud) de Blois de Boulogne b: 1139 d: 1141
                                      + Waleran de Beaumont b: 1104 d: 10 APR 1166
                                    10 Mary de Blois de Boulogne b: 1136 d: 1182
                                      + Matthew of Alsace, Flanders and Boulogne I b: 1137 d: 1173
                          + Godgifu (Goda) b: BEF 0991 d: BEF 1050
                        7 Lambert Lens of Boulogne b: ABT 1020 d: 1054
                          + Adelaide (Adeliz) Ponthieu of Normandy b: 1030 d: BEF 1090
                            8 Judith of Lens of Boulogne b: 1054 d: AFT 1086
                              + Waltheof (Walter) of Northumberland and Huntingdon II b: ABT 1042 d: 31 MAY 1076
                                9 Maud (Matilda) of Northumberland b: 1072 d: 23 APR 1131
                                  + Simon de St. Liz I of Long buckby, Northam b: 1068 d: AFT 1111
                                    10 Simon de St. Liz (Senlis) II b: AFT 1103 d: AUG 1153
                                      + Isabel (or Elizabeth) "of Leicester" de Beaumont b: 1121 d: AFT 1188
                                    10 Waltheof de St. Liz b: BEF 1094 d: 3 AUG 1159
                                    10 Maud (Matilda) de St. Liz (Senlis) b: ABT 1092 d: AFT 1158
                                      + Robert FitzRichard de Clare of Little Dunmow, Essex b: ABT 1065 d: 1134
                                      + Saher de Quency I d: AFT 12 JAN 1146
                                      + William d' Aubigny
                                  + David "the Saint" of Scotland I b: ABT 1080 d: 24 MAY 1153
                                    10 Malcolm of Scotland
                                    10 Henry of Huntingdon b: ABT 1114 d: 12 JUN 1152
                                      + Ada (Adeline) de Warenne b: ABT 1124 d: 1178
                                      + UNNAMED
                                    10 Afreca of Scotland
                                      + Olave of Man
                                    10 Hodierna of Scotland
                                    10 Claricia of Scotland
                                9 Alice of Northumberland and Huntingdon b: ABT 1076 d: AFT 1126
                                  + Raoul De Toni IV b: ABT 1078 d: ABT 1126
                                    10 Margaret De Toni (Toeni) b: 1109 d: 1185
                                      + Walter FitzRichard Fitzpons de Clifford b: ABT 1105 d: 1190
                                    10 Roger de Toeni (de Conches) III b: ABT 1104 d: AFT 29 SEP 1158
                                      + Ida (Gertrude) of Hainaut
                                      + UNNAMED
                                    10 Hugh De Toni
                    6 Lambert "the Belted" De Louvain II b: ABT 0991 d: AFT 21 SEP 1062
                      + Oda of Verdun d: 1044
                        7 Henry of Louvain II b: ABT 1021 d: 1077
                          + Adelaide of Orlamuende (von der Betuwe) b: ABT 1023 d: ABT 1086
                            8 Godfrey "the Bearded" "a la Barbe" of Louvain VII b: 1060 d: 25 JAN 1140
                              + Ida of Namur (of Chiny) b: ABT 1083 d: ABT 1120
                                9 Joscelin of Louvain b: ABT 1120 d: 1180
                                  + Agnes de Percy b: ABT 1135 d: BEF 13 OCT 1204
                                    10 Henry de Percy b: ABT 1160 d: 1198
                                      + Isabel de Brus b: ABT 1150 d: ABT 1230
                                    10 Richard de Percy b: ABT 1162 d: ABT AUG 1244
                                      + Alice
                                      + Agnes de Neville d: BEF 20 JUL 1293
                                    10 Maud of Louvain b: ABT 1175 d: ABT 1190
                                      + John de Daiville
                                9 Godfreid of Brabant and Louvain II b: ABT 1105 d: 1142
                                  + Luitgarde von Sulzbach b: 1115 d: AFT 1162
                                    10 Godfrey de Brabant b: 1126 d: 10 AUG 1190
                                      + Matilda de Limbourg b: 1138 d: 1172
                                      + Imaine of Loos
                                  + Imaine of Loos
                                    10 Godfrey de Louvain d: BEF 26 APR 1226
                                      + Alice de Hastings
                                9 Adeliza of Louvain b: ABT 1103 d: 23 APR 1151
                                  + Henry "Beauclerc" of England I b: ABT SEP 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                  + William "the Strong Hand" d' Aubigny (de Albiniaco) (de Albini) b: 1100 d: 12 OCT 1176
                                    10 William d' Aubigny II b: 1134 d: 24 DEC 1193
                                      + Maud St. Hilaire b: 1132 d: 24 DEC 1193
                                    10 Reyner D' Aubigny (de Albiniaco) (de Albini)
                                    10 Henry D' Aubigny (de Albiniaco) (de Albini)
                                    10 Geoffrey D' Aubigny (de Albiniaco) (de Albini)
                                    10 Alice (Adelise) d' Aubigny of Arundel d: 11 SEP 1188
                                      + John of Eu d: 26 JUN 1170
                                      + Alvred de St. Martin d: AFT 30 NOV 1189
                                    10 Olivia D' Aubigny (de Albiniaco) (de Albini)
                                    10 Agatha D' Aubigny (de Albiniaco) (de Albini)
