Davis - not a tree but a forest

Entries: 166493    Updated: 2013-03-26 20:56:18 UTC (Tue)    Owner: Richard Ervin Davis

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I120669
  • Name: Elizabeth Bolling
  • Given Name: Elizabeth
  • Surname: Bolling
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: 1800 in Mercer Co, Kentucky
  • Death: 1848 in Hancock Co, Kentucky
  • _UID: B487C12DF21BD611A7410000C50C9A65D546
  • Change Date: 13 Oct 2012 at 19:28
  • Note:
    Alias:<ALIA> /Betsy/
    REFN: 110




    Father: Thomas, Jr Bolling b: Abt 1779 in Goochland Co, Kentucky
    Mother: Anne Nancy Ellicock b: 1760

    Marriage 1 Thomas D, Jr Voyles b: 1794 in Cabarrus Co, North Carolina
    • Married: 4 Mar 1815 in Springfield, Washington Co, Kentucky
    • Note: REFN3879
    • Change Date: 13 Oct 2012
    Children
    1. Has Children Bluford Voyles b: 1 Sep 1818 in Washington Co, Kentucky
    2. Has No Children Keturah Voyles b: 1821 in Washington Co, Kentucky
    3. Has No Children Ransom Voyles b: 1823 in Ohio Co, Kentucky
    4. Has No Children James Vardaman Voyles b: 1825 in Ohio Co, Kentucky
    5. Has No Children Nancy Ellen Voyles b: 1826 in Hancock Co, Kentucky
    6. Has No Children Walter Voyles b: 1827 in Ohio Co, Kentucky
    7. Has No Children Levi Thomas, Sr Voyles b: 29 Mar 1829 in Ohio Co, Kentucky
    8. Has No Children Sarah Corsine Voyles b: 1833 in Ohio Co, Kentucky
    9. Has No Children Judith Judah Voyles b: 1835 in Ohio Co, Kentucky
    10. Has No Children Elizabeth Jane Voyles b: 1837 in Hancock Co, Kentucky
    11. Has No Children Barsheba Voyles b: 1840 in Hancock Co, Kentucky
    12. Has No Children Martha Voyles b: 1842 in Hancock Co, Kentucky
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.