Updated Simon Hoyte of Somerset County England with Biblical, World Royalty & Pharaonic Connections

Entries: 119159    Updated: 2017-11-21 02:55:14 UTC (Tue)    Owner: John E Hoyt    Home Page: Updated Descendants of the Simon Hoyt/e Families with Biblical, World Royalty & Pharaonic Connections  Note: You will leave RootsWeb

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I15458
  • Name: Amasa Hoyt
  • Surname: Hoyt
  • Given Name: Amasa
  • Prefix: Dea.
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 4 Apr 1796 in Walton,Delaware Co.,NY
  • Death: 30 Mar 1872 in Walton,Delaware Co.,NY
  • Reference Number: 5198
  • _UID: 60F6B7C6C1507948810045057E19D1D3ABAF
  • Note:
    Name:
    Dea. Amasa Hoyt
    Source: HHH Book of 1871. pg. 515
    (5198) Amasa (DEA.) Hoyt b. April 4, 1796, in W., ; marroed Elizabeth H.
    Seymour [Dau. of Samuel Seymour], Feb. 15, 1815 (6326). A Farmer living
    in Walton, N.Y. on the old homestead. He served 3 months in the war of
    1812, Sep. to Dec. 1814. He was present at the Stamford Meeting.
    .
    Alt. Name:
    Amosa Hoyt
  • Change Date: 22 Sep 2015 at 01:00:00



    Father: Thaddeus Hoyt b: 21 Nov 1763 in New Canaan,CT
    Mother: Jemima Benedict b: Aug 1765

    Marriage 1 Elizabeth Hyatt Seymour b: 19 Aug 1797 in New Canaan,CT
    • Married: 15 Feb 1815 in Walton,Delaware Co.,NY
    Children
    1. Has Children Gabriel Ashmore Hoyt b: 6 Nov 1816 in Walton, Delaware, New York, USA
    2. Has Children Amasa Lewis Hoyt b: 22 Mar 1819 in Walton, Delaware, New York, USA
    3. Has No Children Thaddeus Seymour Hoyt b: 28 Oct 1821 in Walton, Delaware, New York, USA
    4. Has Children Frederick Hoyt b: 28 Nov 1823 in Walton, Delaware, New York, USA
    5. Has Children Edward Hoyt b: 20 Jan 1827 in Walton, Delaware, New York, USA
    6. Has Children Edwin Hoyt b: 20 Jan 1827 in Walton, Delaware, New York, USA
    7. Has Children William Seymour Hoyt b: 5 Apr 1831 in Walton, Delaware, New York, USA
    8. Has No Children Julia Hoyt b: 18 Aug 1834 in Walton, Delaware, New York, USA
    9. Has Children Whitney Hoyt b: 26 Apr 1841 in Walton, Delaware, New York, USA
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.