Ancestry of Lewis Edward Story

Entries: 61702    Updated: 2017-10-11 20:41:08 UTC (Wed)    Owner: Lewis E. Story

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I12890
  • Name: Isabella Fitz Geoffrey 1 2 3
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: ABT 1236 in Shere, Surrey, England
  • MAP:
  • LATI: N51.2194
  • LONG: W0.4644 2 3
  • Death: in Y 2 3
  • Note:
    [JEFFERSON 1743.FTW]

    [Lucia of Mercia 1040 1582583.FTW]

    Alt Name: Isabel FITZGEOFFREY
    Alt Birth: Abt 1233 Of, Shere, Surrey, England




    Father: John Fitz Geoffrey b: ABT 1213 in Of, Shere, Surrey, England
    Mother: Isabel Bigod b: ABT 1222 in Of, Thetford, Norfolk, England

    Marriage 1 Robert De Vipount b: ABT 1220
      Children
      1. Has No Children Isabel De Vipount b: ABT 1254 in Ricester, Poxon, England, England

      Sources:
      1. Title: TITLE
      2. Title: Lucia of Mercia 1040 1582583.FTW
        Note:
        Source Medium: Other
      3. Title: JEFFERSON 1743.FTW
        Note:
        Source Medium: Other
    • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

      Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

      WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
      We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

      RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.