                              + Clemence of Burgundy d: 1133
                            8 Ida of Louvaine d: ABT 1139
                              + Baldwin (Baudouin) of Hainault II b: ABT 1056 d: 8 JUN 1098
                                9 Arnould of Flanders III b: 1058 d: 1071
                                  + Beatrix de Ath
                                9 Ida of Flanders
                                  + Guy de Ath
                                9 Baldwin of Hainaut III b: 1087 d: 17 JUN 1119
                                  + Yolande de Wassemberg (of Guelders)
                                    10 Baldwin (Baudouin) "Le Bâtisseur" de Hainault IV b: ABT 1110 d: 8 NOV 1171
                                      + Alix (Ermessinde) (Adelaide) of Namur d: 1195
                                    10 Richilde of Hainaut b: 1116 d: 1179
                                      + Evrard de Mortagne II
                                    10 Ida (Gertrude) of Hainaut
                                      + Roger de Toeni (de Conches) III b: ABT 1104 d: AFT 29 SEP 1158
                                9 Richilde of Flanders b: 1090 d: 1143
                                  + Amauri de Montfort III b: ABT 1070 d: AFT 18 APR 1170
                                    10  De Montfort
                                      + Hugh de Crecy
                            8 Henri of Louvain III d: 5 FEB 1095
                              + Gertrude of Flanders b: ABT 1070 d: 1117
                    6 Robert de Bruges
                      + Emma de Brittany
                        7 Robert de Brusse d: ABT 1080
                          + Agnes de St. Clair
                            8 William de Brusse
                            8 Adam de Brusse of Skelton d: 1098
                              + Emma de Ramsey
                                9 Robert de Brusse II b: 1078 d: 11 MAY 1141
                                  + Agnes Paynel
                                    10 Robert "Le Meschin" "Le Cadet" de Brus III b: 1138 d: 1189
                                      + Euphemia
                                    10 William de Brusse
                5 Regnier of Hainault IV b: 0950 d: 1013
                  + Hedwiga (Edith) of France b: 0969 d: AFT 1013
                    6 Regnier V b: 0998 d: 1036
                      + Mathilde de Verdun b: 0994 d: 1051
                        7 Herman d: 1051
                          + Richilda of Egisheim in Alsace d: 1086
                        7 Richilde de Hainaut of Egisheim b: 1020 d: 15 MAR 1088
                          + Herman de Hainaut
                          + Baldwin (Baudouin) "de Mons" "the good" of Flanders VI b: ABT 1030 d: 10 JUL 1070
                            8 Arnulf of Flanders III b: 1055 d: 1071
                            8 Baldwin (Baudouin) of Hainault II b: ABT 1056 d: 8 JUN 1098
                              + Ida of Louvaine d: ABT 1139
                                9 Arnould of Flanders III b: 1058 d: 1071
                                  + Beatrix de Ath
                                9 Ida of Flanders
                                  + Guy de Ath
                                9 Baldwin of Hainaut III b: 1087 d: 17 JUN 1119
                                  + Yolande de Wassemberg (of Guelders)
                                    10 Baldwin (Baudouin) "Le Bâtisseur" de Hainault IV b: ABT 1110 d: 8 NOV 1171
                                      + Alix (Ermessinde) (Adelaide) of Namur d: 1195
                                    10 Richilde of Hainaut b: 1116 d: 1179
                                      + Evrard de Mortagne II
                                    10 Ida (Gertrude) of Hainaut
                                      + Roger de Toeni (de Conches) III b: ABT 1104 d: AFT 29 SEP 1158
                                9 Richilde of Flanders b: 1090 d: 1143
                                  + Amauri de Montfort III b: ABT 1070 d: AFT 18 APR 1170
                                    10  De Montfort
                                      + Hugh de Crecy
                            8 Agnes of Flanders
                            8 Robert "Frisco" of Flanders I b: 1035 d: 1093
                          + William Fitz Osborne d: 20 FEB 1071
                    6 Beatrix (Beatrice) de Hainaut b: 1003 d: 1033
                      + Ebles de Roucy I b: ABT 0988 d: 11 MAY 1033
                        7 Adele (Alix) (Alice) (Adelaide) de Roucy b: ABT 1014 d: 1062
                          + Hilduin of Rouci and Montdidier III or IV b: ABT 0995 d: ABT 1063
                            8 Ade of Montdidier
                              + Wauthier d' Ath
                            8 Adelaide (Alex) de Montdidier (Rameru) (de Roucy) d: 1069
                              + Arnold de Chiny II of Warcq d: 16 APR 1106
                                9 Otto (Albert) de Chiny III b: ABT 1055 d: ABT 1125
                                  + Adelaide of Namur b: 1068 d: 1124
                                    10 Ida of Namur (of Chiny) b: ABT 1083 d: ABT 1120
                                      + Godfrey "the Bearded" "a la Barbe" of Louvain VII b: 1060 d: 25 JAN 1140
                              + Conon (Falko de la Sarraz) von Grandison b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1114
                                9 Ebal von Grandison I b: ABT 1087 d: 4 MAY 1130
                                  + Adelheid b: ABT 1091
                                    10 Bartholomaeus (Barthelemy) von Grandison b: ABT 1110 d: 1158
