"VERMONT SEED'S"

Entries: 1023445    Updated: 2014-07-16 13:02:59 UTC (Wed)    Owner: LOWELL F HAMMOND    Home Page: MY TRIBUTE TO MY GREAT GRANDPARENTS  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I827795
  • Name: Richard De Radclyffe I <<$>>-<<<
  • Surname: Radclyffe
  • Given Name: Richard De
  • Suffix: I <<$>>-<<<
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: ABT 1245 in Radcliffe, Lancashire
  • Death: 1326 in Radclyffe Tower, Lancastershire
  • _UID: 8BFFCA6D43DDCA45BDA8F337CB76D485192A
  • Note:
    http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=jerrr744&id=I80745&style=TEXT

    Senescal & minister of King's forests in Blackburnshire. Served inScottish wars.[6387.ged]

    ALIAS: Richard de Radclyffe[clcaldwell.ged]

    [ralph radcliffe.ged]

    He was a gallant soldier of the Scottish wars and was given many honors by King Edward I.[robert de radclyffe.ged]

    He was a gallant soldier of the Scottish wars and was given many honors by King Edward I.
  • Change Date: 13 Aug 2013 at 01:00:00



    Father: Robert De Radclyffe <<$>>-<<< b: ABT 1212 in Radcliffe Tower, Lancashire
    Mother: Amabil De Trafford -<<< b: ABT 1215 in Trafford, Lancashire

    Marriage 1 Margaret Le Boteler <<$>>-<<< b: ABT 1251 in Oversley, Warwickshire
      Children
      1. Has No Children William 'Magnus' De Radclyffe b: ABT 1270 in Radcliffe Tower, Lancashire
      2. Has No Children Robert De Radclyffe b: ABT 1272 in Radcliffe Tower, Lancashire
      3. Has No Children John De Radclyffe b: ABT 1274 in Radcliffe Tower, Radcliffe, Lancashire
      4. Has No Children Richard De Radcliffe II >< b: ABT 1279 in Radcliffe Tower, Lancashire
      5. Has No Children Margery De Radclyffe b: ABT 1281 in Radcliffe Tower, Lancashire
      6. Has Children Elizabeth De Radclyffe <<$>>-<<< b: ABT 1283 in Radcliffe Tower, Lancashire
      7. Has No Children Alicia De Radclyffe b: ABT 1284 in Radcliffe Tower, Bury, Lancashire
    • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

      Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

      WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
      We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.