Davis - not a tree but a forest

Entries: 166493    Updated: 2013-03-26 20:56:18 UTC (Tue)    Owner: Richard Ervin Davis

Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I119946
  • Name: Keturah Voyles
  • Given Name: Keturah
  • Surname: Voyles
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: 1821 in Washington Co, Kentucky
  • Death: Y
  • _UID: B487C12DF21BD611A7410000C50C9A65D546
  • Change Date: 13 Oct 2012 at 19:27
  • Note:
    Alias:<ALIA> /Kitty/
    REFN: 841




    Father: Thomas D, Jr Voyles b: 1794 in Cabarrus Co, North Carolina
    Mother: Elizabeth Bolling b: 1800 in Mercer Co, Kentucky

    Marriage 1 Thomas William Rice
    • Married: 15 Apr 1837 in Panther Creek, Hancock Co, Kentucky
    • Note: REFN4710
    • Change Date: 13 Oct 2012
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.