                            8 Irmentrude of Montdidier
                              + Thibault de Reynel
                            8 Ebles of Montdidier b: 1032 d: 1104
                              + Sibylle de Hauteville
                            8 Margaret (Marguerite) de Rameru b: ABT 1050 d: ABT 1100
                              + Hugh de Clermont-en-Beauvaisis b: ABT 1030 d: 1101
                                9 Richilde de Creil
                                  + Dreux de Mello II
                                9 Adelaide (Adeliza) (Alice) de Clermont (de Roucy) b: 1074 d: AFT 1124
                                  + Gilbert FitzRichard de Clare b: BEF 1066 d: 1117
                                    10 Richard FitzGilbert de Clare (de Bienfaite) (de Tonbridge) b: 1084 d: 15 APR 1136
                                      + Adeliza of Chester b: ABT 1094 d: 1128
                                    10 Baldwin fitz Gilbert de Clare d: 1154
                                      + Adeline de Rollos
                                    10 Gilbert FitzGilbert "Strongbow" de Clare b: 21 SEP 1100 d: 6 JAN 1148
                                      + Isabell (Elizabeth ) de Beaumont b: 1100 d: AFT 1172
                                    10 Adeliza (Alice) de Clare b: ABT 1090 d: 1163
                                      + Aubrey de Vere II of Great Addington & D b: BEF 1090 d: 9 MAY 1141
                                    10 Walter de Clare
                                    10 Margaret de Clare b: BEF 1117 d: AFT 1185
                                      + William de Montifichet d: 1135
                                    10 Rohese de Clare
                                      + Baderon de Monmouth
                                    10 Hervy de Clare
                                      +  Becket
                                      + Nesta fitz Gerald de Windsor
                                  + Bouchard de Montmorency II d: 2 JAN 1132
                                    10 Hervey de Montmorency
                                9 Renaud of Clermont II b: ABT 1085 d: ABT 1162
                                  + Clemence of Bar-Le-Duc b: ABT 1120 d: AFT 1183
                                    10 Mathilda (Mable) of Clermont, Ponthieu & Dammartin b: 1138 d: OCT 1200
                                      + Alberic de Luzarches II b: ABT 1145 d: 9 SEP 1200
                                  + Adelaide of Vermandois b: ABT 1065 d: 28 Sep 1120/4
                                9 Ermentrude (Armetrida) of Clermont (Normanna)
                                  + Hugh "the Wolf" "the Fat" "Lupus" "Le Gros" "Vras" d' Avranches b: AFT 1047 d: 27 JUL 1101
                                    10 Mavilia Le Gos d' Avranches
                                      + William fitz Norman de la Mare d: AFT 1114
                                    10 Richard d' Avranches b: 1094 d: 25 NOV 1120
                                      + Maud de Blois d: 31 JUL 1101
                            8 Ade of Montdidier b: 1050
                              + Godefroy de Guise
                            8 Andre de Rouci b: 1053
                            8 Felicite de Roucy of Arragon b: 1069 d: 24 APR 1086
                              + Sancho Ramirez of Aragon I d: 6 JUL 1094
                                9 Ramiro "the Monk" De Aragon II d: 16 AUG 1147
                                  + Agnes of Poitou b: ABT 1090 d: AFT 1134
                                    10 Petronilla De Aragon b: 1135 d: 13 OCT 1173
                                      + Raimond Berenger IV b: 1113 d: 6 AUG 1162
                                9 Pedro Arragon I
                                9 Alfonso of Arragon I
                            8 Hildouin Montdidier IV d: ABT 1063
                              + Adelaide of Rheims
                                9 Beatrix de Montdidier b: ABT 1039 d: 28 MAY 1113
                                  + Geoffrey de Perche II b: ABT 1045 d: OCT 1100
                                    10 Margaret de Perche b: ABT 1067 d: AFT 1155
                                      + Henry de Newburgh (de Beaumont) b: ABT 1046 d: 20 JUN 1119
                                    10 Routrou "the Great" de Perche II d: APR 1144
                                      + Matilda (Mary) (Maud) of England b: 1090 d: 25 NOV 1120
                                      + Hawise de Salisbury
                                    10 Juliana de Perche
                                      + Gilbert de l'Aigle b: ABT 1070 d: 1091
                                    10 Mahaut (Mathilda) du Perche
                        7 Manasser de Roucy
                            8 Adelaide of Rheims
                              + Hildouin Montdidier IV d: ABT 1063
                                9 Beatrix de Montdidier b: ABT 1039 d: 28 MAY 1113
                                  + Geoffrey de Perche II b: ABT 1045 d: OCT 1100
                                    10 Margaret de Perche b: ABT 1067 d: AFT 1155
                                      + Henry de Newburgh (de Beaumont) b: ABT 1046 d: 20 JUN 1119
                                    10 Routrou "the Great" de Perche II d: APR 1144
                                      + Matilda (Mary) (Maud) of England b: 1090 d: 25 NOV 1120
                                      + Hawise de Salisbury
                                    10 Juliana de Perche
                                      + Gilbert de l'Aigle b: ABT 1070 d: 1091
