"VERMONT SEED'S"

Entries: 1023445    Updated: 2014-07-16 13:02:59 UTC (Wed)    Owner: LOWELL F HAMMOND    Home Page: MY TRIBUTE TO MY GREAT GRANDPARENTS  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I708475
  • Name: Catharine Rudisill
  • Surname: Rudisill
  • Given Name: Catharine
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: 1789 in Beaver Dam, Gaston, North Carolina
  • Death: AFT 1850 in St. Marks Road, Gaston, North Carolina
  • _UID: 2C1CB18E3483FA49AABB94406BF83EEC47CF
  • Note:
    Also Known As:<_AKA> Katie
    Ancestral File Number:<AFN> MRHS-L6
  • Change Date: 5 Apr 2001 at 01:00:00



    Father: Michael Rudisill b: 1765 in Friday ShoalsLincoln County, North Carolina
    Mother: Mary Carpenter b: 30 Apr 1771 in LincolntonLincoln County, North Carolina
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.