Johnston Family Tree

Entries: 1177    Updated: 2009-07-24 02:45:27 UTC (Fri)    Owner: Laura Evans

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I130993026
  • Name: Harriet CALVERT
  • Given Name: Harriet
  • Surname: Calvert
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: Abt 1820
  • Death: Abt. 1863
  • Note:
    AKA: Harriet Cobert

    ID: I24651
    Name: Harriet CALVERT 1 2 3
    Sex: F
    Birth: ABT. 1820 1 2 3
    Death: ABT. 1863 in Rowan county, KY 1 2 3
    Note:
    [faubion_links_v70t0512.ftw]

    [calvert.FTW]

    [Brøderbund WFT Vol. 2, Ed. 1, Tree #0908, Date of Import: Nov 11, 1998]

    According to Descendants of Virginia Calverts

    Harriet Calvert, said to have been child of William B. Calvert and his first wife Hester Rigdon, married Washington Padgett, a farmer. They lived in Bath county, KY. The names and ages of their children were taken from the 1850 Census of Bath county.


    Father: William B. CALVERT b: ABT. 1790 in Prince William County, VA
    Mother: Hester RIGDON b: ABT. 1799 in PA

    Marriage 1 G. Washington PADGETT b: 1814 in KY
    Married: 10 FEB 1834 in Bath county, KY 1 2 3
    Children
    Louisiana PADGETT b: 1837
    James N. PADGETT b: 1839
    Harvey PADGETT b: 1841
    Cavan PADGETT b: 1843
    Salem PADGETT b: 1845
    Robert PADGETT b: 1847
    America PADGETT b: 1848
    Virginia PADGETT b: 1850

    Sources:
    Title: World Family Tree Vol. 2, Ed. 1
    Author: Brøderbund Software, Inc.
    Publication: Release date: November 29, 1995
    Note: Customer pedigree.
    Repository:
    Call Number:
    Media: Family Archive CD
    Page: Tree #0908
    Text: Date of Import: Nov 11, 1998
    Title: calvert.FTW
    Repository:
    Call Number:
    Media: Other
    Text: Date of Import: Nov 11, 1998
    Title: faubion_links_v70t0512.ftw
    Repository:
    Call Number:
    Media: Other
    Text: Date of Import: Apr 10, 2002




    Father: William B. CALVERT b: Abt 1790 in Prince William Co.,VA
    Mother: Hester RIGDON b: Abt 1799 in PA

    Marriage 1 George Washington PADGETT b: Mar 14, 1814 in ?Fleming Co. , or ?Farmers, Rowan Co.,KY
    • Married: Feb 10, 1834 in Bath Co.,KY
    Children
    1. Has Children Harvey Hazelrigg "Riggs" PADGETT b: Oct 9, 1839 in Farmers, Rowan Co.,KY
    2. Has No Children Ham PADGETT
    3. Has Children Louisianna PADGETT b: Feb 28,1836 in Farmers, Rowan Co.,KY
    4. Has Children James Nelson PADGETT b: Jan 11 1837 in Fleming Co.,KY
    5. Has Children John Cavin PADGETT b: May 11, 1842 in Farmers, KY
    6. Has No Children Salem S. PADGETT b: Aug 16, 1844 in Farmers, KY
    7. Has No Children Robert PADGETT b: Abt. 1847
    8. Has Children America Elizabeth PADGETT b: Mar 17, 1849 in Farmers,Bath County, KY
    9. Has No Children Virginia PADGETT b: Feb 10, 1851 in Farmers, KY
    10. Has Children William Marshall PADGETT b: Apr 12, 1853 in Bath Co.,KY
    11. Has No Children Isabell PADGETT b: Abt. 1853 in Kentucky
    12. Has Children Tenessee PADGETT b: Aug 20, 1854 in Kentucky
    13. Has No Children Rosilee PADGETT b: June 1, 1856 in Farmers, Rowan Co., Kentucky
    14. Has Children Harriet Salina PADGETT b: June 22,1858 in Bath Co.,KY
    15. Has Children Melissa Jane PADGETT b: Jan 20, 1860
    16. Has No Children Maggie PADGETT
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.