                                    10 Mahaut (Mathilda) du Perche
                            8 Manasser de Roucy
                        7 Hedwige de Roucy
                          + Godfrey de Rimigny
                      + Ebles de Roucy I d: 11 MAY 1033
    2 Rudolph of Burgundy I b: 0880 d: 6 OCT 0911
      + Willa of Vienne
        3 Willa of Tuscany b: 0906
          + Boso of Tuscany b: 0885 d: 0936
            4 Bertha of Tuscany
              + Raimond Pons III b: ABT 0921 d: 0960
            4 Willa of Tuscany b: 924/30
              + Berenger of Italy II b: 0928 d: 6 AUG 0966
                5 Rozela (Susanna) of Italy b: ABT 0925 d: 26 JAN 1003
                  + Arnolf "the Young" of Flanders II b: 0961 d: 30 MAR 0987
                    6 Baldwin "Fair Beard" "the Forester" "the Bearded" of Flanders IV b: 0980 d: 30 MAY 1035
                      + Ogive (Odgiva) of Luxemburg b: ABT 0985 d: 21 FEB 1030
                        7 Baldwin "the Pious" "Debonnaire" "de Lille" of Flanders V b: ABT 1012 d: 1 SEP 1067
                          + Adelaide (Adele) (Aelis) de France b: 1009 d: 8 JAN 1079
                            8 Maud of Flanders b: 1032 d: 2 NOV 1083
                              + Gherbod of St. Omer
                                9 Gherbod "the Fleming" of Chester
                                9 Gundrada St. Omer of Flanders b: 1055 d: 27 MAY 1085
                                  + William de Warrene I d: 24 JUN 1088
                                    10 William de Warenne II b: ABT 1071 d: 11 MAY 1138
                                      + Isabel (Elizabeth) Capet de Crepi de Vermandois b: AFT 1081 d: 13 FEB 1131
                                    10 Edith de Warenne b: 1084 d: AFT 1155
                                      + Gerold de Gournay b: 1060 d: AFT 1104
                                      + Dreux de Moncy
                                    10  de Warren
                                      + Ernise de Colungis
                                    10 Rainald de Warren b: BEF 1080 d: BEF 1118
                                    10 Gundred de Warren
                                    10 Roger de Mortimer
                              + William "the Conqueror" of England b: 14 OCT 1024 d: 9 SEP 1087
                                9 Robert "Curthose" of Normandy b: AFT 1050 d: 10 FEB 1134
                                  + Sibylla de Conversano d: AFT JAN 1103
                                    10 William Clito b: ABT 1101 d: 28 JUL 1128
                                      + Sibylle Of Anjou b: AFT 1110 d: 15 NOV 1194
                                      + Joan (Giovanna)
                                    10 Henry of Normandy b: 1102
                                  + UNNAMED
                                    10 Richard of Normandy d: 1100
                                    10 William of Normandy d: 1110
                                  + UNNAMED
                                    10  of Normandy
                                      + Helias of Saint-Saens
                                9 Richard b: BEF 1056 d: ABT 1075
                                9 Cecily b: BEF 1066 d: 1127
                                9 Adeliza d: BEF 5 JAN 1066
                                9 William "Rufus" "the Ruddy" of England II b: AFT 1056 d: 2 AUG 1100
                                9 Constance of Normandy b: 1066 d: 13 APR 1090
                                  + Alan "Fergant" de Bretagne IV d: 13 OCT 1119
                                9 Adela de Normandie b: 1062 d: 8 MAR 1137
                                  + Etienne (Stephen) "the Sage" de Blois b: 1046 d: 19 MAY 1102
                                    10 Humbert de Blois
                                    10 William (Guillaume) de Champagne b: AFT 1080 d: 12 JUL 1104
                                      + Agnes of Sulli d: ABT 15 DEC 1145
                                    10 Stephen de Blois of England b: ABT 1095 d: 25 OCT 1154
                                      + Mathilde de Boulogne b: 1105 d: 2 MAY 1152
                                      + Dameta of Normandy
                                      + UNNAMED
                                    10 Thibaut (Theobald) "Le Grand" de Blois IV b: 1093 d: 8 JAN 1152
                                      + Mathilda (Maud) von Sponheim of Carinthia b: ABT 1105 d: ABT 1160
                                    10 Maud de Blois d: 31 JUL 1101
                                      + Richard d' Avranches b: 1094 d: 25 NOV 1120
                                    10 Lithuaise of Blois
                                      + Milon "Le Grand" de Montlhery and de Bray
                                9 Henry "Beauclerc" of England I b: ABT SEP 1068 d: 1 DEC 1135
                                  + Sybilla (Adela) (Lucia) Corbet b: ABT 1077 d: AFT 1157
                                    10 Robert "the Consul" "Fitzroy" de Caen of Gloucester de Mellent b: 1090 d: 12 SEP 1147
                                      + Maud (Mabel) (Sibyl) Fitz-Hamon (Fitz Robert) b: ABT 1094 d: 29 SEP 1157
                                      + UNNAMED
                                    10 Sibilla Of England b: ABT 1092 d: ABT 11 JUN 1122
                                      + Alexander "the Fierce" Of Scotland I b: ABT 1077 d: 23 APR 1124
                                    10 William "brother of the Queen" b: BEF 1105 d: AFT 1187
                                      + Alice
                                    10 Constance (Maud) FitzHenry
