Family Porter/Hartley/Cooke/Roddis

Entries: 5483    Updated: 2011-09-11 13:11:04 UTC (Sun)    Owner: Sue Duty

Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

  • ID: I3014
  • Name: William Davey 1
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: 7 AUG 1854 in West Halton 2 1
  • Death: SEP 1932 in Garthorpe 1
  • Burial: 26 SEP 1932 Luddington 3 1
  • Census: 1901 Garthorpe 1
  • Change Date: 2 DEC 2003 1
  • Note:
    [ploweszip.FTW]

    Also Known As:<_AKA> G2




    Father: unknown UNKNOWN
    Mother: Mary Davey b: MAY 1828 in Alkborough c: 25 MAY 1828 in Alkborough

    Marriage 1 Elizabeth Buttrick b: 1854 in Garthorpe
    • Married: 22 JUN 1878 in Luddington 4 1
    • Note:
      [ploweszip.FTW]

      _UID0399C1DE40DAD611B33A44455354000059B5
    Children
    1. Has No Children George DAVEY b: ABT 1880
    2. Has No Children Mary DAVEY b: 1880 in Garthorpe
    3. Has Children John William DAVEY b: DEC 1883 in Garthorpe
    4. Has No Children Florence A DAVEY b: 1886 in Garthorpe

    Marriage 2 Ann Eliza PEARCY b: 1855 in Garthorpe
    • Married: DEC 1894 in Goole district 1
    • Note:
      [ploweszip.FTW]

      _UID766D8F806FCBD611B33AABE32A44370B3E83
    Children
    1. Has No Children Mary Jane DAVEY
    2. Has No Children Albert Edward DAVEY
    3. Has No Children Thomas Arthur DAVEY

    Sources:
    1. Title: ploweszip.FTW
      Repository:
      Media: Other
      Text: Date of Import: 5 Jul 2007
    2. Title: Copy birth certificate
    3. Title: National Burial Index online
    4. Title: Copy marriage certificate
  • We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    Index | Descendancy | Register | Pedigree | Ahnentafel

    Printer Friendly Version Printer Friendly Version Search Ancestry Search Ancestry Search WorldConnect Search WorldConnect Join Ancestry.com Today! Join Ancestry.com Today!

    WorldConnect Home | WorldConnect Global Search | WorldConnect Help
    We want to hear from you! Take our WorldConnect survey

    RootsWeb.com is NOT responsible for the content of the GEDCOMs uploaded through the WorldConnect Program. The creator of each GEDCOM is solely responsible for its content.