Davis - not a tree but a forest

Entries: 166493    Updated: 2013-03-26 20:56:18 UTC (Tue)    Owner: Richard Ervin Davis

Index | Descendancy | Register | Download GEDCOM

  • ID: I42416
  • Name: Margaret Hawkes Maginnis
  • Given Name: Margaret Hawkes
  • Surname: Maginnis
  • Sex: F
  • Birth: 8 Aug 1862 in Chillicothe, Ross County, Ohio, USA
  • Death: 3 May 1961 1 2
  • _UID: 6CEC9DF45B8B4DD6BE18E0DDEFC128E744B2
  • Change Date: 7 Jun 2010 at 22:24
  • Note:
    Alternate Name: Margaret McGinnis

    This is a work in progress, not all family connections have been verified. I am grateful to the contributions made by others to the advancement of this project.




    Marriage 1 Edward Strode Thatcher b: 5 Jul 1857 in Chillicothe, Ross County, Ohio, USA
    • Married:
    • Change Date: 10 Jul 2007
    Children
    1. Has No Children James Swearingen Thatcher b: Abt 1882
    2. Has No Children Edward Strode Thatcher b: 1887

    Sources:
    1. Media: gedcom
      Abbrev: 165586~Phoebe Strode.ged
      Title: Kable, Allder, Cadwallader, Ritter, Carper, Knight, Dudread, Pyle; Focus Group--Phoebe Strode
      Author: Martha Kable
      Publication: mkableanders@yahoo.com
      Date: 4 May 2005
    2. Media: gedcom
      Abbrev: Howson~Van Swearingen Family Quilt.ged
      Title: Howson~Van Swearingen Family Quilt
      Author: David V. Hughey
      Publication: dvhughey@excite.com
      Date: 19 May 2006
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Download GEDCOM

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.