                                      + Roscelin de Maine d: AFT 1145
                                    10 Reynold (Reginald) de Dunstanville of Cornwall d: 1 JUL 1175
                                      + Beatrice (Mabel) fitz Richard d: 1162
                                      + Beatrice de Vaux (Valle) b: 1149 d: 1216
                                    10 Gundrada d: AFT 1130
                                  + Matilda of Scotland b: 1079 d: 1 MAY 1118
                                    10 Euphemia b: JUL 1001
                                    10 Matilda (Maud) (Adelaide) Beauclerc b: 7 FEB 1102 d: 10 SEP 1167
                                      + Henry of Germany V b: 1081 d: 23 MAY 1125
                                      + Geoffrey "the Handsome" Plantagenet V b: 24 AUG 1113 d: 7 SEP 1151
                                    10 Robert of Gloucester b: JUL 1101
                                      + Mabel of Glamorgan
                                    10 William Aetheling b: BEF 5 AUG 1102 d: 26 NOV 1120
                                      + Matilda of Anjou
                                    10 Richard b: ABT 1105 d: 26 NOV 1120
                                  + mistress
                                    10 William de Tracy b: AFT 1090 d: 1136
                                      +  Pomeroy
                                      + UNNAMED
                                    10 Gilbert of England b: 1130 d: 1142
                                    10 Maud of England b: 1091 d: AFT 1157
                                      + Conan "Le Gros" de Bretagne III (or II) d: 1148
                                    10 Joan (Elizabeth) of England b: ABT 1095
                                      + Fergus of Galloway d: 12 MAY 1166
                                    10 Eustacia of England
                                      + William Gouet III b: BEF 1080
                                    10 Matilda of England
                                    10  of England
                                    10 Emma of England
                                      + Guy de Laval
                                    10 Isabelle Fitz Henry
                                      + Alan de Dunstanville
                                  + Nest (Nesta) ferch Rhys ap Tewdwr Mawr of South Wales of Deheubarth b: 1073 d: AFT 1136
                                    10 Henry "the King's son" fitz Henry b: 1103 d: 1157
                                  + Adeliza of Louvain b: ABT 1103 d: 23 APR 1151
                                  + Edith Fitz Forne b: ABT 1084 d: 1152
                                    10 Robert "the King's son" FitzEde d: 31 MAY 1172
                                      + Maud d' Avranches d: 21 SEP 1173
                                  + Isabell (Elizabeth ) de Beaumont b: 1100 d: AFT 1172
                                    10 Alice (Aline) of England b: ABT 1115
                                      + Mathieu de Montmorency
                                    10 Isabel of England
                                  + Ansfrida
                                    10 Richard "the King's son" of Lincoln b: BEF 1101 d: 25 NOV 1120
                                    10 Fulk "the King's son" of England
                                    10 Juliana of England b: ABT 1090 d: 1136
                                      + Eustace de Pacy (de Breteuil) d: 1136
                                  + Edith d: AFT 1130
                                    10 Matilda (Mary) (Maud) of England b: 1090 d: 25 NOV 1120
                                      + Routrou "the Great" de Perche II d: APR 1144
                                9 Agatha b: 1064 d: BEF 1074
                                  + Alfonso "the Valient" of Leon and Navarre VI b: 1040 d: 30 JUN 1109
                                9 Matilda d: BEF 1112
                            8 Robert "the Frisian" of Flanders b: 1035 d: 3 OCT 1093
                              + Gertrude of Saxony d: 1113
                                9 Robert "the young" "the Hierosolymitan" of Flanders II d: 1111
                                  + Clemence (Clemency) de Bourgogne d: ABT 1133
                                    10 Baldwin of Flanders VII b: 1093 d: 1119
                                      + Havide de Bretagne
                                    10 William of Flanders b: 1094 d: 1109
                                9 Philip van Loo d: ABT 1127
                                9 Baldwin of Flanders d: 1080
                                9 Adela of Flanders b: ABT 1065 d: 1115
                                  + Knut (Canute) of Denmark IV d: 1086
                                    10 Charles "the Good" of Flanders d: 1127
                                      + Margeret of Clermont
                                    10 Cecilia of Denmark
                                      + Erik Gothe of Sweden
                                    10 Ingegerd of Denmark
                                      + Folke "the Fat" of Sweden
                                  + Roger Borsa of Apulia
                                    10 William of Apulia
                                9 Gertrude of Flanders b: ABT 1070 d: 1117
                                  + Henri of Louvain III d: 5 FEB 1095
                                  + Dietrich (Thierry) of Alsace II d: 23 JAN 1115
                                    10 Dietrich (Therry) (Dirk) (Didrik) (Theodore) of Alsace III d: 17 JAN 1168
