WORK IN PROGRESS

Entries: 1399    Updated: 2009-07-16 05:45:06 UTC (Thu)    Owner: Dawn Michelle Stewart

Index | Descendancy | Register | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I617699198
  • Name: Bennett Joel BOYETT
  • Given Name: Bennett Joel
  • Surname: BOYETT
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 11 Dec 1819 in GEORGIA
  • Death: 11 Jul 1899 in ALABAMA - Crenshaw County
  • Change Date: 4 Apr 2004
  • Note:
    Name Suffix: Sr.
    Alias: Benjamin




    Marriage 1 Sarah BRYAN b: 18 Apr 1810 in SOUTH CAROLINA
    • Married: Abt 1838 in ALABAMA
    Children
    1. Has Children William Burl BOYETT
    2. Has No Children Mary Ann BOYETT b: 1837
    3. Has No Children Celia Ann BOYETT b: 1841
    4. Has No Children Bennett J BOYETT b: 1844
    5. Has No Children Tempy BOYETT b: 1846
    6. Has No Children Sarah Ann BOYETT b: 1847
    7. Has No Children Jesse E. BOYETT b: 1850
    8. Has No Children Martha Pleasant BOYETT b: 12 Oct 1851
    9. Has No Children Alfred BOYETT b: 12 Oct 1851
    10. Has No Children Andrew J. BOYETT b: 1859
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.