WORK IN PROGRESS

Entries: 1399    Updated: 2009-07-16 05:45:06 UTC (Thu)    Owner: Dawn Michelle Stewart

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I617699601
  • Name: Elizabeth 'Betsy' BRYAN
  • Given Name: Elizabeth 'Betsy'
  • Surname: BRYAN
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: 20 Sep 1814 in SOUTH CAROLINA - Marion County
  • Death: 13 Jun 1907 in ALABAMA - Covington County
  • Burial: Henderson Cem., Covington, ALABAMA
  • Birth: Abt Sep 1815 in SOUTH CAROLINA - Marion County
  • Death: 13 Jun 1907 in ALABAMA - Covington County
  • Burial: Henderson Cem, Covington Co, ALABAMA
  • Burial: ALABAMA - Covington County
  • Change Date: 26 Mar 2004
  • Note:
    Alias: Betsy Bryan
    Alias: Betsy /Bryan/




    Father: Jesse BRYAN b: 14 Jul 1784 in SOUTH CAROLINA - Marion County
    Mother: Elizabeth JOHNSON b: Abt 1790 in SOUTH CAROLINA

    Marriage 1 William M. SASSER b: 1811 in ALABAMA - Covington County
    • Married: Abt 1832 in ALABAMA - Covington County
    Children
    1. Has Children Mary Elizabeth SASSER b: 9 Nov 1833 in ALABAMA - Covington County
    2. Has Children Tempy Elizabeth SASSER b: 29 Sep 1835 in ALABAMA - Covington County, Sanford
    3. Has Children Nancy Winnieann SASSER b: 4 Oct 1838 in ALABAMA - Covington County
    4. Has No Children William SASSER b: 1840 in ALABAMA - Covington County
    5. Has Children Matilda K. SASSER b: 26 Jul 1845 in ALABAMA - Covington County
    6. Has Children John J. B. SASSER b: 1849 in ALABAMA - Covington County
    7. Has Children Mary Lula SASSER b: 8 Nov 1878 in ALABAMA

    Marriage 2 James DUNNAVANT b: 1801 in VIRGINIA - Chesterfield
    • Married: Bet. 1850 - 1860 in ALABAMA - Coffee County
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.