                                      + Sibylle Of Anjou b: AFT 1110 d: 15 NOV 1194
                                9 Otgiva of Messines
                            8 Baldwin (Baudouin) "de Mons" "the good" of Flanders VI b: ABT 1030 d: 10 JUL 1070
                              + Richilde de Hainaut of Egisheim b: 1020 d: 15 MAR 1088
                                9 Arnulf of Flanders III b: 1055 d: 1071
                                9 Baldwin (Baudouin) of Hainault II b: ABT 1056 d: 8 JUN 1098
                                  + Ida of Louvaine d: ABT 1139
                                    10 Arnould of Flanders III b: 1058 d: 1071
                                      + Beatrix de Ath
                                    10 Ida of Flanders
                                      + Guy de Ath
                                    10 Baldwin of Hainaut III b: 1087 d: 17 JUN 1119
                                      + Yolande de Wassemberg (of Guelders)
                                    10 Richilde of Flanders b: 1090 d: 1143
                                      + Amauri de Montfort III b: ABT 1070 d: AFT 18 APR 1170
                                9 Agnes of Flanders
                                9 Robert "Frisco" of Flanders I b: 1035 d: 1093
                            8 Robert "Le Frison" of Flanders d: 1111
                        7 Ermengarde de Flanders b: ABT 1005
                          + Adalbert de Gand b: 1004
                            8 Ralph (Rudolph) de Gand (of Aalst) I b: 1022
                              + Giselle of Luxembourg
                                9 Gilbert de Gaunt b: 1048 d: ABT 1095
                                  + Alice (Emma) de Montfort
                                    10 Walter de Gant b: 1092 d: 1139
                                      + Maud de Brittany
                                    10 Emma de Gant (Gand) d: BEF 31 DEC 1135
                                      + Alan de Percy d: BEF DEC 1135
                                    10 Hugh de Montfort
                                      + Adeline de Beaumont
                                    10 Henry de Gaunt
                                    10 Ralph de Gaunt
                                9 Baudouin de Gand
                      + Judith of Normandy b: ABT 1005 d: ABT 1037
                        7 Judith (Fausta) of Flanders b: AFT 1030 d: 4 MAR 1094
                          + Tostig Godwinson b: ABT 1026 d: 25 SEP 1066
                          + Welf of Bavaria IV d: 6 NOV 1101
                            8 Henry "the Black" of Bavaria I b: 1074 d: 13 DEC 1126
                              + Wulfhilda d: 29 DEC 1126
                                9 Judith of Bavaria b: 1100 d: 1130
                                  + Frederick of Hohenstaffen II b: 1090 d: 6 APR 1147
                                    10 Frederick "Barbarossa (Red Beard)" of Swabia III b: 1122 d: 10 JUN 1190
                                      + Beatrix of Burgundy d: 15 NOV 1185
                            8 Welf of Bavaria V d: 1120
                        7 Orgina of Moselle
                    6 Eudes of Cambrai
                      + Odele de Bois Ferrand
                    6 Matilda de Flanders d: BEF 0995
                  + Robert "the Pious" de France II b: 27 MAR 0972 d: 20 JUL 1031
                5 Adalbert Ivrea of Tuscany d: ABT 0975
                  + Gerberge de Chalon of Burgundy b: 0956
                    6 Otto William of Burgundy I d: 21 SEP 1026
                      + Ermentrude (Irmentrude) of Roucy b: ABT 0950 d: 5 MAR 1005
                        7 Gerberge Burgundy b: 1007
                          + William of Provence d: 1018
                            8 Geoffry of Arles I b: 1031 d: 1063
                              + Stephanie (Douce) of Provence b: 1033 d: SEP 1095
                                9 Gerbage of Provence b: 1057
                                  + Gilbert de Carlat b: 1055 d: 1107
                                    10 Dulce (Aldonza) Milhaud b: 1095 d: 1190
                                      + Raimond "el Grande" Berenger III b: 11 NOV 1080 d: 19 AUG 1131
                        7 Agnes de Macon de Bourgogne b: 0995 d: 10 NOV 1068
                          + William (Guillaume) "Le Grand" de Aquitaine V b: 0969 d: 31 JAN 1030
                            8 Geoffrey called William (Guillaume) de Aquatiane and Blois VI b: 1024 d: 25 SEP 1086
                              + Mathide de la Marche b: 1035
                                9 Agnes de Blois b: 1059 d: 1080
                              + Hildegarde (Aldegarde) de Burgundy b: ABT 1050 d: AFT 1104
                                9 William (Guillaume) "Le Troubadour" of Aquitaine IX b: 22 OCT 1071 d: 10 FEB 1127
                                  + Philippa (Matilda) (Maud) (Mahaut) de Toulouse b: ABT 1073 d: 28 NOV 1117
                                    10 William "the Toulousan" "the Pious" of Aquitaine X b: 1099 d: 9 APR 1137
                                      + Alienor (Eleanor) (Aenor) de Chatellerault b: 1103 d: AFT MAR 1130
                                    10 Agnes of Poitou b: ABT 1090 d: AFT 1134
                                      + Aumauri of Thouars
                                      + Ramiro "the Monk" De Aragon II d: 16 AUG 1147
                                  + Dangereuse de l'Isle Bouchard b: ABT 1079 d: AFT 1119
                            8 Beatrice de Blois
                            8 Eudes de Aquitaine
                            8 William de Aquitaine VII
                            8 Agnes de Poitou b: 1024 d: 14 DEC 1077
                              + Henry "the Black" "The Old" "the Pious" of Germany III b: 28 OCT 1017 d: 5 OCT 1056
                                9 Matilda of Swabia b: 1045 d: 1060
                                  + Rudolf von Rheinfeld
                                9 Judith Sophia (Agnes) of Germany b: 1047 d: 1157
                                  + Solomon of Hungary
                                  + Vladislav (Herman) of Poland III b: ABT 1043 d: 4 JUN 1102
                                9 Adelaide (Adelheid) of Germany b: 1048 d: 1095
                                9 Hendrik (Henry) of Germany IV b: 11 NOV 1050 d: 7 AUG 1106
                                  + Bertha van Saksen
                                    10 Agnes (Saliër) d: 1143
                                      + Frederick of Hohenstauffen I de Buren b: ABT 1050 d: 1105
                                      + Leopold Babenberg III b: 1073 d: 15 NOV 1136
                                    10 Conrad of Germany
                                    10 Henry of Germany V b: 1081 d: 23 MAY 1125
                                      + Matilda (Maud) (Adelaide) Beauclerc b: 7 FEB 1102 d: 10 SEP 1167
                                  + Evpraksiya Adelgejda
                                9 Conrad of Germany b: 1052 d: 1056
                                9 Gisela of Germany b: 1047 d: 6 MAY 1053
                                9 Itha
                                  + Leopold of Austria II
                                    10 Sophia of Austria d: 1154
                                      + Henry of Carinthia II
                        7 Renaud of Burgundy I d: 4 SEP 1057
                          + Adelaide of Normandy d: AFT 1 JUL 1037
                            8 Ranulph of Burgundy II b: BEF 1066 d: AFT 1089
                              + Margaret Goz
                            8 William "the Grand" "the Great" of Burgundy I b: 1024 d: 12 NOV 1087
                              + Stephanie (Etienette) de Longwy b: 1035 d: 1109
                                9 Etienne (Stephen) "Tete Hardi" Vardesque I b: 1055 d: 27 MAY 1102
                                  + Beatrix of Lorraine d: AFT 1102
                                    10 William (Guillaume) de Macon (de Bourgogne) IV b: 1090 d: 1155
                                      + Adelais (Ponce) de Traves
                                    10 Renaud of Burgundy III d: 1148
                                      + Agatha of Upper Lorraine
                                    10 Margaret de Macon d: 8 FEB 1164
                                      + Guigo de Venne VII
                                9 Raymond (Rainald) of Burgundy II b: ABT 1060 d: 26 MAR 1107
                                  + Urraca of Castile b: 1082 d: 8 MAR 1126
                                    10 Alfonso "Pierre-Raimund" "the Emperor" of Castile VII b: 1103 d: 21 AUG 1157
                                      + Berenguela (Berengaria) of Barcelona b: 1116 d: 3 FEB 1149
                                      + Richilde of Poland d: 16 JUN 1185
                                  + Urraca
                                9 Matilda (Maude) of Burgundy b: ABT 1065 d: AFT 1103
                                  + Eudes "the Red" Borel I d: 23 MAR 1103
                                    10 Alice (Eva) (Helie) (Ela) of Burgundy b: 1080 d: 28 FEB 1142
                                      + Bertrand of Toulouse
                                      + Guillaume "Talvas" "of Shrewsbury" de Alencon b: ABT 1090 d: 30 JUN 1171
                                    10 Hugh Borel II b: ABT 1085 d: 1143
                                      + Mathilde de Mayenne d: AFT 1162
                                9 Ermentrude (Ermenson) of Burgundy d: AFT 8 MAR 1105
                                  + Thierry of Bar-Le-Duc II d: 2 JAN 1105
                                    10 Renaud "Le Borgne" of Bar-Le-Duc I d: 24 JUN 1150
                                      + Gisele of Vaudemont d: ABT 1126
                                9 Gisele of Burgundy d: 1133
                                  + Humbert "the Fat" "Le Renforce" of Maurienne II d: 1103
                                    10 Amedeus of Maurienne III b: ABT 1092 d: 30 MAR 1149
                                      + Mathilda of Albon d: JAN 1145
                                    10 Adelaide de Maurienne of Savoy b: ABT 1092 d: 18 NOV 1154
                                      + Louis "the Fat" "Le Gros" of France VI b: 1081 d: 1 AUG 1137
                                      + Mathieu de Montmorency
                                  + Ranieri of Montferrat I
                                    10 Joan (Giovanna)
                                      + William Clito b: ABT 1101 d: 28 JUL 1128
                                9 Guy of Burgundy
                                9 Sibylle of Burgundy
                                9 Bertha of Burgundy
                                9 Eudes of Burgundy
                                9 Rainald of Burgundy
                                9 William Tetard
                                9 Hughes of Burgundy
                                9 Clemence of Burgundy d: 1133
                                  + Godfrey "the Bearded" "a la Barbe" of Louvain VII b: 1060 d: 25 JAN 1140
                                9 Etienette of Burgundy
                                9 Ermentrude of Burgundy
                              + Gerberge de Chalon of Burgundy b: 0956
                            8 Guido of Burgundy
                            8 Hugues of Burgundy
                        7 Gui de Macon
                        7 Miltilda de Macon
                    6 Bertha Ivrea
        3 Adelheid of Burgundy
          + Louis of Metz III
        3 Rudolf of Burgundy II b: ABT 0900 d: 11 AUG 0937
          + Bertha of Swabia d: 11 AUG 0967
            4 Adelaide of Lombardy b: ABT 0931 d: 17 DEC 0999
              + Lothair of Italy II
              + Otto "the Great" of Germany b: 23 NOV 0912 d: 7 MAY 0973
                5 Alde of Saxony
                  + Sigebert d' Este
                    6 Hughes d' Este
                5 Otto "Rufus" of Germany II b: ABT 0955 d: 7 DEC 0983
                  + Theophana Sclerena b: ABT 0960 d: 15 JUN 0991
                    6 Otto of Germany III b: 0980 d: 1003
                    6 Matilda of Saxony d: 1024
                      + Ezzo (Edzo) of Lorraine b: 0955 d: 21 MAY 1034
                        7 Richeza (Rixa) of Lorraine
                          + Mieszko Lambert of Poland II b: 0990 d: 1034
                            8 Casmir (Casimir) of Poland I b: 1016 d: 28 NOV 1058
                              + Dobroniega (Maria) of Kiev b: BEF 1015 d: 1087
                                9 Vladislav (Herman) of Poland III b: ABT 1043 d: 4 JUN 1102
                                  + Judith von Bohmen b: 1056 d: 25 DEC 1085
                                    10 Boleslaus "the Wrymouth" of Poland III d: 1138
                                      + Zbyslava of Kiev d: 1113
                                  + Judith Sophia (Agnes) of Germany b: 1047 d: 1157
                                9 Swatawa of Poland
                                  + Vratislav von Bohmen II b: 1032 d: 14 JAN 1093
                                    10 Vladislav Przemysliden I
                                      + Gertrude Babenberg
                            8 Richza of Poland b: ABT 1015 d: AFT 1052
                              + Bela of Hungary I b: 1015 d: ABT 1063
                                9 Sophia d: 18 JUN 1095
                                  + Magnus of Saxony b: BEF 1045 d: 23 AUG 1106
                                    10 Wulfhilda d: 29 DEC 1126
                                      + Henry "the Black" of Bavaria I b: 1074 d: 13 DEC 1126
                                9 Geza of Hungary I b: ABT 1040 d: 25 APR 1077
                                  + Synadene
                                    10 Almos of Hungary b: ABT 1075 d: 1129
                                      + Premislava Predislava Svyatopolkovna of Kiev b: 1075 d: AFT 1116
                                    10 Kalman (Coloman) of Hungary
                                9 Ladislaus (Laszlo) of Hungary d: 28 JUL 1095
                                  + Adelaide
                                    10 Prisca (Irene) of Hungary b: ABT 1088 d: 13 AUG 1134
                                      + John Comnenus II b: 13 SEP 1087 d: 8 APR 1143
                            8 Gertrude of Poland d: 4 JAN 1107
                              + Izyaslav of Kiev I b: 1024 d: 3 OCT 1078
                                9 Mstislav Iziaslavich d: 1069
                                9 Sviatopolk (Michael) of Kiev II b: 1050 d: 16 APR 1113
                                    10 Zbyslava of Kiev d: 1113
                                      + Boleslaus "the Wrymouth" of Poland III d: 1138
                                    10 Premislava Predislava Svyatopolkovna of Kiev b: 1075 d: AFT 1116
                                      + Almos of Hungary b: ABT 1075 d: 1129
                        7 Hermann of Lorraine II
                5 Richilde of Germany
                  + Kuno of Ohningen
                    6 UNNAMED
                      + Vladimir "the Great" of Kiev I b: ABT 0956 d: 15 JUL 1015
                        7 Svyatopolk of Turof d: 1019
                          + UNNAMED
                        7 Dobroniega (Maria) of Kiev b: BEF 1015 d: 1087
                          + Casmir (Casimir) of Poland I b: 1016 d: 28 NOV 1058
                            8 Vladislav (Herman) of Poland III b: ABT 1043 d: 4 JUN 1102
                              + Judith von Bohmen b: 1056 d: 25 DEC 1085
                                9 Boleslaus "the Wrymouth" of Poland III d: 1138
                                  + Zbyslava of Kiev d: 1113
                                    10 Vladislas "the Exile" of Poland II b: 1105 d: 30 MAY 1159
                                      + Agnes de Babenberg (Bamberg) b: ABT 1111 d: 25 JAN 1157
                                    10 Rikissa of Poland
                                      + Magnus Neilsson d: 1134
                                      + Volodar of Minsk
                                      + Sverker "the Elder of Sweden I d: 1156
                              + Judith Sophia (Agnes) of Germany b: 1047 d: 1157
                            8 Swatawa of Poland
                              + Vratislav von Bohmen II b: 1032 d: 14 JAN 1093
                                9 Vladislav Przemysliden I
                                  + Gertrude Babenberg
                                    10 Frederik Przemysliden
                                      + Elisabeth (Arpad)
                        7 Mstislav of Kiev d: 1086
  + Judith Gravin in Suelichau (?)
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

Index | Individual | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.